Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 751 - 1000 of 4439 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CHE 695 08 52863 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 09 52864 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 10 52865 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 01 50139 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 02 53887 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Xiaowei Teng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 03 57416 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 04 57417 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 05 57418 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 06 57419 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 07 57420 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 708 01 51201 Chemical Engineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
30 Xiaowei Teng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHE 608, CHE 608E, ENE 608, ENE 708
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 761 01 52605 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
28 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 761 02 54074 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
15 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 861 01 52606 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
2 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 898 01 52014 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 898 02 56059 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 898 03 57422 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher McLarnon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 898 04 57471 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher McLarnon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50247 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 51587 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
55 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 53243 Seminar 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
29 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 932 01 56378 Adv Chem Engineering Kinetics 3.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm MORSE 217
10 Nan Yi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 999 01 56815 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
CHE 999 02 52207 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 52472 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 52744 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 52766 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 52767 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 52768 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 09 52866 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 52867 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 404 01 50760 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
200 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 02 50761 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
206 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 03 50762 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
200 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, ATHLETIC TRN, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), COMPUTER SCIENC, EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:EQUINESCI, EXERCISE SCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, INFO TECH, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, OCEAN ENGR, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS), SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED EPS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
CHEM 404 L01 50763 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L02 50764 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L03 50765 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L04 50766 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L05 51068 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L06 50767 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L07 50768 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L08 50769 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L09 50770 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L10 50771 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L11 50772 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L12 50773 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L13 55168 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L14 51064 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L15 51065 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L16 51942 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
20 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 404 L17 51943 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L18 51944 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L19 55169 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L20 53245 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L21 53646 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 L22 55167 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 LM1 50941 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 John Welsh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 LM2 50942 General Chemistry II Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
20 John Welsh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 M1 50940 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P502
40 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 404 NL1 50983 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
10 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL2 50855 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
3 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404 NL3 50782 General Chemistry II PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
9 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404H, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
CHEM 404H 01 55171 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT B04
8 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 02 55172 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
7 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H 03 55173 Honors/General Chemistry II PS, HONR, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
7 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L01 50336 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
4 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 404H L02 50779 Honor/General Chemistry II Lab PS, HONR, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 403
Equivalent(s): CHEM 404, CHEM 405, CHEM 415, CHEM 416
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHEM 405 01 50823 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
192 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 50824 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L02 50825 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L03 50826 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L04 50827 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L05 51135 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L06 51006 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L07 51025 Chem Principles for Eng Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 NL1 50986 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
10 Ian Konen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 409 01 51168 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PARS S150
35 Stacey Hughes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 502 01 50822 Adv Peer-led Team Ldrshp Chem 1.0
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
30 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 501
CHEM 545 01 50294 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 112
100 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 545 NL 50853 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 112
5 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 01 50295 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm MCC 240
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 02 50296 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm MCC 240
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 03 50327 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm MCC 240
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 04 54291 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm MCC 240
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 05 54482 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm MCC 240
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 548 01 50196 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
40 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and CHEM 547
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 548 NL 51136 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
5 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and CHEM 547
Co-Requisite: CHEM 550
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 01 50197 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
12 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 02 50198 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
12 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 550 03 53647 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm PARS N116
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
12 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 548
Equivalent(s): CHEM 654
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 574 01 50272 Chem Across Periodic Table INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS W131
F 10:10am - 11:00am PARS W131
18 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 576 01 53555 Experimental Inorganic Chem 2.0
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S221
T 5:40pm - 6:30pm PARS S250
18 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 574 May be taken concurrently
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 652 01 50136 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N108
170 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652 M1 51946 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P380
40 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 652 NL 50854 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N108
10 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Co-Requisite: CHEM 654
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 652A 01 50440 Organic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N108
20 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 651 and CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR, ENVENGR:INDUST
CHEM 654 01 50141 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 02 50143 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 03 50144 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 04 50274 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 05 50315 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 06 50741 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 07 50932 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 08 50933 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
CHEM 654 LM1 51947 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P584
16 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 654 LM2 51948 Organic Chem II Lab 2.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P584
16 Samantha Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 652
Equivalent(s): CHEM 550
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 684 01 50130 Physical Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N116
65 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 686
CHEM 686 01 50131 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 12:40pm - 1:30pm PARS N116
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and CHEM 685 and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 686 02 54419 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 12:40pm - 1:30pm PARS N116
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S245
18 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and CHEM 685 and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHEM 686 03 51757 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 12:40pm - 1:30pm PARS N116
R 1:40pm - 5:30pm PARS S245
18 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 683 and CHEM 685 and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 686W
CHEM 696 01 50138 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 02 56462 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 03 51138 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 04 51139 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 06 56463 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 07 51141 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 08 51142 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 10 53246 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 13 51588 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 14 51589 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 17 52662 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 18 52663 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 19 52664 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 762 01 50152 Instrmntl Method Chem Analysis 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
20 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 517 and CHEM 518 and CHEM 684 May be taken concurrently
Co-Requisite: CHEM 763
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 763 01 50148 Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 2.0
T 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S147
10 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 762
Equivalent(s): CHEM 763W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 763 02 50795 Instr Method Chem Analysis Lab 2.0
W 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S147
10 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: CHEM 762
Equivalent(s): CHEM 763W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 795 01 56466 SpecialTopics/Chemical Biology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
10 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
CHEM 795 02 52727 Top/Synthetic Organic Chem 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
3 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
CHEM 798 01 53326 Senior Seminar WRIT 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:30pm PARS W131
18 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 548 or CHEM 652) and CHEM 684
Equivalent(s): CHEM 698
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 01 53761 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 02 53762 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 03 53763 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 04 53764 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 05 56464 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 06 56465 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 07 53765 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 08 53766 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 09 53767 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 10 53768 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 13 53770 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 14 53771 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 16 53772 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 802 01 55984 Critical and Creative Thinking 1.0
Hours Arranged PARS W131
15 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 862 01 50276 Instrumental Methd Chem Analy 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
2 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 895 01 57271 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged PARS W119
1 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 899 01 50249 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 904 01 56467 Adv Inorganic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS S250
15 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 911 01 56468 Synthetic Organic Chemistry I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
15 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 918 01 56469 Adv Spc Top/Chemical Biology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
15 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 991 01 51609 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 992 01 51759 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 998 01 51134 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 999 01 50250 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Margaret Greenslade
CHIN 402 01 54070 Elementary Chinese II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 104
25 Wenjin Cui
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHIN 504 01 50881 Intermediate Chinese II WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 203
20 Wenjin Cui
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHIN 795 01 51174 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Wenjin Cui
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CLAS 401 01 50533 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 115
229 Paul Robertson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 404 01 56532 Roman Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G17
24 R. Scott Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 406, HIST 404
CLAS 444D 01 56955 Athens, Rome and Birth of USA WRIT, INQ, HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
20 Yujhan Claros
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CLAS 520B 01 54642 Ancient Views of the Good Life HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G17
35 Susan Curry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 525 1SY 53517 Greek&Latin Origins Med Terms 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
35 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 530A 1SY 53518 War/Adventure in Ancient Epic WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
21 Richard Clairmont
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 444B
CLAS 540C 01 56957 Engineering in Ancient World ETS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G02
35 Gregory McMahon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 550A 01 54072 Greek and Roman Women WRIT, HP 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G01
24 Anna Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 550
CLAS 575 01 57027 Ancient Near East 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
20 Gregory McMahon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HIST 575
CLAS 675 01 56535 History of Ancient Greece 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
20 Michael Leese
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HIST 675
CLAS 694 01 51956 Supervised Practicum 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 R. Scott Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: CLASSICS, GREEK, LATIN
CLAS 696 01 55863 Special Studies 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 313
1 Gregory McMahon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CMN 455 01 51228 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
25 Lin Zhang
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 02 51229 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
15 Lin Zhang
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 03 53176 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 201
25 Kate Zambon
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 04 53177 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 201
15 Kate Zambon
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 05 53178 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
25 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 06 53179 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 215
15 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 455 M1 50939 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
M 10:01am - 12:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Cindy Vincent
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 01 52926 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
25 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 02 52927 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
15 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 03 50027 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
25 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 04 50028 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
15 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 05 53514 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 204
25 Michelle Gibbons
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 06 53515 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 204
15 Michelle Gibbons
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 M1 50938 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Gary Bouchard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 457 01 50411 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
25 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 02 50412 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
15 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 03 53513 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
25 Danielle Pillet-Shore
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 04 53180 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
15 Danielle Pillet-Shore
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 M1 50937 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P502
20 Barbara Jago
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 500 01 51419 Public Speaking 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
25 Per Fjelstad
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 500 02 52027 Public Speaking 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 204
25 Per Fjelstad
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 01 52852 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 115
25 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 02 52853 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 115
10 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CMN 505 01 56410 Analysis of Popular Culture INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G21
25 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 505 02 56411 Analysis of Popular Culture INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G21
10 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CMN 514 01 56396 Analysis of Online Identity 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
25 Nora Draper
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 514 02 56397 Analysis of Online Identity 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
10 Nora Draper
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CMN 525 01 57197 Persuasion & Public Relations WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
25 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 525 02 57198 Persuasion & Public Relations WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
10 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CMN 535 01 54144 Digital Democracies 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
25 Kevin Healey
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 535 02 54145 Digital Democracies 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
10 Kevin Healey
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CMN 562 01 53181 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
25 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 02 53182 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
10 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CMN 567 01 52109 Gender, Race & Class in Media 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 115
25 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 02 52110 Gender, Race & Class in Media 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 115
10 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CMN 575 01 52164 Research Practicum 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CMN 596 01 53185 Spc Top/Multimedia Communctn 4.0
M 4:10pm - 7:00pm HORT B10
15 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 598 01 54146 Spc Top/Storytelling Interactn 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
25 Mardi Kidwell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 598 02 54147 Spc Top/Storytelling in Comm 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
10 Mardi Kidwell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CMN 599 01 50504 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Michelle Gibbons
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 614 01 56400 Gender, Race and Technology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 110
20 Nora Draper
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 634 01 53516 Media and Politics WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 110
20 Michael Soha
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 637 01 52514 Controversy & Reasoning in Law WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 215
20 Per Fjelstad
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 656 01 56415 Enviro Com and Rhetoric WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
20 Lawrence Prelli
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 662 01 54150 Public Dialogue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 201
20 Renee Heath
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 666 01 52515 Conversation Analysis WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 327
20 Danielle Pillet-Shore
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 670 01 56402 From Silicon Valley to Foxconn WRIT 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT 304
20 Lin Zhang
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 01 57143 Sem/Sports, Media & Society WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
20 Joseph Terry
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 02 57144 Sem/Short Documentary Prod WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 204
20 Thomas Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 702 02 56404 Sem/TalkingTalkProjAdvInteract WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 201
12 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 703 01 55038 Sem/Rhetoric of the Photograph WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 327
12 Robert Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 703 02 54822 Sem/Fem Rhetorical Criticism WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
12 Michelle Michaud
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 740 01 55758 Sem/Understand Civil Discourse WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 327
12 Lydia Reinig
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 756 01 56405 Rhetorics of Display WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
12 Lawrence Prelli
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 01 54820 Sem/Media & Global Populism WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 110
12 Kate Zambon
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 772 02 54819 Sem/Podcasting WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G54
12 Thomas Jackson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 780 01 57199 Comm. and Sports Coaching WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 307
12 Edward Reynolds
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 795 01 50273 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Jackson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 795W
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 795 09 57359 Independent Study WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Jackson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 795W
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 796 01 50931 Comm-Entary Journal 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Robert Jackson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 799H 01 50293 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 799H 05 57184 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nora Draper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
COLA 402 01 54505 COLA Research 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 124
60 Michele Dillon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COLA 458 01 57080 Global Preparedness/Budapest 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Andrew Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
COLA 500 01 55746 Career Planning 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
30 Linsey Koeritz-Madanamohanan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 500 02 57101 Career Planning 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
30 Jonathan Constable
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 505 01 54693 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm DEM 251
30 Andrew Stesienko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COLA 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 505 02 57102 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm DEM 251
30 Andrew Stesienko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COLA 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 653 01 57081 Intro to British Culture 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Lisa MacFarlane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: COLA 655, COLA 670, INCO 588
COLA 655 01 57082 London Program WC 9.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Lisa MacFarlane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: COLA 653, INCO 588
Equivalent(s): INCO 655
COLA 658 01 57083 Humanities Spr Budapest Prog WC 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
COLA 670 01 57084 The London Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Lisa MacFarlane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: COLA 653
COMM 401 01 51012 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NESM G13
30 Donna Schefer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ASL 435, COMM 533
COMM 401 02 56816 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NESM G13
30 Donna Schefer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ASL 435, COMM 533
COMM 420 01 53235 Survey Communication Disorders 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G21
35 Kay Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 520
COMM 502 01 53597 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM G13
30 Donna Schefer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 402
COMM 502 02 53598 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS NB22
30 Donna Schefer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 402
COMM 522 01 53599 Language Acquisition 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
39 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):COMM 524 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM SCI DIS
COMM 522 02 57475 Language Acquisition 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jeanne O'Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):COMM 524 with minimum grade of C
COMM 610 01 53600 Voodoo Science 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm PCBE 115
55 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):PSYC 402
Equivalent(s): COMM 510
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
COMM 636 01 53601 Speech and Hearing Science 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
65 Linda Carroll
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):COMM 521 with minimum grade of C
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM SCI DIS
COMM 705 01 50206 Aural Rehabilitation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N343
60 Mary Jane Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):COMM 504
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM SCI DIS