Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 376 - 400 of 1152 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ENGL 897 H01 57105 Transnational Modernism 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
4 Martin McKinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 899 01 50892 MFA in Writing Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 901 01 50216 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 250C
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 901 02 52654 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 250C
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 918 01 56722 Research Method in Composition 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 336
15 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 C01 54245 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 958 01 56723 Sem/Study in Shakespeare 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 250C
10 Douglas Lanier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 50217 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 50218 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 50219 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 50220 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EOS 808 1SY 57078 Acoustics Essentials 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 175
30 Gabe Venegas
ESCI 801 01 52411 Methods in Earth Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 221
7 James Pringle
ESCI 810 02 53035 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
8 Matt Davis
ESCI 826 01 56630 Igneous/Metamorphic Petrology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 252
F 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 852 01 54117 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 862 01 56632 Glacial Geology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 254
10 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 869 01 56785 Marine Geosci for Hydrography 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
12 John Hughes Clarke
ESCI 871 01 51128 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 51840 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
14 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 878 01 54760 Earth/Envi Sci Remote Sensing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 221
8 Michael Palace
Equivalent(s): GSS 817
ESCI 896 01 50898 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 03 50775 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
8 Rochelle Wigley
ESCI 898 01 56123 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50254 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody