Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 301 - 400 of 1152 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 977 L01 55898 Microeconomics II Lab 0.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
ECON 978 01 56997 Teaching Economics 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Goldberg
ECON 988 01 55083 Graduate Economics Seminar 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 996 01 55946 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ECON 999 01 50246 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 801 01 50213 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 118
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 803C 1ON 53290 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 803D 01 52318 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 803F 01 53676 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 5:40pm - 8:00pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 52320 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
10 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 02 51467 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:30am MORR 204
3 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 809 01 53594 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
15 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 809 02 56449 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
15 Barbara Jasinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 818 1ON 56446 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 820 1ON 52303 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 833 01 56531 Writing in Elementary Grade 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Bethany Silva
EDUC 834 1HY 56448 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 851A 01 50491 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 204
10 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 851B 01 50628 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 203
10 Heather Barker
EDUC 856 1ON 54333 Family Partnerships 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Dian Mawene
EDUC 861 01 56886 Designing Curriculum for YC 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
EDUC 881 1SY 54155 Stats/Inqury, Anal, & Dec Mkng 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
16 Suzanne Graham
EDUC 882 1ON 52652 Intro to Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Rachel Sopko
EDUC 884 1ON 52519 Educators as Researchers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 901A 01 50605 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Heidi Hutchison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 02 56865 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
6 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 03 52520 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Adina Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 04 52521 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Ryan Stevens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 05 53593 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
15 Dennis Magliozzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 07 52522 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Thomas Higginbotham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 08 52523 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Thomas Schram
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 09 52524 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Paul Yergeau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 10 52525 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Anne Zwart
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 11 52526 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Melissa Ryan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 12 52527 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Ellen Odonnell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 13 56788 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
15 Lorie Garand
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A M1 52936 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:31pm - 5:30pm TBA
10 Kerry Kubat
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901A M2 52937 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
M 4:01pm - 6:00pm TBA
11 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901B 01 54347 Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 3.0 or 4.0
R 6:40pm - 9:00pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901C 1ON 52528 Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Vincent Connelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 906 01 56453 Lit Review in Educ Research 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 203
20 Eleanor Kane
EDUC 935A 01 56887 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORR 204
0 Danielle Donovan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 02 55888 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MURK 118
2 Kris Sorensen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 03 56457 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 103
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
5 Ellen Barton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 04 53425 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 326
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 Jessica Bonello
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 05 50534 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am MURK G17
16 Melissa Ryan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 940 01 50214 Adv Methods Inclusive Curric 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 203
15 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 956 1ON 55035 Positive Behavior Supports 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kathryn Francoeur
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 959 1ON 52518 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Slater
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 959 2ON 57354 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 962 1ON 56454 Educ Finance & Business Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nicholas Marks
EDUC 974 M1 53728 Educ. Admin. Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Rath
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 975 M1 53729 Adv. Educ. Field Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carla Evans
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 976 1ON 54787 Policy & Governance Higher Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 981 01 56455 Quant Inq/Mthd &Tech Edc Rsrch 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
20 Suzanne Graham
EDUC 982 01 54770 Qual Fieldwork & Data Analysis 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G04
20 Andrew Coppens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 998 1SY 55162 Spc Top/TIPPs II seminar 1.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm ONLINE
25 Mary Schuh
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
EDUC 999 01 52139 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged MORR B02
30 Suzanne Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 800 M1 55809 Stdy/Shakespeare,Comics,Plays 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
2 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 804 01 52271 Advanced Nonfiction Writing 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 250C
10 Sue Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 24 credits.
ENGL 805 01 51468 Advanced Poetry Workshop 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
10 David Blair
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 807 01 51577 Topic/Fiction:Form & Technique 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 250C
15 Clark Knowles
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 808 01 51843 Nonfiction: Form and Technique 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 250C
15 Sue Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 809 01 54143 Poetry: Form and Technique 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
15 David Rivard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 816 01 56714 ESL Curriculum and Assessment 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 201
10 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 816 M1 55690 ESL Curriculum and Assessment 4.0
T 4:01pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P341
10 Anne McQuade
ENGL 819 01 54141 Sociolinguistics Survey 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
5 Rachel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 879 01 51219 Linguistic Field Methods 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
5 Rachel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 889 01 56717 SpcTop/Engl Teach/Digital Lit 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 108
10 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 891 01 56719 English Grammar 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 332
10 Soo Hyon Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 892 M1 55416 Teaching Literature & Literacy 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
7 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 892 S01 50518 Sem/English Teaching 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
5 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 894 01 50837 Syntax 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 108
5 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 896 01 53856 The Internship Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 336
5 Molly Campbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 897 D01 57020 Special Studies in Literature 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
3 Rachel Trubowitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 897 H01 57105 Transnational Modernism 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
4 Martin McKinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 899 01 50892 MFA in Writing Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 901 01 50216 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 250C
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 901 02 52654 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
R 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 250C
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 918 01 56722 Research Method in Composition 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm HS 336
15 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 C01 54245 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 958 01 56723 Sem/Study in Shakespeare 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS 250C
10 Douglas Lanier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 50217 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 50218 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 50219 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 50220 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EOS 808 1SY 57078 Acoustics Essentials 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 175
30 Gabe Venegas
ESCI 801 01 52411 Methods in Earth Science 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 221
7 James Pringle
ESCI 810 02 53035 Groundwater Hydrology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 240
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 244
8 Matt Davis
ESCI 826 01 56630 Igneous/Metamorphic Petrology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 252
F 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 852 01 54117 Chemical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 254
10 Robert Letscher
ESCI 862 01 56632 Glacial Geology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 254
10 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 869 01 56785 Marine Geosci for Hydrography 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
12 John Hughes Clarke
ESCI 871 01 51128 Geodesy & Position Ocean Map 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 130
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm CHASE 130
7 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 871
ESCI 875 01 51840 Adv Topics in Ocean Mapping 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm CHASE 130
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
14 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 875
ESCI 878 01 54760 Earth/Envi Sci Remote Sensing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 221
8 Michael Palace
Equivalent(s): GSS 817
ESCI 896 01 50898 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 896 03 50775 Top/Bathymetric Spatial Analys 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
8 Rochelle Wigley
ESCI 898 01 56123 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 50254 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody