Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1251 - 1500 of 4439 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECE 899 08 56106 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nicholas Kirsch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 09 56107 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 899 10 56437 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dean Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ECE 900B 1ON 52993 R&D Concept to Communication 2 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 944 01 57156 Nonlinear Control Systems 4.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 322
10 May-Win Thein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ME 944
ECE 966 01 56440 Robust IC 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N345
20 Qiaoyan Yu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 992 03 54083 Adv Topics Electrical Engineer 1.0 to 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N345
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 993 01 53529 Adv Topics Computer Engineer 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Qiaoyan Yu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 994 01 50666 AdvTop/Hmn-Cmp Interaction 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Andrew Kun
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 01 50664 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 02 54604 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 MD Shaad Mahmud
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 03 54606 IndSty/CybersecAttackDefense 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 04 54610 Ind Sty/SecThreatsCounterFPGA 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 998 05 57691 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kent Chamberlin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECE 999 01 50665 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Kun
ECE 999 04 56108 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
ECE 999 05 56109 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Diliang Chen
ECE 999 06 56110 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
ECE 999 07 56111 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 999 08 56112 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 MD Shaad Mahmud
ECE 999 09 56113 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
ECE 999 10 56438 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Dean Sullivan
ECN 410 M1 56827 History of Literary Economics WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Thomas Birch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECN 411W M1 56828 Intro to Macroeconomic Prin WRIT, SS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
20 Thomas Birch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECN 411
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 401, ECON 401H
ECN 412 M1 56830 Intro to Microeconomic Princ SS 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P305
25 Todd Bohan
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECN 412W
Mutual Exclusion : ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H, EREC 411
ECN 640 M1 56829 Business Law and Economics WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P347
15 Thomas Birch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECN 540
ECOG 401 01 51331 Introduction to Ecogastronomy ETS 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G17
45 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECOG 401 R01 51393 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 175
45 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECOG 696 01 52163 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 52714 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 135
20 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01 50175 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
80 Michael Goldberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 02 51968 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 50281 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 51200 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
80 Yin Germaschewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 06 52808 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
80 Ziba Karjoo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401H 01 51926 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
30 James Wible
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01 50178 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
65 Iris Tryfoni
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 02 50183 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 115
65 William Pettinico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 50184 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Karen Conway
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 52689 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 Aziz Saglam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 05 50180 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
80 Bikramjit Saha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 501 01 52966 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 501 02 52967 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 565 01 53207 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 James Kibler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 565 02 56684 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 James Kibler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 605 01 50200 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 230
50 Stephanie Brockmann
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
ECON 606 01 53639 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
40 Stephanie Brockmann
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 01 50201 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Jaroslav Horvath
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
ECON 620W 01 57042 Topics in Econ/Econ of AI WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
30 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 626 01 55739 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Lisa Pappajohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 626 02 55740 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Lisa Pappajohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 635 01 52035 Money and Banking 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
40 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 645 01 51412 International Economics 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
40 Aziz Saglam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 655 01 53208 Innov. in the Global Economy WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G25
30 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 656 01 55081 Labor Economics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Reagan Baughman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 676 01 53640 Economics of Sports WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 James Wible
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 726 01 50529 Introduction to Econometrics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Deniz Ozabaci
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 539 with minimum grade of C- or BIOL 528 with minimum grade of C- or EREC 525 with minimum grade of C- or MATH 644 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 727 01 54114 Advanced Econometrics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G25
25 Andrew Houtenville
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ECON 726 with minimum grade of C- and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ECON 774 01 52036 Senior Economics Seminar WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Reagan Baughman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ECON 605 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 775 01 50832 Appl Research Skills Economist WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
30 Aziz Saglam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ECON 606 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 611 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 726 with minimum grade of C-
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 871 01 54923 Macroeconomic Consulting 3.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 125
15 Michael Goldberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 875 01 54924 Strategy Analysis 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Aziz Saglam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 890 01 55585 Analytical Econ. Practicum 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
20 Victor Maloney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ECON 927
ECON 927 01 55084 Econometrics II 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 928 01 56996 Times Series Econometrics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 973 01 55082 Macroeconomics II 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 973 L01 55897 Macroeconomics II Lab 0.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 977 01 55085 Microeconomics II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 977 L01 55898 Microeconomics II Lab 0.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 978 01 56997 Teaching Economics 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Goldberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 988 01 55083 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
20 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ECON 996 01 55946 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ECON 999 01 50246 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 402 01 55034 Into to Educational Studies 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
35 Elaine Marhefka
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Programs not allowed in section:
EDUC 500 01 56442 Exploring Teaching 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORR 204
25 Danielle Donovan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 02 54332 Exploring Teaching 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MURK 118
25 Kris Sorensen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 03 50305 Exploring Teaching 4.0
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 103
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 103
25 Ellen Barton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
EDUC 500 04 56443 Exploring Teaching 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 326
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
25 Jessica Bonello
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 500 05 50306 Exploring Teaching 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am MURK G17
25 Melissa Ryan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC EDUCATION
EDUC 605 01 54154 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 103
30 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 605 02 54153 Ed Perspect in Critical Times WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 103
30 Jacob Bennett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 610H 01 55762 Ed Studies Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 650 01 57134 Disability Inclusion & Schools 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 204
25 Dian Mawene
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694 05 57393 Courses in Supervised Teaching 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Melissa Ryan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694A 01 57390 Supervised Teaching/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Susan Quigley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694A 02 57391 Supervised Teaching/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marc Keroack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694A 03 56016 Supervised Teaching/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 694A 04 57392 Supervised Teaching/Music 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 694C 01 55513 Supervised Teaching/Math 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Lesley Fallu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: MATH ED:ELM/MID, MATH ED:SECNDRY
EDUC 694D 01 50778 Supervised Teaching/Kinesiolgy 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
16 Scott McNamara
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:ATHL TRN, KIN:EXERC SCI, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED, KIN:OUTDR ED, KIN:PE PEDAGOGY, KIN:SPORT ST, KINESIOLOGY, OUTDOOR EDU, SPORT STUDIES
EDUC 701 01 50142 Human Develp & Learn:Educ Psyc WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK G02
40 Andrew Coppens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 703C 1ON 53289 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
19 Elyse Hambacher
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703D 01 52317 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
20 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703F 01 53675 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 5:40pm - 8:00pm MORR 204
15 Thomas Higginbotham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 703M 01 52319 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
15 Elaine Marhefka
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 706 02 51466 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
4 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 718 1ON 56445 Critical Social Justice Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Andrew Coppens
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 720 1ON 52304 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Thomas Higginbotham
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 733 01 56530 Writing in Elementary Grade WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
15 Bethany Silva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 734 1HY 56447 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
15 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 751A 01 50490 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 204
15 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 751B 01 50627 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 202
15 Heather Barker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 761 01 56885 Designing Inclusive Curriculum 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
15 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 784 01 54300 Community-Engaged Researchers 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm MORR 204
20 Barbara Peterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
EDUC 795 01 50513 Independent Study 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 801 01 50213 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 118
20 Andrew Coppens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 803C 1ON 53290 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Elyse Hambacher
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 803D 01 52318 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 803F 01 53676 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 5:40pm - 8:00pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 803M 01 52320 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
10 Elaine Marhefka
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 806 02 51467 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
3 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 809 01 53594 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
15 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 809 02 56449 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
15 Barbara Jasinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 818 1ON 56446 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Andrew Coppens
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 820 1ON 52303 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Thomas Higginbotham
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 833 01 56531 Writing in Elementary Grade 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Bethany Silva
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 834 1HY 56448 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 851A 01 50491 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 204
10 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 851B 01 50628 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 202
10 Heather Barker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 856 1ON 54333 Family Partnerships 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Dian Mawene
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 861 01 56886 Designing Curriculum for YC 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 881 1SY 54155 Stats/Inqury, Anal, & Dec Mkng 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
16 Suzanne Graham
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 882 1ON 52652 Intro to Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Rachel Sopko
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 884 1ON 52519 Educators as Researchers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 901A 01 50605 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Heidi Hutchison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 02 56865 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
6 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 03 52520 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Adina Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 04 52521 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Ryan Stevens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 05 53593 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
15 Dennis Magliozzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 07 52522 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Thomas Higginbotham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 08 52523 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Tom Schram
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 09 52524 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Paul Yergeau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 10 52525 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Anne Zwart
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 11 52526 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Melissa Ryan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 12 52527 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Ellen O'Donnell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A 13 56788 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
15 Lorie Garand
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901A M1 52936 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:31pm - 5:30pm TBA
10 Kerry Kubat
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901A M2 52937 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
M 4:01pm - 6:00pm TBA
11 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 901B 01 54347 Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 3.0 or 4.0
R 6:40pm - 9:00pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 901C 1ON 52528 Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Vincent Connelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 906 01 56453 Lit Review in Educ Research 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 202
20 Eleanor Kane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 01 56887 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm MORR 204
0 Danielle Donovan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 02 55888 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MURK 118
2 Kris Sorensen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 03 56457 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 103
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 103
5 Ellen Barton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 04 53425 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 326
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
1 Jessica Bonello
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 05 50534 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am MURK G17
16 Melissa Ryan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 940 01 50214 Adv Methods Inclusive Curric 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B02
15 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 956 1ON 55035 Positive Behavior Supports 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kathryn Francoeur
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 959 1ON 52518 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Slater
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 959 2ON 57354 Issues in Education 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 962 1ON 56454 Educ Finance & Business Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nicholas Marks
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 974 M1 53728 Educ. Admin. Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Rath
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 975 M1 53729 Adv. Educ. Field Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carla Evans
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 976 1ON 54787 Policy & Governance Higher Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 981 01 56455 Quant Inq/Mthd &Tech Edc Rsrch 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
20 Suzanne Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 995 01 57466 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kathryn McCurdy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 02 57474 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Rath
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 995 03 57695 Exploration of Phonics Instruc 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 998 1SY 55162 Spc Top/TIPPs II seminar 1.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm ONLINE
25 Mary Schuh
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
EDUC 999 01 52139 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged MORR B02
30 Suzanne Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 401 01 56688 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 105
24 Krista Jackman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 02 52298 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 105
24 Charli Valdez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 03 50004 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 105
24 Charli Valdez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 04 56689 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PCBE 125
24 Colton Huelle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 05 50006 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 105
24 Charli Valdez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 06 52832 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 102
24 Elizabeth Davis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 07 50007 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am HS 332
24 Stephanie Harzewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 08 56690 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am HS 240
24 Shelley Girdner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 09 51841 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 202
24 Jonathan Levitt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 10 56691 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
24 Christine O'Keefe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 11 50008 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS G35
24 James Rioux
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 12 54889 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G35
24 James Rioux
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 13 50009 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 332
24 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 14 50010 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 107
24 Chelsea Cabral
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 15 50011 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 103
24 Christine O'Keefe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 16 50012 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G21
24 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 17 56692 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 124
24 Mei-Ling McNamara
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 18 50013 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 204
24 Caroline Hall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 19 56693 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 107
24 William Paterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 20 50014 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 108
24 Andrew Stesienko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 21 50015 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
24 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 22 54129 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 201
24 Samuel Rucks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 23 56694 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 124
24 Andrew Stesienko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 24 54888 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 126
24 Nicholas Prescott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 25 54887 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 126
24 Cameron Netland
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 26 54886 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 126
24 Seth Lewis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 27 56695 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 126
24 Jessica Pentecost
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 28 54885 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 202
24 Jason Sheets
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 29 54884 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 107
24 Chelsea Warren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 30 56696 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 126
24 Matthew Morrison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 31 56697 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G21
24 Mei-Ling McNamara
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 32 50020 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 107
24 William Paterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 33 50021 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 108
24 Stephen Bargdill
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 34 56698 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 126
24 Matthew Leo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 35 50022 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 332
24 Shelley Girdner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 36 54883 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 124
24 Kate Jorgensen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 37 56890 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 124
24 Abigail Davenport
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 38 50016 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 124
24 Stephen Bargdill
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 39 50017 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 126
24 Claire Sasko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 40 50018 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 201
24 Lisa Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 41 50858 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 202
24 Elise Wallace
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 42 56700 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 107
24 Ashley Barry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 43 51333 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 240
24 Jennifer Daly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 44 51579 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS 124
24 Michaela George
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 45 53393 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 124
24 Joseph Patacsil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 46 54882 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 240
24 Stephanie Harzewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 47 53632 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 124
24 Kelly Dalke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 48 53633 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 344
24 Ann DeCiccio
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 50 57360 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
24 Kelly Dalke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M1 50963 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P365
15 Patrick Meighan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M2 52121 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P365
15 C.C. Hendricks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M3 54318 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
15 Jessica-Leigh Terzakis
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401H 01 53950 Honors/First-Year Writing WS, WRIT, HONR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 240
20 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401A
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 405 01 50836 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 107
10 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
ENGL 405 02 52099 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 107
10 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
ENGL 419 02 50889 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 107
20 Daniel Lauby
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 03 50890 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
20 Petar Ramadanovic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 04 52081 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
20 Martin McKinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 1SY 50888 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
20 Sean Moore
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 440A H01 57017 Honors/On Race WRIT, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G35
20 Petar Ramadanovic
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 440B H01 56702 Honors/Seeing is Believing HUMA, HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 108
20 Rachel Trubowitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 501 01 50084 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 336
5 Melinda White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 02 54131 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 336
9 Melinda White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 03 50086 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 336
5 Melinda White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 04 54134 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 336
9 Melinda White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 05 50087 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 344
20 James Rioux
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 502 02 50752 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 340
20 Krista Jackman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 03 51323 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 340
20 Krista Jackman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 04 52131 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 05 52269 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 06 53585 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 M1 56860 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P361
15 C.C. Hendricks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 503 01 50727 Persuasive Writing WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 126
20 Lawrence Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 513W 1SY 56706 BritLitII: Shakespeare-Austen WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
30 Sean Moore
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENG 513H, ENGL 513
ENGL 514W M1 52994 Brit Lit III: Revolts Renewals WRIT, HUMA 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P514
15 Susan Walsh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 514, ENGL 514H
ENGL 516W 01 56707 American Lit II Money WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
30 Stephanie Harzewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 516, ENGL 516H
ENGL 526 02 51215 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 344
20 Austin Bolton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 526 03 53587 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS G35
20 Heidi Turner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 527 02 52587 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G35
20 Emily Gore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 527 03 53588 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
20 Johnathan Riley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 533 01 52588 Introduction to Film Studies HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G34
30 Delia Konzett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 550, ENGL 533H, ENGL 533W
ENGL 533 02 53589 Introduction to Film Studies HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G34
30 Matthias Konzett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 550, ENGL 533H, ENGL 533W
ENGL 534 01 51842 21st Century Journalism ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 130
15 Lisa Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 534 02 53003 21st Century Journalism ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 130
45 Lisa Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 555 01 53590 Science Fiction HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G34
30 Lawrence Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 555H
ENGL 560 R01 54139 Intro to Latinx Lit & Culture WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 105
30 Charli Valdez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 595 M1 56861 Top/Crime Fiction WRIT 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P345
20 Susanne Paterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 595H, ENGL 595W
ENGL 595 M2 56862 Top/Digital Creative Writing WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kristilyn Waite
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 595H, ENGL 595W
ENGL 602 01 55063 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 602 M1 56863 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
5 Samantha Donnelly
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: LITERARY STDS, PROF&TECH CMN