Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 26 - 50 of 85 Results for: Title = EDUC; Search = Search
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EDUC 751A 01 50490 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 204
15 Vincent Connelly
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 751B 01 50627 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 203
15 Heather Barker
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 761 01 56885 Designing Inclusive Curriculum 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
15 Eun Kyeong Cho
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EDUC 784 01 54300 Community-Engaged Researchers 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm MORR 204
20 Barbara Peterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
EDUC 795 01 50513 Independent Study 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
EDUC 801 01 50213 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 118
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 803C 1ON 53290 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 803D 01 52318 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 803F 01 53676 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 5:40pm - 7:30pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 52320 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
10 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 51024 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
3 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 806 02 51467 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
3 STAFF
EDUC 809 01 53594 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
15 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 809 02 56449 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
15 Barbara Jasinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 818 1ON 56446 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 820 1ON 52303 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 833 01 56531 Writing in Elementary Grade 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Bethany Silva
EDUC 834 1HY 56448 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 851A 01 50491 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 204
10 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 851B 01 50628 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Heather Barker
EDUC 856 1ON 54333 Family Partnerships 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
11 STAFF
EDUC 861 01 56886 Designing Curriculum for YC 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
EDUC 868 1ON 56450 Students & Higher Ed. Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
EDUC 869 1ON 56451 Faculty & Higher Ed. Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
EDUC 881 1SY 54155 Stats/Inqury, Anal, & Dec Mkng 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
16 Suzanne Graham