Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 651 - 700 of 4230 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CEE 719 01 53137 Green Building Design 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N121
45 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 781
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 724 01 53124 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
9 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 02 53125 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 724 03 53607 Environmental Eng Microbiology WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S175
12 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): ENCV 656, ENE 656, ENE 756
CEE 731 01 53123 Adv Water Treatment Processes 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
30 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): ENCV 744, ENE 744
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 732 01 56421 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design WRIT 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
14 James Malley
Equivalent(s): ENCV 748, ENE 748
CEE 748 01 55102 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 749
CEE 749 01 55101 Pavement Design and Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORSE 217
24 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 721
CEE 754 01 56423 Engineering Hydrology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N328
22 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 745
CEE 755 01 54798 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
MW 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING S145
55 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 755
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 766 01 56874 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
15 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 762
CEE 779 01 56425 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
25 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 761
CEE 781 01 53139 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
10 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 787
CEE 789 01 53138 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
31 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 782
CEE 792 01 56427 Pre-stressed Concrete 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 304
35 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 791
CEE 793 01 53141 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
39 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 793
CEE 794 01 57013 Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N328
30 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 792
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
CEE 795 01 53937 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 04 54561 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 05 53342 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 09 53365 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 12 53910 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 01 57015 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N121
W Hours Arranged TBA
17 Stacey Hughes
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 02 54068 Sp Top/Infra Sys & Resilien 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N133
17 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 03 56877 Special Topics/App with Matlab 3.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
12 Paula Mouser
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 798 01 53140 Project Planning and Design WRIT 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm DEM 112
146 Anthony Puntin
Equivalent(s): CIE 682, CIE 788
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 799H 01 54546 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 06 56197 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kyle Kwiatkowski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 07 57159 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 799H 08 57185 Senior Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 799H
CEE 824 01 53143 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 54062 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
3 M. Robin Collins
CEE 832 01 56422 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 848 01 56876 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 849
CEE 849 01 55100 Pavement Design Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORSE 217
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 854 01 56424 Engineering Hydrology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N328
4 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 845
CEE 855 01 54799 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
MW 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING S145
5 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 855
CEE 866 01 56875 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
7 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 56426 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
7 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 53145 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
5 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 53144 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
5 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 892 01 56428 Pre-stressed Concrete 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 304
10 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 891
CEE 893 01 53148 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
8 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 894 01 57014 LRFD Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 892
CEE 895 02 53855 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 53149 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 53161 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 53162 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 53163 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 53164 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895