Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1751 - 2000 of 3755 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
HMP 799H 08 52773 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HMP 799H 09 52774 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HONR 799H 01 56321 Honors Thesis Completion HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nicole Ruane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HPE 570 01 53962 Elementary PE Practicum WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
Hours Arranged NHH GYM
20 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 570
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 601 01 53965 Lifetime Sports 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
21 Brandon Foye
Equivalent(s): KIN 601
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 603 01 53966 Team Sports 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
20 Brandon Foye
Equivalent(s): KIN 603
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 603 02 57209 Team Sports 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
30 Brandon Foye
Equivalent(s): KIN 603
HPE 671 01 54120 Health Ed Ped 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G37
20 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 671
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HPE 676 01 53984 Adventure Activities 3.0
W 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G07
12 Jeffrey Frigon
Equivalent(s): KIN 676
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 693 01 53987 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
HPE 694 01 53992 Supervised Teach in Health/PE 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 694D
Equivalent(s): KIN 694
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 696 01 53993 Independent Study in HPE 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
HPE 696W 01 53997 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
HPE 699H 01 54005 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HPE 712 01 53999 Health Ed Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
18 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 712
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 712 02 54002 Health Ed Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 712
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 781 01 54016 Inclusion in PE WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
15 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 781
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 781 02 54017 Inclusion in PE WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
13 Scott McNamara
Equivalent(s): KIN 781
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HS 406 01 56653 Intro to Health Sciences 1.0
T 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH G37
30 Alicia Ingargiola
Equivalent(s): AT 406
HS 605 01 54703 Explore Allied Health Prof 2.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G37
25 Alicia Ingargiola
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 656 01 54702 Muscskeletal Path Hlth Profs 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm NHH G37
30 Alicia Ingargiola
Co-Requisite: HS 657
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 01 54701 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G36
16 Alicia Ingargiola
Co-Requisite: HS 656
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 02 56896 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G36
16 Alicia Ingargiola
Co-Requisite: HS 656
HS 696 01 57103 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HS 717 01 56895 Cultural Conds in Health Care WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G36
20 Benjamin Towne
HUMA 401W 01 54678 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
25 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 401W 02 54679 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
25 Ann Zimo
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 505 01 56883 Intro to Religion HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 102
15 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): RS 505
HUMA 512A 01 56779 Modern Humanities WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1
F 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A204
25 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): HUMA 512B, HUMA 512C, HUMA 512D
HUMA 512B 01 56540 Modern Humanities WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 102
25 Ann Zimo
Equivalent(s): HUMA 512A, HUMA 512C, HUMA 512D
HUMA 512C 01 56541 Modern Humanities WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH1
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HS G21
25 Will Smiley
Equivalent(s): HUMA 512A, HUMA 512B, HUMA 512D
HUMA 526 01 54903 Humanities and Science WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 230
25 Paul Robertson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 651
HUMA 526 H01 56537 Honors/Humanities and Science WRIT, HUMA, HONR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 202
20 Paul Robertson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 651
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 527 H01 56538 Honors/Humanities and Religion WRIT, WC, HONR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 203
20 Nicole Ruane
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 550 01 57050 Comparative Ideas HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
HUMA 551 01 57051 Field Studies in Art & Culture FPA 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 588
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
HUMA 700 01 53175 Seminar WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Will Smiley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
IA 401 01 50634 International Perspectives WC 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm HORT 304
50 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 501 01 50078 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G04
25 Lawrence C. Reardon
Equivalent(s): PIP 501
IA 695 01 50473 Independent Study in IA 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
IA 701 01 51121 Exploring Intl Challenges WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 445
20 Fredrik Meiton
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: INTERNAT AFFAIR
IAM 550 01 52436 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N129
18 Melanie Vining
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGR
IAM 550 04 53173 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
MW 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N129
14 Melanie Vining
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGR
IAM 550 05 53174 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
MW 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING N129
4 Melanie Vining
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 751 01 52816 High-Performance Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
7 Kai Germaschewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
IAM 851 01 52817 High-Performance Computing 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
13 Kai Germaschewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 932 1SY 53625 Graduate Partial Diff Eqns 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
12 Marianna Shubov
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 933 01 56375 Applied Functional Analysis 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N345
12 Mark Lyon
IAM 950 01 56376 Spatiotemp. & Turb. Dynamics 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N345
12 John Gibson
IAM 962 01 54049 Numerical PDE's 3.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N345
12 John McHugh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 995 01 56377 IAM Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING S145
60 Gregory Chini
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
IAM 999 01 57325 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Gregory Chini
IAM 999 02 57326 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Mark Lyon
IAM 999 03 57327 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 John Gibson
IAM 999 04 57328 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Marianna Shubov
IAM 999 05 57329 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kevin Short
IAM 999 06 57330 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Marko Knezevic
IAM 999 07 57331 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 John McHugh
IAM 999 08 57332 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 James Pringle
IAM 999 09 57333 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
IAM 999 10 57347 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Anne Lightbody
INCO 490A 01 55756 Fundamentals of Research 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G07
15 Summer Cook
INCO 505A 01 52991 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 02 53745 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 03 55543 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 01 52992 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 02 53746 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 03 55544 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505I 01 53645 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 02 53747 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 03 55545 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 586 B01 52058 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 B02 52059 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C01 51917 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C02 51918 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E01 50723 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E02 50724 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 G01 52669 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 G02 52670 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 G03 57052 Foreign Exchange/Germany WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 G04 57053 Foreign Exchange/Germany WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 J01 52056 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 J02 52057 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 K01 52671 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 K02 52672 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 N01 50635 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 N02 51145 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 S01 51293 Foreign Exchange/Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 586 S02 57055 Foreign Exchange/Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 586 SP1 52621 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 SP2 52622 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 W01 52300 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 W02 52301 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 588 01 52052 Study Abroad Exper - Semester 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
200 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 589 01 52132 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
60 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 589 02 52949 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
300 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 590 01 50738 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 610 01 50784 Research Inquiry Seminar 2.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm HOODHS 124
18 Tammy Gewehr
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682A 01 54268 TWC Career Readiness 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682I 01 54269 Washington DC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682A
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 686 01 50318 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
300 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 686 02 50319 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
50 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 688 01 52085 Study Abroad Insurance Program 0.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 790 01 51501 Advanced Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 795 01 52700 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
IT 403 01 51941 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
50 Mike Gildersleeve
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 605 1SY 52942 Client-side Web Development 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
30 Mike Gildersleeve
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 612 01 52120 Scripting Languages 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING S145
30 Matthew Magnusson
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 699 01 52021 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): IT 600
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 718 01 56675 Cloud Computing Principles 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS NB22
30 Kenneth Graf
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
IT 775 01 55594 Database Technology 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING N121
34 Jon Coleman
Mutual Exclusion : CS 775
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 792 01 54776 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
35 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): IT 710
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
ITAL 401 01 57096 Elementary Italian I 4.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 01 50275 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G01
23 Anna Marra
ITAL 402 02 50446 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G17
23 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 402 03 50632 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 204
23 Anna Marra
ITAL 402 04 51335 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 118
23 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 402 05 55124 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 118
23 Anna Wainwright
ITAL 402 I02 57356 Elementary Italian II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jesse Stabile Morrell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 425 01 55042 Intro to Italian Studies WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G01
25 Amy Boylan
Equivalent(s): ITAL 425H
ITAL 444C H01 57137 Honors/Feelings WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G35
20 Anna Wainwright
Only the following students: Honors Program
ITAL 504 01 50100 Intermediate Italian II WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 203
25 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 522 01 57037 Modern Italian Culture WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G02
25 Piero Garofalo
ITAL 525 01 54664 Italian Cinema FPA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 205
60 Piero Garofalo
ITAL 540 01 56543 Italian American Studies SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G17
45 Amy Boylan
ITAL 595 01 50753 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 02 54663 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 03 56546 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Amy Boylan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 681A 01 56544 Ancient and Medieval Italy HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
20 Anna Marra
Equivalent(s): ITAL 681B
ITAL 681B 01 56545 Ancient and Medieval Italy HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
7 Anna Marra
Equivalent(s): ITAL 681A
ITAL 796 01 56547 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 796 02 56548 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Amy Boylan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 796 03 56549 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 401 01 50748 Intro to Justice Studies 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 210
150 J Kirk Trombley
JUST 405 01 52806 Technology, Crime, & Society ETS 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT B04
250 Kevin O'Shea
JUST 501 01 50749 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 130
25 Donna Perkins
JUST 501 02 50796 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 105
25 Donna Perkins
JUST 551 01 50688 Mock Trial 2.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 220
24 Samuel Harkinson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 601 01 50118 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 Michael Staunton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
JUST 601 02 55090 Internship 4.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 Michael Staunton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 01 51002 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
JUST 701 01 50886 Sem/Natural Born Killers WRIT 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
15 Donna Perkins
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 02 50887 Senior Seminar/Great Trials WRIT 4.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
15 John Cerullo
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 03 57265 Sen Sem/ Natural Born Killers WRIT 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 230
20 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 795 01 51487 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 801 01 55853 Sem/Natural Born Killers 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
5 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 801 02 55854 Graduate Seminar/Great Trials 4.0
R 3:10pm - 6:00pm KEND 106
5 John Cerullo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 801 03 57267 Sem/Natural Born Killers 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 230
5 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 865 01 54905 Spc Top/Crime and Conflict 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm MCC 302
10 Katherine Abbott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 899 01 50801 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donna Perkins
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 950 01 50802 Internship 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 350
10 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES, JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 01 51477 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
KIN 501 01 50708 First Aid-Resp to Emergencies 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH GYM
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G10
25 Karen Henny
KIN 505 1ON 55028 Activity, Injuries and Disease BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Miller
KIN 585 01 50466 Emergency Medical Responder 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G44
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G37
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH GYM
25 Karen Henny
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, KIN:EXERC SCI, UNDECLARED HHS
KIN 652 01 50419 Clinical Kinesiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 208
90 Ronald Croce
KIN 653A 01 50420 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
KIN 653A 02 50421 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
KIN 653A 03 50422 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
KIN 684 01 50461 Emer Med Care:Emer Med Techn 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G10
25 Karen Henny
Co-Requisite: KIN 685
KIN 685 01 50444 Emer Med Care: EMT Lab 2.0
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
25 Karen Henny
Co-Requisite: KIN 684
KIN 693 01 51984 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 693 G01 51764 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 696 01 50423 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 696W 01 52149 Independent Study WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 699H 01 50564 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 804 01 56652 Electrocardiography 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HEW 221
5 Kimberly Brian
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 805 01 50852 Topics in Applied Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G07
5 Michael Brian
KIN 812 01 53234 Health Education Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
KIN 822 01 52718 Applied Biomechanics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
5 Dain LaRoche
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 837 01 55054 Ex Rx/L'ship Health & Spec Pop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
6 Kimberly Brian
KIN 840 01 50757 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
6 Mike Stocz
KIN 841 01 52576 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
KIN 864 01 54694 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G10
5 Zachary Scola
KIN 865 01 56650 Advanced Topics in Coaching 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm NHH G37
10 Gretchen Browne
KIN 881 01 51454 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
2 Scott McNamara
KIN 885 01 53673 Program Models & Eval in OE 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G07
15 Michael Gass
KIN 895 01 50424 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
KIN 896 01 50425 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
KIN 897 01 51489 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 950 A01 50427 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50692 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 993 01 53435 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LAP 501 A01 54024 Life Act Prog/Pickleball 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
24 Edward Welch
LAP 501 A02 54029 Life Act Prog/Pickleball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
24 Edward Welch
LAP 501 B01 54025 Life Act Prog/Ultimate Frisbee 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MFIELD FIELD
30 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 C01 54031 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
18 Ryan Yurista
LAP 501 C02 54026 Life Act Prog/Strength Train 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
18 Ryan Yurista
LAP 501 D01 54027 Life Act Prog/Intro to Running 2.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
20 Paul Robertson
LAP 501 F01 54028 LifeActProg/Winter Hike/Snwshe 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NHH GYM
15 Jeffrey Frigon
LAP 501 H01 54710 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H02 54032 Life Act Prog/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Dawn Zitney
LAP 501 H03 56519 LifeAct Prog/Vinyasa Flow Yoga 2.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
20 Elyse Harris
LAP 501 L01 56516 Life Act Prog/Frisbee Golf 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm REC GYM
20 Eric Cashin
LAP 501 M01 56517 Life Act Prog/ Lacrosse 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MFIELD FIELD
30 STAFF
LAP 501 N01 56518 Life Act Prog/Volleyball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
24 Meaghann Johnson
LAP 501 P01 56520 Life Act Prog/Cycling 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH G10
10 Brent Bell
LATN 402 01 50033 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
25 Anna Newman
LATN 402 02 50514 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 118
25 Anna Newman
LATN 402 03 51046 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 102
25 Susan Curry
LATN 504 01 50099 Intermediate Latin II WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 203
20 Yujhan Claros
LATN 606 1SY 52234 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
12 Richard Clairmont
LATN 754 D01 54446 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
10 Richard Clairmont
LAW 405 01 57174 The American Legal System 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C219
60 Ryan Vacca
LING 405 01 50834 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 405 02 52100 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 107
25 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
LING 695 01 50593 Senior Honors 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
LING 719 01 56724 Sociolinguistics Survey 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
15 Rachel Burdin
Equivalent(s): ENGL 719
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 779 01 51226 Linguistic Field Methods WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
10 Rachel Burdin
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 794 01 50515 Syntax WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 108
10 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 794
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LING 795 01 51958 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Rachel Burdin
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LLC 444I H01 57240 Honors/US Latinx Cities WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 202
20 Lucia Montas
Only the following students: Honors Program
LLC 595 01 53346 Language Practicum 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
7 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LLC 791 01 56625 Methods Foreign Language Teach 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK G01
10 Lina Lee
Equivalent(s): SPAN 791
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
LLC 891 01 56626 Methods Foreign Language Teach 3.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MURK G01
5 Lina Lee
Equivalent(s): SPAN 891
LS 896 01 50462 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 50508 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LIBERAL STUDIES
LS 899 01 50506 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSA 402 01 55660 Freshman Academic Exp II 1.0
R 1:10pm - 2:00pm RUDMAN G89
25 Stephanie VanderEls
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED LSA
LSA 700 01 55659 Peer Advisor Leadership Exp 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Stephanie VanderEls
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): LSA 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
LSA 798 01 53222 Who's on First? 2.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm HS 130
12 Stephanie Clarke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HHS 798
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MARI 533 01 56386 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am FH 129
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 02 54726 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am FH 129
10 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 533 03 54725 Basic SCUBA 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 175
10 Rebecca Toppin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 533
MARI 705 01 54456 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
18 Lindsey Williams
Equivalent(s): INCO 705
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
MARI 735 01 54728 Advanced SCUBA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm FH 129
F 12:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
6 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 735
MARI 795 02 54729 Spc Top/SCUBA Open Water Explo 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 03 54730 Spc Top/SCUBA Diving Leadershi 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 795 04 54731 Spec Top/SCUBA Teaching Asst. 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Elizabeth Kintzing
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 5 credits.
MARI 805 01 54539 Introduction to Marine Policy 3.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 175
14 Lindsey Williams
MATH 418 01 50679 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 140
TR 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 02 50680 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 140
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N114
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 418 03 50683 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HS 140
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N114
20 Jason Green
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 420 01 50057 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
TR 9:40am - 10:30am KING N328
24 Edward Hinson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 420 02 50342 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
TR 10:40am - 11:30am KING N328
24 Edward Hinson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 420 03 50058 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm KING N328
24 Edward Hinson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
MATH 422 01 53558 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N204
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 02 53559 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N204
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 03 53560 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N204
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 04 53561 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N310
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 05 53562 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N310
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 06 53563 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N310
24 Melanie Vining
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 07 53564 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 08 53565 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 09 53566 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 10 53567 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 3:40pm - 4:30pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 11 53568 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 4:40pm - 5:30pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 422 12 53569 Math for Business Applications QR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
TR 5:40pm - 6:30pm KING N113
24 Anhhong Benson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 420
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:ES, BUSADM:FINANCE, BUSADM:INFSYSAN, BUSADM:INTL, BUSADM:MGT, BUSADM:MKT, BUSADM:STU, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT, STUDENT DESIGN, UNDECLARED PAUL
MATH 424B 01 50286 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425
MATH 424B 02 50291 Calculus for Life Sciences QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N108
TR 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
22 David Benson
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 425