Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 26 - 43 of 43 Results for: Subject = ECON
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 676 01 53640 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 James Wible
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 726 01 50529 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 727 01 54114 Advanced Econometrics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
25 Andrew Houtenville
Prerequisite(s):ECON 726 with minimum grade of C- and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 774 01 52036 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Reagan Baughman
Prerequisite(s):ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 775 01 50832 Appl Research Skills Economist WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
30 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 726 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 871 01 54923 Macroeconomic Consulting 3.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 125
15 Michael Goldberg
ECON 875 01 54924 Strategy Analysis 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Aziz Saglam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 890 01 55585 Analytical Econ. Practicum 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
20 Victor Maloney
Co-Requisite: ECON 927
ECON 927 01 55084 Econometrics II 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
ECON 928 01 56996 Times Series Econometrics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 973 01 55082 Macroeconomics II 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 973 L01 55897 Macroeconomics II Lab 0.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 977 01 55085 Microeconomics II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
ECON 977 L01 55898 Microeconomics II Lab 0.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
ECON 978 01 56997 Teaching Economics 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Goldberg
ECON 988 01 55083 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 996 01 55946 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ECON 999 01 50246 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS