Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 1501 - 1750 of 4254 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ENGL 401 23 10052 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK G17
24 Matthew Morrison
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 24 16075 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 201
24 Seth Lewis
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 25 10054 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 344
24 Jonathan Levitt
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 26 10055 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH1
24 Chelsea Warren
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 27 16076 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 201
24 Jessica Pentecost
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 28 10035 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 124
24 Cameron Netland
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 29 13708 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 108
24 Chelsea Cabral
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 30 10059 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 201
24 Heidi Turner
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 32 10060 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 202
24 Remington LeBeau
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 33 14126 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 344
24 Michaela George
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 34 10695 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 107
24 Francesca Teoh
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 35 10696 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS G34
24 Abigail Davenport
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 36 13709 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS 201
24 Colton Huelle
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 37 10697 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N113
24 Claire Sasko
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 39 10699 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N133
24 Elizabeth Joseph
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 40 10700 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 107
24 Ann DeCiccio
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 41 10290 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 108
24 Nick/Nicky Prescott
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 42 10288 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 240
24 Emily Gore
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 43 10050 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 344
24 Kate Jorgensen
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 44 10037 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 202
24 Matthew Leo
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 45 10040 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 124
24 Stephanie Harzewski
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 46 10736 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 322
24 Jess Flarity
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 47 10737 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm TBA
24 Ashley Barry
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M1 13760 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P341
15 C.C. Hendricks
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M2 12415 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
15 Jessica Terzakis
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M3 12064 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P365
15 Joseph Gilbert
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401 M4 16577 First-Year Writing WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm ONLINE
15 Emily Eddy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401A, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401A M1 15157 1st Yr Wrtg Multi-Ling Student WS, WRIT 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P345
14 Emily Kerr
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401H
ENGL 401H 01 14237 Honors/First-Year Writing WS, WRIT, HONR 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
20 Stephanie Harzewski
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401A
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 401H 02 15541 Honors/First-Year Writing WS, WRIT, HONR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 104
20 Clark Knowles
Equivalent(s): ENGL 401, ENGL 401A
Only the following students: Honors Program
ENGL 405 01 11023 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 108
20 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 405 02 11228 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 108
10 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 405 03 14120 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS G21
10 Sean Madigan
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 415C 01 16525 Literature and Medicine WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 240
30 Sandhya Shetty
Equivalent(s): ENGL 415A, ENGL 415B, ENGL 415E, ENGL 415F, ENGL 415G, ENGL 415J
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 419 02 11202 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G02
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 03 11203 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 344
20 James Krasner
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 04 13710 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 202
20 Petar Ramadanovic
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 05 14188 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 126
20 Douglas Lanier
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 M1 11418 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 C.C. Hendricks
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 444N 01 13711 Monsters!!! WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 240
25 Lawrence Beemer
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 501 01 10270 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 336
5 Melinda White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 02 14238 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 336
9 Melinda White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 03 14127 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 336
5 Melinda White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 04 14128 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 336
9 Melinda White
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 501 05 14727 Intro to Creative Nonfiction WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 202
20 Caroline Hall
Equivalent(s): ENGL 501H
ENGL 502 01 11858 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 02 11014 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 340
20 Krista Jackman
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 03 11015 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 04 16078 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 340
20 Krista Jackman
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 06 11076 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 07 11275 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 502 08 13308 Professional & Technical Writ WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 340
20 Christine O'Keefe
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502H, ET 625
ENGL 503 01 12186 Persuasive Writing WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 104
20 Lawrence Beemer
ENGL 503 02 14150 Persuasive Writing WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 240
20 Lawrence Beemer
ENGL 510 01 16697 Intro to Digital Humanties WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 105
30 Samantha Seal
ENGL 512 01 16079 British Lit I Age of Heroes WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 240
30 Rachel Trubowitz
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 514W 01 12028 Brit Lit III: Revolts Renewals WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 201
30 Martin McKinsey
Equivalent(s): ENGL 514, ENGL 514H
ENGL 516W 01 16080 American Lit II Money WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am HS 202
30 Monica Chiu
Equivalent(s): ENGL 516, ENGL 516H
ENGL 516W M1 14322 American Lit II Money WRIT, HUMA 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Susan Walsh
Equivalent(s): ENGL 516, ENGL 516H
ENGL 526 01 11389 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 332
20 Clark Knowles
ENGL 526 02 12937 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 332
20 Clark Knowles
ENGL 526 03 14151 Intro to Fiction Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 126
20 Jaed Coffin
ENGL 527 01 16081 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:30pm HS 108
20 Johnathan Riley
ENGL 527 02 11391 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 102
20 James Rioux
ENGL 527 03 14152 Intro to Poetry Writing WRIT, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 108
20 Shelley Girdner
ENGL 533 01 11204 Introduction to Film Studies HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G34
30 Delia Konzett
Equivalent(s): CMN 550, ENGL 533H, ENGL 533W
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 533 02 10872 Introduction to Film Studies HUMA 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HS G34
30 Matthias Konzett
Equivalent(s): CMN 550, ENGL 533H, ENGL 533W
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ENGL 534 01 12063 21st Century Journalism ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 130
20 Tom Haines
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: ENGLISH/JOURNAL
ENGL 534 02 13491 21st Century Journalism ETS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 130
40 Tom Haines
ENGL 549 R01 14731 In the Groove AfAm Music-Lit FPA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
30 Reginald Wilburn
ENGL 602 01 14924 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 340
20 Molly Campbell
ENGL 602 M1 16381 Adv Professional & Tech Writ WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
5 Samantha Riley
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: PROF&TECH CMN
ENGL 605 01 10359 Intermediate Linguistic Analys 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
5 Rochelle Lieber
Equivalent(s): LING 605
ENGL 609 01 15209 Ethnicity in America WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 201
30 Petar Ramadanovic
Equivalent(s): AMST 609, HUMA 609
ENGL 616A 01 15045 Studies in Film/Genre WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G34
25 Delia Konzett
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): AMST 605, ENGL 616
ENGL 616D 01 14926 Stdy in Film/Narrative & Style WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS G35
25 Matthias Konzett
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): AMST 605, ENGL 616
ENGL 618 01 11276 Film Theory 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS G35
25 Matthias Konzett
ENGL 620 01 10620 English Major Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Carla Cannizzaro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 621 01 10057 Newswriting WRIT 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am HS 104
20 Angela Anderson-Connolly
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 623 01 11515 Creative Nonfiction WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 104
20 Sue Hertz
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 625 01 10058 Intermediate Fiction Workshop WRIT 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 332
20 Thomas Payne
ENGL 627 01 16082 Intermediate Poetry Workshop WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 336
20 David Rivard
ENGL 631 01 12058 Digital Reporting WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 104
20 Angela Anderson-Connolly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 531
ENGL 657 01 10061 Shakespeare WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 240
30 Rachel Trubowitz
Equivalent(s): ENGL 657H
ENGL 657 M1 16563 Shakespeare WRIT 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Susanne Paterson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 657H
ENGL 690 01 16084 African American Literature WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 202
30 Reginald Wilburn
ENGL 693 01 14732 Special Topics in Literature WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 336
15 Melinda White
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 694 M1 15023 Top/Visual Narrative WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 STAFF
ENGL 710 M1 16361 Teaching Writing WRIT 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
8 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 711 01 13894 Editing WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 104
15 Lisa Miller
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 720 01 10063 Journalism Internship WRIT 1.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Tom Haines
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 722 01 14058 Feature Writing WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 104
20 Tom Haines
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 725 01 10635 Seminar in English Teaching WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
20 Alecia Magnifico
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 725L 01 13819 Sem in ENGL Teaching Lab 2.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 102
20 Alecia Magnifico
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ENGL 725
Equivalent(s): ENGL 810S
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 727 01 16560 Issues Second Language Writing WRIT 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm HS 124
17 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 735 01 16311 Entrepreneurial Journalism WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 104
20 Angela Anderson-Connolly
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 739 01 16562 American Indian Literature WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 102
25 Siobhan Senier
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 752 01 16086 History of English Language WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 201
25 Rochelle Lieber
ENGL 753 01 16888 Old English 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 232
25 Samantha Seal
ENGL 767 01 16538 Lit of Restoration 18th Cent WRIT 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HS 232
25 Sean Moore
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 782 01 16539 Modern and Contemporary Drama WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 108
25 Douglas Lanier
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 787 01 12529 English Major Seminar WRIT 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm HS 250C
15 Monica Chiu
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 787R
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 787 M1 15041 English Major Seminar WRIT 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
10 Susan Walsh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 787R
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ENGL 788 01 11300 Senior Honors WRIT, HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Delia Konzett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 789 01 14930 Special Topic/English Teaching WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 107
20 Laura Smith
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 791 M1 16564 English Grammar WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Susanne Paterson
ENGL 793 01 15051 Phonetics and Phonology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
15 Rachel Burdin
Equivalent(s): LING 793
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ENGL 795 01 10062 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Carla Cannizzaro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 800 M1 15042 Studies in Literature 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
2 Susan Walsh
ENGL 804 01 12327 Advanced Nonfiction Writing 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 336
10 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 24 credits.
ENGL 805 01 10295 Advanced Poetry Workshop 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
10 David Rivard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 806 01 16090 Research for Creative Writers 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
14 Sue Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 810 01 11293 Seminar in ENGL Teaching: 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
5 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 810 M1 16362 Teaching Writing 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
7 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 827 01 16561 Issues Second Language Writing 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm HS 124
7 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 852 01 16087 History of English Language 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 201
5 Rochelle Lieber
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 889 01 14931 Special Topic/English Teaching 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 107
10 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 893 01 10619 Phonetics and Phonology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
10 Rachel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 898 01 16091 Spec Study in Creative Writing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
14 Ann Joslin Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ENGL 898 02 16540 Spc Stdy/Poetry Seminar 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 250C
14 David Blair
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ENGL 899 01 11144 MFA in Writing Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 901 01 12736 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 332
10 Ann Joslin Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 901 02 11472 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 910 01 11594 Practm & Mentor College Comp 6.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 322
10 Cristy Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 910 02 13141 Practm & Mentor College Comp 6.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 322
10 Cristy Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 916 01 16541 History of Composition 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HS 336
10 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 C01 13209 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 1.0 to 6.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 344
12 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 924 01 16093 Professional Preparation 2.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Samantha Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 925 01 16542 Graduate Study of Literature 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Sandhya Shetty
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 968 01 16094 Sem/18th Century Literature 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Sean Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 974 01 16543 Sem/20th C British Literature 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Martin McKinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 10297 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 10298 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 10299 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 10300 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EREC 411 01 10586 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC A218
130 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 411 02 10587 Envrnmntl&Res Econ Perspectves SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 205
120 John Halstead
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, ECON 402, ECON 402A, ECON 402H
EREC 444 01 12978 New Pirates of the Caribbean WRIT, WC, INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 220
25 Robert Robertson
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EREC 525 01 10588 Statistical Methods&Applicatns QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS G54
25 Patricia Jarema
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
EREC 627 01 12038 Community Economics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G89
40 Shannon Rogers
Equivalent(s): CD 627, RECO 627
EREC 708 01 13855 Environmental Economics WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
30 Kelly Giraud
Equivalent(s): RECO 708
EREC 795 01 10589 Investigations 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EREC 795W, RECO 795
EREC 795W 01 10968 Investigations WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EREC 795, RECO 795
EREC 799 01 10591 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Halstead
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): RECO 799
ESCI 400 01 10840 Freshman Field Seminar 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
10 STAFF
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ESCI 401 01 10184 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 02 10185 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 03 10187 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 04 10186 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 240
15 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Majors not allowed in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER
ESCI 401 05 12535 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 240
5 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 401 06 12536 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
5 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 401 07 12537 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 240
5 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 401 08 12538 Dynamic Earth PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 240
5 Julie Bryce
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 409
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 405 01 10716 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 405 02 10717 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 405 03 10718 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 405 04 11499 Global Environmental Change PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G46
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS 240
20 Cameron Wake
Equivalent(s): EOS 405
ESCI 409 01 12212 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 244
15 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 409 02 12213 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 244
15 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 409 03 12214 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
15 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 409 04 12215 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm JAMS 244
15 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 409 05 12539 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 06 12540 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 07 12541 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 08 12542 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G46
W 6:10pm - 8:00pm JAMS 244
5 Matt Davis
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, GEOLOGY (BS)
ESCI 409 M1 16358 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P505
10 Al Larson
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 409 M2 16359 Geology and the Environment PS, DLAB 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P505
10 Al Larson
Mutual Exclusion : ESCI 401
ESCI 410 1HY 13106 Earth Hazards PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 11:40am - 1:00pm JAMS 244
25 Sarah Miller
ESCI 410 2HY 13494 Earth Hazards PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 10:10am - 11:30am JAMS 244
25 Sarah Miller
ESCI 501 01 10189 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 244
15 Robert Letscher
ESCI 501 02 10188 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
15 Robert Letscher
ESCI 501 03 10190 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
15 Robert Letscher
ESCI 501 04 10527 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 244
15 Robert Letscher
ESCI 501 05 12543 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS 244
5 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 06 12544 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS 244
5 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 07 12545 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
5 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 501 08 12546 Introduction to Oceanography PS, INQ, DLAB 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G46
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm JAMS 244
5 Robert Letscher
Only listed majors in section: EARTH SCI (BS), EARTH SCI TEACH, EARTH SCIENCES, EARTHSCI OCEAN, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, GEOLOGY (BS), OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 502 01 12316 Beaches and Coasts PS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 105
T 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 221
24 Thomas Lippmann
ESCI 502 02 12315 Beaches and Coasts PS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 105
W 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS 221
24 Thomas Lippmann
ESCI 502 03 12406 Beaches and Coasts PS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am CHASE 105
W 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 221
24 Thomas Lippmann
ESCI 514 01 16298 Introduction to Climate 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 254
20 Rosemarie Came
Equivalent(s): ESCI 504
ESCI 530 01 12547 Geological Field Methods WRIT 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 221
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 252
12 Sarah Widlansky
Equivalent(s): ESCI 534
ESCI 534 01 11005 Techniques Environmental Sci WRIT 3.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS G54
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 216
9 Ruth Varner
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ESCI 530, NR 542
ESCI 534 02 11174 Techniques Environmental Sci WRIT 3.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS G54
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 216
9 Ruth Varner
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ESCI 530, NR 542
ESCI 561 01 11062 Landscape Evolution 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS 240
20 Joseph Licciardi
ESCI 614 01 12317 Introduction to Petrology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 252
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 252
10 Jo Laird
ESCI 631 01 16299 Structural Geology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 252
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 252
18 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ESCI 531
ESCI 654 01 12548 Fate Transport in Environment 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G54
W 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS 221
17 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 654 02 12549 Fate Transport in Environment 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS G54
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm JAMS 221
17 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 720 01 14705 Ocean Measurements Lab 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 175
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
15 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 710
Only listed majors in section: OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 720 02 14706 Ocean Measurements Lab 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 175
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
12 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 710
Majors not allowed in section: OCEAN ENGR
ESCI 741 01 16300 Geochemistry WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 758 01 10766 Intro Physical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
10 James Pringle
ESCI 759 01 11279 Geological Oceanography WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 130
10 John Hughes Clarke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 777 1SY 13849 Earth/Envi Sciences GIS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
15 Michael Palace
ESCI 795 01 16310 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): EOS 795
ESCI 795 02 16302 Topic/Hydrologic Data Analysis 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 221
10 Anne Lightbody
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): EOS 795
ESCI 795 04 16306 Topics/Ocean Biogeochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 216
5 Robert Letscher
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): EOS 795
ESCI 795 05 16432 Top/Marine Microbes 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kai Ziervogel
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): EOS 795
ESCI 799 01 11500 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ESCI 820 01 14707 Ocean Measurements Lab 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 175
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
8 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 810
ESCI 841 01 16301 Geochemistry 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 858 01 10767 Intro to Physical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
10 James Pringle
ESCI 859 01 11280 Geological Oceanography 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 130
10 John Hughes Clarke
ESCI 872 01 12034 Appl Tools for Ocean Mapping 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 142
15 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 872
ESCI 874 01 12035 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
9 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 874
ESCI 877 1SY 13850 Earth/Envi Sci GIS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
12 Michael Palace
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GSS 807, GSS 809, NR 860
ESCI 895 01 10985 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 895 02 16303 Topic/Hydrologic Data Analysis 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 221
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 895 04 16308 Topics/ Ocean Biogeochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 216
5 Robert Letscher
ESCI 895 05 16433 Top/Marine Microbes 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kai Ziervogel
ESCI 898 01 16309 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 10328 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 993 01 11501 Advanced Seminar/Earth 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm JAMS 254
16 STAFF
ESCI 995 01 16313 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 997 01 10327 Seminar in Earth Sciences 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
ESCI 999 01 13998 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Pringle
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESL 450 01 12110 Academic English for ESL 4.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am HS 250C
14 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ET 401 M1 13817 Additive Manufacturing ETS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
6 Donald Plante
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
ET 405 M1 15199 Engineering Design INQ 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P101
15 Robert Arredondo
ET 431 LM1 15201 Circuit Analysis I Lab 0.0
M 11:31am - 1:00pm PANDRA P114
10 Christopher LeBlanc
Co-Requisite: MATH 418
ET 431 M1 15200 Circuit Analysis I 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P126
10 Christopher LeBlanc
Co-Requisite: MATH 418
ET 502 LM1 16557 Measurement and Control Lab 0.0
F 11:21am - 1:20pm PANDRA P114
15 Jeffery Beltramo
ET 502 M1 16549 Measurement and Control 4.0
F 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P102
15 Jeffery Beltramo
ET 522 LM1 16556 Digital Electronics II Lab 0.0
R 1:31pm - 3:00pm PANDRA P114
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 522 M1 16547 Digital Electronics II 4.0
TR 12:01pm - 1:30pm PANDRA P104
15 Takahide Ohkami
ET 541 M1 16548 Electronic Devices 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P102
15 Christopher LeBlanc
ET 550 LM1 16617 Dynamics &Machine Design I Lab 0.0
W 11:21am - 1:20pm PANDRA P116
15 Robert Arredondo
ET 550 M1 16546 Dynamics and Machine Design I 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P142
15 Robert Arredondo
ET 625 M1 12696 Technical Communications WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Samantha Riley
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ENGL 502, ENGL 502H
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 LM1 13933 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer Lab 0.0
M 11:31am - 1:00pm PANDRA P116
20 Sean Tavares
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 635 M1 13932 Fluid Tech & Heat Transfer 4.0
MW 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P102
20 Sean Tavares
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 641 M1 12198 Production Systems 4.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P341
17 Randall Makee
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 LM1 12399 Digital Systems Lab 0.0
T 7:31pm - 10:00pm PANDRA P114
15 John Waranowski
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 671 M1 12398 Digital Systems 4.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P104
15 Christopher LeBlanc
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 LM1 13454 Control Sys & Components Lab 0.0
R 7:31pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P116
15 Sean Tavares
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 674 M1 13453 Control Systems and Components 4.0
TR 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P302
15 Sean Tavares
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 680 LM1 12197 Communications and Fields Lab 0.0
M 7:31pm - 9:20pm PANDRA P114
15 Erich Whitney
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 680 M1 12196 Communications and Fields 4.0
MW 6:01pm - 7:20pm PANDRA P301
15 Erich Whitney
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 751 M1 12205 Mechanical Engnrg Tech Project 4.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P101
10 Robert Arredondo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MECHENGRTECH
ET 781 M1 12388 Intro Automation Engineering 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:20pm PANDRA P126
10 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 790 LM1 14276 Microcomputer Technology Lab 0.0
R 11:31am - 1:00pm PANDRA P114
10 Howard Eglowstein
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 790 M1 14275 Microcomputer Technology 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P104
10 Takahide Ohkami
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
ET 791 M1 12206 Electrical Engnrg Tech Project 4.0
M 4:01pm - 5:30pm PANDRA P101
10 Robert Arredondo
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH
EXCH 595 01 10653 Exchange/Consortium 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXCH 595 B01 10651 Exchange/Santa Cruz 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXCH 595 E01 10652 Exchange/National Student 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EXCH 595 M1 11461 Consortium Exchange 0.0 to 18.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Doreen Palmer
Instructor permission required.
EXSC 520 01 14408 Cont Persp in Exercis Science 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NHH G44
60 Summer Cook
Equivalent(s): KIN 520
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
EXSC 527 01 14424 Sci Foundations Health Fitness WRIT, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm NHH G07
25 Alicia Ingargiola
Equivalent(s): KIN 527
Mutual Exclusion : NUTR 506