Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 1001 - 1250 of 4254 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CMN 500 03 13655 Public Speaking 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 204
25 Per Fjelstad
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 01 13656 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
30 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 02 13657 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
5 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 507 01 13237 Intro Rhetorical Thry&Analysis INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 201
30 Michelle Gibbons
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 507 02 13238 Intro Rhetorical Thry&Analysis INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 201
5 Michelle Gibbons
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 514 01 14203 Analysis of Online Identity 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
30 Nora Draper
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 514 02 14204 Analysis of Online Identity 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
5 Nora Draper
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 535 01 15997 Digital Democracies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 102
30 Kevin Healey
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 535 02 15998 Digital Democracies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 102
5 Kevin Healey
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 540 01 15407 Spc Top/Intro to Civ Discourse 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
25 Lydia Reinig
CMN 562 01 15999 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
30 Renee Heath
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 562 02 16000 Collaborative Leadership 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 215
5 Renee Heath
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 01 13239 Gender, Race, Class in Media 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HORT 307
30 Joseph Terry
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 567 02 13240 Gender, Race, Class in Media 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm HORT 307
5 Joseph Terry
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 580 01 16001 Lying, Deception and the Truth 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
30 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): THEA 580
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 580 02 16002 Lying, Deception and the Truth 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PARS N114
5 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): THEA 580
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 588 01 14815 Analyzing Instit Interaction INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB24
30 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 588 02 14816 Analyzing Instit Interaction INQ 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB24
5 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 596 01 13241 Spc Top/Media Studies 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HORT 115
15 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 595
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 599 01 10602 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Michelle Gibbons
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 607 01 15106 Persuasion American Politics WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 115
20 Per Fjelstad
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 622 01 14819 Digital Rhetoric WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 115
20 Michelle Gibbons
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 647 01 16003 Rhetorical Criticism of Media WRIT 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:30pm NESM 140
20 Michelle Michaud
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 650W 01 16473 Critical Perspectives on Film WRIT 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT 115
20 Thomas Jackson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 650
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 650W 02 16442 Critical Perspectives on Film WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm HORT 215
20 Mike Alvarez
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 650
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 667 01 16004 Popular Music Studies WRIT 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm HORT 110
20 Joseph Terry
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 670 01 16334 From Silicon Valley to Foxconn WRIT 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm HORT 201
20 Lin Zhang
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 01 13236 Sem/Media & the Environment WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 103
20 Joseph Terry
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 02 13714 Sem/Theorizing Youtube WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
20 Michael Soha
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 696W 03 13715 Sem/Comn Global Cultures WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
20 Kate Zambon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 696
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 697 01 16005 Seminar/Data Visualization WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 316
20 Per Fjelstad
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CMN 697H
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CMN 702 01 14823 Sem/Interpersonal Comm Theory WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 110
12 Mardi Kidwell
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 703 02 14342 Seminar in Rhetorical Theory WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 110
12 Robert Jackson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CMN 714 01 14824 Youth and Media WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 110
12 Nora Draper
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 756 01 11995 Rhetorics of Display WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 115
12 Lawrence Prelli
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 762 01 16332 Organizational Communication WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 110
12 Renee Heath
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CMN 772 01 16006 Sem in Media Theory/Vlogging WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
12 Thomas Jackson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 785 01 16730 Democratic Deliberation WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
12 Jennifer Borda
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 788 01 14826 Opening Everyday Interaction WRIT 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 327
12 Danielle Pillet-Shore
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 795 01 14758 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): CMN 795W
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 799H 01 10688 Honors Thesis HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
COLA 500 02 14960 Career Planning 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 103
30 Andrew Stesienko
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 505 04 14686 Hired: A Career Boot Camp 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm TBA
30 Andrew Stesienko
Equivalent(s): COLA 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
COLA 510 01 16715 COLA Peer Mentor Course 0.0 to 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 102
12 Sarah Jusseaume
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 401 01 11265 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 118
30 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): ASL 435, COMM 533
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
COMM 401 02 11266 American Sign Language I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 230
30 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): ASL 435, COMM 533
COMM 420 01 13488 Survey Communication Disorders 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
50 STAFF
Equivalent(s): COMM 520
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
COMM 502 01 13741 American Sign Language II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NESM 326
30 Donna Schefer
Equivalent(s): COMM 402
COMM 504 01 13662 Basic Audiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MCC 230
55 Mary Jane Sullivan
Prerequisite(s):COMM 521 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): COMM 704
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 521 1SY 10238 Anat&Phys Speech&Hear Mechansm 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
55 STAFF
COMM 524 01 10435 Clinical Phonetics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MCC 230
55 Jill Thorson
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 723 01 12951 Observation Skills in SLP 2.0
M 3:10pm - 4:30pm NESM G13
35 Kristen Mallett
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 724 01 13660 Senior Capstone WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 104
35 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):COMM 420 with minimum grade of C and COMM 522 with minimum grade of C and (COMM 504 with minimum grade of C or COMM 604 with minimum grade of C )
Equivalent(s): COMM 635
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 740 01 16037 Adults w/Acquired Brain Injury 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
2 Keri Miloro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 741 01 13661 Speech-Language Pathology I 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 150
65 Kathryn Greenslade
Prerequisite(s):BMS 507 and KIN 706 and COMM 521 with minimum grade of C and COMM 522 with minimum grade of C
Equivalent(s): COMM 631, COMM 731
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 795 01 10239 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 02 10010 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Plante
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 03 15539 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Keri Miloro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 04 10411 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 05 10621 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mary Jane Sullivan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 06 15540 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Meg Morgan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 07 10660 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rae Sonnenmeier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 08 13548 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Mallett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 09 16038 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 10 13549 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 11 16627 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 795 15 12172 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donna Schefer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
COMM 798 01 14643 Spc Top/Child Lang Acquisition 3.0
T 1:50pm - 3:30pm HS 332
12 Jill Thorson
COMM 798 02 16630 Spc Top/Aug & Altern Comm 3.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm PETT G02
10 STAFF
COMM 799 H01 16628 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H04 14894 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H05 14895 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H06 14896 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 799 H07 14897 Honors Thesis HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 803 01 14470 Ethical & Professional Iss I 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm PETT 114
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 876
COMM 805 01 14459 Research Methods CSD 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 106
45 Kathryn Greenslade
Equivalent(s): COMM 917
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 811 01 14469 Brain and Behavior 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 226
45 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 891
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 821 01 14467 Speech Sound Disorders 3.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm COLE C219
45 Jeanne O'Sullivan
Equivalent(s): COMM 900
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 824 01 14466 Motor Speech Disorders 3.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am TBA
45 Donald Robin
Equivalent(s): COMM 905
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 831 01 14465 Early Childhood Language Dis 3.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 106
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Equivalent(s): COMM 912
COMM 841 01 14464 Cognitive Communication Disord 2.0
T 11:10am - 12:50pm TBA
45 Amy Ramage
Equivalent(s): COMM 913
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 870 01 14461 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PETT 114
45 Meg Morgan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
COMM 870 02 14462 Clinical Practicum 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
45 Meg Morgan
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 910
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 872 01 14460 Externship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
45 Rae Sonnenmeier
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): COMM 911
Only listed majors in section: COMM SCI DIS
COMM 895 02 16631 Spc Top/Aug & Alter Comm 1.0 to 3.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm PETT G02
15 STAFF
COMM 895 04 14644 Spc Top/Child Lang Acquisition 2.0
T 1:50pm - 3:30pm HS 332
12 Jill Thorson
COMM 899 01 10375 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Donald Robin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 02 13546 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kathryn Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 03 11907 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Amy Ramage
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 04 16629 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMM 899 05 13547 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jill Thorson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 405 M1 12715 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P128
16 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 405 M3 12720 Intro to Web Design & Devel ETS 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Andrea Murphy
Equivalent(s): IT 403
COMP 415 M1 12725 Mobile Computing 1st and 4most ETS 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
20 George Harvey
COMP 424 M1 14370 Applied Computing 1 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
20 Andrea Murphy
Equivalent(s): CS 410, CS 414, CS 415
COMP 430 M1 13001 Systems Fundamentals 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
20 Howard Eglowstein
Equivalent(s): ECE 401
COMP 500 M1 12716 Discrete Structures 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P142
20 Mateusz Pacha-Sucharzewski
COMP 520 M1 12724 Database Design & Development 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
19 Timothy Chadwick
Equivalent(s): CIS 520, IT 505
COMP 525 M1 13155 Data Structures Fundamentals 4.0
F 5:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P142
19 Jonathon Shallow
Equivalent(s): CS 416, CS 417
COMP 530 M1 14371 Machine & Network Architecture 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
19 Michael Jonas
COMP 550 M1 12721 Networking Concepts 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
19 Donald Combs
COMP 560 M1 12726 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P102
18 Benjamin Myler
COMP 560 M2 13919 Ethics & Law in theDigital Age WRIT, HUMA 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P102
18 Benjamin Myler
COMP 574 M1 16452 Applied Computing 2 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P128
16 Karen Jin
COMP 625 M1 12719 Data Structures and Algorithms 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P132
20 Michael Jonas
Equivalent(s): CS 515
COMP 630 M1 14400 Systems Software 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
19 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 690 M1 13003 Internship Experience 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
8 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: COMPINFOSYS, COMPUTER SCI
COMP 705 M1 13799 Full Stack Development 4.0
F 5:31pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 715 M1 12722 Information Security 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
8 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 720 M1 12717 Database Application Develop 4.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Rich Greene
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 730 M1 12207 Software Development WRIT 4.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Tanya Iuferova
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
COMP 741 M1 16450 Practical AI 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
10 Mihaela Sabin
COMP 760 M1 16791 Data Visualization & Comm 4.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
10 Karen Clark
COMP 780 M1 16448 AdvTop/Sys Integration & Arch 4.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Timothy Chadwick
Only listed classes in section: Senior
COMP 805 M1 13800 Full Stack Development 3.0
F 5:31pm - 7:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Raghava Adusumilli
COMP 815 M1 12723 Information Security 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
8 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
COMP 820 M1 12718 Database Systems& Technologies 3.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P128
10 Rich Greene
COMP 830 M1 13429 Software Development 3.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Tanya Iuferova
COMP 841 M1 16451 Practical AI 3.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
10 Mihaela Sabin
COMP 851 M1 13842 System Integration and Arch 3.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P149
10 Timothy Chadwick
COMP 860 M1 13916 Data Visualization & Comm 3.0
W 5:31pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
10 Karen Clark
COMP 880 M1 16443 Top/Networking Fundamentals 1.0
M 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P126
1 Donald Combs
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M2 16449 Top/Machine & Network Arch 1.0
T 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
1 Michael Jonas
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M3 16453 Top/Database Design 1.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P149
1 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M4 16454 Top/Systems Software 1.0
R 5:31pm - 8:30pm PANDRA P132
1 Timothy Chadwick
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 880 M5 16455 Top/Data Structures Fund 1.0
F 5:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P142
1 Jonathon Shallow
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
COMP 890 M1 13017 Intern & Career Planning 1.0
M 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P142
15 Maggie Wells
COMP 890 M2 16489 Intern & Career Planning 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P101
15 Maggie Wells
COMP 891 M1 16569 Internship Practice 1.0 to 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
3 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 892 M1 16570 Applied Research Internship 1.0 to 3.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
3 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
COMP 898 M1 13018 Master's Project 3.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
14 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M2 16914 Master's Project 3.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
1 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
COMP 898 M3 17006 Master's Project 3.0
F 5:01pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
1 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
COMP 899 M1 13019 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
2 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CPRM 710 M1 14271 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 720 M1 15158 Policy Devt & Comms 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Michael Donahue
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 730 M1 15161 Security Measures I 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 740 M1 15163 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Randall Magiera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 790 M1 15165 Org Change & Leadership 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Tnishia Dials
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
CPRM 810 M1 13853 Fdn of Cybersecurity Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Nathaniel Jensen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 820 M1 13854 Policy Devt & Comms 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Michael Donahue
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 830 M1 15162 Security Measures I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Gregory Clay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 840 M1 15164 Cybersecurity Standards & Laws 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Randall Magiera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 870 M1 14269 Cybersecurity Risk Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn Condello
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 880 M1 15159 Cybersec Metrics & Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 890 M1 15166 Org Change & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Tnishia Dials
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M1 15160 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 15167 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 400 01 11396 Introduction to Computing 1.0
M 3:40pm - 5:30pm PARS N104
100 Radim Bartos
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH, UNDECLARED EPS
CS 408 01 11975 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N310
30 David Benedetto
CS 408 02 11974 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N310
30 Sindhu Chellappa
CS 408 3SY 13724 Living in a Networked World ETS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
30 Saba Kadady
CS 410C 01 12939 Intro Scientific Programng/C 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm GREGG 110
40 Michael Kulik
Equivalent(s): CS 410
Mutual Exclusion : CS 415
CS 410C L02 13086 Intro Scientific Prog/C Lab 0.0
WF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 410
Mutual Exclusion : CS 415
CS 414 01 12977 Problems, Algorithms, Programs QR 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N129
WF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N218
27 Alejandro Hausner
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 415 01 10237 Intro to Computer Science I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING S145
60 Matthew Magnusson
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 02 10399 Intro to Computer Science I 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING S145
60 Michael Kulik
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L01 11175 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L02 11178 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N310
20 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L03 11176 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L04 11177 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N129
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L05 11397 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 415 L06 12768 Intro to Computer Sci I Lab 0.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N218
25 STAFF
Mutual Exclusion : CS 410C
CS 416 01 10436 Intro to Computer Science II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N310
30 Michael Kulik
CS 416 L01 11273 Intro to Computer Sci II Lab 0.0
MW 5:40pm - 7:00pm KING N218
30 STAFF
CS 417 01 12942 Programs to Computer Science 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm KING N129
25 Alejandro Hausner
CS 417 L01 12974 Prog to Computer Science Lab 0.0
WF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N218
25 STAFF
CS 457 01 15194 Intro Data Science/Analytics ETS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING S320
25 David Benedetto
Equivalent(s): DATA 557
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CS 501 1SY 12313 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 2SY 12314 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 3SY 15197 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 515 01 10437 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N101
60 Matthew Plumlee
CS 515 02 14106 Data Struct & Intro/Algorithms 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING S145
60 Matthew Plumlee
CS 515 L01 12550 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
CS 515 L02 12551 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
CS 515 L03 12552 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
T 3:40pm - 5:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
CS 515 L04 13725 DataStruct&Intro/Algorithm Lab 0.0
T 5:40pm - 7:30pm KING N218
25 Matthew Plumlee
CS 518 01 16143 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 344
20 Betsy Coleman
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 518 02 16427 Intro to Software Engineering 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 344
20 Betsy Coleman
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 520 01 12216 Assembly Lang Prog&Machine Org 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N121
50 Arvind Narayan
Equivalent(s): CS 611
CS 520 L01 14105 Assembly LangProg&Mach Org Lab 0.0
W 10:10am - 11:00am KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 611
CS 520 L02 14104 Assembly LangProg&Mach Org Lab 0.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N218
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CS 611
CS 527 01 16774 Fundamentals of Cybersecurity 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 215
40 Dongpeng Xu
CS 619 01 11879 Intro O-O Design and Devel 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm MORSE 217
36 Matthew Plumlee
Equivalent(s): CS 516
CS 620 01 11725 Operating System Fundamentals 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N334
40 Elizabeth Varki
Equivalent(s): CS 610
CS 659 01 11854 Intro to Theory of Computation 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING S145
30 STAFF
CS 696 01 10261 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 696W
CS 720 01 15235 Systems Programming 4.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS N114
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 722 01 16775 Cloud Computing Systems 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
27 Aleksey Charapko
CS 723 01 16144 Performance Eval of Comp Sys 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
15 Elizabeth Varki
CS 725 01 12554 Computer Networks 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
36 Radim Bartos
Equivalent(s): IT 725
CS 733 01 16146 Mobile Robotics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N242
20 Momotaz Begum
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CS 745 01 12940 Formal Spec & Verf of Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
19 Michel Charpentier
CS 753 01 16148 Information Retrieval 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
20 Laura Dietz
CS 758 01 16150 Algorithms 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N116
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
30 Wheeler Ruml
CS 761 01 16890 Program Lang Concepts&Features 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
20 Michel Charpentier
Equivalent(s): CS 671
CS 770 01 13303 Computer Graphics 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N334
25 Alejandro Hausner
Equivalent(s): CS 770W
CS 780 03 15195 Top/Reinforcemnt Machine Learn 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
30 Marek Petrik
CS 791 01 11855 Senior Project I 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N116
65 Matthew Plumlee
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS
CS 800 01 10984 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 820 01 15236 System Programming 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS N114
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 822 01 16776 Cloud Computing Systems 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 823 01 16145 Performance Eval of Comp Sys 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 825 01 12555 Computer Networks 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
20 Radim Bartos
CS 833 01 16147 Mobile Robotics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N242
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 845 01 12941 Formal Spec & Verif of Systems 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
8 Michel Charpentier
CS 853 01 16149 Information Retrieval 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
14 Laura Dietz
CS 858 01 16151 Algorithms 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N116
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
20 Wheeler Ruml
CS 861 01 16910 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 870 01 13305 Computer Graphics 3.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N334
15 Alejandro Hausner
CS 880 03 15196 Top/Reinforcemnt Machine Learn 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
11 Marek Petrik
CS 898 01 10704 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 898 03 16779 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 10346 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 03 16780 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 07 16777 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 900 1SY 10350 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
35 Elizabeth Varki
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 927 01 15238 Software Security Analysis 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N233
15 Dongpeng Xu
CS 931 01 16153 Planning for Robots 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 950 01 16154 Advanced Machine Learning 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N233
15 Marek Petrik
CS 998 01 10623 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
CS 999 01 10351 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
CS 999 07 16778 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 17 13578 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Butkiewicz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 557 M1 12731 Introduction to Analytics ETS 4.0
M 10:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 674 M1 16398 Predictive Analytics I 4.0
M 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
20 Jeremiah Johnson
DATA 690 M1 16444 Internship Experience 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
2 Karen Jin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
DATA 800 M1 16964 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 820 M1 16965 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 821 M1 16966 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 822 M1 16967 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DPP 901 1ON 16895 Integrative Approaches 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 906 1ON 16896 Organizational Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Maddocks
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 980 1ON 16897 Project Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 981 1ON 11914 Project Design and Planning 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DS 444 H01 14118 Hon/Meaning of Entrepreneurshp WRIT, INQ, HONR, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G59
20 Jeffrey Sohl
Equivalent(s): MGT 444
Only the following students: Honors Program
DS 650 01 13965 Rines Angel Fund 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
30 Jeffrey Sohl
DS 662 01 15331 Programming for Business 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 125
30 Maryann Clark
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
DS 662 02 15332 Programming for Business 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
30 Maryann Clark
Equivalent(s): DS 562
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 671 01 15327 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G25
30 Roger Grinde
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 671 02 15328 Data Viz & Prescript Analytics 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G25
30 Roger Grinde
Equivalent(s): DS 766
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
DS 673 01 15329 Database Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PBLANE 216
30 Ermira Zifla
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 673 02 15330 Database Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
30 Ermira Zifla
Equivalent(s): DS 773
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 720 01 16711 Top/Predic Analyt:Regres Model 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Gorkem OZER
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
DS 741 01 11022 Private Equity/Venture Capital 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 165
43 Jeffrey Sohl
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 742 01 11209 Internshp Entreprenr&Mgt Prac 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
40 Lisa Keslar
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MGT 742
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ES
DS 774 01 11021 E-Business 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
30 Kholekile Gwebu
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:INFSYSAN
DS 801 01 15098 Business Intelligence 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Jing Wang
DS 802 01 15099 Probability and Simulation 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 803 01 15100 Fundamentals of Statistical 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Burcu Eke Rubini