Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 501 - 550 of 4230 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 508 L27 51383 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L28 55828 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L29 51929 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L30 55829 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L31 51930 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L32 55830 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L33 51386 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L34 55831 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L35 51387 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L36 55832 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L37 51390 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L38 55833 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L39 51391 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L40 55834 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L41 53711 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 L42 51388 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
11 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 LM1 51497 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
16 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 M1 51496 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 508 NL1 53709 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 508 NL2 53710 Human Anatomy & Physiology II DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 512
BMS 560 01 51355 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
35 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 560 02 52043 Body Fluids 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): BMS 660, MEDT 665, MLS 660, MLS 665
BMS 561 01 51356 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 561 02 51357 Body Fluids Laboratory 1.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 560
Equivalent(s): BMS 661, MEDT 665, MLS 661, MLS 665
BMS 600 01 53870 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 602 01 51420 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 602 02 52316 Pathogenic Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH 208
50 Timothy Montminy
Equivalent(s): MICR 602, MICR 700, MICR 800
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 01 52311 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 4:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 02 52312 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 03 52313 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 603 04 52314 Pathogenic Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 602
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 610 01 54251 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 205
30 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 610 02 57079 Biomedical Lab Management WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 205
5 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 610, MLS 610
BMS 640 01 51350 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 640 02 51681 Phlebotomy Theory 2.0
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm SLS G27
24 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): MLS 640, MLS 650A
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 641 01 57076 Phlebotomy Clinical Internship 1.0 to 2.0
TR Hours Arranged TBA
40 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MLS 641, MLS 650B
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 01 51352 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
32 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 642 02 52044 Clinical Immunology & Serology 2.0
MF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
12 Stephanie Brown
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 642, MLS 651
BMS 643 01 51353 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 643 02 51354 Clinical Serology Laboratory 2.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 2:40pm - 4:30pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 642
Equivalent(s): MEDT 651, MLS 643, MLS 651
BMS 702 M1 55341 Endocrinology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 706 01 52283 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT B04
30 Jingwei Cheng
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 706 02 56939 Virology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT B04
30 Jingwei Cheng
Equivalent(s): MICR 706
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 708 01 56940 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Jingwei Cheng
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
BMS 708 02 56941 Virology Laboratory 2.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm RUDMAN G44
20 Jingwei Cheng
Co-Requisite: BMS 706
Equivalent(s): MICR 708
BMS 712 01 52294 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm VDL 111
10 Colleen Monahan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 718 01 51680 Mammalian Physiology WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KEND 205
23 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 718
BMS 720 01 51358 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G10
45 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 720 02 53013 Mycology Parasitology Virology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G10
15 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): MEDT 720, MLS 720
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 721 01 51359 Mycology Parasit Virology Lab 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:30pm SLS G27
20 Juan Rojo
Co-Requisite: BMS 720
Equivalent(s): MLS 720L, MLS 721