Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1 - 43 of 43 Results for: Subject = ECON
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 401 01 50175 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
80 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 02 51968 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 50281 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 51200 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
80 Yin Germaschewski
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 06 52808 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
80 Ziba Karjoo
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401H 01 51926 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
30 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01 50178 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
65 Iris Tryfoni
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 02 50183 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 115
65 William Pettinico
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 50184 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 52689 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 05 50180 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
80 Bikramjit Saha
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 501 01 52966 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 02 52967 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 565 01 53207 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 565 02 56684 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 605 01 50200 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 230
50 Stephanie Brockmann
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
ECON 606 01 53639 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
40 Stephanie Brockmann
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 01 50201 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 620W 01 57042 Topics in Econ/Econ of AI WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 626 01 55739 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Brendan Scott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 626 02 55740 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Brendan Scott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 635 01 52035 Money and Banking 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
40 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 645 01 51412 International Economics 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
40 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 655 01 53208 Innov. in the Global Economy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G25
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 656 01 55081 Labor Economics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Reagan Baughman
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 676 01 53640 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 James Wible
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 726 01 50529 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Deniz Ozabaci
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 727 01 54114 Advanced Econometrics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
25 Andrew Houtenville
Prerequisite(s):ECON 726 with minimum grade of C- and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 774 01 52036 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Reagan Baughman
Prerequisite(s):ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 775 01 50832 Appl Research Skills Economist WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
30 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 726 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 871 01 54923 Macroeconomic Consulting 3.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 125
15 Michael Goldberg
ECON 875 01 54924 Strategy Analysis 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Aziz Saglam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 890 01 55585 Analytical Econ. Practicum 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
20 Victor Maloney
Co-Requisite: ECON 927
ECON 927 01 55084 Econometrics II 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
ECON 928 01 56996 Times Series Econometrics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 973 01 55082 Macroeconomics II 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 973 L01 55897 Macroeconomics II Lab 0.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 977 01 55085 Microeconomics II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
ECON 977 L01 55898 Microeconomics II Lab 0.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
ECON 978 01 56997 Teaching Economics 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Goldberg
ECON 988 01 55083 Graduate Economics Seminar 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 996 01 55946 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ECON 999 01 50246 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS