Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1326 - 1350 of 4239 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EDUC 703M 01 52319 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
15 Elaine Marhefka
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 706 01 51023 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
4 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 706 02 51466 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
4 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 718 1ON 56445 Critical Social Justice Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elyse Hambacher
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 720 1ON 52304 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Thomas Higginbotham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 733 01 56530 Writing in Elementary Grade WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
15 Bethany Silva
EDUC 734 1HY 56447 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
15 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 751A 01 50490 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 204
15 Vincent Connelly
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 751B 01 50627 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 203
15 Heather Barker
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 761 01 56885 Designing Inclusive Curriculum 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
15 Eun Kyeong Cho
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 784 01 54300 Community-Engaged Researchers 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm MORR 204
20 Barbara Peterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
EDUC 795 01 50513 Independent Study 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 801 01 50213 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 118
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 803C 1ON 53290 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 803D 01 52318 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 803F 01 53676 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 5:40pm - 7:30pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 52320 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
10 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 51024 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
3 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 806 02 51467 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
3 STAFF
EDUC 809 01 53594 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
15 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 809 02 56449 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
15 Barbara Jasinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 818 1ON 56446 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 820 1ON 52303 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 833 01 56531 Writing in Elementary Grade 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Bethany Silva
EDUC 834 1HY 56448 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald