Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 751 - 1000 of 4254 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CEE 833 01 14771 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
5 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 839
CEE 836 01 16426 Asphalt Mixes and Construction 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
5 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 823
CEE 851 01 16111 Open Channel Flow 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N121
5 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 841
CEE 858 01 14773 Stormwater Management Designs 3.0
T 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S145
5 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 858
CEE 878 01 13370 Foundation Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G10
M 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS N116
4 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 860
CEE 880 01 13372 Matrix Structural Analys&Model 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N133
3 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 883
CEE 890 01 16113 Structural Design in Masonry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N113
10 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 876
CEE 891 01 13371 Reinforced Concrete Design 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 230
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm MCC 230
6 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 874
CEE 895 04 13376 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Majid Ghayoomi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 07 16968 IndStdy/Key Factors UVGI 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 08 13378 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 09 13379 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Malley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 895 10 13380 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 895
CEE 896 01 16921 SpcTop/Design Hydraulic Struc 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm GREGG 110
5 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 896 04 16736 Spc Top/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm GREGG 110
5 Amin Rafiei
Equivalent(s): CIE 896
CEE 897 01 13382 Masters Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm MORSE 217
10 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 900
CEE 898 01 13373 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 03 13374 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jean Benoit
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 898 04 13375 Master's Project Paper 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eshan Dave
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 888
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGRG
CEE 899 01 13381 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Jo Sias
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): CIE 899
CEE 934 01 16157 Adv Bioenviron Engineer Design 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am GREGG 110
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 237
5 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): CIE 946
CEE 949 01 16116 Advanced Pavement Design 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 251
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CEE 921
CEE 966 01 16117 Geotechnical Modeling 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N204
10 Majid Ghayoomi
Equivalent(s): CIE 962
CEE 997 01 13383 Doctoral Student Seminar 1.0
F 2:10pm - 3:00pm MORSE 217
10 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 901
CEE 999 01 13384 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 999
CEP 415 01 11516 Comm Develop Perspectives SS 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MURK G17
45 Mary Friedman
Equivalent(s): CD 415
CEP 614 01 11517 Fundamentals of Planning WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G54
30 Mary Friedman
CEP 672 01 11722 Fundamentals of Real Estate 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm NESM 125
44 Kelly Giraud
Equivalent(s): CD 672, NR 672
CEP 673 01 12997 Green Real Estate 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am BART B134
30 Clayton Mitchell
CEP 794 01 11518 Com & Envrnmtl Plan Internship 4.0 to 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Mary Friedman
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): CD 794
CHE 400 01 12591 Chemical Engineering Lectures 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N343
60 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 410 01 11219 Energy and Environment PS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 120
250 Christopher McLarnon
Equivalent(s): CHE 410H
CHE 501 01 13298 Intro Chemical Engineering I 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S320
40 Kang Wu
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 501 02 16993 Intro Chemical Engineering I 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am NHH 208
F 5:10pm - 6:00pm KING S320
10 Kang Wu
CHE 601 01 10161 Fluid Mechanics&Unit Operatns 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am KING N121
50 Nivedita Gupta
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 603 01 12047 Appld Math for Chemical Engnrs 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N121
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S310
50 Harish Vashisth
CHE 651 01 11642 Biomanufacturing 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 9:00pm OFFCMP PEASE
15 Deborah Audino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
CHE 651 M1 16716 Biomanufacturing 4.0
MW 5:01pm - 9:00pm TBA
2 Deborah Audino
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 651, MICR 651
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
CHE 695 01 12959 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Harish Vashisth
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 02 11648 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kyung Jae Jeong
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 03 12960 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Xiaowei Teng
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 04 12493 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nan Yi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 05 12494 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kang Wu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 06 12495 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 07 12829 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 09 13112 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nivedita Gupta
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 10 13206 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Halpern
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 695 11 13867 Chemical Engineering Project 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 696 01 10162 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CHE 703 01 11392 Mass Transfer&Stagewise Oprtns 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm DEM 251
30 Jeffrey Halpern
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR, CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 707 01 11393 Chemical Engineering Kinetics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N328
36 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 712 01 16838 Intro to Nuclear Engineering 4.0
MF 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N133
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N133
20 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 713 01 11394 Chem Engineering Laboratory II WRIT 3.0
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm KING S311
18 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 752 01 16020 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S321
21 Nan Yi
CHE 762 01 14538 Biomedical Engineering WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
M 3:10pm - 5:30pm PARS NB24
5 Young Jo Kim
Equivalent(s): BENG 762
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHE 766 01 12592 Biomaterials 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm PARS S131
5 Linqing Li
Equivalent(s): BENG 766
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CHE 812 01 16839 Intro to Nuclear Engineering 4.0
MF 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N133
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N133
5 Christopher McLarnon
CHE 852 01 16160 Process Dynamics and Control 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N133
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S321
5 Nan Yi
CHE 862 01 14562 Biomedical Engineering 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
M 3:10pm - 5:30pm PARS NB24
5 Young Jo Kim
CHE 866 01 12593 Biomaterials 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm PARS S131
5 Linqing Li
CHE 898 01 12594 Chemical Engineering Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 899 01 10353 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 01 11919 Seminar 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N343
10 Young Jo Kim
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 900 02 13569 Seminar 0.0
W 12:10pm - 1:30pm KING N343
15 Young Jo Kim
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 1 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 923 01 16021 Adv Chem Eng Thermodynamics 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N310
5 Harish Vashisth
CHE 940 01 16022 Transport 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N133
5 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 996 01 10323 Graduate Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG
CHE 999 01 14543 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nan Yi
CHE 999 02 12961 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Harish Vashisth
CHE 999 03 12962 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kyung Jae Jeong
CHE 999 04 12963 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Kang Wu
CHE 999 05 12964 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Xiaowei Teng
CHE 999 06 13211 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nivedita Gupta
CHE 999 07 13212 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Jeffrey Halpern
CHE 999 10 14544 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
CHEM 400 01 10763 Freshman Seminar 1.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS W131
18 Glen Miller
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), UNDECLARED EPS
CHEM 403 01 10163 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
200 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 02 10730 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
200 Katharine Winans
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 03 10731 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT B04
200 Stacey Hughes
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L01 10962 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L02 10732 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L03 10164 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L04 10165 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L05 10759 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L06 10950 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L07 10911 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L08 10951 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L09 10952 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L10 10183 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L11 10953 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L12 10954 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
20 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 403 L13 10961 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L14 10956 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L15 10957 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L16 10958 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L17 10963 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L18 10960 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L19 10959 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 8:10am - 11:00am PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L20 11661 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L21 11678 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L22 13530 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L23 13531 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 L24 16023 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S152A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 LM1 11440 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM2 11441 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
10 John Welsh
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM3 11442 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
10 John Welsh
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 LM4 15563 General Chemistry I Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
10 Gordon Hunter
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 M1 11438 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
M 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
30 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 M2 11439 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
30 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 403 NL1 10955 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PARS N108
8 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL2 10964 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N108
8 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 403 NL3 10965 General Chemistry I PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT B04
10 Stacey Hughes
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 405
CHEM 405 01 10166 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
192 Christopher Bauer
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Majors not allowed in section: BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 405 L01 11034 Chem Princip for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 405 L02 10948 Chem Princip for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 405 L03 12414 Chem Princip for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 405 L04 10977 Chem Princip for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 405 L05 12217 Chem Princip for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 405 L06 12241 Chem Princip for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 405 L07 12379 Chem Princip for Engineers Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153A
24 Ian Konen
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 405 LM1 16551 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 0.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P574
18 Gordon Hunter
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 405 M1 16550 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Gordon Hunter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed majors in section: ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
CHEM 405 NL1 11476 Chem Principles for Engineers PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N108
3 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 403, CHEM 404, CHEM 404H, CHEM 413, CHEM 414
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
CHEM 408 M1 16418 Green Goggles PS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CHEM 444G
CHEM 411 01 12083 Intro Chem Life Sciences PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N104
120 Katharine Winans
Only listed majors in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, FORESTRY, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA
CHEM 411 L01 12084 Intro Chem Life Sciences Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
CHEM 411 L02 12085 Intro Chem Life Sciences Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
CHEM 411 L03 12086 Intro Chem Life Sciences Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
CHEM 411 L04 15661 Intro Chem Life Sciences Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
CHEM 411 L05 16025 Intro Chem Life Sciences Lab PS, DLAB 0.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm PARS S153
24 Ian Konen
CHEM 411 NL 12756 Intro Chem Life Sciences PS, DLAB 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N104
2 Katharine Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, FORESTRY, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, VET TECH, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA
CHEM 501 01 11020 Peer-led Team Learning in Chem 2.0
M 5:10pm - 6:30pm PARS N116
33 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H)
CHEM 503 01 13150 PLTL Mentoring 1.0
M 5:10pm - 6:30pm PARS N114
20 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 501
CHEM 517 01 10167 Quantitative Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS S150
22 Rudi Seitz
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 403 or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 518
Equivalent(s): CHEM 406
CHEM 518 01 10168 Quantitative Analysis Lab 1.0
T 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S139
13 Rudi Seitz
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 517
Equivalent(s): CHEM 407
CHEM 518 02 10657 Quantitative Analysis Lab 1.0
W 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S139
13 Rudi Seitz
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 517
Equivalent(s): CHEM 407
CHEM 545 01 10169 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
138 Charles Zercher
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Majors not allowed in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 545 NL1 11298 Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MCC 240
5 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 546
Equivalent(s): CHEM 547, CHEM 548, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
CHEM 546 01 10170 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 02 10171 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 03 10172 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 04 10407 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 05 11923 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 06 12235 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 546 07 16904 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N108
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 545
CHEM 547 01 10173 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
44 Marc Boudreau
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 549
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), UNDECLARED EPS
CHEM 547 NL 11035 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N116
5 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 549
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 651, CHEM 652
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 549 01 10174 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 547
Equivalent(s): CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 549 02 10175 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 547
Equivalent(s): CHEM 653
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOCHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 651 01 10176 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N108
200 Glen Miller
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 651 M1 12059 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
TR 10:31am - 11:50am ONLINE
40 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 651 NL1 11036 Organic Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS N108
10 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 653
Equivalent(s): CHEM 545, CHEM 547, CHEM 548
CHEM 653 01 10177 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 02 10178 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 03 10179 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 04 10180 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 05 11002 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 06 11003 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 07 11150 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 08 11220 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253A
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 09 11297 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S252
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 10 11479 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
R 5:10pm - 6:00pm HORT B04
F 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S253
20 Marie-Josiane Ohoueu
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
CHEM 653 LM1 12060 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 653 LM2 12061 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Samantha Reynolds
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: CHEM 651
Equivalent(s): CHEM 549
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
CHEM 683 01 10181 Physical Chemistry I 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N116
40 Gonghu Li
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 685
Equivalent(s): CHEM 681, CHEM 682
CHEM 685 01 10764 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
M 2:10pm - 7:00pm PARS S245
18 John Tsavalas
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H May be taken concurrently or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 683
CHEM 685 02 10765 Physical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
W 1:10pm - 6:00pm PARS S245
18 John Tsavalas
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405) and (MATH 426 or MATH 426H) and (PHYS 407 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407H May be taken concurrently or PHYS 402 May be taken concurrently or PHYS 407S May be taken concurrently)
Co-Requisite: CHEM 683
CHEM 696 01 10646 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 03 16026 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 05 11288 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 06 11289 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 07 11290 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 08 11291 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 09 11292 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 11 13563 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 13 11611 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 14 11734 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 16 12819 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 17 12830 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 696 18 12831 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CHEM 708 01 10849 Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS W131
9 Nate Oldenhuis
CHEM 755 01 10182 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 201
10 Richard Johnson
CHEM 774 01 11413 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
10 Christine Caputo
CHEM 776 01 12697 Physical Chemistry III 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS W131
9 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 777 01 16028 Adv Syth and Char 3.0
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S231
R 1:10pm - 3:00pm PARS S231
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm PARS S250
12 Marc Boudreau
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 550 and CHEM 576
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 01 13783 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Christopher Bauer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 02 13784 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Richard Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 03 16030 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Nate Oldenhuis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 04 16031 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Charles Zercher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 05 13786 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Rudi Seitz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 06 13787 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Margaret Greenslade
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 08 13789 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anyin Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 10 13790 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Glen Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 14 13792 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gonghu Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 15 13793 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erik Berda
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 17 13794 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marc Boudreau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 18 13795 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Tsavalas
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 799 19 13796 Senior Thesis WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christine Caputo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):CHEM 548 and CHEM 684
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): CHEM 699
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS)
CHEM 800 01 10563 Chemistry Teaching Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Christopher Bauer
CHEM 808 01 10850 Spectroscopic Inv Organc Molec 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS W131
9 Nate Oldenhuis
CHEM 855 01 10374 Advanced Organic Chemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 201
10 Richard Johnson
CHEM 874 01 11414 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS W131
8 Christine Caputo
CHEM 876 01 10393 Physical Chemistry III 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS W131
9 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 899 01 10362 Thesis/Problems 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 934 01 16032 Chemical Equilibria 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS S250
15 Rudi Seitz
CHEM 991 01 11443 Presentation Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY
CHEM 992 01 12029 Graduate Writing Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Margaret Greenslade
CHEM 997 01 10309 Seminar 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N104
25 Richard Johnson
CHEM 999 01 10363 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Margaret Greenslade
CHIN 401 01 11474 Elementary Chinese I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK G02
25 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 425 01 11306 Intro to Chinese Culture WC 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G17
35 Wenjin Cui
CHIN 503 01 11064 Intermediate Chinese I WC 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N121
20 STAFF
CHIN 631 01 16707 Advanced Chinese I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 102
15 STAFF
CHIN 795 01 12225 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Wenjin Cui
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CHIN 795 02 13220 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CLAS 401 01 14701 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 115
200 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 401 02 16252 Classical Mythology HUMA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 115
200 R. Scott Smith
Equivalent(s): CLAS 401H
CLAS 403 01 16804 Greek Civilization HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MURK 202
20 Gregory McMahon
Equivalent(s): CLAS 405, HIST 403
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
CLAS 444D H01 14702 Hon/Athens, Rome &Birth of USA WRIT, INQ, HP, HONR 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 203
20 Yujhan Claros
Only the following students: Honors Program
CLAS 501 01 16264 Intro Med. Archaeology WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
12 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTH 501
CLAS 520A 01 13716 Democracies and Republics HP 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 102
30 Yujhan Claros
CLAS 520D 01 16253 Greek & Roman Religion HP 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am HS G21
35 Paul Robertson
Equivalent(s): CLAS 520
CLAS 530A 1SY 12796 War/Adventure in Ancient Epic WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
20 Richard Clairmont
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CLAS 444B
CLAS 540B 01 16254 Roman Houses & Public Life ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK G02
35 Harriet Fertik
CLAS 550C 01 16255 Sex/Desire In Greece and Rome WRIT, HP 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm MURK 202
35 Susan Curry
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CLAS 677 01 16819 History of Ancient Rome 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304
15 Gregory McMahon
Equivalent(s): HIST 677
CLAS 694 01 10743 Supervised Practicum 2.0 or 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Stephen Trzaskoma
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: CLASSICS, GREEK, LATIN
CMN 455 01 10931 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
25 Kate Zambon
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 02 11730 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT 204
15 Kate Zambon
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 03 11731 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
25 Lin Zhang
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 04 11732 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 115
15 Lin Zhang
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 05 12912 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
25 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 06 12913 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 115
15 Michael Soha
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 455 M1 11436 Introduction to Media Studies SS 4.0
W 2:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P380
30 Jeffrey Klenotic
Equivalent(s): CMN 455H
CMN 456 01 13652 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
25 Jennifer Borda
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 456 02 13653 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 204
15 Jennifer Borda
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 03 12297 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202
25 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 04 11733 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202
15 Robert Jackson
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 05 12914 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
25 Lawrence Prelli
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 06 12915 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HORT 115
15 Lawrence Prelli
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 456 M1 11433 Propaganda and Persuasion HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Gary Bouchard
Equivalent(s): CMN 456H
CMN 457 01 10285 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M223
25 Renee Heath
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 02 10286 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M223
15 Renee Heath
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 03 12473 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 115
25 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 457 04 12474 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 115
15 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 05 12769 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 105
25 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 06 15996 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 105
15 Edward Reynolds
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 457 M1 11434 Intro Lang & Soc Interaction SS 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Barbara Jago
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 502
CMN 500 01 12526 Public Speaking 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 102
25 Michelle Michaud
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 500 02 13654 Public Speaking 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 102
25 Michelle Michaud
Equivalent(s): CA 450, CMN 403
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION