Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 501 - 750 of 1152 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
KIN 804 01 56652 Electrocardiography 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HEW 221
5 Kimberly Brian
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 805 01 50852 Topics in Applied Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G07
5 Michael Brian
KIN 812 01 53234 Health Education Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
KIN 822 01 52718 Applied Biomechanics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
5 Dain LaRoche
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 837 01 55054 Ex Rx/L'ship Health & Spec Pop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
6 Kimberly Brian
KIN 840 01 50757 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
6 Mike Stocz
KIN 841 01 52576 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
KIN 864 01 54694 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G10
5 Zachary Scola
KIN 865 01 56650 Advanced Topics in Coaching 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NHH G37
10 Gretchen Browne
KIN 881 01 51454 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
2 Scott McNamara
KIN 885 01 53673 Program Models & Eval in OE 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G07
15 Michael Gass
KIN 895 01 50424 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
KIN 896 01 50425 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
KIN 897 01 51489 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 950 A01 50427 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50692 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 993 01 53435 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LBS 904 1LH 57167 Antitrust Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Doris Long
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 907 01 52355 Business Associations I 3.0
MW 10:30am - 11:45am UNHL 205
50 William Murphy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 933 01 57142 Multistate Tax 2.0 or 3.0
M 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 200
30 Christopher Sullivan
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 939 01 52357 Mergers and Acquisitions 3.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 274
55 John Orcutt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 942 01 52344 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 204
50 Biron Bedard
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 942 1LH 57125 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 943 01 52356 Sec Reg:Pub&Priv Secur Markets 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 201
25 John Orcutt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LBS 946 01 52358 In-House Counsel 2.0
R 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 200
30 Danette Wineberg
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCL 908 01 52365 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 01 52360 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
9 Melissa Davis
LCL 918 01 52361 Criminal Practice Class 2.0 or 3.0
R 5:15pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
9 Melissa Davis
LCL 924 01 52364 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
3 Melissa Davis
LCL 935 01 52362 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
M 4:50pm - 6:50pm UNHL 228
10 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 01 52363 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
F Hours Arranged TBA
10 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 905 01 57115 Criminal Law 3.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:15pm UNHL 205
40 Heather Ward
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 906 01 52366 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TF 1:00pm - 2:15pm UNHL 205
50 Albert Scherr
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 907 01 57119 Crim Proced II: Adjudication 2.0
T 5:15pm - 7:05pm UNHL 200
25 Christopher Johnson
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 922 1ON 53312 Internatnl White Collar Crime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Robert McDaniel
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 923 1ON 52368 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 924 1ON 57168 Internatl Criminal Law Survey 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Albert Scherr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 926 1ON 52405 Intrn'l Crim Court &Spec Trib 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Grant Neimann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LCR 929 1ON 52404 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Albert Scherr
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 901 01 52396 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
12 Pamela Phelan
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 901 02 52397 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 200
11 Julian Jefferson
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 903 01 52398 Miniseries 2.0
R 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 274
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LDWS 904 01 52395 Negotiations & ADR 3.0
TF 8:00am - 9:15am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LDWS 905 01 52399 Capstone 2.0
F 10:00am - 11:50am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 903 01 52354 Administrative Process 3.0
TR 3:30pm - 5:00pm UNHL 204
70 Roger Allan Ford
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 909 1LH 57122 Civil Procedure 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
85 Jared Carter
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 914 01 52743 Secured Transactions-UCC Art 9 1.0
TR 10:00am - 10:50am UNHL 103
25 William Murphy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 916 01 52350 Constitutional Law 4.0
TR 9:30am - 11:30am UNHL 229
75 Jordan Budd
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 916 02 57117 Constitutional Law 4.0
TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 229
75 Jordan Budd
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 924 01 52353 Evidence 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 204
50 Melissa Davis
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 926 01 52359 Family Law 3.0
TR 11:30am - 12:45pm UNHL 103
25 Amy Connolly
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 926 1LH 57126 Family Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 STAFF
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 930 01 52683 Health Law & Industry Reg 3.0
MW 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 201
20 Lucy Hodder
Only listed colleges in section: Law
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 951 01 52352 Professional Responsibility 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 229
50 Sophie Sparrow
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 952 01 52351 Property 4.0
TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm UNHL 204
75 Roger Allan Ford
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 952 02 57118 Property 4.0
TR 9:30am - 11:20am UNHL 204
75 Stanley Kowalski
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 956 1LH 57130 Sports Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 Michael McCann
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 963 01 53719 Law and Mental Health 2.0
M 5:30pm - 8:30pm UNHL 227
S 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 227
15 Eric Drogin
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 970 01 52486 Preliminary Bar Exam 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
150 Danette Wineberg
LGP 971 01 53375 BioInnovation Resch Collaborat 2.0
R 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
20 Bruce Leicher
Only listed colleges in section: Graduate School, Law
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LGP 973 1LH 57133 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Marta Young
LGP 979 01 53738 Animal Law 3.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 205
24 Patricia Morris
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 801 01 54328 Grad Legal Rsrch&Info Literacy 1.0
M 1:55pm - 3:25pm UNHL 201
20 Jon Cavicchi
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 855 01 57120 Graduate Programs Contracts 3.0
WF 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 200
25 Stanley Kowalski
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 895 01 52421 Amer Legal Proc & Analysis II 2.0
TR 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 227
20 Shaun Filiault
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD, LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 912 01 55774 Copyright Law 3.0
TR 10:00am - 11:15am UNHL 205
75 Ryan Vacca
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 913 1ON 52408 Intl & Comparative IP 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Christopher Frerking
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 914 01 55778 Amateur Sports Law 2.0
M 10:00am - 11:50am UNHL 227
25 Michael Dube
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 915 01 55777 Entertainment Law 2.0
R 1:00pm - 2:50pm UNHL 200
25 Alexandra J. Roberts
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 918 1LH 54327 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Ashlyn Lembree
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 919 01 57111 Advanced Patent Litigation 2.0
M 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 240
8 Aaron Jacobs
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 919 02 57379 Advanced Patent Litigation 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm UNHL 240
8 Aaron Jacobs
LIP 928 01 52375 Intellectual Property Mgmt 2.0
F 8:30am - 10:20am UNHL 103
35 Kevin Carroll
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 938 01 57121 IP Issues Faced by Today's Ind 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm TBA
37 Megan Carpenter
LIP 944 01 52371 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 229
83 Ryan Vacca
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 944 1ON 57342 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Brian Colandreo
LIP 950 01 55779 Copyright Licensing 2.0
F 1:00pm - 2:50pm UNHL 103
25 Brian Wells
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 954 1ON 57340 Patent Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Kevin Carroll
LIP 962 01 52372 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
T 5:05pm - 6:55pm UNHL 229
S 9:00am - 12:00pm UNHL 229
35 Michael Mathaisel
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 962 1LH 57124 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
MT Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Ann McCrackin
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 962 1ON 52392 Patent Practice & Procedure II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jessica Harrison
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LIP 977 1LH 55767 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
90 Alexandra J. Roberts
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LLC 891 01 56626 Methods Foreign Language Teach 3.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK G01
5 Lina Lee
Equivalent(s): SPAN 891
LPI 912 01 52400 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 227
18 Risa Evans
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 02 52401 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 103
18 Mariana Dominguez
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 03 57116 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 227
18 Brendan O'Donnell
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 912 04 53851 Fundamentals of Law Practice 3.0
TR 4:30pm - 5:45pm UNHL 274
18 Joshua Wyatt
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LPI 928 01 55782 Lobbying & Legislative Process 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm UNHL 200
15 Shaun Filiault
LRS 902 01 52416 G S Rich, Patent Law Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 905 01 53775 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Risa Evans
LRS 905 02 53776 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Orcutt
LRS 905 03 53778 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Michael McCann
LRS 905 04 53829 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 05 53838 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Alexandra J. Roberts
LRS 905 06 53839 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 07 53840 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 08 53857 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Stanley Kowalski
LRS 905 09 53897 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Alexandra J. Roberts
LRS 905 10 53905 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 John Greabe
LRS 905 11 54497 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anna Elbroch
LRS 905 12 54498 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Megan Carpenter
LRS 905 13 54499 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 14 57396 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 1LH 54529 IS: Drug Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
28 Mason Marks
LRS 909 01 52415 S Lefkowitz Trademarks Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 910 01 56097 Constitutional Law Mt Ct Comp 1.0 or 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LRS 911 01 56098 Wechsler CrimLaw Moot Ct Comp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sue Zago
LS 896 01 50462 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 50508 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50506 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSK 903 01 53376 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
Hours Arranged UNHL 240
4 Shea Sennett
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 903 02 55941 Advanced Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:30pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
4 Lauren Breda
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 907 01 52376 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 920 01 52346 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 274
18 Michaila Oliveira
LSK 920 02 52345 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 201
18 Jessica King
LSK 920 03 52347 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 103
18 Heather Ward
LSK 920 04 52348 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 103
18 Lyndsay Robinson
LSK 920 05 53718 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 4:00pm - 5:15pm UNHL 227
18 Emily Goering
LSK 920 06 54324 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 201
18 Sarah Blodgett
LSK 920 07 57139 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 8:30am - 9:45am UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 08 57140 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 09 57141 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
MW 10:30am - 11:45am UNHL 274
18 Melissa Christensen
LSK 920 1LH 54395 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
M 8:00pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
18 Anna Elbroch
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 2LH 54464 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 3LH 55775 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
M 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Natalie Laflamme
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 4LH 55776 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Amy Bonacquisti
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 920 5LH 57123 Legal Analysis & Writing 2 3.0
T 8:00pm - 10:00pm TBA
18 Heather Ward
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 928 01 52407 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
14 Joachim Barth
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 929 01 56002 Intensive Deposition Adv Prog 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 205
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
15 Marcia Levy
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 934 01 52377 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Marcia Levy
LSK 940 01 52440 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sue Zago
LSK 943 1LH 57127 Appellate Advocacy 2.0
T 6:30pm - 9:30pm TBA
14 Elizabeth Woodcock
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 945 01 53744 Judicial Opinion Drafting 2.0
MTWRF 9:00am - 5:00pm UNHL 274
14 Brendan O'Donnell
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 948 01 52378 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
35 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 01 52379 Legal Residency Class I 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm UNHL 205
50 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 02 54513 Legal Residency Class 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
20 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 03 54514 Legal Residency Class 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
20 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 949 04 54515 Legal Residency Class 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
20 Sonya Bellafant
LSK 949 05 56138 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 06 57343 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 07 57344 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 949 08 57345 Legal Residency Class II 1.0
T 7:30pm - 8:30pm TBA
10 Sonya Bellafant
LSK 953 01 57158 Writing for Practice 3.0
MW 10:15am - 11:45am UNHL 200
15 Risa Evans
Majors not allowed in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
Excluding the following students: Graduate Law - Online
LSK 953 1LH 57128 Writing for Practice 3.0
M Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sophie Sparrow
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSW 905 1ON 54366 Intro US Sports Betting Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Michael McCann
MARI 805 01 54539 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
14 Lindsey Williams
MATH 801 01 53271 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N114
5 Sheree Sharpe
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, ED TEACHER LDR
MATH 832 1ON 56489 Intro to the R Software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 859
MATH 836 01 55843 Adv Stat Methods for Research 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 836 1SY 56091 Adv Stat Methods for Research 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 838 01 54834 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S320
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 838 1SY 52826 Data Mining & Pred Analytics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 840 1ON 51845 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 841 01 56499 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 841 1SY 56500 Survival Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Qi Zhang
MATH 856 01 54838 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 856 1SY 50584 Princpls Statistical Inference 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 857 01 55133 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
8 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 857
MATH 861 01 50667 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am MORSE 217
5 Maria Basterra
MATH 863 01 53069 Abstract Algebra II 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am MORSE 217
5 Edward Hinson
MATH 872 01 52661 Combinatorics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 888 01 50334 Complex Analysis 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N121
5 Rita Hibschweiler
MATH 898 01 52433 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 899 01 53066 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 946 01 54321 Adv Theory of Statistics II 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N113
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 952 01 50258 Algebra II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB22
10 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 953 01 50433 Analysis I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
15 Donald Hadwin
MATH 955 01 53650 Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING W389
15 Maria Basterra
MATH 968 B01 56501 Topics Mathematics Education I 3.0
W 9:00am - 12:00pm KING W387
15 Karen Graham
MATH 973 01 52827 Topics in Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
10 Liming Ge
MATH 997 01 52579 Statistics Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Ernst Linder
MATH 998 01 54312 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MATH 999 01 50259 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 53826 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 53583 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 913 01 51855 Applied Bioinformatics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
15 W. Kelley Thomas
MCBS 997 01 51292 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm RUDMAN G89
40 Louis Tisa
MCBS 999 01 53584 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 806 01 54306 Renewable Energy 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N343
10 Martin Wosnik
ME 817 01 55948 Marine Robotics 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 105
25 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): OE 817
ME 872 01 50255 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
6 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 872 02 50990 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
5 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): ECE 872, EE 872
ME 885 01 55872 Solid Mechanics Manufacturing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N343
4 Nikhil Padhye
ME 899 01 50256 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 899 02 51797 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
ME 899 03 51798 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
ME 899 04 51799 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 899 05 51800 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 899 06 51801 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 899 07 51802 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 899 08 51803 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 899 10 51804 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher White
ME 899 11 51919 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 899 13 51920 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 899 14 52103 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 899 15 52104 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 899 16 52105 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 899 17 52947 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 899 18 54255 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ME 910 01 57151 Turbulence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 344
15 Christopher White
ME 927 01 55021 Theory of Plasticity 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N334
30 Jinjin Ha
ME 944 01 57147 Nonlinear Control Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 322
10 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): ECE 944, EE 944
ME 992 01 51129 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 02 52188 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 992 03 52189 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
ME 995 01 51762 Spec Top/Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
50 Gregory Chini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 03 56252 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gregory Chini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 04 52441 Graduate Special Topics 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 995 05 57173 SpcTop/Sobolev Spaces 1.0 to 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N343
10 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 01 50257 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Laxague
ME 999 02 51805 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marko Knezevic
ME 999 03 51806 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Weber
ME 999 04 51807 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Martin Wosnik
ME 999 05 51808 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Igor Tsukrov
ME 999 06 51809 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
ME 999 07 51810 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
ME 999 09 51921 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robinson Swift
ME 999 10 51922 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 999 11 52106 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brad Kinsey
ME 999 12 52107 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 999 13 52108 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 May-Win Thein
ME 999 15 52144 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
ME 999 16 52156 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Christopher White
ME 999 17 52159 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Todd Gross
ME 999 18 52160 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
ME 999 19 52161 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Bing Mu
MEFB 872 01 55164 Fisheries Biology 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
T 2:40pm - 3:30pm SLS G70
10 Nathaniel Furey
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 872
MS 895 01 50623 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MS 899 01 50614 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MS 900 01 51122 Seminar 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 240
15 Karsten Pohl
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
MS 995 01 50993 Graduate Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MS 995 04 55769 Spc Top/Adv Matrls Characteriz 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MS 999 01 50622 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
MUED 845 01 56936 Tech& Methd/String Instruments 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M135
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 847 01 50759 Tech& Methd/Woodwind Instrumnt 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 849 01 50570 Tech & Methd/Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M135
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 851 01 50221 Tech& Methd/Percussion Instrum 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M226
5 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 865 01 51861 Instrumental Music Methods 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCAC M226
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 883 01 57287 Instrumental Lit & Performance 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MUED 983
MUED 895 01 50222 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 895 02 53053 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 813 01 56656 Art Song 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M220
30 Rose Pruiksma
MUSI 831 01 50607 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 831 02 52731 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 845 01 52746 Voice 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Deborah Rentz-Moore
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 02 50223 Voice 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carlos Martinez
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 845 03 56771 Voice 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amanda Munton
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BMUS:COMP, BMUS:PERF, BMUS:PRETEACH, MUS PERF STUDY, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC: COMPOSIT, MUSIC: LIBERAL
MUSI 848 01 50404 Cello 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jacques Wood
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 852 01 50405 Clarinet 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 853 01 55989 Saxophone 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nathan Jorgensen
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY