Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 4001 - 4250 of 4267 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
SPST 561 01 56646 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult HP 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G44
30 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 561, KIN 561W, SPST 561W
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 561 02 56773 Hist Amer Sport& Physical Cult HP 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G44
30 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 561, KIN 561W, SPST 561W
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 562 01 56647 Sport Media Relations 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm PARS N114
30 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 562
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 562 02 56648 Sport Media Relations 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm PARS N114
10 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 562
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 565 01 53960 Principles of Coaching 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G44
15 Gretchen Browne
Equivalent(s): KIN 565
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 565 02 53961 Principles of Coaching 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G44
50 Gretchen Browne
Equivalent(s): KIN 565
SPST 580 01 53963 Sport Industry 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G44
25 Sophia Min
Equivalent(s): KIN 580
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 580 02 53964 Sport Industry 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G44
40 Sophia Min
Equivalent(s): KIN 580
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 630 01 54121 Sport Fac and Event Mgmt 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
25 Sophia Min
Equivalent(s): KIN 630
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 630 02 54122 Sport Fac and Event Mgmt 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
10 Sophia Min
Equivalent(s): KIN 630
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 634 01 54661 Sport Sponsorship/Sales 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
25 Zachary Scola
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 634 02 55571 Sport Sponsorship/Sales 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
15 Zachary Scola
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 645 01 54660 Leadership in Sport 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G44
30 Karen Collins
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 645 02 56774 Leadership in Sport 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G44
15 Karen Collins
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 650C 01 53972 Internship in Sport Studies 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Gretchen Browne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650C
SPST 650D 01 53973 Internship in Coaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gretchen Browne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 650D
SPST 693 01 53991 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gretchen Browne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
SPST 696 01 53995 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gretchen Browne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SPST 696W 01 54000 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gretchen Browne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SPST 699H 01 54007 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Gretchen Browne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
SPST 740 01 54011 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
30 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 740
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 740 02 54012 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
10 Mike Stocz
Equivalent(s): KIN 740
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 741 01 54013 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
20 Karen Collins
Equivalent(s): KIN 741
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 741 02 54014 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
Equivalent(s): KIN 741
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 764 01 54659 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G10
18 Zachary Scola
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 764 02 55138 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G10
12 Zachary Scola
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: KIN:SPORT ST, SPORT MGT&LDRSP, SPORT STUDIES
SPST 765 01 56649 Advanced Topics in Coaching 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NHH G37
20 Gretchen Browne
Equivalent(s): KIN 765
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SUST 401 01 54210 Exploring Sustainability 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 114
40 Erin Hale
SUST 401 02 55765 Exploring Sustainability 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
40 Erin Hale
SUST 501 01 54211 Sustainability in Action WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
25 Susan Kaplan
SUST 600 01 53019 SUST Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Cameron Wake
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SUST 750 01 53226 Sustainability Capstone WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm NESM 140
32 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
SW 424 01 50703 Introduction to Social Work 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PETT G10
70 Will Lusenhop
Equivalent(s): SW 524
SW 444 01 53110 You Got Troubles, I Got Mine WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm PETT G02
25 Louise Buck-Bacon
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
SW 525 01 50103 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm MCC 230
48 Anne Marie Olsen-Hayward
SW 525 02 52259 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
T 6:10pm - 8:30pm PETT 114
48 Mandy Lancaster
SW 551 01 50105 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt II SS 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT G10
48 Ngozi Enelamah
SW 551 02 53521 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt II SS 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Ngozi Enelamah
SW 565 01 53750 Introduction to Child Life 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 109
8 Trish Cox
Equivalent(s): HDFS 565
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 623 01 52818 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
16 Erica Vazza
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 623 02 50203 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
16 Gretchen Bean
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 623 03 50202 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
16 Kelsey Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 625 01 51464 SW Policy in Global Context 4.0
W 8:40am - 11:00am PETT G02
25 John Dejoie
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 625 02 52102 SW Policy in Global Context 4.0
R 8:40am - 11:00am PETT G02
25 Sherri Simmons-Horton
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 630 01 57035 Race Equit Hlth & Hmn Srvcs 4.0
T 8:40am - 11:00am PETT G02
30 Will Lusenhop
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
SW 697 01 57047 Special Topics/SW & Sports 4.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm KEND 205
25 Tarkington Newman
SW 704 1ON 54894 Youth Emotional Behavior 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Heidi Cloutier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SW 712 1ON 53319 Understand Devlp Disabilities 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
7 Julie Benjamin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SW 713 1ON 56416 School Social Work 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michelle Alvarez
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SW 713 2ON 57194 School Social Work 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 715 01 57074 Practice with GLBT People 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G13
15 Emily Lusenhop
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SW 740 01 56851 Social Work Field I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Gretchen Bean
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
SW 740A 01 56852 Social Work Field Seminar I 4.0
M 10:10am - 12:30pm PETT G13
12 Gretchen Bean
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
SW 741 01 56970 Social Work Field II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
48 Kelsey Boucher
Co-Requisite: SW 741A
Equivalent(s): SW 641
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 741A 01 56967 Social Work Field Seminar II 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G02
16 Carol Murray
Co-Requisite: SW 741
Equivalent(s): SW 641A
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 741A 02 56968 Social Work Field Seminar II 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G13
16 Will Lusenhop
Co-Requisite: SW 741
Equivalent(s): SW 641A
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 741A 03 56969 Social Work Field Seminar II 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT 109
16 Kelsey Boucher
Co-Requisite: SW 741
Equivalent(s): SW 641A
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 795 01 50209 Ind Stdy/Social Service 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Gretchen Bean
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 795 02 52238 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Tarkington Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 01 50363 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Erica Vazza
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 02 50588 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kelsey Boucher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 03 53447 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gretchen Bean
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 798H 01 55899 Honors Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gretchen Bean
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 804 1ON 54895 Youth Emotional Behavior 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
11 Heidi Cloutier
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 808 1ON 54900 Mental Health Aspects of IDD 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Andrea Caoili
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 812 1ON 53023 Understand Devlp Disabilities 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Julie Benjamin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 813 1ON 56417 School Social Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Michelle Alvarez
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 813 2ON 57205 School Social Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
SW 815 01 57075 Practice with GLBT People 3.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G13
5 Emily Lusenhop
SW 816 1ON 54901 Addiction Assessment 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Stout
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 820 1ON 52122 Social Welfare Policy I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 John Dejoie
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 1ON 52264 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Sheryl Thompson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 880
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 2ON 52266 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sheryl Thompson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 880
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 831 01 50442 Social Work Practice II 3.0
T 9:10am - 11:30am PETT G13
18 Katie Godshall
Co-Requisite: SW 881
SW 831 1ON 52262 Social Work Practice II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer O'Brien
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 881
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 831 2ON 57152 Social Work Practice II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Katie McCoy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 881
SW 840 1ON 52124 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vernon Carter
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 850 1ON 52123 Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 BoRin Kim
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 851 01 50343 Human Behavr & Soc Environ II 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G13
24 Chung Hyeon Jeong
SW 851 1ON 52625 Human Behavr & Soc Environ II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lynn Stanley
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 860 01 52543 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
T 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G18
25 BoRin Kim
SW 860 1ON 52629 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melissa Hatfield
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 880 1ON 54259 Field Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Erina White
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 830
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 880 2ON 52267 Field Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 830
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 881 01 50345 Field Internship II 3.0
T 4:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G13
18 Karen Frarie
Co-Requisite: SW 831
SW 881 1ON 52263 Field Internship II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 831
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 881 2ON 57157 Field Internship II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Lindsey Mogren
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 831
SW 897 1ON 52626 Top/Social Work & the Military 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kerri Bergendahl
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 897 3ON 55811 Spc Top/Forensic Mental Health 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sarah Neilson
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 897 4ON 54043 Top/Leadershp in Child Welfare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Anne Graham
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 899 01 52145 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
SW 900 1ON 54044 Advanced Standing Seminar 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie McCoy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 901 1ON 54265 Field Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
SW 901 2ON 54266 Field Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
SW 926 01 51086 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
M 4:40pm - 7:00pm PETT 114
30 Patrick Shannon
SW 926 1ON 52265 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patrick Shannon
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOC WRK ADV LAW, SOCIAL WORK KIN, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 1ON 52627 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie McCoy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 2ON 54045 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie McCoy
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 931 01 52260 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am PETT 109
18 Katie Godshall
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN
SW 931 02 52261 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
R 6:10pm - 8:30pm PETT G02
18 Katie Godshall
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN
SW 931 1ON 52623 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jerry Marx
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 931 2ON 54046 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Jerry Marx
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 931 3ON 52708 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jerry Marx
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 931 M1 56873 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
S 9:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P101
20 John Dejoie
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
SW 962 1ON 52870 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryne Brewer
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 962 2ON 54899 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Anita Tucker
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 01 50417 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
W 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G18
20 Sherri Simmons-Horton
SW 965 02 50443 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT G18
20 Kathryne Brewer
SW 965 1ON 52685 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Meredith Stidham
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 975 1ON 55656 Theory & Prac Family Therapy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erina White
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 1ON 52628 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 982 2ON 54047 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Rebecca Parton
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 01 50418 Field Internship IV/Direct 4.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 204
16 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV
SW 983 02 52330 Field Internship IV 4.0
R 4:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
16 Sheryl Thompson
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV
SW 983 1ON 52624 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christie Davis
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 983 2ON 52709 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christie Davis
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 983 3ON 54048 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Whitney Westhelle
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 983 M1 57145 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jennifer Chisholm
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: SW 931
SW 992 01 52471 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 Anita Tucker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 02 57215 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Jennifer O'Brien
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 03 57268 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Tarkington Newman
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 992 1ON 57382 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Tarkington Newman
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
TECH 412 01 53734 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm TECHDR SW102F
24 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
TECH 412 02 53735 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm IOL 148
20 Jeffrey Lapak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
TECH 412 03 53736 Innovation Scholars INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
20 Diane Foster
TECH 412 04 54911 Innovation Scholars II INQ 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 240
15 Kieran Curran
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 602 01 52130 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 02 53402 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 697 01 51330 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 697 02 52749 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Stephanie Whitney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 750 01 52707 Intellectual Asset Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
30 Matthew Simon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 780 01 53694 Intellectual Property Law 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
36 Jenna Matheny
TECH 797 01 50331 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog WRIT 2.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 105
35 M. Robinson Swift
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): TECH 697
TECH 850 01 53737 Intellectual Asset Management 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
10 Matthew Simon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Graduate School
TECH 880 01 53695 Intellectual Property Law 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N101
10 Jenna Matheny
THDA 435 01 54773 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 205
120 Nina Morrison
THDA 435 02 50452 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
130 Nina Morrison
THDA 438 01 53572 History of Theatre II WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
40 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 438H, THEA 438H
THDA 438H 01 53573 Honors/History of Theatre II WRIT, HONR, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M316
10 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 438, THEA 438, THEA 438H
Only the following students: Honors Program
THDA 440A H01 53231 Honors/Theatre &Social Justice HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M119
20 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 444
Only the following students: Honors Program
THDA 441 M1 57088 Exploring Musical Theatre FPA 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P456
25 Linette Miles
Equivalent(s): THDA 440
THDA 442 01 56565 Intro to the Art of Acting FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M118
12 Aimee Blesing
Equivalent(s): THDA 551, THEA 551
Majors not allowed in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 442 02 56776 Intro to the Art of Acting FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M118
12 Aimee Blesing
Equivalent(s): THDA 551, THEA 551
Majors not allowed in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 458 01 50453 Costume Construction 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC CSHP
F 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC CSHP
4 Victoria Carot
THDA 458 02 55046 Costume Construction 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC CSHP
F 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC CSHP
4 Victoria Carot
THDA 459 01 50454 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN
45 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 02 56566 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC JOHN
45 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L01 56567 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L02 56568 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L03 56569 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L04 56570 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L05 56571 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L06 56572 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L07 56573 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L08 56574 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 459 L09 56575 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
10 CJ Sneath
THDA 460 01 51717 Elements of Design 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M213
12 Szu-Feng Chen
THDA 462 01 51019 Ballet I FPA 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am NHH NDS
25 Susan Endrizzi
Equivalent(s): THCO 462, THEA 462
THDA 463 01 50447 Theatre Dance I FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH NDS
25 Mary Marino
Equivalent(s): THCO 463, THEA 463
THDA 464 01 53624 Ballet Cross-Training 1.0
M 6:40pm - 8:30pm NHH STGE
20 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 487 01 56578 History of Dance FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH STGE
22 Assaf Benchetrit
Equivalent(s): THCO 487, THEA 487
THDA 500 01 52024 Musical Theatre Voice I 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
THDA 522 01 55686 Storytelling, Story Theatre FPA 4.0
M 2:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M213
16 Carol Fisher
Equivalent(s): THCO 662, THDA 622, THEA 622, THEA 662
THDA 541 01 56579 Arts Admin & Entrepreneurship INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M118
15 David Kaye
THDA 548 01 50602 Stage Lighting Design& Exectn FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M118
12 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 552 01 54124 Acting II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:30am PCAC M118
14 David Kaye
THDA 554 01 56580 Stage Combat 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH NDS
16 Raina Ames
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 555 01 55048 Acting The Song 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M119
Hours Arranged PCAC M313
16 Thomas Alsip
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 562 01 50448 Ballet II 2.0
MW 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH STGE
20 Susan Endrizzi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 562, THEA 562
THDA 563 01 50449 Theatre Dance II 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH NDS
25 Mary Marino
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 563, THEA 563
THDA 576 01 50915 Pointe 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH STGE
20 Susan Endrizzi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 576, THEA 576
THDA 583 01 50455 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
THDA 583 02 50488 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
THDA 589 01 51714 Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
90 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 689
THDA 600 01 51461 Musical Theatre Voice II 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 633 01 56581 Dance Composition 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH STGE
16 Gay Nardone
Equivalent(s): THCO 633, THEA 633
THDA 651 01 56582 Rendering for the Theatre 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M213
12 Szu-Feng Chen
Equivalent(s): THDA 592F
THDA 662 01 50450 Ballet III 2.0
MWF 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH NDS
20 Assaf Benchetrit
THDA 663 01 50451 Theatre Dance III 2.0
MWF 10:40am - 12:00pm NHH NDS
25 Mary Marino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 663, THEA 663
THDA 665 01 50699 Aerial Dance 2.0
MWF 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH NDS
20 Gay Nardone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
THDA 672 01 56583 Audition 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M118
16 Thomas Alsip
THDA 700 01 51462 Musical Theatre Voice III 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 729 01 56584 Community-Oriented Drama Prog 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC M119
12 Raina Ames
THDA 759 01 56585 Acting: Period and Style 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCAC HENN
16 Aimee Blesing
THDA 791 01 51110 Internship in Theatre & Dance 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
THDA 795 01 50456 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 795, THDA 795W
THDA 795W 01 51044 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 795, THDA 795, THEA 795
THDA 796 01 50774 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 796, THDA 796W
THDA 798 01 50758 Senior Thesis WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 799 01 51109 Capstone Project WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 799H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 799H 01 51280 Honors/Capstone Project WRIT, HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 799
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
TOUR 400 01 53664 Introduction to Tourism 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:00pm HS 205
80 Robert Robertson
Equivalent(s): RECO 400
TOUR 510 01 50747 Tourism & Global Understanding 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G89
50 Robert Robertson
TOUR 798 01 56335 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Robert Robertson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TOUR 798W
UMIS 599 M1 57372 IndStdy/Control Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sean Tavares
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
UMST 401 M1 55639 First Year Seminar 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P305
15 Matthew Salter
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M1 55204 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Matthew Salter
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M2 55205 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Hashem
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 472 M1 55645 Beyond Google 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathleen Norton
UMST 500 M1 50989 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
UMST 521 M1 52126 Tutor Development WRIT 3.0
F 9:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P514
15 Kim Donovan
Instructor permission required.
UMST 572 M1 56819 Knowledge in Action 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Carolyn Gamtso
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
UMST 582 M1 53693 Intern & Career Planning Sem 1.0
M 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P302
15 Maggie Wells
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
UMST 582 M2 55270 Intern & Career Planning Sem 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P302
15 Maggie Wells
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
UMST 599 M1 57046 SpcTop/Writing Workshop 2.0
T 3:31pm - 5:00pm PANDRA P305
15 Emily Kerr
UMST 799 M1 52932 Pre-Pharm 0.0 to 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
VTEC 435 01 54204 Animal Health & Lab Diagnostic DLAB, BS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C141
W 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
14 Sarah Proctor
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
VTEC 435 02 54205 Animal Health & Lab Diagnostic DLAB, BS 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C141
W 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
14 Sarah Proctor
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
VTEC 449 01 54206 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B134
F 11:10am - 1:00pm COLE C141
12 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): AAS 449
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 449 02 54207 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B134
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C141
12 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): AAS 449
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 449 03 56864 Clin Animal Nursing Tech I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B134
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C141
12 Carrie Finke
Equivalent(s): AAS 449
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 565 1HY 54208 Pharmacology for Vet Techs 4.0
F 10:10am - 11:00am BART B134
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Mary Wiley
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): VTEC 265
VTEC 580 01 54199 Small Animal Practicum II 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B202
M 12:40pm - 5:30pm BART B119
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm BART B202
5 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 580 02 54200 Small Animal Practicum II 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B202
M 12:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm BART B202
4 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 580 03 54201 Small Animal Practicum II 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B202
R 8:10am - 12:00pm BART B119
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm BART B202
4 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 580 04 54735 Small Animal Practicum II 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B202
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm BART B202
R 8:10am - 12:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 580 05 54202 Small Animal Practicum II 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B202
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm BART B202
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm BART B119
4 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 580 06 54203 Small Animal Practicum II 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B202
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm BART B202
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 583 01 54734 Large Animal Practicum 2.0
F 8:10am - 12:00pm BART B202
12 Molly Hayden
Equivalent(s): VTEC 283
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 583 02 52536 Large Animal Practicum 2.0
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm BART B134
10 Molly Hayden
Equivalent(s): VTEC 283
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 595 01 52537 Vet Tech Internship 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): VTEC 295
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 599 1HY 53324 Comprehensive VTNE Review 4.0
M 9:40am - 11:00am COLE C142
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Mary Wiley
Online Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
WS 401 01 53661 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 124
24 Mary Beth Salerno
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 03 51021 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 126
24 Stephanie Harzewski
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 1SY 51020 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
25 Joelle Ryan
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 2SY 51022 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
25 Tamsin Whitehead
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 403 01 57049 Gender Interact College Sports 2.0
M 6:10pm - 7:30pm HS G21
20 Timothy Churchard
WS 405 02 51108 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
60 Mary Beth Salerno
WS 405 1ON 51905 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Marla Brettschneider
WS 505 04 54128 SrvWomnStdy/Intro to LGBQTA+ INQ, HP 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 202
25 Holly Cashman
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
WS 505 06 57033 Survey in Women's Studies INQ, HP 4.0
W 10:10am - 1:00pm NESM 326
25 Jess Flarity
WS 505 1SY 57034 SurvWomStdy/Women and Madness INQ, HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 505 2SY 54125 SrvWomnStdy/Disability Justice INQ, HP 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 505 3SY 54127 Surv/Environmnt&Food Justice INQ, HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
25 Tamsin Whitehead
WS 505 4SY 54126 SrvWomnStdy/Expl Masculinities INQ, HP 4.0
W 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
25 Peter Welch
WS 632 1SY 50360 Feminist Thought WRIT 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
25 Tamsin Whitehead
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
WS 795 01 50168 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
WS 796 01 52023 Adv Top/Capstone Experience 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): WS 796W
WS 797 01 54471 Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Avary Thorne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
WS 798 1SY 52873 Colloq/Women, Gender, & Health WRIT 4.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
12 Beth Sheckler
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 8 times.
WS 799 01 55868 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Delia Konzett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: WOMEN'S STUDIES
WS 898 1SY 53535 CollFemStd/Women,Gender,Health 4.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
1 Melissa Day
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ZOOL 401 01 50648 Human Biology DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 205
72 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L01 53103 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 140
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L02 53104 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 140
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 401 L03 53105 Human Biology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 140
24 Janet Anderson
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 507, ZOOL 508
ZOOL 406H 01 56682 Hon/Evol Human Behav HONR, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 251
20 Leslie Curren
Only the following students: Honors Program
ZOOL 529 01 50813 Developmental Biology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS G70
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G31
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 629
ZOOL 542 01 50479 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
T 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 Janet Anderson
ZOOL 542 02 50480 Ornithology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G46
R 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
25 Janet Anderson