Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1251 - 1275 of 4230 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECN 412 M1 56830 Intro to Microeconomic Princ SS 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P305
25 Todd Bohan
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): ECN 412W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 640 M1 56829 Business Law and Economics WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P305
15 Thomas Birch
Equivalent(s): ECN 540
ECOG 401 01 51331 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G17
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 401 R01 51393 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 175
45 Daniel Winans
ECOG 696 01 52163 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 52714 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 135
20 Daniel Winans
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01 50175 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
80 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 02 51968 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 50281 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 04 50263 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 115
65 Marc Herold
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 51200 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
80 Yin Germaschewski
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 06 52808 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
80 Ziba Karjoo
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401H 01 51926 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
30 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01 50178 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
65 Iris Tryfoni
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 02 50183 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 115
65 Will Pettinico
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 50184 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 52689 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 05 50180 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
80 Bikramjit Saha
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 501 01 52966 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 02 52967 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 565 01 53207 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 565 02 56684 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
40 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 605 01 50200 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 230
50 Stephanie Brockmann
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
ECON 606 01 53639 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
40 Stephanie Brockmann
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 01 50201 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Jaroslav Horvath