Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1151 - 1175 of 4230 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
DATA 675 M1 56917 Predictive Analytics II 4.0
M 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 800 1ON 53043 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 800 M1 56918 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
DATA 820 1ON 53040 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 M1 56919 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Phani Kidambi
DATA 821 1ON 53041 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 M1 56920 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
DATA 822 1ON 53042 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 M1 56921 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
DATA 897 01 52772 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Joanna Gyory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DPP 902 1ON 56810 Economic Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sanjeev Sharma
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 905 1ON 53626 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robrecht Vanrijkel
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 982 1ON 51737 Proj. Implementation & Monitor 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 983 1ON 56811 Project Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 54508 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Swack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
DS 520 01 57039 Top/Realizing the Entr Dream 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
30 STAFF
DS 650 01 53635 Rines Angel Fund 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Jeffrey Sohl
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
DS 662 01 54922 Programming for Business 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
30 Maryann Clark
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 671 01 54960 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Alison Chen
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 673 01 54959 Database Management 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
30 Jing Wang
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 673 02 55005 Database Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
30 Jing Wang
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 720 01 56989 top/Pred Analy: Regress Model 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PBLANE 216
30 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) OZER
DS 774 01 53206 E-Business 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Ian Newcombe
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 01 50835 Corporate Project Experience WRIT 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 175
25 Nagaraj Bukkapatnam
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 775 02 52374 Corporate Project Experience WRIT 4.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
25 Nagaraj Bukkapatnam
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN