Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1 - 25 of 47 Results for: Subject = ECON
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 401 01 50175 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
80 Michael Goldberg
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 02 51968 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 03 50281 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
120 Marco Vincenzi
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 04 50263 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 115
65 Marc Herold
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 05 51200 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
80 Yin Germaschewski
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401 06 52808 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G75
80 Ziba Karjoo
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
ECON 401H 01 51926 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 215
30 James Wible
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01 50178 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 115
65 Iris Tryfoni
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 02 50183 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 115
65 Will Pettinico
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 50184 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Karen Conway
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 52689 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G75
120 Aziz Saglam
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 05 50180 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
80 Bikramjit Saha
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 501 01 52966 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 501 02 52967 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 165
35 Andrew Seal
ECON 565 01 53207 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 565 02 56684 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G85
40 James Kibler
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 605 01 50200 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MCC 230
50 Stephanie Brockmann
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
ECON 606 01 53639 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
40 Stephanie Brockmann
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 01 50201 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
50 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 611 02 52585 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
50 Jaroslav Horvath
ECON 620W 01 57042 Topics in Econ/Econ of AI WRIT 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 135
30 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 626 01 55739 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Brendan Scott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 626 02 55740 Supervised Student Teaching 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Brendan Scott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ECON 635 01 52035 Money and Banking 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
40 Marco Vincenzi
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 645 01 51412 International Economics 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
40 Aziz Saglam
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 645W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman