Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 2001 - 2250 of 4255 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
HIST 775 01 16268 Historical Methods 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
10 Fredrik Meiton
Equivalent(s): HIST 670
HIST 797 01 10354 Coll/JFK Hist Perspectives WRIT 4.0
M 11:10am - 2:00pm HORT 422
15 Ellen Fitzpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 797 02 10384 Coll/Exiles,Explorers,Envoys WRIT 4.0
T 9:10am - 12:00pm HORT 422
15 Janet Polasky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 799 01 13542 Senior Thesis 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 800 01 16269 AdvExp/Arab-Israeli 1.0 to 4.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
5 Fredrik Meiton
HIST 803 01 16271 European Conquest of N America 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 215
5 Cynthia Van Zandt
HIST 819 01 16273 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
5 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 824 01 13781 Top/The American Century 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
5 Ellen Fitzpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 871 01 14201 Museum Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
6 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 875 01 16274 Historical Methods 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
5 Fredrik Meiton
Equivalent(s): HIST 870
HIST 877 01 16818 History of Ancient Rome 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304
5 Gregory McMahon
HIST 890 01 13663 Sem/Rethink Civil Rights Mvmt 4.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
5 Jason Sokol
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 898 01 12251 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
HIST 899 01 12258 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 940 01 14160 Read/Modern American History 3.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
10 Lucy Salyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 970 01 12247 Grad Seminar Teaching History 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marion Dorsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): GRAD 981
HIST 971 01 15401 History Proseminar 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Cynthia Van Zandt
HIST 989 01 14161 Research Sem Early Amer Hist 3.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
10 Cynthia Van Zandt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 995 01 12221 Tutorial Reading and Research 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HIST 997 01 12710 Dir Read/Early American Hist 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 998 01 12222 Dir Read/Modern US History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 999 01 12234 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
HLS 410 01 13146 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
35 James Ramsay
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HLS 410 02 16573 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G21
35 Anthony Schilling
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HLS 410 M1 13007 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 410 M2 16423 Intro Homeland Security 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 James Ramsay
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 415 01 13450 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS G35
35 Anthony Schilling
HLS 415 M1 13011 Corporate Security 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 455 M1 13009 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 455 M2 15115 Introduction to Cybersecurity 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 David Ramsay
HLS 480 M1 13008 Professional Skills in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sonic Woytonik
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 480 M2 16424 Professional Skills in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jeffrey Dade
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 505 01 15127 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
35 Terrence OSullivan
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 505 M1 15112 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P347
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 505 M2 16555 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PS 505
HLS 505 M3 15593 Political Violence and Terror SS 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Terrence OSullivan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PS 505
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 510 01 13451 Fundamentals of Emergency Mana 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 332
30 Anthony Schilling
HLS 510 M1 13012 Fundamentals of Emergency Mana 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 515 01 13449 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:00pm HS G35
30 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 515 M1 13446 Infrastruct Sec & Resilience 4.0
T 5:40pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Terrence OSullivan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 520 1SY 16874 Law and Policy 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
25 Emily Rice
HLS 520 M1 14330 Law and Policy 4.0
W 5:40pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P347
20 Emily Rice
HLS 580 01 13448 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
35 James Ramsay
HLS 580 M1 13014 Environmental Security ETS 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 James Ramsay
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 595 M1 14972 Independent Study in HLS 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Ramsay
HLS 610 1SY 15128 Exercise Design and Evaluation 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
30 Anthony Schilling
HLS 610 M1 15113 Exercise Design and Evaluation 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
20 Anthony Schilling
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC, HOMELAND SEC
HLS 615 M1 15002 Intro to Fraud Investigation 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yvette Lazdowski
HLS 650 M1 14329 Intelligence Systems 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Andrew Macpherson
HLS 695 M1 14973 Independent Study in HLS 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Ramsay
HLS 760 01 15129 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 102
25 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 760 M1 15114 Strat Planing & Decision Mkg WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
20 Terrence OSullivan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BS:HOMELAND SEC
HLS 770 M1 13013 HLS Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 James Ramsay
HLS 790 M1 13774 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PANDRA P301
11 James Ramsay
HLS 790 M2 16578 Capstone in HLS WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
14 James Ramsay
HLS 795 M1 14974 Independent Study in HLS 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Ramsay
HLS 799 M1 13951 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Ramsay
HLS 799 M2 15532 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sonic Woytonik
HLS 799 M3 15981 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Terrence OSullivan
HLS 799 M4 15982 Senior Thesis in HLS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Schilling
HMGT 401 01 10462 Intro to the Hospitality Indus WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G75
110 Daniel Innis
HMGT 520 01 14682 Happy and Healthy at Work SS, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 135
18 Valentini Kalargyrou
Equivalent(s): HMGT 598, OT 520
HMGT 554 01 10812 Lodging Operations Management 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 165
43 Anupama Sukhu
Equivalent(s): HMGT 654
HMGT 570 01 11636 International Food and Culture WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G85
35 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L01 12921 International Food & Cult Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
M 11:10am - 1:00pm PCBE G89
11 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L02 12920 International Food & Cult Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCBE G89
12 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 570 L03 12954 International Food & Cult Lab WRIT, WC, INQ 0.0
W 11:10am - 1:00pm PCBE G89
12 Ronald Boucher
Equivalent(s): HMGT 670
HMGT 618 01 15240 Uniform Sys for Hospitality In 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G85
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 655 01 10613 Hospitality Finance&Developmnt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
40 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 655 01R 16767 Hospitality Finance&Developmnt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
1 El-Hachemi Aliouche
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 667 01 11211 Adv Food/Bev Operations Mgt 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G59
20 Ronald Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
HMGT 667 L01 11504 Adv Food/Bev OperationsMgt Lab 0.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G59
20 Ronald Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMGT 681 01 11099 Contemp Resort Dvlpmnt & Mgmt WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 235
40 Anupama Sukhu
Equivalent(s): HMGT 681W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMGT 696 01 10465 Supervised Student Tchng Exper 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Lisa Pappajohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HMGT 771 01 10749 International Wine and Bev 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE G85
80 Krista Marvel
HMGT 777 01 11100 Casino Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 140
80 Krista Marvel
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 777J
HMP 401 01 10228 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
95 Zachary Ahmad-Kahloon
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 401 02 10283 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH 208
15 Zachary Ahmad-Kahloon
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 401 03 10226 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 106
29 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
HMP 401 04 10421 U.S. Health Care Systems SS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 106
10 Anne Jamieson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HAP 401, HMP 401H, HMP 401W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HMP 403 1SY 11412 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
32 Rosemary Caron
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
HMP 403 2SY 12408 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 Rosemary Caron
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
HMP 403 M1 16017 Introduction to Public Health 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
20 Rosemary Caron
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 403
HMP 501 01 10229 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 205
59 Amy Michaud
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 02 10230 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 205
12 Amy Michaud
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 501 03 12039 Epidemiology&Communty Medicine DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 205
10 Amy Michaud
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
HMP 501 L01 10284 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
27 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L02 10947 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 501 L03 10439 Epidemiology & Comm Med Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HAP 402, HAP 501, HMP 501H
HMP 621 01 11006 Pre-practicum Seminar 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT G10
40 Mark Bonica
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): HAP 621
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 624 01 11007 Post Practicum Seminar 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT G10
34 Mark Bonica
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 635 01 16764 Social Marketing Fundamentals 2.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N133
34 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HMP 735
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 702 1ON 16482 Programming in Healthcare 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 703 01 16808 Translation of Health Data 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 204
35 Joanna Gyory
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 703 1ON 16483 Translation of Health Data 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 712 1SY 12598 Health Analytics 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
M 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
28 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 712 2SY 12599 Health Analytics 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
28 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 721 01 11059 Managing Health Care Organiztn 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N343
55 Anne Jamieson
Equivalent(s): HAP 721
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 723 01 12905 Health Planning 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH 208
34 David Li
Equivalent(s): HAP 723
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 724 1SY 16036 Long-Term Care Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
25 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 740 01 11497 Health Care Financial Mgt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NESM 140
40 Mark Bonica
Equivalent(s): HAP 740
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 744 01 14394 Health Ethics and Law 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am COLE C219
55 Anne Jamieson
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 746 01 10449 Health Policy WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G34
50 Alberto Batinti
Only listed classes in section: Junior
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 796 01 13216 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 796 03 11465 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Rosemary Caron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HMP 796 04 11488 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rosemary Caron
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HMP 796 05 11891 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
53 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: EXT:HLTH MGT PO, HLTH MGT & POL, HMP:PUB HEALTH
HMP 796 06 11917 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HMP 796 09 12835 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Robert McGrath
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 796 10 12837 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
HMP 798H 01 10857 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert McGrath
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: HLTH MGT & POL
HMP 798H 02 12256 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 03 13496 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 04 12257 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Semra Aytur
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 05 13509 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anne Jamieson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 798H 07 13983 Honors Project/Research Design HONR 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HMP 812 1SY 12745 Health Analytics 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
8 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): DATA 812
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, PUB HEALTH CERT, PUBLIC HEALTH
HONR 798H 01 16576 Honors Thesis Preparation HONR 2.0 to 4.0
F 3:10pm - 4:30pm MORR 204
10 Catherine Peebles
HPE 500 01 14221 Intro to Health and PE 2.0
F 10:10am - 11:30am NESM G13
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 500
Classes not allowed in section: Senior
HPE 500 02 14222 Intro to Health and PE 2.0
F 10:10am - 11:30am NESM G13
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 500
Classes not allowed in section: Senior
HPE 600 01 14223 Movement and Gymnastics 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am FH G60
20 Steve Avgerinos
Equivalent(s): KIN 600
HPE 600 02 14224 Movement and Gymnastics 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am FH G60
5 Steve Avgerinos
Equivalent(s): KIN 600
HPE 610 01 14225 Elementary PE Pedagogy 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G07
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 610
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 648 01 14226 Current Issues in Teach Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G10
18 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 648
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 648 02 14227 Current Issues in Teach Health 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 125
15 Holly Alperin
Equivalent(s): KIN 648
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 653B 1HY 14228 Biomechanics of Human Movement 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm NHH G37
20 Ronald Croce
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 653B
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 655 01 14229 Middle/Sec PE Pedagogy 4.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm NHH G37
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 655
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 675 01 14913 Motor Development and Learning 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G37
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 675
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED
HPE 693 01 14365 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
HPE 694 01 14231 Supervised Teach in Health/PE 6.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
12 Holly Alperin
Co-Requisite: EDUC 694D
Equivalent(s): KIN 694
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 696 01 14366 Independent Study in HPE 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
HPE 696W 01 14367 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
HPE 699H 01 14368 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HPE 702 1ON 14258 Health Content and Youth Risk 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 702 2ON 14259 Health Content and Youth Risk 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): KIN 702
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 742 01 14260 PE Practicum for Stu w Dis 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G44
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): KIN 742
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
HPE 766 01 15589 Middle/Sec PE Practicum WRIT 4.0
M 3:10pm - 4:30pm NHH G07
Hours Arranged NHH GYM
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): HPE 666, KIN 666
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HS 406 01 16435 Intro to Health Sciences 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm NHH 208
60 Alicia Ingargiola
Equivalent(s): AT 406
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 605 01 14752 Explore Allied Health Prof 2.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am NESM 226
45 Alicia Ingargiola
HUMA 401 01 14698 Introduction to Humanities HUMA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 230
50 Will Smiley
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401W
HUMA 401W 01 13142 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 104
25 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 401W 02 12983 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK G04
25 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 412 M1 13769 Humanities II WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P305
25 Jeffrey Haight
HUMA 444E H01 16922 Honors/What is a Criminal? WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
20 Katherine Gaudet
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 444F 01 14699 Travelers in Premodern World WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 118
25 Ann Zimo
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
HUMA 500 01 11308 Critical Methods in Humanities WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 201
20 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): ECS 550
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
HUMA 505 01 16258 Intro to Religion HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 118
15 Nicole Ruane
Equivalent(s): RS 505
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
HUMA 511A 01 16260 Medieval Humanities WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 207
F 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC M213
25 David Richman
Equivalent(s): HUMA 511B, HUMA 511C, HUMA 511D
HUMA 511B 01 16261 Medieval Humanities WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 207
F 11:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A204
25 Jennifer Armstrong
Equivalent(s): HUMA 511A, HUMA 511C, HUMA 511D
HUMA 511C 01 16262 Medieval Humanities WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 207
F 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G01
25 Ann Zimo
Equivalent(s): HUMA 511A, HUMA 511B, HUMA 511D
HUMA 513C 01 16572 Global Humanities WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm MURK G01
25 Will Smiley
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 513A, HUMA 513B, HUMA 513D
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
HUMA 526 01 14078 Humanities and Science WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
25 Jan Golinski
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 651
HUMA 798 01 10566 Research Seminar WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Will Smiley
HUMA 799 01 10794 Research Seminar WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Will Smiley
IA 401 01 10369 International Perspectives WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
50 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 401 02 11268 International Perspectives WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G34
50 Smita Lahiri
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 501 01 10868 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 327
26 Alynna Lyon
Equivalent(s): PIP 501
IA 695 01 10565 Independent Study in IA 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
IA 701 01 13107 Exploring Intl Challenges WRIT 4.0
T 3:10pm - 6:00pm HS 124
20 Smita Lahiri
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: INTERNAT AFFAIR
IAM 550 01 12572 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
T 8:10am - 9:00am KING W114
40 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 02 12573 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
R 8:10am - 9:00am KING W114
40 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 03 12574 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
T 10:10am - 11:00am KING W114
40 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 04 12575 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 112
R 10:10am - 11:00am KING W114
40 Tracy Mandel
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 830 01 11878 Graduate Differential Equation 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORSE 217
25 Adam Boucher
IAM 961 01 14077 Numerical Linear Algebra 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N204
15 John Gibson
IAM 995 01 16973 IAM Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
IAM 999 01 16976 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Lyon
IAM 999 02 16977 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Gibson
IAM 999 03 16978 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
IAM 999 04 16979 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kevin Short
IAM 999 05 16980 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marianna Shubov
IAM 999 06 16981 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
IAM 999 07 16982 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Pringle
IAM 999 08 16983 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kai Germaschewski
IAM 999 09 16984 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Chandran
IAM 999 10 16985 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
IAM 999 11 16986 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marek Petrik
IAM 999 12 16987 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
INCO 403 01 13726 Healthcare Professions Seminar 2.0
M 6:10pm - 7:30pm HS 205
W 6:10pm - 7:00pm HS 205
50 Mary Katherine Lockwood
INCO 403 02 13727 Healthcare Professions Seminar 2.0
M 6:10pm - 7:30pm HS 205
W 7:10pm - 8:00pm HS 205
50 Mary Katherine Lockwood
INCO 412 1ON 15500 TRIO Scholar Success Seminar 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
90 Christine Zaimes
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 505A 01 13108 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 02 15984 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 03 15985 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 01 13109 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 02 15986 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 03 15987 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505I 01 13868 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 02 15988 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 03 15989 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 529 01 11467 Writing Consultation 2.0
F 2:40pm - 4:30pm LIBR 329
12 Meaghan Dittrich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 728
INCO 585 E01 12031 Foreign Exch/Lancaster England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 585 E02 11069 Foreign Exch/Lancaster England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 590 01 10922 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 620 H01 14488 Hon/Talk to Action HONR 2.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 102
12 Kristen Butterfield-Ferrell
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only the following students: Honors Program
INCO 682A 01 14050 The Washington Ctr. LEAD 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682I 01 14051 Washington DC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682A
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 685 01 16905 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 685 02 16906 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 790 01 11691 Advanced Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 791 01 14264 NSF-GRFP Preparation 0.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am CON 113
17 Jeanne Sokolowski
INCO 795 01 12955 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
INTR 438 M1 11424 Sociocult Perspec on Deaf Comm WRIT, SS 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
15 Dan Hoffman
INTR 439 M1 12700 Ethics&Prof Standards For Intr WRIT 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 630 LM1 13071 Consecutive Interpret Lab 0.0
W 5:31pm - 6:30pm PANDRA P307
10 Stephanie Hakulin
INTR 630 M1 13005 Consecutive Interpretation I 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P307
10 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 732 LM1 13070 Simultaneous Inter Discuss Lab WRIT 0.0
W 7:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P307
10 Stephanie Hakulin
INTR 732 M1 11425 Simultaneous Interpretation WRIT 4.0
W 4:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P365
10 Laurie Shaffer
INTR 734 M1 11890 Field Experience & Seminar I 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P307
10 Aimee Stevens
IT 403 01 12151 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 105
65 Betsy Coleman
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 403 02 12975 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N343
65 Betsy Coleman
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 505 01 11399 Integrative Programming 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
25 Mike Gildersleeve
IT 520 01 11723 Computer Architecture 4.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am KING N133
32 Matthew Magnusson
IT 604 1SY 12557 Server-side Web Development 4.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
40 Mike Gildersleeve
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CS 504
IT 609 01 11400 Network/Systems Administration 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:30pm DEM 240
35 Jon Coleman
Equivalent(s): CS 509
IT 630 01 14095 Data Science and Analytics 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N334
30 Matthew Magnusson
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 738
IT 666 01 11993 Cybersecurity Practices 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm HORT 201
30 Kenneth Graf
Equivalent(s): CIS 615
IT 696 01 11677 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 699 01 12227 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): IT 600
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 705 01 11724 Project Management for IT WRIT 4.0
M 5:40pm - 8:30pm HS G21
30 Michael O'Reilly
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 725 01 12556 Network Technology 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
16 Radim Bartos
Equivalent(s): CS 725
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS
IT 791 01 15237 Senior Project I 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N310
27 David Benedetto
ITAL 401 01 10074 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G01
25 Anna Marra
ITAL 401 02 10075 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 118
25 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 401 03 10077 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 118
25 Nicole Gercke
ITAL 401 04 10801 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 118
25 Anna Wainwright
ITAL 401 05 11269 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 118
25 Anna Marra
ITAL 401 M1 16558 Elementary Italian I 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P361
20 Toni Callahan
ITAL 444B 01 12527 Mamma Mia! Italian Motherhood WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 204
21 Anna Wainwright
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ITAL 503 01 10076 Intermediate Italian I WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G04
18 Amy Boylan
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 503 02 11665 Intermediate Italian I WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G04
18 Amy Boylan
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 525 01 12312 Italian Cinema FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
120 Piero Garofalo
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 595 01 10609 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 02 13844 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 632 01 16263 Adv Conversation &Compositn II WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK G01
15 Nicole Gercke
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 635 01 16324 Italian Food Studies HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK G01
25 Anna Marra
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ITAL 795 01 10924 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Piero Garofalo
ITAL 795 02 11900 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Anna Wainwright
JUST 401 01 10910 Intro to Justice Studies 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm HORT 210
146 Michael Staunton
JUST 405 01 11222 Technology, Crime, & Society ETS 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT B04
250 Kevin O'Shea
JUST 410 01 12734 SHARPP Peer Advocacy 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 103
16 Julia Kelley-Vail
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 501 01 10932 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 105
15 Donna Perkins
JUST 501 02 10983 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 130
25 Donna Perkins
JUST 550 01 10851 Mock Trial 2.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 230
25 Connor Barry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 591 01 12298 Forensic Psychology 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 204
60 Robert Eckstein
JUST 595 01 15007 Spc Top/Law & Society 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
20 J Kirk Trombley
JUST 601 01 11164 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 350
15 Katherine Abbott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 601 02 16855 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 Donovan Kelley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 602 01 11213 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 701 01 10933 Senior Seminar/Sexual Violence WRIT 4.0
W 10:10am - 1:00pm SLS G70
15 Robert Eckstein
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES