Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 401 - 500 of 1128 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ESCI 998 01 50253 Proposal Development 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
ESCI 999 01 53708 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GCHS 810 M1 56839 Conflict & Human Sec 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 820 M1 56847 Global Gov & Human Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 830 M1 56843 Good Gov & Human Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 850 M1 56841 Peace & Hum Sec Post-Atrocity 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 860 M1 56846 Research Methods 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 880 M1 56842 Project Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 890 M1 56845 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GEN 804 01 54247 Genetics Prokaryotic Microbes 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G89
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
5 Cheryl Whistler
Equivalent(s): BCHM 754, BCHM 854, GEN 754, GEN 854, MICR 704, MICR 804, PBIO 754, PBIO 854
GEN 806 01 50516 Human Genetics 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH 208
5 W. Kelley Thomas
Equivalent(s): ANSC 806
GEN 811 01 54107 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 140
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 207
4 Matthew MacManes
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
GEN 815 01 56953 Molecular Evolution 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
5 David Plachetzki
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 815
GEN 871 01 53557 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 207
8 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871
GEN 874 M1 55349 Plant Genetic Engineering 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Megan Thompson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PBIO 874
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
GRAD 800 01 50436 Continuing Enrollment 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
500 STAFF
GRAD 900 01 50243 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
65 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS PP, COLLEGE TEACHNG, COM DEV PLC PRT, ENVIRONMNTL ED, PUBLIC POLCY AN, PUBLIC POLICY, PUBLIC POLICYLW
GRAD 900 02 50301 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG, COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC, ELE COMP ENGR, ELE COMP ENGR, ELECT ENGR EXT, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENG MAP, OCEAN ENGRG, OCEAN ENGRG, SYSTEMS DESIGN
GRAD 900 03 50326 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, EARTH SCI GEOL, EARTH SCI HYDRL, EARTH SCI MAP, EARTH SCI OCEAN, EARTH SCIENCES, MATH STATISTICS, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, OCEANOGRAPHY, PHYSICS
GRAD 900 04 50720 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADULT & OCC, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED READING SLL, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, EDUCATION, ENGL LANG/LING, ENGL LITERATURE, ENGL WRITING, ENGL WRITING, ENGLISH, ENGLISH, HISTORY, HISTORY:MUSEUM, JUSTICE STUDIES, LIBERAL STUDIES, MUSIC, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC:EDUCATION, MUSIC:STUDIES, PAINTING, POLTICL SCIENCE, PSYCHOLOGY, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EV, SOCIOLOGY, SPANISH
GRAD 900 05 50721 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANFS:ANGRSCI MS, ANFS:NUTRITNSCI, ANI & NUTR SCI, ANSC:ANIMAL SCI, BIOCHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:INT ORG, BSCI:MARINE BIO, GENETICS, MICROBIOLOGY, NATURAL RESRCES, NREN:ECO SCI, NREN:ENVIR CONS, NREN:FORESTRY, NREN:SOIL SCI, NREN:SOIL WATER, NREN:WATER RES, NREN:WILD BIO, NREN:WILDLIFE, PLANT BIOLOGY, RESOURCE ADMIN, RESOURCE ECON, ZOOLOGY
GRAD 900 06 50722 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECONOMICS, MGT OF TECH
GRAD 900 07 50725 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, FS FAM STUDIES, FS M/F THERAPY, HEALTH ADMIN, HEALTH ADMIN AD, HEALTH ADMIN EX, KINESIOLOGY, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT, PUB HLTH:ECOL, PUB HLTH:NURS, PUB HLTH:POLICY, PUBLIC HEALTH, RMP, RMP:REC ADMIN, RMP:THER REC AD, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH
GRAD 900 M1 53283 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
F 12:01pm - 2:00pm PANDRA P149
5 Rich Greene
Instructor permission required.
GRAD 901 01 56056 Master's Continuing Fieldwork 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
GRAD 998 01 51927 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine Overson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
GSS 996 01 53010 GSS Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Rebecca Rowe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 834 01 52566 Curriculum for Young Children 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PETT 106
1 Lisa Ranfos
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 834
HDFS 846 01 52567 Human Sexuality 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 106
1 Louise Buck-Bacon
Equivalent(s): FS 846
HDFS 857 01 53415 Race, Class, Gender & Families 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 106
1 Tyler Jamison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 857
HDFS 876 01 52568 Children, Adolescents &the Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
2 Catherine Berube
Equivalent(s): FS 876
HDFS 894 01 52569 Families and the Law 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
1 Jennifer Chase
Equivalent(s): FS 894
HDFS 898 01 52570 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
T 4:10pm - 8:00pm NESM 316
10 Trent Call
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
Only listed majors in section: FS M/F THERAPY
HDFS 898 02 52571 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
W 4:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 109
10 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
Only listed majors in section: FS M/F THERAPY
HDFS 899 01 52572 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 899
HDFS 911 01 54445 Graduate Internship 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Corinna Tucker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 942 01 56508 Adv Systms Marital&Fam Therapy 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm HAALND 104
18 Trent Call
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 942
HDFS 947 01 56509 Family Therapy Practice II 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 109
18 Trent Call
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 947
Only listed majors in section: FS M/F THERAPY
HDFS 954 01 56510 Sex Therapy 4.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 109
18 Jessica Lyons
Equivalent(s): FS 954
HDS 800 1ON 55903 Math and Statistics for HDS 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDS 801 1ON 54711 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 801
HDS 802 1ON 55905 Programming in Healthcare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 803 1ON 54712 Translation of Health Data 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 804 1ON 54713 Health Data Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John McInally
HDS 805 1ON 55904 Machine Learning in Healthcare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
HDS 806 1ON 54714 Outcomes Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Machaon Bonafede
HDS 808 1ON 57160 Current Topics/Health Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gay Ferrara
HDS 811 1ON 56963 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Robert McGrath
HDS 811 2ON 56964 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Joanna Gyory
HDS 811 3ON 56965 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Semra Aytur
HDS 811 4ON 56966 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
0 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
HHS 898 1ON 53278 Spec Top/ Intro to Telehealth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Pamela Kallmerten
HHS 898 D01 50689 Spc Top/Neuro Dev&Rel Disordrs 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT G02
17 Elizabeth Humphreys
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 800 01 56561 Adv Expl/History of Cities 4.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 422
5 Ethel Wolper
HIST 820 01 56562 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 201
10 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 854 01 56563 Topics in History of Science 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HORT 215
10 Jan Golinski
HIST 873 01 57087 Early History Ancient Greece 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
10 Michael Leese
HIST 880 01 56933 Spc Top/Museum Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
5 Kimberly Alexander
HIST 890 02 55402 Sem:HistExpl/Late Medieval His 4.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm HORT 422
5 David Bachrach
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 03 57095 Adv Expl/World of the Rev 4.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
5 Eliga Gould
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 890 1SY 54339 Sem: Hist Expl/The 1960s 4.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm ONLINE
5 Ellen Fitzpatrick
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 898 01 50589 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
HIST 898 04 57170 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
HIST 899 01 51741 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 939 01 54261 Readings Early American Hist 3.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 310
10 Eliga Gould
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 970 01 51118 Grad Seminar Teaching History 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marion Dorsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): GRAD 981
HIST 990 01 54262 Research Sem Modern Amer Hist 3.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm HORT 422
10 Jason Sokol
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 995 01 51683 Tutorial Reading and Research 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HIST 997 01 51011 Dir Read/Early American Hist 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 998 01 50565 Dir Read/Modern US History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 999 01 51742 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
IAM 851 01 52817 High-Performance Computing 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
13 Kai Germaschewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 932 1SY 53625 Graduate Partial Diff Eqns 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
12 Marianna Shubov
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 933 01 56375 Applied Functional Analysis 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N345
12 Mark Lyon
IAM 950 01 56376 Spatiotemp. & Turb. Dynamics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N345
12 John Gibson
IAM 962 01 54049 Numerical PDE's 3.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N345
12 John McHugh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 995 01 56377 IAM Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S145
60 Gregory Chini
JUST 801 01 55853 Sem/Natural Born Killers 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
5 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 801 02 55854 Graduate Seminar/Great Trials 4.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
5 John Cerullo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 865 01 54905 Spc Top/Crime and Conflict 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm MCC 302
10 Katherine Abbott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 899 01 50801 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 950 01 50802 Internship 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 350
10 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES, JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 01 51477 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
KIN 804 01 56652 Electrocardiography 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HEW 221
5 Kimberly Brian
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 805 01 50852 Topics in Applied Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G07
5 Michael Brian
KIN 812 01 53234 Health Education Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
KIN 822 01 52718 Applied Biomechanics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
5 Dain LaRoche
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 837 01 55054 Ex Rx/L'ship Health & Spec Pop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
6 Kimberly Brian
KIN 840 01 50757 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
6 Mike Stocz
KIN 841 01 52576 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
KIN 864 01 54694 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G10
5 Zachary Scola
KIN 865 01 56650 Advanced Topics in Coaching 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NHH G37
10 Gretchen Browne
KIN 881 01 51454 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
2 Scott McNamara
KIN 885 01 53673 Program Models & Eval in OE 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G07
15 Michael Gass
KIN 895 01 50424 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
KIN 896 01 50425 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
KIN 897 01 51489 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 950 A01 50427 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50692 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 993 01 53435 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.