Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 301 - 325 of 1135 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECON 988 01 55083 Graduate Economics Seminar 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 996 01 55946 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ECON 999 01 50246 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 801 01 50213 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 118
20 Andrew Coppens
EDUC 803C 1ON 53290 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 803D 01 52318 Soc Stdies Methds/Mid&HS Tchrs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
10 Jeffrey Frenkiewich
EDUC 803F 01 53676 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
R 5:40pm - 7:30pm MORR 204
10 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 52320 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 201
10 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 02 51467 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
3 STAFF
EDUC 809 01 53594 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
15 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 809 02 56449 Supporting Readers - Elem 4.0
T 4:10pm - 5:30pm MORR 204
15 Barbara Jasinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 901
EDUC 818 1ON 56446 Critical Social Justice Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elyse Hambacher
EDUC 820 1ON 52303 Ed Tech 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 833 01 56531 Writing in Elementary Grade 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR B08
10 Bethany Silva
EDUC 834 1HY 56448 Critical Children's Lit 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm MORR B08
10 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 851A 01 50491 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 204
10 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 851B 01 50628 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Heather Barker
EDUC 856 1ON 54333 Family Partnerships 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
11 STAFF
EDUC 861 01 56886 Designing Curriculum for YC 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
10 Eun Kyeong Cho
EDUC 868 1ON 56450 Students & Higher Ed. Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
EDUC 869 1ON 56451 Faculty & Higher Ed. Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
EDUC 881 1SY 54155 Stats/Inqury, Anal, & Dec Mkng 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
16 Suzanne Graham
EDUC 882 1ON 52652 Intro to Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 STAFF
EDUC 884 1ON 52519 Educators as Researchers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 901A 01 50605 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
R 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
10 Heidi Hutchison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.