Timeroom: Spring 2022

Displaying 1 - 250 of 3747 Results for: Campus = Durham
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 423 01 51621 Dairy Selection 2.0
T 9:40am - 11:00am BART B134
T 11:10am - 12:30pm BART B134
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 223
AAS 434 01 53261 Equipment & Facilities Managmt 3.0
F 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B202
12 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 234
AAS 439 01 54051 Fundamentals of Animal Health 2.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C219
40 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 239, VTEC 439
AAS 597 01 52517 Work Experience/Dairy 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 54965 Survey of Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
50 Scarlett Song
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 501 02 54966 Survey of Accounting 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm PCBE 185
50 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 720 01 55016 Top/Advanced Auditing 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
10 Jonathan Nash
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 02 55017 Top/Forensic Acctg & Fraud 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
15 Scott Berube
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 720 1ON 55068 Top/Accounting Analytics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jonathan Nash
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 01 54954 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
30 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 722 01 54933 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 722 02 54949 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 722 03 55011 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 01 54935 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 235
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 02 54955 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
30 Jonathan Nash
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 01 54934 Intro Tax 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MCC 245
30 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 02 54975 Intro Tax 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
30 John Hasseldine
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 01 54932 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 02 54958 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G04
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACFI 802 03 54400 Investments 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
5 Michael Hanlon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 804 1SY 55014 Derivative Securities 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Viktoriya Staneva
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 805 01 55015 Financial Institutions 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
3 Zhaozhao He
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 806 01 55925 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
3 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 807 1ON 54401 Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 810 01 55620 Big Data in Finance 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 201
5 Svetlana Petrova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 830 01 51199 Advanced Auditing 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
20 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 840 01 52580 Forensic Acctg & Fraud Exam 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
25 Scott Berube
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 850 01 51651 Accounting Theory and Research 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Le Emily Xu
ACFI 874 01 55019 Finance Experience 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 STAFF
ACFI 890 01 54084 Accounting Information Systems 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
30 Jonathan Nash
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 896 01 52481 Topics/Advanced Business Tax 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 215
30 John Colliander
ACFI 896 04 54110 Top/International Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Yunshil Cha
ACFI 896 06 56985 Topics/Fintech Ventures 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G59
10 Michael Hanlon
ACFI 896 07 56986 Topics/Finance CSR and ESG 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G59
3 Richard Kilbride
ADMN 400 01 54913 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 150
70 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 02 50686 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
70 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 50687 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
70 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 04 55738 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 115
70 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 06 50739 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
60 Scott Lemos
ADMN 403 1ON 50617 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
400 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 01 50603 Management Information Systems 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE G85
50 Tise Havi
ADMN 410 02 50604 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 165
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 03 50608 Management Information Systems 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 04 50609 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 05 50610 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 06 54089 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
50 Ermira Zifla
ADMN 410 07 50611 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
50 Scott Lemos
ADMN 410 08 50612 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G85
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 410 09 54253 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 10 54415 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
50 Ermira Zifla
ADMN 444 H01 55078 Hon/Bus for People, Plan& Prof WRIT, SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Fiona Wilson
Only the following students: Honors Program
ADMN 502 01 50668 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
50 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 502 02 50669 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
50 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 502 04 50670 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PCBE G75
50 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 01 50671 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MUB TH1
100 William Knowles
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 02 50672 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH1
100 William Knowles
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 03 50740 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
110 Scott Berube
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 04 50831 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
85 Scott Berube
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 503 05 50830 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
105 Scott Berube
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ADMN 510 03 54940 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 04 54941 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 05 54942 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 510 06 54973 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
50 Peter Zaimes
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ADMN 570 01 51665 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
50 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 03 55963 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 215
50 Zhaozhao He
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 05 52430 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 210
50 Kevin McLaughlin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 06 53201 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
50 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 07 53202 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 570 1ON 52032 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
50 Viktoriya Staneva
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 575 01 51668 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 125
35 Jennifer Griffith
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 02 51667 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
35 Jonathan Lee
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 03 51735 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
35 Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 04 51669 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 05 51670 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 06 51906 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 07 51736 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
35 Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 52082 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 135
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 01 51671 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 02 51672 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 John Franklin
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 03 51652 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 04 51673 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 05 51756 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 125
40 Jared Talbot
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 06 55952 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
40 John Franklin
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 580 07 52583 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
40 John Franklin
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 585 01 51675 Marketing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 51676 Marketing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
55 Danielle Brick
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 51677 Marketing 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 115
55 Danielle Brick
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 51678 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
55 Diane Devine
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 06 53203 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
55 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 1ON 52854 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
500 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
ADMN 775 01 55070 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 02 55071 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 03 55072 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 04 55076 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 05 55077 Strategic Management 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 07 55074 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 08 55075 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 775 09 54967 Strategic Management 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
40 Peter Hughes
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 801 3ON 57040 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HDS 801
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 829 4ON 53258 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 1SY 57276 Investments 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
39 David Batchelder
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 830 3ON 52143 Investments 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Stephen Ciccone
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 834 4HY 54915 Private Equity/Venture Capital 3.0
F 8:00am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Lisa Keslar
ADMN 840 02 52713 International Business 3.0
M 8:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Jun Li
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 840 3ON 51296 International Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jun Li
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 847 4ON 54090 Human Resource Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 852 4ON 53204 Marketing Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Shuili Du
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 858 3ON 54091 Revenue Management and Pricing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Daniel Innis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Hospitality Management Cert
ADMN 860 4ON 54092 International Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Billur Akdeniz Talay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 863 3SY 54912 Marketing Analytics 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm ONLINE
30 Moein Khanlari
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 864 3ON 53205 New Product Development 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Diane Devine
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 866 4HY 57043 Negotiating in Business 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FSU 9:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 215
30 Rachel Campagna
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 872 4HY 54093 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 205
30 Gorkem Turgut (G.T.) OZER
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 873 3ON 54094 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Roger Grinde
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 875 3ON 54095 Prescriptive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 882 4ON 57149 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 1SY 57269 Topics/Social Enterprise 3.0
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
W 7:00pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 3ON 56799 Topics/Equity Analysis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 898 4ON 53679 Top/Applied Financial Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Mihail Miletkov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Business Analytics Cert
ADMN 901 1ON 55638 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 902 1ON 55066 MBA Internship I 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Daniel Silverman
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 903 01 56988 MBA Internship II 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 203
20 Daniel Silverman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 905 01 52959 Corporate Consulting Project I 3.0
MW 8:00am - 10:10am PCBE 215
38 Russell Miles
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 912 3ON 53252 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Tuck Pescosolido
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 912 P03 57005 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Tuck Pescosolido
Programs not allowed in section: Business Administration MBA, Nursing DNP
ADMN 919 3ON 53642 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 5ON 56071 Management Accounting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Scarlett Song
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 1ON 56800 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jing Wang
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 4ON 51931 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Ahmad Etebari
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 930 P03 51297 Financial Management 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
29 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 03 51298 Managing Operations 3.0
W 8:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Russell Miles
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 3ON 54313 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Jared Talbot
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 940 P04 53753 Managing Operations 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 225
30 Noele Lee
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 960 P04 56683 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Goksel Yalcinkaya
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 4ON 53680 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 970 P03 56994 Economics of Competition 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 115
30 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 04 51299 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Andrew Earle
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM FI, BUSINESS ADM GB, BUSINESS ADM GI, BUSINESS ADM HM, BUSINESS ADM IB, BUSINESS ADM MK, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 982 4ON 52083 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
39 Peter Lane
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 982 P04 51300 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Jianhong Chen
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P03 51780 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Rebecca Barbour
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 992 P04 53082 Special Projects & Ind Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
AERO 301 01 50145 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 120
130 Joseph Knothe
AERO 301 02 50316 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Joseph Knothe
AERO 302 01 57090 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm ZAIS TBA
90 Andrew Johnson
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 302 02 57091 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
90 Andrew Johnson
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 416 01 50437 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm ZAIS 101
12 Joseph Knothe
AERO 416 02 50438 Heritage&Values of the USAF II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
27 Michael Petrin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 542 01 53228 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
12 Michael Petrin
AERO 542 02 50320 Team and Lead Fund II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Michael Petrin
AERO 672 01 50335 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
TR 9:10am - 10:30am ZAIS 101
12 Michael Petrin
AERO 672 02 53015 Lead People and Effect Comm II 4.0
Hours Arranged ZAIS 101
50 Michael Petrin
AERO 682 01 50341 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
TR 1:40pm - 3:00pm ZAIS 101
18 Michael Petrin
AERO 682 02 51575 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty II 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Johnson
AERO 796 01 53323 AFROTC Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Joseph Knothe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
AMST 444C H01 56789 Honors/Picturing America WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANFS 895 01 53256 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Thomas Davis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 895 07 53758 Spc Top/ Aquaponics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences
ANFS 899 01 53816 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANFS 933 01 54341 Experimental Design/Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 231
R 4:10pm - 5:30pm KING N134
20 Iago Hale
ANFS 997 1SY 53268 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm ONLINE
60 David Mortensen
ANSC 402 L01 54280 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 54281 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 54282 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 54283 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 54284 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 54285 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 54286 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 54287 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 405 1ON 52668 Theory of Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
ANSC 406 1SY 54279 Careers in Animal Science 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
72 Andrew Conroy
ANSC 422 1HY 56780 Intro Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B134
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Elizabeth Johnson
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
ANSC 426 01 54220 Equine Conformation & Lameness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 426
ANSC 504 01 57100 Equine Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm COLE C141
W 11:10am - 1:00pm LHC TBA
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): ANSC 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 512 01 50541 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 120
114 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L01 50542 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L02 50543 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L03 50544 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 5:10pm - 7:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L04 50545 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L05 50546 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 512 L06 50737 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
20 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 508, ZOOL 518
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 508
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 522 1HY 54277 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
TR 8:10am - 9:00am COLE C141
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 536 01 56781 Modern Equine Show Prep 4.0
W 3:10pm - 6:00pm LHC TBA
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm COLE C141
25 Elizabeth Johnson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 536
ANSC 548 01 54221 Agr Bus Mgmt 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): AAS 548, ANSC 635
ANSC 600 01 50505 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 08 57181 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 602 01 52299 Animal Rights & Societal Issue WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 204
30 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 407
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ANSC 603 01 54409 Intro Livestock Mgmt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm BART B134
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm BART B134
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
ANSC 609 01 54641 Principles of Animal Nutrition 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am COLE C219
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm COLE C219
50 Andre Brito
ANSC 622 1ON 54275 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 635 01 57058 Nonprofit Mgmnt Ag Bus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B128
20 Cindy Burke
Equivalent(s): ANSC 548, CSL 402, CSL 508
ANSC 665 01 52807 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 670 01 54637 Exotics Health & Mgmt 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm NESM 125
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N104
25 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
ANSC 695 01 51392 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 05 54079 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 51500 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DBARN CONF
30 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 710 01 50127 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G04
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
10 Peter Erickson
ANSC 724 01 54636 Repro Mgt/Artificial Insemnatn 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 205
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
35 Liz Brock
Equivalent(s): ANSC 652
ANSC 728 01 51104 Advanced Dairy Management II WRIT 4.0
R 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 325
T 8:10am - 11:00am KEND 325
8 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 750 01 53648 Collaborative Farm Design &Dev WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS G46
F 11:10am - 1:00pm MCC 340
21 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Equivalent(s): ANSC 750W, NUTR 750, NUTR 750W
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 01 51105 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 04 53757 Spc Top/Small Rum Mgt 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 09 57104 Investigations 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 220
20 Liz Brock
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 50780 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 10 57193 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 797 01 51849 Equine Capstone Experience 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:30pm BART B128
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
25 Christina Keim
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING, EQUINESTUDIES
ANSC 799 01 50364 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 07 57208 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 810 01 53224 Dairy Nutrition 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm MURK G04
WF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK G04
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 828 01 53225 Advanced Dairy Management II 4.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am KEND 325
F 8:10am - 9:00am KEND 325
4 Peter Erickson
ANSC 899 01 52063 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANSC 995 01 50681 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 50239 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
ANTH 411 01 50053 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 210
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 02 50283 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 51094 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 04 54080 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS G21
35 Robin Sheriff
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 H01 56406 Hon/Global Perspec:Intro Anth WC, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G21
20 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 412 01 52830 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
75 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 415 01 56379 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 140
80 Les Fitzpatrick
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
ANTH 500 A01 53531 Peoples & Cultures/N. America WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
30 Alexandra Martin
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 C01 56380 Peoples &Cult MidEast/N Africa WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
35 Svetlana Peshkova
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 E01 53532 Peoples & Cultures/SE Asia WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G21
35 Smita Lahiri
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 511 01 54668 Core Concepts in Anthropology 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS G21
31 Sara Withers
Only listed majors in section: ANTHROPOLOGY
ANTH 514 01 52246 Method & Theory in Archaeology INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HUDD G16
20 Meghan Howey
ANTH 525 01 56381 The Body: Fat, Fitness & Form SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 118
30 Casey Golomski
ANTH 550 01 52883 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 307
60 Les Fitzpatrick
ANTH 612 01 52329 Applied Anthropology 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 344
20 Sara Withers
ANTH 625 01 54082 Sexuality in Cross-Cultural 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm MURK G04
25 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 640 01 56383 Anthropology of Islam 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 102
25 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 680 01 56382 Africana Religions WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS G21
25 Casey Golomski
ANTH 697 01 56384 SpcTop/Demography,Diet,Disease WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HUDD G16
25 Les Fitzpatrick
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 797 01 56385 AdvTop Forensic/Bioarchaeology WRIT 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
20 Amy Michael
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ARBC 402 01 51744 Elementary Arabic II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 201
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 402
ARBC 425 01 55982 Intro to Arabic Culture WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G02
30 Islam Karkour
ARBC 504 01 51738 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G02
20 Islam Karkour
ARBC 632 01 54674 Advanced Arabic II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G02
15 Islam Karkour
ARTH 474 01 54687 Intro to Architectural History HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A218
55 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 574
ARTH 480 01 54686 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218
55 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
ARTH 480 03 56782 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC A218
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 2SY 56407 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
55 Annette Cohen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 695 01 56408 TopArtHist/Cities Ancnt Italy WRIT 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm PCAC A204
35 Ivo Van der Graaff
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 695
ARTH 699 01 56409 Museum Studies WRIT 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm PCAC A205
14 Kristina Durocher
Equivalent(s): ARTS 699
ARTH 796 01 56290 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 799 01 54682 Seminar/Art & Gender WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A204
15 Susan Wager
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 799
ARTS 455 01 52592 Architectural Design Studio 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 9:00pm PCAC A104
14 Timothy Giguere
ARTS 501 01 51100 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
ARTS 501 02 51413 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
ARTS 510 01 56412 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
17 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 525 01 50460 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 525 02 56413 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 STAFF