Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 251 - 500 of 3909 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ARTS 525 01 50460 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 525 02 56413 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 Owain Harris
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 532 01 50109 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 02 50110 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Richard Fox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 03 50113 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Jamie Bowman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 04 50114 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
27 Brett Gamache
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 05 53524 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
27 Emily Trenholm
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 536 01 50117 Intro Printmaking:Intaglio 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
12 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 546 01 50104 Painting Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A301
16 Richard Fox
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 551 01 50106 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
F 9:10am - 3:00pm PCAC A105
15 Shaina Gates
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 01 51414 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 02 52025 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
22 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 03 52127 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 04 57334 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 567 01 50111 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 598 01 52811 An Artist's Life INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
25 Brett Gamache
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 600 A01 51101 Internship/Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 50633 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
16 Meghan Samson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 610 01 54311 Principles of Typography 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 612 01 56414 Interaction & Game Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 625 01 56784 Wood/Furniture Design Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV TBA
6 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ARTS 632 01 50123 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305
14 Emily Trenholm
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 636 01 55143 Printmaking Workshop 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A103
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 646 01 50132 Painting Design II 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A302
10 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 667 01 56783 Sculpture Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV TBA
6 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 700H 01 51102 Honors Seminar in Studio Art HONR 4.0 or 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 732 01 50147 Advanced Drawing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A304
14 Shaina Gates
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 746 01 53740 Painting Design III 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A302
4 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 792 01 55718 Art Education (Secondary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A104
12 Jessica Dickey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 796 A01 50170 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 A02 52420 Independent Study/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael Cardinali
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 50171 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B02 52781 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 50172 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 50173 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 50174 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 50176 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 G01 54290 Independent Study/Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 J01 50181 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 50185 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
13 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 798 01 53304 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
10 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 665 C01 53980 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 D01 53981 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Trish Kelshaw
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 E01 53982 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 670 01 53983 Gen Med Conditions Athletics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G07
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G36
30 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 670
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, HEALTH SCIENCES
AT 693 01 53990 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AT 696W 01 53994 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 699H 01 54004 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AT 715 01 54003 Seminar in Athletic Training 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G07
23 Trish Kelshaw
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 715
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BCHM 825 01 54293 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
3 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 852 01 51324 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
5 Feixia Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 855 01 57204 Protein Biochemistry Lab 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
4 Rick Cote
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 860 01 56950 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
8 Xuanmao Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BENG 725 01 54073 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
7 Sarah Walker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
BENG 764 01 52860 Bioengineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:30am PARS S131
35 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 411 01 51347 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
264 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 51452 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 55703 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 51443 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 55704 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 51444 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 55705 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 51445 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L08 55706 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 51446 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 55707 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 51453 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L12 55708 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L13 51447 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L14 55709 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L15 51448 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L16 55710 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L17 51449 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L18 55711 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L19 51450 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L20 55712 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L21 51451 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L22 55713 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL 51925 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
4 Megan Enos-Fournier
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 412 01 50055 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 115
164 Elizabeth Harvey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 02 50056 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
161 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L01 50572 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L02 50573 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L03 50574 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L04 50575 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 50577 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 50578 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 50579 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 50580 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 50581 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 50576 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 50582 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 51604 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 52755 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 53039 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 51923 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 115
8 Elizabeth Harvey
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 51924 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
8 Maegan Gagne
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 50325 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 115
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Elizabeth Harvey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 51727 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 115
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 420 01 52042 Forensic Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
160 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L01 53097 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L02 53098 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L03 53099 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L04 53100 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L05 53101 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L06 53102 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L07 55976 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 420 L08 55977 Forensic Sciences Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:40am - 1:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Bonnie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 430 01 53029 Biology of the City DLAB, BS 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am SLS G70
F 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS G70
24 Patricia Jarema
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 444B H01 52282 Honors/Current Issues in Biol INQ, HONR, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 231
20 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 528 1HY 51114 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm HS 210
Hours Arranged ONLINE
147 Patricia Jarema
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FOREST TECH, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 01 50314 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 02 50119 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 03 50704 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 04 50120 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 566 01 53106 Systematic Botany 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 160
20 Erin Sigel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 566 02 55163 Systematic Botany 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 160
20 Erin Sigel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414 or BIOL 409)
Equivalent(s): PBIO 566
BIOL 695 01 51442 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 704 01 53108 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
17 Anissa Poleatewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) and (GEN 604 or (BMS 503 and BMS 504) )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 711 01 54102 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
12 Christopher Neefus
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 714 01 54691 Model Organism Research WRIT 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 303
6 Jessica Bolker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BIOL 720 01 53059 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 220
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
15 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BIOL 780 01 57179 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 253
25 Leslie Curren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 780 02 57180 Capstone Companion Course 1.0
T 10:10am - 11:00am MORR 103
25 Leslie Curren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 795 01 52281 Ind. Investigations Biology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 53030 Independent Investigations WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799 01 50523 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 804 01 53109 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
7 Anissa Poleatewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 811 01 54103 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
24 Christopher Neefus
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 812 01 56786 Experimental Design Seminar 2.0
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 160
0 Christopher Neefus
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 814 01 54692 Model Organism Research 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 303
10 Jessica Bolker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 820 01 53060 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 220
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 827 1SY 56681 Animal Communication 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
5 Laura Kloepper
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:AGRI SCI
BIOL 828 01 56679 Marine Bioacoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
25 Jennifer Miksis-Olds
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 895 01 57009 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 899 01 52756 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 53006 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 52757 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BMCB 501 01 51679 Biological Chemistry 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 205
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm HS 205
120 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 658, BMCB 751, BMCB 752
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA
BMCB 605 01 53211 Principles of Cell Biology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH2
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH 208
115 Don Wojchowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 658 01 51423 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
144 Krisztina Varga
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658A
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 658A 01 56814 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N108
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
50 Krisztina Varga
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), NUTR:DIETETICS
BMCB 659 01 51424 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 02 51425 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 03 51426 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 04 51960 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 05 51427 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 06 51428 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 07 51429 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 752 01 51430 Principles of Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
45 Feixia Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 752
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 755 01 51431 Protein Biochemistry Lab WRIT 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
16 Rick Cote
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 760 01 52961 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
35 Xuanmao Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BSCI 680
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMCB 790 01 51433 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMCB 795 01 51432 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795W
BMCB 795W 01 51434 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795
BMCB 799 01 51435 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 799 08 54447 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Paul Tsang
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
BMCB 799H 01 51436 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 407 1SY 51417 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 407 2SY 51418 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
Colleges not allowed in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 503 01 53213 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 210
160 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 NL 53214 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 210
10 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 504 01 53215 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 53216 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 53217 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 53218 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 10:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 05 53221 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 06 53219 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 07 53220 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 08 53864 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Amy Michaud
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 508 01 51371 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
242 Matthew MacManes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMP ENGR:BME, ELECT ENGR:BME, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 02 51370 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
222 Matthew MacManes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMP ENGR:BME, ELECT ENGR:BME, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 1HY 53257 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Matthew MacManes
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMP ENGR:BME, ELECT ENGR:BME, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:THERRIDING, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, HEALTH&PHYSED, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NURSING, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, OCCUP THER, PSYCHOLOGY, RMP:THERAP REC, SOCIAL WORK BS, UNDECLARED HHS, UNDECLARED LA, UNDECLARED LSA
BMS 508 L01 51372 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L02 55815 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L03 51373 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L04 55816 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L05 51374 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L06 55817 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L07 51375 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L08 55818 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L09 51376 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L10 55819 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L11 51377 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L12 55820 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L13 51378 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L14 55821 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L15 51379 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L16 55822 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L17 51380 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L18 55823 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L19 51381 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L20 55824 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L21 52097 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L22 55825 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L23 52098 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L24 55826 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L25 51382 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L26 55827 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L27 51383 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L28 55828 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L29 51929 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L30 55829 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L31 51930 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L32 55830 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L33 51386 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L34 55831 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L35 51387 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L36 55832 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L37 51390 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L38 55833 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L39 51391 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L40 55834 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L41 53711 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L42 51388 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Daniel Mitchell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL1 53709 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL2 53710 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 560 01 51355 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Katie Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 52043 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51356 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Katie Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51357 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Katie Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 600 01 53870 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 602 01 51420 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 02 52316 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 01 52311 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 52312 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 52313 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 52314 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 610 01 54251 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 205
30 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 610 02 57079 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 205
5 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
BMS 640 01 51350 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 640 02 51681 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 641 01 57076 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0 to 2.0
TR Hours Arranged TBA
40 Stephanie Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 01 51352 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
32 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 02 52044 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
12 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51353 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
20 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51354 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 706 01 52283 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT B04
30 Jingwei Cheng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 706 02 56939 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT B04
30 Jingwei Cheng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 708 01 56940 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Jingwei Cheng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
BMS 708 02 56941 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Jingwei Cheng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
BMS 712 01 52294 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm VDL 111
10 Colleen Monahan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 718 01 51680 Mammalian Physiology WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
23 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 718
BMS 720 01 51358 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G10
45 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 720 02 53013 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G10
15 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 721 01 51359 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 721 02 51360 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721
BMS 725 01 54252 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
10 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 620
BMS 730 01 51346 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
W 3:00pm - 6:00pm HAALND 104
15 Shimaa Ghazal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 730 02 52892 Ethical Issues in Biomed Sci WRIT 4.0
W 3:00pm - 6:00pm HAALND 104
8 Shimaa Ghazal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MICR 718
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Senior