Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1 - 250 of 1135 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 802 03 54400 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
5 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 804 1SY 55014 Derivative Securities 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Viktoriya Staneva
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 805 01 55015 Financial Institutions 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
3 Zhaozhao He
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 806 01 55925 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
3 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 807 1ON 54401 Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 810 01 55620 Big Data in Finance 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 201
5 Svetlana Petrova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51199 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
20 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 52580 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 51651 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Le Emily Xu
ACFI 874 01 55019 Finance Experience 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 STAFF
ACFI 890 01 54084 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
30 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 52481 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 215
30 John Colliander
ACFI 896 04 54110 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 896 06 56985 Topics/Fintech Ventures 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
10 Michael Hanlon
ACFI 896 07 56986 Topics/Finance CSR and ESG 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
3 Richard Kilbride
ADMN 801 3ON 57040 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HDS 801
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 829 4ON 53258 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 1SY 57276 Investments 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
39 David Batchelder
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 3ON 52143 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Stephen Ciccone
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 4HY 54915 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 8:00am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Lisa Keslar
ADMN 840 02 52713 International Business 3.0
M 8:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Jun Li
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 840 3ON 51296 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jun Li
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 4ON 54090 Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 53204 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 54091 Revenue Management and Pricing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Daniel Innis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 54092 International Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3SY 54912 Marketing Analytics 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Moein Khanlari
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 864 3ON 53205 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Diane Devine
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 866 4HY 57043 Negotiating in Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FSU 9:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 4HY 54093 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) OZER
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 3ON 54094 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Roger Grinde
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 54095 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 4ON 57149 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 1SY 57269 Topics/Social Enterprise 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 3ON 56799 Topics/Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 53679 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Mihail Miletkov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 901 1ON 55638 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 902 1ON 55066 MBA Internship I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Daniel Silverman
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 903 01 56988 MBA Internship II 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 203
20 Daniel Silverman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 01 52959 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
38 Russell Miles
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 912 3ON 53252 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tuck Pescosolido
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 P03 57005 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Programs not allowed in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 919 3ON 53642 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 5ON 56071 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 1ON 56800 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jing Wang
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 4ON 51931 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 M1 52965 Financial Management 3.0
T 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 P03 51297 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
29 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 03 51298 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Russell Miles
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 3ON 54313 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jared Talbot
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 M1 53683 Managing Operations 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
15 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 P04 53753 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 M1 52964 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 P04 56683 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 53680 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 M1 53682 Economics of Competition 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 56994 Economics of Competition 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51299 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52083 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 M1 55572 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Jianhong Chen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 P04 51300 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 51780 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 53082 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ANFS 895 01 53256 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 895 07 53758 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 899 01 53816 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 54341 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 231
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 1SY 53268 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm ONLINE
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 810 01 53224 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G04
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 828 01 53225 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am KEND 325
F 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 325
4 Peter Erickson
ANSC 899 01 52063 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50681 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50239 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BCHM 825 01 54293 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
3 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 852 01 51324 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
5 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 57204 Protein Biochemistry Lab 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
5 Rick Cote
BCHM 860 01 56950 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
8 Xuanmao Chen
BIOL 804 01 53109 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
7 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 811 01 54103 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
24 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 812 01 56786 Experimental Design Seminar 2.0
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 160
0 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 814 01 54692 Model Organism Research 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 303
10 Jessica Bolker
BIOL 820 01 53060 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm SLS 220
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 827 01 56681 Animal Communication 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 160
5 Leslie Curren
Only listed majors in section: BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:AGRI SCI
BIOL 828 01 56679 Marine Bioacoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
25 Jennifer Miksis-Olds
BIOL 895 01 57009 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 899 01 52756 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 53006 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 52757 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOT 850 M1 56892 Cancer Biology 3.0
T 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P514
8 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM1 56911 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P650EC
5 Kyle MacLea
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM2 57250 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
4 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 M1 56910 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 12:31pm - 1:50pm PANDRA P504
8 Kyle MacLea
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 860 M1 57255 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot 3.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
10 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 866 LM1 55393 Protein Techniques Lab 0.0
MW 10:31am - 12:20pm PANDRA P574
13 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 866 M1 55372 Protein Techniques 3.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P502
13 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 870 LM1 56959 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 0.0
MW 3:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 870 M1 56958 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 3.0
MW 2:01pm - 3:30pm PANDRA P502
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 891 M1 56913 Applied Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 56914 Graduate Internship 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 56915 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 895 M1 56916 Graduate Co-op Experience 5.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 896 M1 56912 Graduate Seminar in Biotech 1.0
R 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P503
16 Kyle MacLea
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M1 55376 Top/Microphysiological Systems 3.0
MW 6:15pm - 7:45pm PANDRA P504
8 Andrew Capulli
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
CEE 824 01 53143 Environmental Eng Microbiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S175
2 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 856
CEE 831 01 54062 Adv Water Treatment Design 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am GREGG 110
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 110
3 M. Robin Collins
CEE 832 01 56422 Solid & Hazardous Waste Design 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N133
3 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 848
CEE 848 01 56876 Pavement Design Project 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jo Sias
Co-Requisite: CEE 849
CEE 849 01 55100 Pavement Design Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N129
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 821
CEE 854 01 56424 Engineering Hydrology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
10 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 845
CEE 855 01 54799 Pressurized Water Systems 4.0
MW 4:40pm - 6:00pm KING S145
5 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 855
CEE 866 01 56875 Intro to Geotec Earthquake Eng 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
7 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 862
CEE 879 01 56426 Foundation Design II 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
7 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 861
CEE 881 01 53145 Dynamics of Structures 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
5 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 887
CEE 889 01 53144 Timber Design 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
5 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 882
CEE 892 01 56428 Pre-stressed Concrete 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 304
10 Philippe Kalmogo
Equivalent(s): CIE 891
CEE 893 01 53148 Structural Design in Steel 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
8 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 893
CEE 894 01 57014 LRFD Bridge Design 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N328
10 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 892
CEE 895 02 53855 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Paula Mouser
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 04 53149 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 05 53161 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 06 53162 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jennifer Jacobs
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 53163 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 53164 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 54516 Ind/Integratd Water Supply Mgt 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 13 54523 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 16 53166 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 18 53167 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Eshan Dave
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 57016 SpcTop/Air Pollution & Control 4.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N121
W 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N133
3 Stacey Hughes
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 02 54069 Sp Top/Infra Syst & Resilien 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N133
9 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 03 56878 Special Topics/App with Matlab 3.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
3 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 53168 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N310
15 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 53146 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 M. Robin Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 02 53505 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 53147 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Kinner
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 54467 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 907 01 56881 Systems Analysis of the Envir 3.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm GREGG 110
15 Weiwei Mo
CEE 954 01 56430 Advanced Groundwater Topics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am GREGG 110
12 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 945
CEE 995 01 56429 Prob/Infrastruc &ClimateChange 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
12 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 995
CEE 997 1SY 53169 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
20 Jo Sias
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 53170 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CHE 861 01 52606 Biochemical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N101
M 2:10pm - 4:30pm PARS S131
2 Kang Wu
CHE 898 01 52014 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 898 02 56059 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 50247 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
CHE 900 01 51587 Seminar 0.0 or 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm CHASE 105
55 Young Jo Kim
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 53243 Seminar 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm CHASE 105
29 Young Jo Kim
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 932 01 56378 Adv Chem Engineering Kinetics 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
10 Nan Yi
CHE 999 01 56815 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Linqing Li
CHE 999 02 52207 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 03 52472 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 04 52744 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 05 52766 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kang Wu
CHE 999 06 52767 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 52768 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 09 52866 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 52867 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Young Jo Kim
CHEM 802 01 55984 Critical and Creative Thinking 1.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS W131
15 Christopher Bauer
CHEM 862 01 50276 Instrumental Methd Chem Analy 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
2 Anyin Li
CHEM 895 01 57271 Special Topics 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged PARS W119
1 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHEM 899 01 50249 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 904 01 56467 Adv Inorganic Chemistry II 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS S250
15 Roy Planalp
CHEM 911 01 56468 Synthetic Organic Chemistry I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
F 8:10am - 10:00am PARS W131
15 Charles Zercher
CHEM 918 01 56469 Adv Spc Top/Chemical Biology 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S250
15 Nate Oldenhuis
CHEM 991 01 51609 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 992 01 51759 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 998 01 51134 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
10 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 999 01 50250 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Margaret Greenslade
COMM 812 01 54035 Dysphagia 3.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm HEW 221
40 Keri Miloro
Equivalent(s): COMM 901
COMM 822 01 54036 Stuttering 3.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 105
40 STAFF
Equivalent(s): COMM 902
COMM 832 01 54037 School-Age/Adolescent Lang Dis 3.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm NESM 125
40 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 875
COMM 833 01 54038 Aphasia in Adults 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 106
40 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 904
COMM 842 01 54846 Autism Spectrum Disorders 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:50pm HEW 138
25 Jill Thorson
Equivalent(s): COMM 916
COMM 843 01 54209 Augmentative & Alternative Cmm 3.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT G10
40 Kay Chen
Equivalent(s): COMM 914
COMM 851 01 54039 Advanced Audiology 3.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
40 Mary Jane Sullivan
Equivalent(s): COMM 890
COMM 870 01 54040 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT 114
40 Amy Plante
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 54041 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Amy Plante
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 872 01 54451 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Rae Sonnenmeier
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
COMM 895 02 54565 Spc Top/Topics in Social Commu 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:50pm PETT G02
15 Kathryn Greenslade
COMM 899 01 53154 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 02 56374 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kay Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 53155 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 06 53156 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 07 53157 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 805 M1 52976 Full Stack Development 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli
COMP 821 M1 53281 Big Data for Data Engineers 3.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 825 M1 52973 Programming Languages 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
10 Michael Jonas
COMP 830 M1 52974 Software Development 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
10 Tanya Bielinski
COMP 835 M1 52971 Networking Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 840 M1 56982 ML Applications/Tools 3.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
10 Karen Jin
COMP 851 M1 55447 System Integration and Arch 3.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 880 M1 55445 Top/Computer Vision 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
10 Rich Greene
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M2 55491 Top/Network Admin & Maint 1.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Donald Combs
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M3 55496 Top/Integrated Practicum 2.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
20 Jonathon Shallow
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M4 56993 Top/Machine & Network Arch 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
10 Howard Eglowstein
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 885 M1 56980 Applied Cryptography 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
10 Michael Jonas
COMP 890 M1 52968 Intern & Career Planning 1.0
M 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P302
5 Maggie Wells
COMP 890 M2 56998 Intern & Career Planning 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P302
5 Maggie Wells
COMP 891 M1 55449 Internship Practice 1.0 to 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
6 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 892 M1 55450 Applied Research Internship 1.0 to 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
4 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 898 M1 52969 Master's Project 3.0
F 12:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P149
5 Karen Jin
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 52970 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
F 12:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P149
5 Rich Greene
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 810 M1 53684 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M1 53685 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nancy Grant
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 53688 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Donahue
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 53689 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 850 M1 53686 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Mulla
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 53687 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 53690 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 53691 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 54330 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 56179 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 899 M1 55310 Capstone: Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 800 01 50840 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 827 01 54087 Software Security 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
15 Dongpeng Xu
CS 830 01 56668 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 52616 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB22
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 53553 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
5 Marek Petrik
CS 855 01 56670 Computer Vision 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 857 01 53850 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
8 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 858 01 54088 Algorithms 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
10 Laura Dietz
CS 861 01 56672 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS NB22
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 875 01 53297 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
5 Elizabeth Varki
CS 898 01 50552 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50252 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 03 56673 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
CS 900 01 54414 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N101
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 925 01 53554 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
16 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 57175 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 53659 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 980 01 54778 Advanced Topics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N233
MW Hours Arranged TBA
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 998 01 50244 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 998 03 56674 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
CS 998 07 54580 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 01 50268 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 07 54479 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 800 1ON 53043 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 800 M1 56918 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
DATA 820 1ON 53040 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 M1 56919 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Phani Kidambi
DATA 821 1ON 53041 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 M1 56920 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
DATA 822 1ON 53042 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 M1 56921 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
DATA 897 01 52772 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Joanna Gyory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DPP 902 1ON 56810 Economic Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sanjeev Sharma
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 905 1ON 53626 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robrecht Vanrijkel
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 982 1ON 51737 Proj. Implementation & Monitor 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 983 1ON 56811 Project Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 54508 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Swack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
DS 805 01 54916 Statistical Learning 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Burcu Eke Rubini