Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1 - 100 of 1135 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ACFI 802 03 54400 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
5 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 804 1SY 55014 Derivative Securities 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Viktoriya Staneva
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 805 01 55015 Financial Institutions 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
3 Zhaozhao He
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 806 01 55925 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
3 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 807 1ON 54401 Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 810 01 55620 Big Data in Finance 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 201
5 Svetlana Petrova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51199 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
20 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 52580 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 51651 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Le Emily Xu
ACFI 874 01 55019 Finance Experience 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 STAFF
ACFI 890 01 54084 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
30 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 52481 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 215
30 John Colliander
ACFI 896 04 54110 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 896 06 56985 Topics/Fintech Ventures 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
10 Michael Hanlon
ACFI 896 07 56986 Topics/Finance CSR and ESG 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
3 Richard Kilbride
ADMN 801 3ON 57040 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HDS 801
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 829 4ON 53258 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 1SY 57276 Investments 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
39 David Batchelder
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 3ON 52143 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Stephen Ciccone
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 4HY 54915 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 8:00am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Lisa Keslar
ADMN 840 02 52713 International Business 3.0
M 8:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Jun Li
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 840 3ON 51296 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jun Li
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 4ON 54090 Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 53204 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 54091 Revenue Management and Pricing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Daniel Innis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 54092 International Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3SY 54912 Marketing Analytics 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Moein Khanlari
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 864 3ON 53205 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Diane Devine
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 866 4HY 57043 Negotiating in Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FSU 9:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 4HY 54093 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) OZER
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 3ON 54094 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Roger Grinde
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 54095 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 4ON 57149 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 1SY 57269 Topics/Social Enterprise 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 3ON 56799 Topics/Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 53679 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Mihail Miletkov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 901 1ON 55638 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 902 1ON 55066 MBA Internship I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Daniel Silverman
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 903 01 56988 MBA Internship II 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 203
20 Daniel Silverman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 01 52959 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
38 Russell Miles
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 912 3ON 53252 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tuck Pescosolido
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 P03 57005 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Programs not allowed in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 919 3ON 53642 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 5ON 56071 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 1ON 56800 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jing Wang
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 4ON 51931 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 M1 52965 Financial Management 3.0
T 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 P03 51297 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
29 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 03 51298 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Russell Miles
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 3ON 54313 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jared Talbot
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 M1 53683 Managing Operations 3.0
W 5:41pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
15 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 P04 53753 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 M1 52964 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 P04 56683 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 53680 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 M1 53682 Economics of Competition 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 56994 Economics of Competition 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51299 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52083 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 M1 55572 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P104
15 Jianhong Chen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 P04 51300 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 51780 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 53082 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ANFS 895 01 53256 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 895 07 53758 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 899 01 53816 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 54341 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 231
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 1SY 53268 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm ONLINE
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 810 01 53224 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G04
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 828 01 53225 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am KEND 325
F 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 325
4 Peter Erickson
ANSC 899 01 52063 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50681 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50239 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BCHM 825 01 54293 Cell Pheno & Tissue Eng Lab 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
R 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G51
3 Sarah Walker
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 852 01 51324 Principles of Biochemistry II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 210
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 120
5 Feixia Chu
BCHM 855 01 57204 Protein Biochemistry Lab 5.0
MW 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 220
5 Rick Cote
BCHM 860 01 56950 Pharmacology 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G89
8 Xuanmao Chen
BIOL 804 01 53109 Plant-Microbe Interactions 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 220
7 Anissa Poleatewich
BIOL 811 01 54103 Experimental Design & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS G70
24 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 812 01 56786 Experimental Design Seminar 2.0
T 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 160
0 Christopher Neefus
BIOL 814 01 54692 Model Organism Research 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 303
10 Jessica Bolker
BIOL 820 01 53060 Plant-Animal Interactions 4.0
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm SLS 220
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN 110
5 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 827 01 56681 Animal Communication 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 160
5 Leslie Curren
Only listed majors in section: BSCI:AGRI SCI, BSCI:AGRI SCI
BIOL 828 01 56679 Marine Bioacoustics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 175
25 Jennifer Miksis-Olds
BIOL 895 01 57009 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 899 01 52756 Master's Thesis 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 950 01 53006 Scientific Communication 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS 160
16 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): LSA 950
BIOL 999 01 52757 Doctoral Dissertation Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
BIOT 850 M1 56892 Cancer Biology 3.0
T 3:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P514
8 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM1 56911 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am PANDRA P650EC
5 Kyle MacLea
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM2 57250 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
TR 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
4 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 M1 56910 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 12:31pm - 1:50pm PANDRA P504
8 Kyle MacLea
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 860 M1 57255 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot 3.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
10 Won Hyuk Suh
BIOT 866 LM1 55393 Protein Techniques Lab 0.0
MW 10:31am - 12:20pm PANDRA P574
13 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 866 M1 55372 Protein Techniques 3.0
MW 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P502
13 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 870 LM1 56959 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 0.0
MW 3:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 870 M1 56958 Stem Cell & Biomaterials Lab 3.0
MW 2:01pm - 3:30pm PANDRA P502
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 891 M1 56913 Applied Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 56914 Graduate Internship 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 56915 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS