Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 2501 - 2750 of 4274 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
MATH 528 03 50615 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm PARS NB22
22 Liming Ge
MATH 531 01 51013 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N310
25 Junhao Shen
MATH 531 02 51130 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
25 Edward Hinson
MATH 531 03 52033 Mathematical Proof WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310
25 Donald Hadwin
MATH 539 01 50995 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N129
28 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 02 51725 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N129
28 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 539 03 52656 Intro to Statistical Analysis 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 205
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm MUB 14
28 Michelle Capozzoli
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 545 01 50895 Intro to Linear Algebra WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
20 Junhao Shen
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 645, MATH 762
MATH 601 01 52891 Exploring Math for Teachers I 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N114
20 Sheree Sharpe
Colleges not allowed in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 623 01 56817 Prob and Stats for Teachers 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jinqing Liu
Equivalent(s): MATH 701
MATH 624 01 56496 Analysis of SecondarySchl Math 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N328
20 Sheree Sharpe
MATH 644 01 50129 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm PARS N108
R 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
28 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 644 02 50367 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm PARS N108
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORSE 217
28 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 644 03 50896 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm PARS N108
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm MORSE 217
28 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 644 04 52577 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm PARS N108
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm MORSE 217
28 Veronica Hupper
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 645 01 53784 Linear Algebra for Application 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm HS 105
45 John McClain
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 545, MATH 762
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
MATH 696 01 53084 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Karen Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): MATH 696W
MATH 703 01 53570 Teaching of Mathematics, K-5 4.0
TR 4:40pm - 6:30pm KING S145
20 Anne Wallace
MATH 732 1ON 56488 Intro to the R Software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 759
MATH 736 01 54827 Adv Stat Methods for Research 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 736 1SY 54828 Adv Stat Methods for Research 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 738 01 54829 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S320
15 Philip Ramsey
Mutual Exclusion : CS 750, IT 630
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 738 1SY 52825 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : CS 750, IT 630
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
MATH 740 1ON 51844 Design of Experiments I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Philip Ramsey
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 741 01 56497 Survival Analysis 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 741 1SY 56498 Survival Analysis 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 756 01 54833 Princpls Statistical Inference 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 756 1SY 50583 Princpls Statistical Inference 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 757 01 55132 Mathematical Optimization 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
17 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 757
MATH 761 01 50598 Abstract Algebra WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am MORSE 217
25 Maria Basterra
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 763 01 53065 Abstract Algebra II 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am MORSE 217
25 Edward Hinson
MATH 772 01 52578 Combinatorics 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
15 Dmitri Nikshych
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 788 01 50282 Complex Analysis 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N121
15 Rita Hibschweiler
Equivalent(s): MATH 647
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MATH 797 02 55728 Senior Seminar 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 316
15 Michelle Capozzoli
Equivalent(s): MATH 698
Only listed majors in section: AM:ECON, STATISTICS
MATH 797 1SY 52034 Senior Seminar 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
20 Marianna Shubov
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 698
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: AM:COMPUT, AM:DYNCNT, AM:FLUIDDYN, AM:SOLMECH, MATH (BA), MATH (BS)
MATH 798 01 53017 Senior Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
MATH 799 01 52776 Senior Thesis WRIT 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Karen Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
MATH 801 01 53271 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N114
5 Sheree Sharpe
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, ED TEACHER LDR
MATH 832 1ON 56489 Intro to the R Software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 859
MATH 836 01 55843 Adv Stat Methods for Research 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 836 1SY 56091 Adv Stat Methods for Research 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 838 01 54834 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S320
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 838 1SY 52826 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 840 1ON 51845 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 841 01 56499 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 841 1SY 56500 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 856 01 54838 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 856 1SY 50584 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 857 01 55133 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
8 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 857
MATH 861 01 50667 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am MORSE 217
5 Maria Basterra
MATH 863 01 53069 Abstract Algebra II 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am MORSE 217
5 Edward Hinson
MATH 872 01 52661 Combinatorics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 888 01 50334 Complex Analysis 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N121
5 Rita Hibschweiler
MATH 898 01 52433 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 899 01 53066 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 946 01 54321 Adv Theory of Statistics II 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N113
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 952 01 50258 Algebra II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB22
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 953 01 50433 Analysis I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
15 Donald Hadwin
MATH 955 01 53650 Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING W389
15 Maria Basterra
MATH 968 B01 56501 Topics Mathematics Education I 3.0
W 9:00am - 12:00pm KING W387
15 Karen Graham
MATH 973 01 52827 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
10 Liming Ge
MATH 997 01 52579 Statistics Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Ernst Linder
MATH 998 01 54312 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MATH 999 01 50259 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 53826 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 53583 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 913 01 51855 Applied Bioinformatics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
15 W. Kelley Thomas
MCBS 997 01 51292 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm RUDMAN G89
40 Louis Tisa
MCBS 999 01 53584 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 441 01 52608 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 105
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING W114
25 Julianna Gesun
ME 441 02 52609 Intro Eng Design & Solid Model WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 105
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
25 Julianna Gesun
ME 477 01 52684 Introduction to Solid Modeling 1.0
F 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 105
25 Julianna Gesun
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
ME 503 01 50195 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 503 02 51015 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N101
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 503 03 51016 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N101
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 503 04 51017 Thermodynamics 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MUB TH2
M 6:40pm - 7:30pm KING S145
37 John McHugh
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 525 01 54254 Statics 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N334
40 Ivo Nedyalkov
Equivalent(s): CEE 500, CIE 525, CIE 528
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 01 50349 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
T 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N104
42 M. Robinson Swift
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 02 51846 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
T 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 304
42 M. Robinson Swift
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 526 03 53063 Mechanics of Materials WRIT 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am MCC 240
T 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 105
67 M. Robinson Swift
Equivalent(s): CEE 501, CIE 526, CIE 529
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 01 50483 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 02 50484 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 03 50485 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 04 50486 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 05 53307 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N122
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 06 52277 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 07 52278 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 08 52279 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 09 52280 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 561 10 53308 Intro to Materials Science WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC A218
R 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
F 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N122
12 Marko Knezevic
Equivalent(s): ME 661
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 603 01 50199 Heat Transfer 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 115
T 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G75
120 Nathan Laxague
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR
ME 608 01 52610 Fluid Dynamics 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
W 10:10am - 11:00am GREGG 110
32 Theresa Oehmke
Co-Requisite: ME 627
Equivalent(s): ME 508
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 627 01 52607 Dynamics WRIT 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N343
M 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
40 Juan Carlos Cuevas Bautista
Equivalent(s): CIE 527, ME 527
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 643 01 50204 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N101
35 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR
ME 643 02 51720 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N101
35 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 643 03 51721 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
W 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N101
35 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 643 04 51729 Machine Design WRIT 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
M 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N101
35 Igor Tsukrov
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 01 50351 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 02 50352 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 03 50353 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 04 50354 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 05 52054 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 06 52055 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 07 53306 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 646 08 53610 Exper Measurement & Data Analy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 240
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm KING S221
16 Todd Gross
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 670 01 50350 Sys Modeling Simulation&Contrl WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 112
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G75
120 Bing Mu
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: ENGR PHYSICS, MECHANICAL ENGR
ME 699 01 51760 Engineering Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 706 01 54305 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
60 Martin Wosnik
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ME 717 01 55947 Marine Robotics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
35 May-Win Thein
Co-Requisite: ME 670
Equivalent(s): OE 717
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 756 01 50432 Senior Design Project II WRIT 2.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N104
100 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): ME 656
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
ME 772 01 50150 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 772, EE 772
ME 772 02 50151 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB24
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 772, EE 772
ME 785 01 55871 Solid Mechanics Manufacturing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N343
46 Nikhil Padhye
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ME 797 02 52770 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 A01 50190 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 B01 50997 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 C01 51336 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 D01 51340 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 E01 51976 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Marko Knezevic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 F01 52764 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Christopher White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 G01 54256 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 I01 54307 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 J01 54301 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 K01 54302 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 L01 54303 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 797 M01 54304 Honors Seminar HONR 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
ME 806 01 54306 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
10 Martin Wosnik
ME 817 01 55948 Marine Robotics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
25 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): OE 817
ME 872 01 50255 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
6 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 872 02 50990 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
5 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 885 01 55872 Solid Mechanics Manufacturing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N343
4 Nikhil Padhye
ME 899 01 50256 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 899 02 51797 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
ME 899 03 51798 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
ME 899 04 51799 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 05 51800 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 899 06 51801 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 899 07 51802 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 899 08 51803 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 899 10 51804 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 899 11 51919 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 899 13 51920 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 899 14 52103 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 899 15 52104 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 899 16 52105 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 899 17 52947 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 899 18 54255 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ME 910 01 57151 Turbulence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 344
15 Christopher White
ME 927 01 55021 Theory of Plasticity 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N334
30 Jinjin Ha
ME 944 01 57147 Nonlinear Control Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 322
10 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): ECE 944, EE 944
ME 992 01 51129 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 02 52188 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 03 52189 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 995 01 51762 Spec Top/Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
50 Gregory Chini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 03 56252 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gregory Chini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 04 52441 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 05 57173 SpcTop/Sobolev Spaces 1.0 to 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N343
10 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 01 50257 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 999 02 51805 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 03 51806 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 999 04 51807 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 05 51808 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 999 06 51809 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 07 51810 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 999 09 51921 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 999 10 51922 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 999 11 52106 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 999 12 52107 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 999 13 52108 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 999 15 52144 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 999 16 52156 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher White
ME 999 17 52159 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 999 18 52160 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 999 19 52161 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
MEFB 772 01 55161 Fisheries Biology 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
T 2:40pm - 3:30pm SLS G70
20 Nathaniel Furey
MEFB 795 01 56027 Ind. Investigations MEFB 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MEFB 872 01 55164 Fisheries Biology 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
T 2:40pm - 3:30pm SLS G70
10 Nathaniel Furey
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 872
MGT 520 01 55146 Topics/Thinking like an Entrep 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 125
30 Michael Merenda
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 535 01 54929 Organizational Behavior 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
60 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): MGT 580
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 575
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 535 02 54926 Organizational Behavior 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G75
60 Peter Hughes
Equivalent(s): MGT 580
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 575
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MGT 540 01 54927 Leadership in the 21st Century 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 125
20 William Hassey
Equivalent(s): MGT 585
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 642 01 54925 Talent Acquisition 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Jennifer Griffith
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
MGT 647 01 52432 Business Law I 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
50 Thomas Hand
Equivalent(s): ADMN 647
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:MGT
MGT 662 01 54946 Entrepreneurial Management WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 207
20 Lisa Keslar
Equivalent(s): MGT 732, MGT 733
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 666 01 55087 Judgment Days: Negotiations 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
36 Rachel Campagna
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MGT 701 02 50848 Business, Government & Society 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
40 Robert Gough
Equivalent(s): ADMN 701
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 713 01 50849 Leadership Assessmnt & Develp 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
30 William Hassey
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MGT 714 1SY 54945 Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
40 Carole Barnett
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MGT 614
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 714 2SY 54928 Organizationl Leadrshp & Struc 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
40 Carole Barnett
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MGT 614
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MGT
MGT 733 01 54410 Launching New Ventures WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 125
40 Lisa Keslar
Equivalent(s): MGT 662, MGT 732
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
MGT 755 01 50750 International Management WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 Lee Mizusawa
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT
MILT 400PT 01 57291 Physical Training 0.0
MWF 6:00am - 7:30am NHH 208
120 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 402 01 50547 Leadership Laboratory II 0.0
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm ZAIS 214
100 Robert Sanders
MILT 402 02 50548 Leadership Laboratory II 0.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 214
100 Robert Sanders
MILT 403 01 52861 United States Army History 2.0
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm ZAIS 214
38 Robert Sanders
MILT 403 02 54271 United States Army History 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MORSE 217
36 Robert Sanders
MILT 403 03 57092 United States Army History 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MILT 414 01 50977 Introduction to ROTC II 2.0
M 3:40pm - 5:30pm HS G34
50 Robert Sanders
MILT 414 02 50978 Introduction to ROTC II 2.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 214
50 Robert Sanders
MILT 502 01 50439 Individual/Team Milt Tactics 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm ZAIS 214
12 Chase Blankenship
Co-Requisite: MILT 402
MILT 502 02 51056 Individual/Team Milt Tactics 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Chase Blankenship
Co-Requisite: MILT 402
MILT 602 01 50979 Leading Small Organizations II 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 322
21 Chase Blankenship
MILT 602 02 50980 Leading Small Organizations II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
36 Chase Blankenship
MILT 612 01 50981 Transition to Lieutenant 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MORR 103
32 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 612 03 52753 Transition to Lieutenant 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
MILT 695 01 50134 Officer Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 214
5 Andrew Ruszkiewicz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
MKTG 520 01 55010 Top/Professional Sales Group 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
50 James McIlroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MKTG 520 02 54974 Top/Digital Marketing Agency 2.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm STOKE 150
20 Thomas Gruen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MKTG 520 03 57178 Topics in Marketing 2.0
W 5:30pm - 7:30pm PCBE 225
40 Diane Devine
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MKTG 530 01 54930 Survey of Marketing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
50 Jennifer Meister
Equivalent(s): MKTG 550
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 585, HMGT 600
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 530 02 54936 Survey of Marketing 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
50 John Baxter
Equivalent(s): MKTG 550
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 585, HMGT 600
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 530 03 54948 Survey of Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
50 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Equivalent(s): MKTG 550
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 585, HMGT 600
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 547 A01 54997 Promotion and Advertising 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
40 Kristen Kouloheras
Equivalent(s): MKTG 557
Majors not allowed in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFOSYS, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, UNDECLARED PAUL
MKTG 649 01 55006 Personal Selling 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 James McIlroy
Equivalent(s): MKTG 559, MKTG 759
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MKTG 649 02 55586 Personal Selling 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G25
30 Edward Ring
Equivalent(s): MKTG 559, MKTG 759
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MKTG 649 03 56807 Personal Selling 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
30 Edward Ring
Equivalent(s): MKTG 559, MKTG 759
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MKTG 689 01 55007 Advanced Sales 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
30 James McIlroy
Prerequisite(s):(MKTG 559 or MKTG 649 or MKTG 759)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 689 02 54972 Advanced Sales 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
30 James McIlroy
Prerequisite(s):(MKTG 559 or MKTG 649 or MKTG 759)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 720 01 56808 Top/Revenue Mngt. and Pricing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
20 Daniel Innis
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 720 02 54956 Topics/Sales Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
30 Cinthia Satornino
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MKTG 750 01 56685 Marketing Strategy 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 165
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Equivalent(s): ADMN 750
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 752 01 50751 Marketing Research 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 125
30 Rebecca Toppin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 752
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 752 02 50930 Marketing Research 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
30 Shuili Du
Equivalent(s): ADMN 752
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 753 01 50620 Consumer/Buyer Behavior WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G25
30 Bruce Pfeiffer
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 753 02 51132 Consumer/Buyer Behavior WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Bruce Pfeiffer
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 757 01 52096 Integrated Marketng Communictn 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
30 Justin Pomerance
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
MKTG 763 01 50828 Marketing Analytics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
30 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 763 02 50829 Marketing Analytics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
30 Moein Khanlari
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 763 04 55969 Marketing Analytics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Alex LaBrecque
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 764 01 52252 New Product Development 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
30 Diane Devine
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 764 02 52427 New Product Development 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
30 Diane Devine
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 765 01 53209 Applications in Digital Marktg 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
30 Bradley Solomon
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 775 02 54943 Marketing Workshop WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
30 Peter Masucci
Equivalent(s): MKTG 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 775 03 54961 Marketing Workshop WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
30 Peter Masucci
Equivalent(s): MKTG 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MKTG 775 04 54962 Marketing Workshop WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
30 Peter Masucci
Equivalent(s): MKTG 762
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:MKT
MS 895 01 50623 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MS 899 01 50614 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MS 900 01 51122 Seminar 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
15 Karsten Pohl
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
MS 995 01 50993 Graduate Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MS 995 04 55769 Spc Top/Adv Matrls Characteriz 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MS 999 01 50622 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
MUED 745 01 50054 Tech & Method String Instrmnts 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M135
15 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 747 01 50304 Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
10 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 747 02 52331 Tech & Methd Woodwind Instrmnt 2.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
10 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 749 01 50569 Tech & Methd Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M135
20 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 751 01 50149 Tech & Methd Percussion Instrm 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M226
20 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 765 01 51732 Instrumental Music Methods 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC M226
30 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 790 01 50278 Teaching Elementary Sch Music 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCAC M135
30 Susan Noseworthy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MUED 787
MUED 795 01 50167 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 845 01 56936 Tech& Methd/String Instruments 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M135
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.