Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 176 - 200 of 4238 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 426 01 54220 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 426
ANSC 504 01 57100 Equine Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm COLE C141
W 11:10am - 1:00pm LHC TBA
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 512 01 50541 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 120
114 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50542 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50543 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50544 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50545 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50546 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50737 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 1HY 54277 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
TR 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C141
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 536 01 56781 Modern Equine Show Prep 4.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm LHC TBA
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C141
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 536
ANSC 548 01 54221 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50505 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 08 57181 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 52299 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 54409 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm BART B134
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
ANSC 609 01 54641 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am COLE C219
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C219
50 Andre Brito
ANSC 622 1ON 54275 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 635 01 57058 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 665 01 52807 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 670 01 54637 Exotics Health & Mgmt 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 125
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
ANSC 695 01 51392 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 54079 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51500 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DBARN CONF
30 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50127 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G04
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
10 Peter Erickson