Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 4051 - 4100 of 4230 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
SW 897 1ON 52626 Top/Social Work & the Military 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kerri Bergendahl
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 897 3ON 55811 Spc Top/Forensic Mental Health 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sarah Neilson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 897 4ON 54043 Top/Leadershp in Child Welfare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Anne Graham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 899 01 52145 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
SW 900 1ON 54044 Advanced Standing Seminar 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie McCoy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 901 1ON 54265 Field Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
SW 901 2ON 54266 Field Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
SW 926 01 51086 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
M 4:40pm - 7:00pm PETT 114
30 Patrick Shannon
SW 926 1ON 52265 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patrick Shannon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOC WRK ADV LAW, SOCIAL WORK KIN, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 1ON 52627 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie McCoy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 2ON 54045 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie McCoy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 931 01 52260 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am PETT 109
18 Katie Godshall
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN
SW 931 02 52261 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
R 6:10pm - 8:30pm PETT G02
18 Katie Godshall
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN
SW 931 1ON 52623 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jerry Marx
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 931 2ON 54046 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jerry Marx
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 931 3ON 52708 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jerry Marx
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 931 M1 56873 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
S 9:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P101
20 John DeJoie
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
SW 962 1ON 52870 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryne Brewer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 962 2ON 54899 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Anita Tucker
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 01 50417 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
W 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G18
20 Sherri Simmons-Horton
SW 965 02 50443 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G18
20 Kathryne Brewer
SW 965 1ON 52685 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Meredith Young
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 975 1ON 55656 Theory & Prac Family Therapy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erina White
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 1ON 52628 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 2ON 54047 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Rebecca Parton
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 01 50418 Field Internship IV/Direct 4.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 204
16 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV
SW 983 02 52330 Field Internship IV 4.0
R 4:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
16 Sheryl Thompson
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV
SW 983 1ON 52624 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christie Davis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 983 2ON 52709 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christie Davis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 983 3ON 54048 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Whitney Westhelle
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 M1 57145 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jennifer Chisholm
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
SW 992 01 52471 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Anita Tucker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 02 57215 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jennifer O'Brien
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
TECH 412 01 53734 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm TECHDR SW102F
24 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
TECH 412 02 53735 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm IOL 148
20 Jeffrey Lapak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
TECH 412 03 53736 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
20 Diane Foster
TECH 412 04 54911 Innovation Scholars II INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 240
15 Joseph Licciardi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 602 01 52130 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 02 53402 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 697 01 51330 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 697 02 52749 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Stephanie Whitney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 750 01 52707 Intellectual Asset Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
30 Matthew Simon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 780 01 53694 Intellectual Property Law 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
36 Jenna Matheny
TECH 797 01 50331 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog WRIT 2.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 105
27 M. Robinson Swift
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): TECH 697
TECH 850 01 53737 Intellectual Asset Management 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
10 Matthew Simon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School
TECH 880 01 53695 Intellectual Property Law 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
10 Jenna Matheny
THDA 435 01 54773 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 205
120 Nina Morrison
THDA 435 02 50452 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
130 Nina Morrison
THDA 438 01 53572 History of Theatre II WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
40 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 438H, THEA 438H
THDA 438H 01 53573 Honors/History of Theatre II WRIT, HONR, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M316
10 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 438, THEA 438, THEA 438H
Only the following students: Honors Program