Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 301 - 325 of 4239 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ASL 436 M1 51316 American Sign Language II 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
15 Dan Hoffman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 436 M2 51317 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm PANDRA P365
20 Nicole Cruz
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 436 M3 51312 American Sign Language II 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P365
20 Nicole Cruz
Prerequisite(s):ASL 435
Equivalent(s): COMM 733
ASL 532 LM1 52333 American Sign Language IV Lab 0.0
M 3:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Eric Dearborn
ASL 532 M1 50974 American Sign Language IV 4.0
MW 4:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P502
15 Jotham Otterson
ASL 622 LM1 52332 Advanced ASL Discourse II Lab 0.0
T 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Deborah McKinney
ASL 622 M1 51152 Advanced ASL Discourse II 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Dan Hoffman
AT 665 C01 53980 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Benjamin Towne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 D01 53981 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Trish Kelshaw
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 E01 53982 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH 208
24 Benjamin Towne
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 670 01 53983 Gen Med Conditions Athletics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G07
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G36
30 Daniel Sedory
Equivalent(s): KIN 670
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, HEALTH SCIENCES
AT 693 01 53990 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AT 696W 01 53994 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 699H 01 54004 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AT 715 01 54003 Seminar in Athletic Training 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G07
23 Trish Kelshaw
Equivalent(s): KIN 715
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BCHM 825 01 54293 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
3 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 852 01 51324 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
5 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 57204 Protein Biochemistry Lab 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
5 Rick Cote
BCHM 860 01 56950 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
8 Xuanmao Chen
BENG 725 01 54073 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
7 Sarah Walker
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
BENG 764 01 52860 Bioengineering Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:30am PARS S131
35 Kyung Jae Jeong
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 411 01 51347 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT B04
264 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L01 51452 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENGLISH, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 411 L02 55703 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 51443 Intro Biol: Molec/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 STAFF
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENGLISH, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, HEALTH SCIENCES, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BS