Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 501 - 750 of 4277 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 508 L25 51382 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L26 55827 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L27 51383 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L28 55828 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L29 51929 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L30 55829 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L31 51930 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L32 55830 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L33 51386 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L34 55831 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L35 51387 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L36 55832 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L37 51390 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L38 55833 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L39 51391 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L40 55834 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L41 53711 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L42 51388 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 51497 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
16 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 M1 51496 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 NL1 53709 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL2 53710 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 560 01 51355 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 52043 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51356 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51357 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 600 01 53870 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 602 01 51420 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 02 52316 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 01 52311 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 52312 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 52313 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 52314 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 610 01 54251 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 205
30 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 610 02 57079 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 205
5 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
BMS 640 01 51350 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 640 02 51681 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 641 01 57076 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0 to 2.0
TR Hours Arranged TBA
40 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 01 51352 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
32 Stephanie Clarke
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 02 52044 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
12 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51353 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51354 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 702 M1 55341 Endocrinology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 706 01 52283 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT B04
30 Jingwei Cheng
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 706 02 56939 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT B04
30 Jingwei Cheng
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 708 01 56940 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Jingwei Cheng
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
BMS 708 02 56941 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Jingwei Cheng
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
BMS 712 01 52294 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm VDL 111
10 Colleen Monahan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 718 01 51680 Mammalian Physiology WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
23 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 718
BMS 720 01 51358 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G10
45 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 720 02 53013 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G10
15 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 721 01 51359 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 721 02 51360 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 725 01 54252 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
10 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 620
BMS 730 01 51346 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
W 3:00pm - 6:00pm HAALND 104
15 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 730 02 52892 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
W 3:00pm - 6:00pm HAALND 104
8 Shimaa Ghazal
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BMS 740 01 56942 Human Microbiome 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI
BMS 751 01 51361 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 751 02 51362 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 01 51363 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 02 51364 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 753 01 51365 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 753W, MEDT 753, MLS 753, MLS 753W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 01 51366 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 02 51367 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michelle Labbe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 761 01 51368 Clin Microbiology Internship 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 761, MLS 754W, MLS 761
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 790 01 51421 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): MICR 790
BMS 795 01 51422 Investigations Biomedical Sci 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795 15 57146 Invst Biomed Sci/Mlc Cell Par 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 105
F 10:10am - 11:00am HS G35
25 Vicki Jeffers
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795W 01 51558 Investigations Biomedical Sci WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795, MICR 795W
BMS 799 01 51345 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
BMS 799H 01 51493 Senior Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799
BSCI 401 M1 55339 The Secret Lives of Whales BS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
BSCI 450 LM1 55354 The Small Microbial World Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
6 Sydney Rollins
BSCI 450 M1 53699 The Small Microbial World DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P365
6 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 695 M1 54384 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M2 54385 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M3 54386 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Halpin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M4 54387 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M5 56459 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Prescott
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M6 56460 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Samantha Reynolds
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M7 56461 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Won Hyuk Suh
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 695 M8 57217 Exploring Biology Teaching 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
BSCI 701 M1 51311 Senior Seminar I 1.0
R 1:01pm - 1:50pm PANDRA P302
25 Suzanne Cooke
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 740 M1 56904 Aquatic Microbiology WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
16 Cheryl Wood
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 750 M1 56891 Cancer Biology WRIT 4.0
T 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P301
8 Kristen Johnson
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M1 52711 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M2 53285 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M3 53286 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M4 53287 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M5 53288 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M6 54412 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 792 M7 56458 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M1 51332 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kyle MacLea
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M2 52424 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M3 52710 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M4 52719 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M5 53284 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M6 54413 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 793 M7 55362 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BSCI 795 M8 57376 IndStdy/STEM Teaching Fellow 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 798 LM1 57138 SpcLabTop/Antibiotic Disc Lab 0.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
10 Sydney Rollins
BSCI 798 M1 56888 SpcLabTop/Antibiotic Discovery WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P365
10 Suzanne Cooke
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BUS 400 M1 52696 Introduction to Business 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Sinehan Kerman
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 400
BUS 405 M1 54314 Intro to Bus. Applications 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lynne Ober
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMP 411
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 430 M1 52980 Intro to Business Statistics QR 4.0
R 5:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P341
25 Marc Lemenager
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 453 M1 53700 Leadership for Managers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 530 M1 53748 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
17 Jeanne Gerard
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 532 M1 52341 Intro to Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
17 Jeanne Gerard
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 533 M1 52982 Intro to Managerial Accounting 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P347
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 601 M1 52981 Financial Management 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
20 Yvette Lazdowski
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 610 M1 53305 Marketing Principles & Appl 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
20 William Troy
Equivalent(s): ADMN 585
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 615 M1 52342 Intermed Financial Account II 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P367
20 Jeanne Gerard
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BUS 620 M1 52340 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P341
20 Kate Luczko
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 662 M1 55176 Digital Marketing Applications 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
25 Sinehan Kerman
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 663 M1 52338 Services Mktg and Ops. Mgt 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
20 William Troy
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 690 M1 52948 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 William Troy
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 695 M1 57370 IndStdy/Audit Perspectives 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Yvette Lazdowski
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ADM 695
BUS 705 M1 52694 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
W 12:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P341
20 Kate Luczko
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BUS 725 M1 56831 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P514
20 Jeanne Gerard
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed majors in section: BUS ADMIN, BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 750 M1 52339 Bus Sr. Seminar - Internship 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
20 William Troy
Mutual Exclusion : BUS 760
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BUS 760 M1 57380 Bus Sr. Seminar - Project 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P502
5 William Troy
Mutual Exclusion : BUS 750
Only listed classes in section: Senior
CA 450 M1 55852 Intro to Public Speaking 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P456
15 Henry Osborne
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 403, CMN 500
CA 501 M1 52943 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara Jago
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 53339 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Tenczar
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 56834 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Klenotic
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 50958 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
30 Anthony Tenczar
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CA 512 M1 56836 Screenwriting WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
14 Anthony Tenczar
CA 515 M1 50957 Advanced Video Production 4.0
M 11:01am - 1:50pm PANDRA P456
14 Anthony Tenczar
CA 522 M1 55303 Graphic Design I 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
14 Beverly Hodsdon
CA 523 M1 56832 Graphic Design II 4.0
M 2:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
7 Beverly Hodsdon
CA 527 M1 55304 History of Film 4.0
R 1:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P456
20 Jeffrey Klenotic
CA 540 M1 51491 Public Relations 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Cindy Vincent
CA 612 M1 52686 Narrative WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Barbara Jago
CA 720 M1 56835 Seminar/Mobile Media WRIT 4.0
T 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P361
15 Jeffrey Klenotic
CA 795 M1 57402 IndStdy/Audio Workshop 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anthony Tenczar
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CEE 402 1SY 54063 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
15 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 2HY 54064 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
15 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 3SY 54065 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
15 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 402 4HY 54066 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
15 Scott Boudreau
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 403 01 54067 GIS for Civil & Enviro Engnrng 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N110
35 Scott Boudreau
CEE 500 01 53129 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N204
WF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N204
24 Chibuike Ogbo
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 501 01 53130 Strength of Materials 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N113
45 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 526, CIE 529, ME 526
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 502 01 53131 Project Engineering 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
55 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 533, CIE 633, CIE 733
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 520 01 53126 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn WRIT, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
84 Weiwei Mo
Equivalent(s): BIOL 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
CEE 620 01 53122 Fund Aspect Environmental Eng WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 120
120 James Malley
Equivalent(s): ENCV 645, ENE 645
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 01 53132 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 02 53133 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 03 55558 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 04 53134 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 05 53135 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 06 55566 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 07 55567 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 665 08 55568 Soil Mechanics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 105
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
8 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 665
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 700 01 53136 Building Information Modeling 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N129
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N129
28 Milad Mehrkash
Equivalent(s): CIE 780
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 719 01 53137 Green Building Design 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N121
45 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 781
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 724 01 53124 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
11 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 02 53125 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 03 53607 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 731 01 53123 Adv Water Treatment Processes 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
30 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): ENCV 744, ENE 744
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 732 01 56421 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
14 James Malley
Equivalent(s): ENCV 748, ENE 748
CEE 748 01 55102 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 749
CEE 749 01 55101 Pavement Design and Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N129
23 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 721
CEE 754 01 56423 Engineering Hydrology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
50 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 745
CEE 755 01 54798 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
MW 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING S145
55 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 755
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 766 01 56874 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
15 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 762
CEE 779 01 56425 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
25 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 761
CEE 781 01 53139 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
10 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 787
CEE 789 01 53138 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
31 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 782
CEE 792 01 56427 Pre-stressed Concrete 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 304
35 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 791
CEE 793 01 53141 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
39 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 793
CEE 794 01 57013 Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N328
30 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 792
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
CEE 795 01 53937 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 04 54561 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 05 53342 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 09 53365 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 12 53910 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 01 57015 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N121
W Hours Arranged TBA
17 Stacey Hughes
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 03 56877 Special Topics/App with Matlab 3.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
12 Paula Mouser
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 797 01 57277 Intro Project Planning&Design 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Puntin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 784
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE
CEE 798 01 53140 Project Planning and Design WRIT 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm DEM 112
146 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): CIE 682, CIE 788
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 799H 01 54546 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 06 56197 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 07 57159 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 08 57185 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 824 01 53143 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
2 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 54062 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
3 M. Robin Collins
CEE 832 01 56422 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 848 01 56876 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 849
CEE 849 01 55100 Pavement Design Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N129
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 854 01 56424 Engineering Hydrology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
10 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 845
CEE 855 01 54799 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
MW 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING S145
5 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 855
CEE 866 01 56875 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
7 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 56426 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
7 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 53145 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
5 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 53144 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
5 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 892 01 56428 Pre-stressed Concrete 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 304
10 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 891
CEE 893 01 53148 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
8 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 894 01 57014 LRFD Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 892
CEE 895 02 53855 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 53149 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 53161 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 53162 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 53163 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 53164 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 54516 Ind/Integratd Water Supply Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 54523 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 53166 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 53167 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 57016 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N121
W 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N133
3 Stacey Hughes
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 56878 Special Topics/App with Matlab 3.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 53168 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N133
15 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 53146 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 53505 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 53147 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 54467 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 907 01 56881 Systems Analysis of the Envir 3.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
15 Weiwei Mo
CEE 954 01 56430 Advanced Groundwater Topics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
12 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 945
CEE 995 01 56429 Prob/Infrastruc &ClimateChange 3.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am KING W389
12 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 995
CEE 997 01 53169 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N133
19 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 53170 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CEP 508 01 51294 Applied Community Development 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 144
30 Mary Friedman
Equivalent(s): CD 508
CEP 777 01 52871 Topics in Community Planning WRIT 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm KING N113
25 Mary Friedman
CEP 794 01 51295 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CEP 795 02 52498 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Mary Friedman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CD 795, CD 795W, CEP 795W
CHE 410 01 50049 Energy and Environment PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH2
180 Christopher McLarnon
Equivalent(s): CHE 410H
CHE 502 01 52134 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N113
25 Kang Wu
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 502 02 55722 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N113
23 Kang Wu
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHE 602 01 50821 Heat Transfer&Unit Operations 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N121
50 Young Jo Kim
CHE 604 01 51835 Chem Engnrng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
50 Nan Yi
CHE 612 01 50302 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N133
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm KING S311
12 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 612 02 50303 Chem Engineering Laboratory I WRIT 3.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N133
W 2:10pm - 5:30pm KING S311
12 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 614 01 52859 Separation Processes 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N101
50 Nivedita Gupta
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 651 01 51329 Biomanufacturing 4.0
W 12:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
5 Deborah Audino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHE 651 02 57431 Biomanufacturing 4.0
F 12:10pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
5 Deborah Audino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHE 695 01 50133 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 02 52492 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 03 52493 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 04 52494 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 05 52495 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Xiaowei Teng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 06 52712 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 07 52752 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 08 52863 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 09 52864 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 10 52865 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 01 50139 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 02 53887 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Xiaowei Teng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 03 57416 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 04 57417 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 05 57418 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 06 57419 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.