Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 501 - 750 of 4254 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BMS 504 07 13441 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 08 13442 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 LM1 13814 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 6:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P560
16 Joshua Linnane
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 LM2 13815 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am PANDRA P560
16 Keith Legro
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 LM3 15603 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 6:01pm - 8:00pm PANDRA P560
16 Joshua Linnane
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 507 01 11543 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT B04
287 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 02 12740 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HORT B04
247 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 1HY 13552 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Steffen Poltak
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L01 11544 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L02 16737 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L03 11545 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L04 16738 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L05 11546 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L06 16739 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L07 11547 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L08 16740 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L09 11548 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L10 16742 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L11 11549 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L12 16763 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L13 11550 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L14 16743 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L15 11551 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L16 16744 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L17 11552 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L18 16745 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L19 11553 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L20 16746 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L21 11554 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L22 16747 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L23 11555 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L24 16748 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L25 11556 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L26 16749 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L27 11557 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L28 16750 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L29 11794 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L30 16751 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L31 11909 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L32 16752 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L37 11560 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L38 16755 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L39 11561 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L40 16756 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L41 11562 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L42 16757 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L43 11563 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L44 16758 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
W 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L45 11564 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L46 16759 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L47 11565 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L48 16760 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 9:40am - 12:00pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L49 13098 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L50 16761 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 205
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L51 13099 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 L52 16762 Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm SLS 231
12 Steffen Poltak
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 LM1 11617 Human Anatomy & Phys Lab DLAB, BS 0.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
22 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 507 M1 11616 Human Anatomy and Physiology I DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
22 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ANSC 511
BMS 600 01 11595 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 600W, MICR 600, MICR 600W
BMS 623 01 13728 Histology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N114
20 Colleen Monahan
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 644 01 11524 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
30 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 644 02 12345 Clinical Hematology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am JAMS G54
10 Stephanie Brown
Equivalent(s): MLS 644, MLS 652
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 01 11525 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm NESM 316
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 645 02 11526 Clinical Hematology Laboratory 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 316
20 Stephanie Brown
Co-Requisite: BMS 644
Equivalent(s): MLS 645, MLS 652L
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 01 13443 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm SLS 230
20 Stephanie Brown
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 646 02 13444 Clinical Hemostasis 1.0
T 12:40pm - 2:00pm SLS 230
3 Stephanie Brown
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 01 11640 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
30 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 650 02 12346 Molecular Diagnostics ETS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PETT G10
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 755, BSCI 765, MLS 755
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GENETICS
BMS 655 01 12788 Human and Animal Parasites 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 220
30 Vicki Jeffers
BMS 656 01 11527 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
25 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 656 02 12347 Immunohematology 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G89
10 Katie Cook
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 656
BMS 657 01 11528 Blood Banking Laboratory 1.0
R 1:10pm - 4:00pm SLS G27
20 Katie Cook
Co-Requisite: BMS 656
Equivalent(s): MEDT 653, MLS 653, MLS 657
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 01 15252 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
25 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 658 02 15251 Medical Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm DEM 240
15 Michelle Labbe
Equivalent(s): MEDT 654, MLS 654, MLS 658
BMS 659 01 15250 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory 2.0
F 12:10pm - 3:00pm SLS G27
20 Michelle Labbe
Co-Requisite: BMS 658
Equivalent(s): MLS 654L, MLS 659
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 702 01 11892 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
40 Paul Tsang
Equivalent(s): ANSC 702, BCHM 702
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BMS 703 01 14175 Infectious Disease and Health 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 140
W 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
25 Don Wojchowski
Equivalent(s): MICR 702
BMS 704 01 14176 Pathologic Basis of Disease 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS G70
45 David Needle
Equivalent(s): ANSC 704
BMS 705 01 12032 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
40 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 705 02 13522 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
20 Sherine Elsawa
Equivalent(s): MICR 705
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 712 01 12380 Experience in Vet DIagnostics 2.0
W 10:20am - 12:00pm NESM 226
10 Colleen Monahan
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BMS 715 01 12033 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G44
20 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 715 02 12403 Immunology Laboratory 2.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G44
19 Amy Michaud
Co-Requisite: BMS 705
Equivalent(s): MICR 715
Majors not allowed in section: BMS:MEDMICRO
BMS 719 01 13292 Host-Microbe Interactions 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
24 Timothy Montminy
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS
BMS 747 01 14747 Case Studies in Bloodbanking 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN 110
10 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 748 01 14748 Case Studies in Med Biochem 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Michelle Labbe
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 749 01 14749 Case Studies in Heme & Immuno WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Stephanie Brown
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 750 01 11529 Case Studies in Microbiology WRIT 2.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm TBA
30 Juan Rojo
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 751 02 13393 Adv Clin Microbiology Intrnshp 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 751W, MEDT 751, MLS 751, MLS 751W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 752 02 11530 Advanced Hematology Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 Stephanie Brown
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 752W, MEDT 752, MLS 752, MLS 752W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 753 02 11531 Adv Immunohematolgy Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 753W, MEDT 753, MLS 753, MLS 753W
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 754 02 14750 Adv Clin Chemistry Internship 5.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michelle Labbe
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 754, MLS 754, MLS 754W
BMS 761 01 13445 Clin Microbiology Internship 20.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
6 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 754W, MEDT 761, MLS 754W, MLS 761
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 763 01 11532 Clin Immunohematology Intrnshp 20.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
6 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 763, MLS 763
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI
BMS 790 01 11603 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): MICR 790
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMS 795 01 11675 Investigations Biomedical Sci 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795W, MICR 795, MICR 795W
BMS 795W 01 11658 Investigations Biomedical Sci WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 795, MICR 795W
BMS 799 01 11596 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799H
BMS 799H 01 11809 Senior Honors Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BMS 799
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI
BSCI 421 M1 16400 Diseases of the 21st Century BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): UMST 599G
BSCI 599 LM1 16607 Top/Phage Discovery Lab 2.0
TR 9:31am - 11:30am PANDRA P560
9 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BSCI 670 M1 15143 Clinical Pathophysiology 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BMS 704
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BSCI 680 M1 16399 Pharmacology 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Diana Kazolias
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 760
BSCI 695 M1 13528 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M2 13810 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M3 13811 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M4 13812 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M5 14975 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 695 M6 14976 Exploring Biology Teaching 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Won Hyuk Suh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 695
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 701 M1 11641 Senior Seminar I 1.0
M 12:01pm - 12:50pm ONLINE
28 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 740 M1 12366 Aquatic Microbiology WRIT 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P560
16 Cheryl Wood
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M1 15498 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M2 13455 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M3 13456 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M4 13457 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M5 13458 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 792 M6 14977 Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M1 13079 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M2 12365 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M3 13080 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M4 13081 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M5 14979 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 793 M6 14980 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M1 15499 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M2 14981 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M3 14982 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M4 14983 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M5 14984 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M6 14985 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Won Hyuk Suh
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 795 M7 16916 IndStdy/Genomics Sequencing 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Sarah Prescott
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 795 M8 16994 IndStdy/Phlebotomy Cert 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Samantha Reynolds
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BSCI 797 M1 16911 SpcTop/Antibiotic Discovery WRIT 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P504
12 Suzanne Cooke
BSCI 797 M2 16692 SpTop/Immunotherap Drug Safety 4.0
R 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
8 Ryan Clauson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BSCI 797 M3 16835 SpcTop/Tissue Eng Automation 4.0
TR 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P503
7 Andrew Capulli
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BUS 400 M1 12729 Introduction to Business 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P302
25 Sinehan Kerman
Equivalent(s): ADMN 400
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 405 M1 15003 Intro to Bus. Applications 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Lynne Ober
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): COMP 411
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 430 M1 14328 Intro to Business Statistics QR 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Marc Lemenager
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 492 M1 16328 American Business History HP 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
25 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 530 M1 14274 Personal Finance QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 532 M1 13830 Intro to Financial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 533 M1 14323 Intro to Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 535 M1 16327 Federal Taxation 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
15 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BUS 710
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
BUS 565 M1 15004 Selling and Sales Management 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
10 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BUS 601 M1 13082 Financial Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 603 M1 16820 Intermediate Financial Account 4.0
W 4:01pm - 5:30pm ONLINE
10 Jeanne Gerard
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BUS 610 M1 15097 Marketing Principles & Appl 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
25 Sinehan Kerman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 585
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 620 M1 12685 Organizational Behavior WRIT 4.0
T 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 575
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 629 M1 16329 Adv Managerial Accounting 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Yvette Lazdowski
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 640 M1 16326 Business Comm & Conflict 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Marisa Forti
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADM 640
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
BUS 661 M1 16664 Integrated Marketing Communi 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
16 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
BUS 690 M1 13074 Business Program Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 William Troy
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
BUS 705 M1 12707 Business Ethics WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
15 Kelly Kilcrease
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
BUS 750 M1 12713 Bus Sr. Seminar - Internship 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 William Troy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BUS 760
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUS: ACCT, BUSINESS
CA 450 M1 15137 Intro to Public Speaking 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Hank Osborne
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CMN 403, CMN 500
CA 500 M1 11613 Media Writing WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P307
15 Erika Cohen
CA 501 M1 12999 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Barbara Jago
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M2 13777 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jeffrey Klenotic
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 501 M3 13778 Intrnshp/Comn Urban Community 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anthony Tenczar
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
CA 502 M1 11435 Image and Sound FPA 4.0
T 10:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
30 Anthony Tenczar
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 444
CA 514 M1 11437 Fundamentals Video Production 4.0
M 11:01am - 1:50pm ONLINE
14 Anthony Tenczar
CA 531 M1 15121 Hist & Organizatn Advertising 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P361
18 Jeffrey Klenotic
CA 532 M1 16384 Typography I 4.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Beverly Hodsdon
CA 538 M1 16382 Gender 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Barbara Jago
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): CA 506
CA 542 M1 16635 Social Media for Org &Business 4.0
R 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Kate Luczko
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
CA 615 M1 16383 Film History/Theory and Method WRIT 4.0
T 1:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P456
14 Jeffrey Klenotic
CA 618 M1 13428 Documentary WRIT 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
15 Anthony Tenczar
CA 795 M1 17013 IndStdy/Film Production 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Anthony Tenczar
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: UNH-Manchester
CEE 400 01 13316 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
M 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
20 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 400 02 13317 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
M 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS NB22
20 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 400 03 13318 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS NB22
20 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 400 04 13319 Intro to Civil Engineering INQ, ETS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 150
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
20 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 402
CEE 402 1SY 14511 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
M 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 402 2SY 14512 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 402 3SY 14513 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 402 4SY 14514 2D Computer Aided Design 3.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Scott Boudreau
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): TECH 564
CEE 403 01 14516 GIS for Civil & Enviro Engnrng 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N129
27 Scott Boudreau
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVIRN ENGR, UNDECLARED EPS
CEE 404 01 14775 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING N110
5 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 404 02 14889 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
5 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 404 03 14890 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING N110
5 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 404 04 14891 Surveying and Mapping WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N334
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING N110
5 Scott Boudreau
Equivalent(s): CIE 505
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 420 01 13309 Environmental Eng Lectures I 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N113
45 Nancy Kinner
Equivalent(s): ENCV 400, ENE 400
CEE 500 01 13320 Statics for Civil Engineers 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 105
84 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 525, CIE 528, ME 525
CEE 502 01 13321 Project Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORSE 217
34 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 533, CIE 633, CIE 733
CEE 520 01 13310 Environmntl Pollutn & Protectn WRIT, ETS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am DEM 112
160 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): BIOL 520, ENCV 520, ENE 520
CEE 635 01 13322 Engineering Materials WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT G10
69 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
CEE 635 L01 13323 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L02 13324 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L03 13325 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L04 13326 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L05 13327 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L06 13328 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L07 13329 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L08 13330 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L09 13331 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
M 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S123
6 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L10 13332 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
M 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S123
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L11 13333 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 635 L12 13334 Engineering Materials Lab WRIT 0.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S123
5 Jo Sias
Equivalent(s): CIE 622
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
CEE 650 01 13335 Fluid Mechanics WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 210
120 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
CEE 650 L01 13336 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L02 13337 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L03 13338 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L04 13339 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L05 13340 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L06 13341 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L07 13342 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L08 13343 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L09 13344 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
M 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L10 13345 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
M 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L11 13346 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L12 13347 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L13 13348 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L14 13349 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
W 6:40pm - 9:30pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L15 13350 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S125
2 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
Only listed majors in section: ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 650 L16 13351 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING S125
8 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
CEE 650 L17 13352 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S125
8 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
CEE 650 L18 13353 Fluid Mechanics Lab WRIT 0.0
F 6:10pm - 9:00pm KING S125
8 Jennifer Jacobs
Equivalent(s): CIE 642
CEE 680 01 13354 Classical Structural Analysis 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PARS N104
65 Yashar Eftekhar Azam
Equivalent(s): CIE 681
CEE 700 01 13359 Building Information Modeling 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N110
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 780
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 703 01 14220 Site Design/Proj. Development 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N328
35 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 753
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 704 01 13356 Transportation Eng & Planning 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
32 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 751, CIE 754
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CEE 705 01 13314 Intro Sustainable Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
64 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
CEE 719 01 13360 Green Building Design 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PARS NB22
40 Amin Mohebbi
Equivalent(s): CIE 781
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 720 01 13311 Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
45 James Malley
Equivalent(s): ENCV 742, ENE 742
CEE 721 01 13312 Environmental Sampl & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S174
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S175
30 Weiwei Mo
Equivalent(s): CEE 721W, ENCV 643, ENE 643, ENE 743, ENE 743W
CEE 721 02 14164 Environmental Sampl & Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S174
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S175
22 Weiwei Mo
Equivalent(s): CEE 721W, ENCV 643, ENE 643, ENE 743, ENE 743W
CEE 722 01 13544 Intro Marine Pollutn & Control 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
30 Alison Watts
Equivalent(s): ENCV 747, ENE 747
CEE 723 01 13313 Environmental Water Chemistry 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm GREGG 110
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
40 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): ENCV 749, ENE 749
CEE 733 01 14770 Pub Infrastructure Asset Mgt 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 105
45 James Malley
Equivalent(s): ENE 739
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
CEE 734 01 16156 Bioenvironmental Eng Design WRIT 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:00am GREGG 110
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm GREGG 237
16 Paula Mouser
Equivalent(s): ENCV 746, ENE 746
CEE 736 01 16425 Asphalt Mixtures & Constructn 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am DEM 253
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 723
CEE 751 01 16110 Open Channel Flow 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N121
20 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 741
CEE 758 01 14772 Stormwater Management Designs 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S145
55 Tom Ballestero
Equivalent(s): CIE 758
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
CEE 778 01 13357 Foundation Design I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT G10
M 3:40pm - 4:30pm PARS N116
60 Fei Han
Equivalent(s): CIE 760
CEE 780 01 13361 Matrix Structural Analys&Model 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N133
14 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 685, CIE 783
CEE 790 01 16112 Structural Design in Masonry 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N113
20 Erin Bell
Equivalent(s): CIE 776
CEE 791 01 13358 Reinforced Concrete Design 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MCC 230
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm MCC 230
45 Raymond Cook
Equivalent(s): CIE 774
CEE 795 03 16955 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Weiwei Mo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 07 13364 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Erin Bell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 795 10 13585 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Raymond Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 01 16920 SpcTop/Design Hydraulic Struc 3.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm GREGG 110
20 Amin Mohebbi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 796 04 16735 SpcTop/Marine Geotechnics 3.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm GREGG 110
10 Amin Rafiei
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): CIE 795
CEE 797 01 13315 Intro Project Planning&Design 2.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MCC 240
130 STAFF
Equivalent(s): CIE 784
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:MUNI, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 798 01 15464 Project Planning and Design WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIE 682, CIE 788
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR, ENVENGR:CIVILE, ENVIRN ENGR
CEE 804 01 13369 Transportation Eng & Planning 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORSE 217
4 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 854
CEE 805 01 13368 Intro Sustainable Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm CHASE 105
4 Kyle Kwiatkowski
Equivalent(s): CIE 851
CEE 820 01 13366 Solid & Hazardous Waste Eng 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N343
5 James Malley
Equivalent(s): CIE 842
CEE 821 01 14123 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S174
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING S175
4 Weiwei Mo
CEE 821 02 14165 Env Sampling and Analysis 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N343
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S174
R 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S175
4 Weiwei Mo
CEE 822 01 13545 Intro Marine Pollutn & Control 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am GREGG 110
4 Alison Watts
Equivalent(s): CIE 847
CEE 823 01 13367 Environmental Water Chemistry 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm GREGG 110
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm GREGG 110
5 M. Robin Collins
Equivalent(s): CIE 849