Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 201 - 300 of 1128 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CPRM 840 M1 53689 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 850 M1 53686 Security Measures II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Mulla
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 860 M1 53687 Incident Response & Inv. 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Raymond Tramposch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 53690 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 53691 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 54330 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 56179 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 899 M1 55310 Capstone: Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 800 01 50840 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 827 01 54087 Software Security 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
15 Dongpeng Xu
CS 830 01 56668 Intro Artificial Intelligence 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 835 01 52616 Intro Parallel & Distrib Prog 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB22
15 Michel Charpentier
CS 850 01 53553 Machine Learning 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
10 Marek Petrik
CS 855 01 56670 Computer Vision 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N121
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 857 01 53850 Mathematical Optimization 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING N334
8 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): MATH 857
CS 858 01 54088 Algorithms 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N113
10 Laura Dietz
CS 861 01 56672 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS NB22
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 875 01 53297 Database Systems 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N133
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 898 01 50552 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 50252 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 03 56673 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
CS 900 01 54414 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N101
35 Elizabeth Varki
CS 925 01 53554 Advanced Computer Networks 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N121
16 Radim Bartos
CS 933 01 57175 Human Robot Interaction 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Momotaz Begum
CS 953 01 53659 DS - Knowledge Graphs and Text 3.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N233
15 Laura Dietz
CS 980 01 54778 Advanced Topics 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N233
MW Hours Arranged TBA
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 998 01 50244 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 998 03 56674 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
CS 998 07 54580 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 01 50268 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 07 54479 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 800 1ON 53043 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 800 M1 56918 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
DATA 820 1ON 53040 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 820 M1 56919 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Phani Kidambi
DATA 821 1ON 53041 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 821 M1 56920 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Timothy Chadwick
DATA 822 1ON 53042 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS CERT
DATA 822 M1 56921 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
DATA 897 01 52772 Self-Designed Analytics Lab II 3.0
Hours Arranged PBLANE 216
10 Joanna Gyory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP
DPP 902 1ON 56810 Economic Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sanjeev Sharma
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 905 1ON 53626 Fiscal Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Robrecht Vanrijkel
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 982 1ON 51737 Proj. Implementation & Monitor 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 983 1ON 56811 Project Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 990 01 54508 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Swack
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
DS 805 01 54916 Statistical Learning 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Burcu Eke Rubini
DS 806 01 54917 Optimization Methods I 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
DS 807 01 54918 Unstructured Data 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Burcu Eke Rubini
DS 808 01 54919 Optimization Methods II 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Alison Chen
DS 809 01 54920 Time Series Analysis 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 235
30 Tevfik Aktekin
DS 810 1SY 54921 Enterprise Analytics 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Phani Kidambi
DS 898 01 56990 Top/Ped Analy: Regress Model 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PBLANE 216
10 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) OZER
DS 898 02 55751 Top/E-Business 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
3 Ian Newcombe
ECE 817 01 54398 Intro Digital Image Processing 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
W 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S222
5 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 817
ECE 872 01 50660 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
M 9:10am - 11:00am KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 872 02 50661 Control Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING S316
12 Wayne Smith
Equivalent(s): EE 872, ME 872
ECE 884 01 54808 Biomedical Instrumentation 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N101
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
3 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 884
ECE 896 02 56436 Spc Top/Electric or Comptr Eng 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G01
F 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING S245
5 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 899 01 50662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Michael Carter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 02 52168 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Kun
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 04 52170 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 05 52171 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John LaCourse
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 06 52172 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kent Chamberlin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 07 54630 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 08 56106 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nicholas Kirsch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 09 56107 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 10 56437 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dean Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 900B 1ON 52993 R&D Concept to Communication 2 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 941 01 50663 Digital Signal Processing 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS NB24
20 Andrew Kun
Equivalent(s): EE 941
ECE 944 01 57156 Nonlinear Control Systems 4.0
R 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 322
10 May-Win Thein
Equivalent(s): EE 944, ME 944
ECE 966 01 56440 Robust IC 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N328
20 Qiaoyan Yu
ECE 992 03 54083 Adv Topics Electrical Engineer 1.0 to 4.0
TR 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N345
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 993 01 53529 Adv Topics Computer Engineer 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 993
ECE 994 01 50666 AdvTop/Systems Engineering 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 998 01 50664 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 02 54604 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 03 54606 IndSty/CybersecAttackDefense 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 998 04 54610 Ind Sty/SecThreatsCounterFPGA 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 999 01 50665 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 04 56108 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 05 56109 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Carter
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 06 56110 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 07 56111 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 08 56112 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 09 56113 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 10 56438 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Dean Sullivan
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECON 871 01 54923 Macroeconomic Consulting 3.0
TR 10:10am - 12:00pm PBLANE 216
15 Michael Goldberg
ECON 875 01 54924 Strategy Analysis 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Aziz Saglam
ECON 890 1ON 55585 Analytical Econ. Practicum 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Victor Maloney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ECON 927
ECON 927 01 55084 Econometrics II 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
ECON 928 01 56996 Times Series Econometrics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yin Germaschewski
ECON 973 01 55082 Macroeconomics II 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 973 L01 55897 Macroeconomics II Lab 0.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 977 01 55085 Microeconomics II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
ECON 977 L01 55898 Microeconomics II Lab 0.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Stephanie Brockmann
ECON 978 01 56997 Teaching Economics 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Michael Goldberg
ECON 988 01 55083 Graduate Economics Seminar 4.0
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 996 01 55946 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ECON 999 01 50246 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: ECONOMICS, ECONOMICS
EDUC 801 01 50213 Hum Dev & Lrn: Cultural Persp 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm MURK 118
20 Andrew Coppens