Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 3251 - 3500 of 4263 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
NUTR 400 L10 50618 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L11 50601 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 106
0 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L12 54186 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 6:10pm - 8:00pm KEND 116
0 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L13 53774 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 106
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L14 53777 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm KEND 116
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L15 54187 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 106
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L16 54188 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 116
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L17 54189 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 106
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L18 54190 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm KEND 116
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L19 54191 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
0 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 L20 54192 Nutr Health & Well Being Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 116
16 Jennifer Chadbourne
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 M1 51945 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P102
30 Amy Donnelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 M2 52125 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P102
30 Amy Donnelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL1 52724 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 115
2 Jennifer Chadbourne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 400 NL2 54231 Nutrition Health & Well Being DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 120
2 Jennifer Chadbourne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 400, NUTR 400H, NUTR 475
NUTR 401 01 52297 Prof Perspectives Nutrition 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C219
50 Jesse Stabile Morrell
NUTR 403 01 54193 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am COLE C141
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE C154
12 Evagelia Georgakilas
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 02 54194 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am COLE C141
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C154
12 Evagelia Georgakilas
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 403 03 54195 Culinary Arts Skills 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am COLE C141
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm COLE C154
12 Evagelia Georgakilas
Equivalent(s): CAN 403
NUTR 405 01 53223 Food and Society SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
40 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405, NUTR 405W
NUTR 476 02 51308 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm COLE C219
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 116
16 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 03 51309 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm COLE C219
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 116
16 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 476 04 51310 Nutritional Assessment 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm COLE C219
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KEND 116
16 Gretchen Arnold
NUTR 504 01 50292 Managerial Skills in Dietetics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm MORR 103
30 Charles Caramihalis
Equivalent(s): NUTR 503
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION
NUTR 506 01 51307 Nutrition and Wellness 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH 208
52 Sherman Bigornia
Mutual Exclusion : EXSC 527, KIN 527
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 506 02 52315 Nutrition and Wellness 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH 208
15 Sherman Bigornia
Mutual Exclusion : EXSC 527, KIN 527
Majors not allowed in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, NUTRITIONAL SCI
NUTR 525 I01 53265 Food and Culture in Italy WC 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 530 I01 53266 Critical Analys in Food Stdies HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 535 I01 56513 History of Food in Italy HP 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 560 01 51961 Intro Research in Nutrition 2.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 325
15 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NUTR 600 01 51112 Field Experience in Nutrition 2.0
M 5:10pm - 6:00pm COLE C219
10 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 610 01 54196 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 105
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 105
20 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 610 02 54197 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 105
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 105
15 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 610 03 54198 Nutrition Education&Counseling 4.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm HS 105
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 105
5 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): NUTR 510
Majors not allowed in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 625 I01 56514 From Farm to the Italian Table 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 650 01 50726 Life Cycle Nutrition 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NESM 125
47 Gretchen Arnold
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 650 02 52747 Life Cycle Nutrition 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NESM 125
7 Gretchen Arnold
Majors not allowed in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 686 I01 56515 UNH-in-Italy Study Abroad 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
NUTR 699 01 51761 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 699W
NUTR 709 01 53453 Nutritional Epidemiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 106
M 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 230
9 Sherman Bigornia
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 720 01 50616 Community Nutrition WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
50 Carlota Dao
Equivalent(s): ANSC 610, ANSC 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 720 02 53621 Community Nutrition WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
3 Carlota Dao
Equivalent(s): ANSC 610, ANSC 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, NUTRITIONAL SCI
NUTR 751 01 51319 Nutr Bchm Micronutrients 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G89
20 Amy Taetzsch
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
NUTR 773 01 52815 Clinical Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 130
44 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): ANSC 773, ANSC 774, NUTR 774
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 780 01 50269 Critical Issues in Nutrition WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 125
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
13 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 780
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 780 02 50856 Critical Issues in Nutrition WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 125
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
13 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 780
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL
NUTR 790 01 51689 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 795 01 51697 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NUTR 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
NUTR 799H 01 51538 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
NUTR 809 01 53454 Nutritional Epidemiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 106
M 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 325
15 Sherman Bigornia
NUTR 820 01 56052 Community Nutrition 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
1 Carlota Dao
NUTR 831 01 54288 Diet: Clinical Theory & Pract 10.0
M 8:40am - 12:00pm NESM 316
10 Michela Lessard
NUTR 851 01 51320 Nutr Bchm Micronutrients 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Amy Taetzsch
NUTR 860 01 54733 Behav Nutr & Counseling 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KEND 106
M 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 325
15 Amy Taetzsch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NUTR 873 01 52814 Clinical Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 130
2 Kevin Pietro
Equivalent(s): ANSC 873
NUTR 876 01 53868 Adv Pathophysi Clinical Care 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 106
F 9:10am - 11:00am KEND 106
15 Maggie Dylewski Begis
NUTR 880 01 50587 Critical Issues in Nutrition 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 125
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
2 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 880
NUTR 880 02 50857 Critical Issues in Nutrition 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 125
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
2 Maggie Dylewski Begis
Equivalent(s): ANSC 880
NUTR 895 01 51602 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
NUTR 899 01 50625 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
NUTR 961 01 53622 Research Methods Nutr II 4.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am KEND 106
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
OCE 898 01 52060 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Thomas Lippmann
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 899 01 52061 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Thomas Lippmann
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OCE 999 01 52062 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Thomas Lippmann
Only listed majors in section: OCEANOGRAPHY
OE 401 01 54214 Ocean Engineering Seminar 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
30 Thomas Weber
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
OE 490 01 54111 Intro to Ocean Engineering 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm GREGG 110
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
15 Ivo Nedyalkov
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 490 02 54112 Intro to Ocean Engineering 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm GREGG 110
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
8 Ivo Nedyalkov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 610 01 53160 Ocean Instrumentation Lab 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 175
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm CHASE 171
17 Thomas Weber
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 610 02 53301 Ocean Instrumentation Lab 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 175
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm CHASE 171
15 Thomas Weber
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 677 01 51977 Seamanship and Marine Weather 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 130
15 Andrew Armstrong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School
OE 717 01 55058 Marine Robotics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
13 May-Win Thein
Co-Requisite: ME 670
Equivalent(s): ME 717
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 753 01 54406 Ocean Hydrodynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 105
25 Tracy Mandel
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
OE 757 01 53298 Coastal Engineering&Processes 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 175
15 Tracy Mandel
Equivalent(s): CEE 757, CIE 757, ME 757
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 757 02 53609 Coastal Engineering&Processes 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 175
10 Tracy Mandel
Equivalent(s): CEE 757, CIE 757, ME 757
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 758 01 53159 Design of Ocean Structures 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
17 M. Robinson Swift
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 758 02 53300 Design of Ocean Structures 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
15 M. Robinson Swift
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
OE 771 01 51124 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): ESCI 771
OE 795 01 57024 Spc Topics/Acoustic Essentials 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 175
30 Gabe Venegas
OE 817 01 55069 Marine Robotics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
5 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): ME 817
OE 853 01 54407 Ocean Hydrodynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 105
15 Tracy Mandel
OE 857 01 53299 Coastal Engineer & Processes 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 175
7 Tracy Mandel
Equivalent(s): CIE 857, ME 857
OE 858 01 53704 Design of Ocean Structures 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
8 M. Robinson Swift
OE 871 01 51125 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
9 Semme Dijkstra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ESCI 871
OE 875 01 51847 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
14 Semme Dijkstra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ESCI 875
OE 892 01 56898 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 899 01 50260 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Tracy Mandel
OE 899 02 52016 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diane Foster
OE 899 03 52204 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Weber
OE 899 04 52205 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robinson Swift
OE 899 05 52206 Master's Thesis 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Brian Calder
OE 899 06 52426 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Larry Mayer
OE 899 07 54408 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 May-Win Thein
OE 899 08 54576 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 899 09 55095 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kim Lowell
OE 899 10 55097 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nathan Laxague
OE 899 11 56387 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Lyons
OE 899 12 56388 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Yuri Rzhanov
OE 899 13 56389 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Armstrong
OE 899 14 56390 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Lippmann
OE 991 01 51123 Ocean Seminars II 1.0
F 3:10pm - 4:00pm CHASE 105
32 Martin Wosnik
OE 995 01 56395 GradSpcTop/NearshoreHydrodynam 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am CHASE 175
10 Thomas Lippmann
OE 998 01 50339 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Hughes Clarke
OE 998 02 52754 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Shachak Peeri
OE 999 01 50592 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
OE 999 02 51603 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Diane Foster
OE 999 03 52437 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
OE 999 04 52617 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
OE 999 05 52618 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
OE 999 06 52619 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
OE 999 07 52620 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Larry Mayer
OE 999 09 56391 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher Parrish
OE 999 10 55098 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kim Lowell
OE 999 11 55096 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Hughes Clarke
OE 999 13 56392 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Lyons
OE 999 14 56393 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Yuri Rzhanov
OE 999 15 56394 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Lippmann
OT 444 H01 51169 Honor/Living & Doing with Tech INQ, HONR, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G04
20 Sajay Arthanat
Only the following students: Honors Program
OT 500 01 50709 Behavior&Development Children 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S145
60 Elsa Horne
OT 510 01 50595 Exploring OT and Occupation 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM G13
34 Gabrielle Petruccelli
OT 513 01 52819 Stressed Out DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT B04
140 Barbara White
OT 513 02 52824 Stressed Out DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT B04
10 Barbara White
Only listed majors in section: NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION
OT 513 L01 52820 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
25 Reilly Boyle
OT 513 L02 52821 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 220
25 Allison Caplin
OT 513 L03 53191 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 9:40am - 11:00am HAALND 104
25 Allison Caplin
OT 513 L04 52822 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM G13
25 Reilly Boyle
OT 513 L05 54159 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 326
25 Allison Caplin
OT 513 L07 52823 Stressed Out Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
26 Reilly Boyle
OT 520 01 54158 Happy & Healthy at Work SS, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G02
18 Vidya Sundar
Equivalent(s): HMGT 520, HMGT 598, OT 598
OT 610 2HY 53193 Occupatn, Identity, Disability WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm JAMS G54
35 Lauren Sheehan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 685 01 56809 Psychosocial Disorders & Life 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 207
60 Hannah Bergeron
Equivalent(s): OT 683
OT 695 01 53253 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy VanCamp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 02 50365 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Shelley Mulligan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 03 53254 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 04 50366 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Wilcox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 05 50471 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Nikhil Tomar
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 06 50559 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vidya Sundar
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 07 50560 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Lou Ann Griswold
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 09 50814 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 10 50901 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Therese Willkomm
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 11 51089 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sajay Arthanat
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 12 51932 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 13 51933 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Paul Bonzani
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 695 14 52888 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gabrielle Petruccelli
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 730 01 51456 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
18 Sajay Arthanat
Co-Requisite: OT 730L
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 730L 01 51471 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 229
9 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 730
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 730L 02 51472 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 229
9 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 730
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 733 1HY 53417 AT Phys Dis Electronic Devices 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:00pm HEW 229
5 Samuel Lewis
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
OT 734 1HY 53423 AT Phys Dis Home, Comm, Employ 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:00pm HEW 229
5 Jennifer Stylianos
OT 744 01 53612 Fieldwork & Prof Level 1 1.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm KEND 205
42 Amy VanCamp
Equivalent(s): OT 736
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 745 01 54858 Admin & Mgt for OT Practice 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 340
39 Danielle Amero
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 746 01 54859 Fieldwork & Prof Level II 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
40 Amy VanCamp
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
OT 752 01 53613 Human Movement Environ Effect 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 205
42 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 752L
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 752L 01 53614 Human Movement Lab 1.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HEW 229
14 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 752L 02 53615 Human Movement Lab 1.0
W 12:10pm - 3:00pm HEW 229
14 Paul Bonzani
Co-Requisite: OT 752
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 752L 03 55500 Human Movement Lab 1.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm HEW 229
14 Lisa Owen
Co-Requisite: OT 752
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 757 01 53616 Mind Body Systems Adult Cond 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
42 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762 01 54160 OT Eval & Interv for Children 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N334
36 Sarah Smith
Co-Requisite: OT 762L, OT 762R
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762L 01 54161 OT Eval & InterforChildren Lab 1.0
R 3:40pm - 6:30pm HEW 139
12 Elsa Horne
Co-Requisite: OT 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762L 02 54162 OT Eval & InterforChildren Lab 1.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 139
12 Erica Brown
Co-Requisite: OT 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762L 03 55044 OT Eval & InterforChildren Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 139
12 Sarah Smith
Co-Requisite: OT 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762R 01 54163 OT Eval & Inter Children-Recit 0.0
T 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBA
9 Sarah Smith
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762R 02 54164 OT Eval & Inter Children-Recit 0.0
T 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
9 Sarah Smith
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762R 03 54165 OT Eval & Inter Children-Recit 0.0
W 3:00pm - 4:00pm OFFCMP TBA
9 Sarah Smith
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 762R 04 54166 OT Eval & Inter Children-Recit 0.0
W 4:00pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
9 Sarah Smith
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771 01 51457 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups 3.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
19 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 01 51473 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
3 Kelly Redwine
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 02 51474 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
2 Kelly Redwine
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 03 51475 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
F 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
3 Kelly Redwine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 04 51833 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 05 51834 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 06 52412 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
2 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 07 52413 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 5:00pm HEW 139
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 08 53194 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:00pm HEW 139
4 Emily Bourque
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 09 54427 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 771L 10 54428 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 785 01 51458 Research Methods 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NESM 322
21 Shelley Mulligan
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 785 02 53255 Research Methods 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 322
21 Nikhil Tomar
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 791 01 51513 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): OT 691
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 795 01 56976 Special Topics/OT in Schools 3.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm HEW 139
10 Amy VanCamp
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 795 02 56977 SpcTop/OT in Biomed Settings 3.0
W 8:10am - 9:30am HEW 229
10 Paul Bonzani
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCCUP THER
OT 830 01 51459 Assist Tech for OccPerformance 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G10
7 Sajay Arthanat
Co-Requisite: OT 830L
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 830L 01 51479 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 229
4 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 830L 02 51480 Assist Tech Occ Performanc Lab 1.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HEW 229
4 Jennifer Stylianos
Co-Requisite: OT 830
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 833 1HY 53320 AT Phys Dis Electronic Devices 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:00pm HEW 229
15 Samuel Lewis
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
OT 834 1HY 53321 AT Phys Dis Home, Comm, Employ 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
S 8:10am - 5:00pm HEW 139
15 Jennifer Stylianos
OT 845 01 51483 Admin & Mgt for OT Practice 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 340
17 Danielle Amero
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 854 01 51170 Level II Fieldwork, I 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Lisa Owen
Equivalent(s): OT 894
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 855 01 51171 Level II Fieldwork Discussion 1.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Lisa Owen
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 856 01 50929 Level II Fieldwork, II 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Lisa Owen
Equivalent(s): OT 896
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 857 01 53229 Mind Body Systems Adult Cond 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N101
17 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 860 01 51098 Psychosocial Eval & Interventn 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 204
16 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 860L, OT 860R
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 860L 01 56791 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HEW 139
8 Vidya Sundar
Co-Requisite: OT 860
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 860L 02 54860 Psychosocial Eval & Interv Lab 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am HEW 229
8 Kate-lyn Stone
Co-Requisite: OT 860
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 860R 01 55151 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
M 1:00pm - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
6 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 02 55152 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
F 1:00pm - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
5 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 860R 03 55153 Psychosoc Eval & Interv Recit 0.0
F 2:45pm - 4:30pm OFFCMP TBA
5 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
Co-Requisite: OT 860
OT 865 01 56792 OT Practice & Profess Reasning 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM G13
33 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 871 01 51460 Enabl Participatn Comm Groups 3.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 125
8 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 01 51481 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 Kelly Redwine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 03 57183 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
F 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
Only listed majors in section: OCC AS TCH CERT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 871L 04 57182 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC AS TCH CERT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 871L 05 53264 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 871L 07 52443 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 871L 08 55845 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
M 8:40am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 Emily Bourque
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 871L 09 54426 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC AS TCH CERT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 871L 10 55846 Participation in CommGroup Lab 2.0
W 8:10am - 3:30pm OFFCMP TBA
1 John Wilcox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 875 01 56794 Leadership OT Systems of Pract 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT 114
39 Gabrielle Petruccelli
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 886 02 56797 Engagement in Research 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HEW 229
18 Nikhil Tomar
OT 886 03 57069 Engagement in Research 3.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 230
18 Vidya Sundar
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 887 01 56795 U/E Rehab and Splinting 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HEW 229
20 Lisa Owen
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 890 1SY 56798 OT and Sensory Integration 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:00pm ONLINE
W 9:40am - 12:00pm HEW 139
20 Shelley Mulligan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 893 01 57202 Special Topics/OT in Schools 3.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm HEW 139
5 Amy VanCamp
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 893 02 57203 SpcTop/OT in Biomed Settings 3.0
W 8:10am - 9:30am HEW 229
5 Paul Bonzani
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY ADV
OT 895 01 50445 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Lou Ann Griswold
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 02 50524 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Vidya Sundar
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 03 50525 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Shelley Mulligan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 04 53617 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Nikhil Tomar
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
Excluding the following students:
OT 895 05 50526 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 John Wilcox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 08 50816 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sajay Arthanat
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 09 50815 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Barbara White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 10 50844 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Therese Willkomm
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 895 11 51934 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sarah Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 895 12 51935 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 13 51936 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Paul Bonzani
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY
OT 895 14 52887 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gabrielle Petruccelli
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OT 895 15 54167 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Amy VanCamp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
OUT 539 01 53953 Artificial Climbing Wall Mgmt 2.0
M 11:10am - 2:00pm NHH GYM
24 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 539
OUT 549 01 53955 Wilderness Navigation 4.0
F 12:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G07
15 Nathan Fitch
Equivalent(s): KIN 549
OUT 551 01 53956 Backcountry Based Experience 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G07
8 Anthony Molinaro
Equivalent(s): KIN 551
OUT 552 01 56595 Water Based Experiences 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G10
8 Jayson Seaman
Equivalent(s): KIN 552
OUT 650B 01 53971 Internship Outdoor Ed Leadersh 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Nathan Fitch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650B
OUT 681 01 56597 Foundations of Adventure Ed. WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10
30 Jayson Seaman
Equivalent(s): KIN 681
OUT 686 01 53986 Wilderness Emergency Med Care 4.0
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G10
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Brent Bell
Equivalent(s): KIN 686
OUT 693 01 53989 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Fitch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
OUT 699H 01 54006 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nathan Fitch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
PA 709 1ON 57150 Organization and Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paul Dann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
PA 804 1SY 56812 Policy and Program Evaluation 3.0
R 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
35 Carolyn Arcand
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): POLT 804
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PA 808 1ON 55695 Administrative Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Aaron Mitchell
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): POLT 807
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PA 809 1ON 55696 Organization & Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Paul Dann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): PA 909
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PA 814 1SY 56961 Fin. Mgmt & Budgeting 3.0
R 6:00pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
30 Carolyn Arcand
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PA 914
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PA 908A 1ON 55698 Capstone in Public Admin 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Carolyn Arcand
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): POLT 908A
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EX
PAUL 450 01 53227 Personal Finance QR 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
80 Caitlin DeSoye
PAUL 450 02 55088 Personal Finance QR 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
80 Colin Kelley
PAUL 450 03 53210 Personal Finance QR 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 150
65 Conor O'Keefe
PAUL 520 01 54976 Topics I/Artifex 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
25 David Reynolds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
PAUL 520 02 57177 Topics/VITA 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 William Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
PAUL 626 01 54970 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Brendan Scott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
PAUL 626 02 55589 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Brendan Scott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
PAUL 660 01 53717 BiP:S/Bus Net & Soc Sell 2.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm PCBE G25
25 Ryan Baker
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman