Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 4001 - 4250 of 4254 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
SUST 605 01 13508 Sustainability Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 424 01 10904 Introduction to Social Work 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 205
85 Emily Lusenhop
Equivalent(s): SW 524
SW 525 01 10594 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
22 Sherri Simmons-Horton
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
SW 525 02 12363 Social Welfare Policy HP 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PETT 114
20 Sherri Simmons-Horton
SW 550 01 10254 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt I SS 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
45 Gretchen Bean
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
SW 550 02 12362 Human Behavior&Soc Envirnmt I SS 4.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm SLS G70
43 Gretchen Bean
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
SW 601 01 12226 Research Methods Social Work WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MORR 204
22 Tarkington Newman
Equivalent(s): PSYC 502, SOC 601, SOC 601W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 601 02 10450 Research Methods Social Work WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NESM 125
23 Tarkington Newman
Equivalent(s): PSYC 502, SOC 601, SOC 601W
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 622 01 10252 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PETT 114
19 Katie McCoy
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 622 02 10255 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KEND 106
20 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 622 03 12948 Social Work Practice WRIT 4.0
W 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 106
13 STAFF
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 630 01 16051 Race Equit Hlth & Hmn Srvcs 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G02
30 Kelsey Boucher
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
SW 660 01 14398 Housing and Homelessness 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm NESM 226
25 Gretchen Bean
SW 705 01 10530 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 4.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT 114
18 Christie Davis
SW 705 1ON 12735 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Christie Davis
SW 707 1ON 15026 Child Maltreatment 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
4 Christie Davis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 711 01 16052 Understanding Mental Illness 4.0
T 5:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 106
25 Emily Lusenhop
SW 740 01 16656 Social Work Field I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Will Lusenhop
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 02 16657 Social Work Field I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Kelsey Boucher
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740 03 16658 Social Work Field I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Carol Murray
Co-Requisite: SW 740A
Equivalent(s): SW 640
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
SW 740A 01 16660 Social Work Field Seminar I 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm HEW 221
15 Will Lusenhop
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740A 02 16694 Social Work Field Seminar I 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G13
15 Kelsey Boucher
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 740A 03 16695 Social Work Field Seminar I 4.0
M 9:40am - 12:00pm PETT G02
15 Carol Murray
Co-Requisite: SW 740
Equivalent(s): SW 640A
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK BS
SW 795 01 10256 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Gretchen Bean
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 795 02 13869 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Tarkington Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 795 03 13984 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Will Lusenhop
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 01 10257 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 02 10596 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 03 15437 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 796 04 15746 Ind Stdy/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Gretchen Bean
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
SW 798H 01 16833 Honors Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Gretchen Bean
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 798H 02 16834 Honors Thesis HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Tarkington Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 803 1ON 15027 Social Work & Spirituality 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 805 01 10531 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 3.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm PETT 114
1 Christie Davis
SW 805 1ON 12601 Child & Adol Risks &Resiliency 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Christie Davis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 807 1ON 15028 Child Maltreatment 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
9 Christie Davis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 809 1ON 15030 First Responders 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John DeJoie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 817 1ON 15029 Understanding Suicide 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Erina White
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 819 1ON 16468 Addiction Treatment 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Stout
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH, SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 820 01 10452 Social Welfare Policy I 3.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
28 Patrick Shannon
SW 820 1ON 12348 Social Welfare Policy I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Patrick Shannon
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 02 10607 Social Work Practice I 3.0
T 11:40am - 2:00pm PETT G13
10 STAFF
Co-Requisite: SW 880
SW 830 1ON 12349 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Katie McCoy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 880
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 830 2ON 16971 Social Work Practice I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Erina White
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 880
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 831 1ON 12607 Social Work Practice II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julia Riley
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 881
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 840 01 10938 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
24 STAFF
SW 840 1ON 12350 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John DeJoie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 840 2HY 11503 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 11:40am - 2:00pm MORR 204
17 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK KIN
SW 840 2ON 12351 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Vernon Carter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 840 3ON 14278 Race, Culture and Oppression 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Vernon Carter
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 850 01 10453 Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 3.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm PETT G02
28 Jennifer O'Brien
SW 850 1ON 13852 Human Behavior & Soc Environ I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 BoRin Kim
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 851 1ON 12392 Human Behavr & Soc Environ II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Trish Cox
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 860 1ON 12708 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sherri Simmons-Horton
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 860 2ON 12600 Research Methods in Soc Work 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Melissa Hatfield
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 871 1ON 16712 Trauma-Informed Pr in Schools 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie Godshall
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 880 01 10461 Field Internship I 3.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT G02
9 Karen Frarie
Co-Requisite: SW 830
SW 880 1ON 12393 Field Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Lynn Stanley
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 830
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 880 2ON 16972 Field Internship I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 830
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 881 1ON 12602 Field Internship II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Stacey Cooper-Jennings
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 831
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 897 6ON 13941 Top/Prim Care Behav Health II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Will Lusenhop
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
SW 899 01 12386 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Tarkington Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
SW 901 1ON 14565 Field Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
SW 901 2ON 14566 Field Continuation 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
SW 926 1ON 12352 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 John DeJoie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 926 2ON 14280 Social Welfare Policy II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lynn Stanley
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 930 01 12427 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm NESM 329
20 STAFF
Co-Requisite: SW 982
SW 930 02 12428 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm JAMS G54
20 Lee Pozzi Rush
Co-Requisite: SW 982
SW 930 1ON 12603 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Whitney Westhelle
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 930 2ON 14146 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Whitney Westhelle
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 930 3ON 12780 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lee Pozzi Rush
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 930 M1 16499 Advanced General Practice III 3.0
S 9:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P142
20 John Iudice
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 982
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK MCH
SW 931 1ON 12946 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jerry Marx
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 931 2ON 14827 Adv Generalist Practice IV 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Meredith Young
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 983
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 952 01 10528 HBSE III 3.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm PETT 109
20 Chad O'Brien
SW 952 02 11008 HBSE III 3.0
W 4:40pm - 7:00pm PETT 114
20 Katie McCoy
SW 952 1ON 12606 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 952 2ON 12709 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 952 3ON 14279 HBSE III 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Sonali Zoracki
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 957 1ON 15403 Fund Development& Grantwriting 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Kate Guerdat
SW 962 01 10529 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
R 9:10am - 11:30am PETT G18
20 Anita Tucker
SW 962 02 11450 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
W 2:10pm - 4:30pm NESM 329
23 Anita Tucker
SW 962 1ON 12690 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryne Brewer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 962 2ON 14277 Data Analysis and Statistics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathryne Brewer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 1ON 12604 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Melissa Wells
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 2ON 14829 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Meredith Young
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 965 M1 16498 Program & Practice Evaluation 3.0
S 9:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P102
20 Meredith Young
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK MCH
SW 982 01 10542 Field Internship III 4.0
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm PETT 109
18 Whitney Westhelle
Co-Requisite: SW 930
SW 982 02 10532 Field Internship III 4.0
R 6:10pm - 7:30pm PETT 114
18 STAFF
Co-Requisite: SW 930
SW 982 1ON 12605 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Trish Cox
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 982 2ON 14147 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Rebecca Parton
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 982 3ON 13084 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 982 M1 16494 Field Internship III 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jessica Vaughn-Martin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 930
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK MCH
SW 983 1ON 12943 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julie Lago
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL
SW 983 2ON 14828 Field Internship IV 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Julie Lago
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: SW 931
Only listed majors in section: SOCIAL WORK OL, SOCIAL WRK AD O
SW 992 01 10564 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Melissa Wells
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
TECH 400 01 10604 Introduction to CEPS Programs 1.0
W 3:10pm - 4:30pm KING N343
65 Sharon McCrone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: UNDECLARED EPS
TECH 411 01 13851 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm TECHDR SW102F
24 Brad Kinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 02 13949 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm IOL 148
20 Jeffrey Lapak
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 03 13950 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
20 Diane Foster
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 411 04 14901 Innovation Scholars I 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 240
20 Joseph Licciardi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
TECH 602 01 12319 Machine Shop Training 1.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 02 12320 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 8:10am - 11:00am KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 03 12321 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 04 12322 Machine Shop Training 1.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 05 12323 Machine Shop Training 1.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 06 12324 Machine Shop Training 1.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: FOREST TECH
TECH 602 07 12325 Machine Shop Training 1.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TECH 602 08 12326 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 09 12369 Machine Shop Training 1.0
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm KING S161
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 602 10 13123 Machine Shop Training 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): TECH 602A
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
TECH 697 01 13394 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Stephanie Whitney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 697 02 13873 CEPS Industrial Experience 1.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Stephanie Whitney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Equivalent(s): TECH 797
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
TECH 750 01 12832 Intellectual Asset Management 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PARS N116
25 Matthew Simon
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
TECH 797 01 10191 Undergrad Ocean Research Prog WRIT 2.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm CHASE 105
27 Elizabeth Fairchild
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): TECH 697
TECH 850 01 13843 Intellectual Asset Management 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PARS N116
5 Matthew Simon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 401 01 13773 Freshman Seminar 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC M119
25 Raina Ames
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 435 01 10552 Introduction to Theatre FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC A218
130 Nina Morrison
THDA 436 01 10554 History of Theatre I WRIT, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
30 David Richman
Equivalent(s): THDA 436H, THEA 436H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
THDA 436H 01 10889 Honors/History of Theatre I WRIT, HONR, FPA 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M223
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M316
10 David Richman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 436, THEA 436
Only the following students: Honors Program
THDA 439 M1 15021 In Bed w/the Bard-Shakespeare FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Susanne Paterson
THDA 444A H01 16729 Hon/What's Old Becomes New WRIT, INQ, HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M119
20 Nina Morrison
Only the following students: Honors Program
THDA 444B 01 14833 Famous Dancers - 20th Century WRIT, INQ, FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M118
20 Gay Nardone
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
THDA 458 01 10555 Costume Construction 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC CSHP
6 Victoria Carot
THDA 458 L01 10753 Costume Construction Lab 0.0
F 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC CSHP
6 Victoria Carot
THDA 458 L02 14899 Costume Construction Lab 0.0
F 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC CSHP
6 Victoria Carot
THDA 459 01 10556 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC JOHN
30 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 02 10557 Stagecraft FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC JOHN
30 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L01 16840 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L02 16841 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L03 16842 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L04 16843 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L05 16844 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L06 16845 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L07 16846 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L08 16847 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L09 16848 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L10 16849 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 459 L11 16850 Stagecraft Lab FPA 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC SCENE
9 Lih-Hwa Yu
THDA 460 01 13253 Elements of Design 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M213
12 Szu-Feng Chen
THDA 462 01 12310 Ballet I FPA 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am NHH NDS
25 Susan Endrizzi
Equivalent(s): THCO 462, THEA 462
THDA 463 01 10549 Theatre Dance I FPA 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH NDS
23 Mary Marino
Equivalent(s): THCO 463, THEA 463
THDA 464 01 16279 Ballet Cross-Training 1.0
M 6:40pm - 8:30pm NHH STGE
16 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 470 01 16397 Movement and Vocal Production 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH NDS
20 Aimee Blesing
Equivalent(s): THCO 470, THEA 470
THDA 500 01 16280 Musical Theatre Voice I 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
THDA 522 01 16281 Storytelling, Story Theatre FPA 4.0
M 2:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M213
12 Carol Fisher
Equivalent(s): THCO 662, THDA 622, THEA 622, THEA 662
THDA 551 01 16282 Acting I INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC M118
12 Aimee Blesing
Equivalent(s): THDA 442
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 551 02 16283 Acting I INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M118
12 Aimee Blesing
Equivalent(s): THDA 442
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 552 01 13669 Acting II 4.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCAC M118
12 David Kaye
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACT&DIR, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:SECTHED, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 563 01 10551 Theatre Dance II 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH NDS
23 Mary Marino
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 563, THEA 563
THDA 565 01 16284 Beginning Aerial Dance 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH NDS
12 Gay Nardone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
THDA 576 01 11592 Pointe 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH STGE
16 Susan Endrizzi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 576, THEA 576
THDA 583 01 14107 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
THDA 583 02 14108 Introduction to Puppetry FPA 4.0
MW 11:40am - 1:00pm PCAC M213
22 Carol Fisher
THDA 589 01 11746 Practicum 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 689
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
THDA 592A 01 16605 Spc Top/Techniq Musical Theatr 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M119
20 Melissa Manseau
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 592
THDA 592A 02 16606 Spc Top/Techniq Musical Theatr 2.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCAC M213
20 Melissa Manseau
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THDA 592
THDA 600 01 16285 Musical Theatre Voice II 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 624 01 16286 Theatre for Young Audiences 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am PCAC M118
12 Raina Ames
Equivalent(s): THDA 624A, THDA 624B, THEA 624A, THEA 624B
THDA 632 01 14900 Interp of Shakespeare in Thea 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC M316
12 David Richman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 640W 01 12156 Playwriting WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M316
12 Nina Morrison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 540, THDA 540W, THDA 750, THEA 750
THDA 641 01 16287 Stage Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCAC M213
14 Raina Ames
Equivalent(s): THDA 592B
THDA 652 01 16288 Scene Design 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M213
12 Szu-Feng Chen
THDA 655 01 16289 Musical Theatre Scene Study WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC HENN
Hours Arranged PCAC M313
16 Thomas Alsip
THDA 662 01 16670 Ballet III 2.0
MWF 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH STGE
16 Susan Endrizzi
THDA 663 01 10734 Theatre Dance III 2.0
MWF 10:40am - 12:00pm NHH NDS
23 Mary Marino
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 663, THEA 663
THDA 665 01 11068 Aerial Dance 2.0
MWF 12:10pm - 2:00pm NHH NDS
16 Gay Nardone
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
THDA 700 01 16290 Musical Theatre Voice III 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Melissa Manseau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
THDA 741 01 13670 Directing 4.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:30pm PCAC M118
12 David Kaye
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
THDA 755 01 16291 Musical Theatre Repertoire 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCAC HENN
Hours Arranged PCAC M313
16 Thomas Alsip
THDA 795 01 10735 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 795, THDA 795W
THDA 795W 01 11278 Independent Study WRIT 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 795, THDA 795, THEA 795
THDA 796 01 11010 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): THCO 796, THDA 796W
THDA 798 01 11011 Senior Thesis WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 799 01 10987 Capstone Project WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nina Morrison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 799H
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
THDA 799H 01 11754 Honors/Capstone Project WRIT, HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): THDA 799
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: THEATRE, THEATRE:ACTING, THEATRE:DANCE, THEATRE:DES&TEC, THEATRE:MUSTHEA, THEATRE:THEAEDU, THEATRE:YTHDRAM
TOUR 767 01 13296 Social Impact Assessment WRIT 4.0
TR 5:40pm - 7:00pm SLS 230
25 Robert Robertson
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
TSAS 495 01 15406 Thompson School:Special Topics 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B128
25 Regina Smick-Attisano
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): TSAS 295
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
UMST 401 M1 13006 First Year Seminar 1.0
W 3:01pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P305
15 Lisa Enright
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
UMST 401 M2 13861 First Year Seminar 1.0
R 10:01am - 11:30am PANDRA P305
15 Keri McDonough
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
UMST 401 M3 13862 First Year Seminar 1.0
T 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P341
15 Stephanie Kirylych
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
UMST 401 M4 13863 First Year Seminar 1.0
T 3:01pm - 4:30pm PANDRA P341
15 Stephanie Kirylych
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
UMST 401 M5 13947 First Year Seminar 1.0
W 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P305
15 Lisa Enright
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
UMST 402 M1 14993 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Doreen Palmer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M2 14994 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Katie Crotteau
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M3 14995 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Jennifer Hashem
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 402 M4 14996 Transfer Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Miranda Dube
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
UMST 472 M1 16871 Beyond Google 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Kathleen Norton
UMST 500 M1 11478 Internship 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
UMST 521 M1 13083 Tutor Development WRIT 3.0
F 9:01am - 11:20am PANDRA P305
15 Kim Donovan
Instructor permission required.
UMST 582 M1 14263 Intern & Career Planning Sem 1.0
M 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P142
15 Maggie Wells
UMST 582 M2 15135 Intern & Career Planning Sem 1.0
W 4:01pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P101
15 Maggie Wells
UMST 599 M1 16669 Top/Writ Multilingual Learners 2.0
T 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P305
12 Emily Kerr
UMST 799 M1 13227 Pre-Pharm 0.0 to 20.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Halpin
Instructor permission required.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
VTEC 424 01 14233 Intro to Veterinary Technology 2.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm BART B134
30 Carrie Finke
VTEC 430 1HY 14375 Companion Anim Behav/Handling 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART B134
F 10:10am - 12:00pm BART B134
8 Christina Patriquin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): AAS 430
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 430 2HY 14376 Companion Anim Behav/Handling 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART B134
F 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART B205
8 Christina Patriquin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): AAS 430
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 430 3HY 14377 Companion Anim Behav/Handling 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART B134
F 2:10pm - 4:00pm BART B205
8 Christina Patriquin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): AAS 430
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 430 4HY 17012 Companion Anim Behav/Handling 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm BART B134
F 8:10am - 10:00am BART B119
10 Christina Patriquin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): AAS 430
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 497 01 12808 Vet Tech Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Proctor
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 550 01 14378 Clin Animal Nursing Tech II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am COLE C141
F 11:10am - 1:00pm COLE C141
12 Mary Wiley
Equivalent(s): AAS 550
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 550 02 14379 Clin Animal Nursing Tech II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am COLE C141
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C141
12 Mary Wiley
Equivalent(s): AAS 550
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 575 01 14647 Vet Anesth & Surg Assist 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
W 11:10am - 1:00pm COLE C141
12 Mary Wiley
Equivalent(s): VTEC 275
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 575 02 14648 Vet Anesth & Surg Assist 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am BART B128
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C141
12 Mary Wiley
Equivalent(s): VTEC 275
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 01 14386 Small Animal Practicum I 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C141
M 12:40pm - 5:30pm BART B119
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm COLE C141
5 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 02 14387 Small Animal Practicum I 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C141
M 12:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm COLE C141
4 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 03 14388 Small Animal Practicum I 4.0
R 8:10am - 12:00pm BART B119
M 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C141
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm COLE C141
5 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 04 14911 Small Animal Practicum I 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C141
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm COLE C141
R 8:10am - 12:00pm OFFCMP TBA
4 Sarah Proctor
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 05 14389 Small Animal Practicum I 4.0
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm BART B119
M 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C141
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm COLE C141
5 Victoria Soletsky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
VTEC 579 06 14390 Small Animal Practicum I 4.0
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
M 11:10am - 12:00pm COLE C141
W 3:40pm - 7:30pm COLE C141
4 Carrie Finke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: VET TECH
WS 401 01 10249 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS G34
25 Daniel Lauby
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 03 12938 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G01
25 Tamsin Whitehead
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 1ON 12562 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sara Kallock
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 401 2SY 10145 Intro to Women's Studies WRIT, SS, INQ 4.0
M 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 105
W 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
25 Charli Valdez
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): WS 401H
WS 405 01 11277 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 130
60 Mary Beth Salerno
WS 405 02 14066 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 130
60 Sharyn Potter
WS 405 1ON 12302 Gender, Power and Privilege HUMA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
60 Sara Kallock
WS 444A H01 16019 Hon/Race Matters INQ, HP, HONR 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G21
20 Joelle Ryan
Only the following students: Honors Program
WS 505 01 11637 Survey/Queer Cinema INQ, HP 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G21
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 505 02 11638 Survey/Sustainability&Spirit INQ, HP 4.0
T 4:10pm - 7:00pm MCC 220
25 Mary Beth Salerno
WS 505 03 12040 Surv/Ldrshp for Social Change INQ, HP 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 102
25 Barbara Peterson
WS 505 04 12563 Survey/Fashion This! INQ, HP 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G35
25 Tamsin Whitehead
WS 505 05 16018 Survey: Transgender Rights INQ, HP 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G21
25 Joelle Ryan
WS 795 06 16917 Independent Study 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Kristen Butterfield-Ferrell
WS 796 08 16733 Advanced Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
Equivalent(s): WS 796W
WS 797 02 16732 Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Siobhan Senier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 2 times.
WS 798 01 12303 Colloq/Love and Feminism WRIT 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS G35
15 Tamsin Whitehead
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 8 times.
WS 832 01 13827 Feminist Theory 4.0
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm HS 332
10 Robin Hackett
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
WS 898 01 16915 Colloquium in Feminist Studies 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:30pm HS G35
10 Tamsin Whitehead
WS 899 01 17002 Directed Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Siobhan Senier
ZOOL 400 01 10946 Professional Perspective Zool 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:00pm HS G21
30 Patricia Jarema
Only listed majors in section: ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
ZOOL 518 01 10147 Vertebrate Morphology/Biology 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am RUDMAN G89
40 Janet Anderson
ZOOL 518 L01 10148 Vertebrate Morphology/Biol Lab 0.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
ZOOL 518 L02 14055 Vertebrate Morphology/Biol Lab 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Janet Anderson
ZOOL 600 01 10567 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ZOOL 613 01 12686 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ZOOL 613 02 12687 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ZOOL 613 03 12688 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ZOOL 613 04 12689 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
M 11:10am - 2:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ZOOL 613 05 13403 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ZOOL 613 06 13404 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ZOOL 613 07 13405 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ZOOL 613 08 13406 Animal Behavior WRIT 5.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 140
M 11:10am - 2:00pm SLS 160
10 Leslie Curren
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 713
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
ZOOL 690 01 10417 Evolution WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm NESM 326
30 Jessica Bolker
ZOOL 690 02 15417 Evolution WRIT 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am SLS 230
30 David Steinberg
ZOOL 710 01 14056 Sharks and Bony Fishes 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 140
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 140
22 Nathaniel Furey
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 734
ZOOL 726 01 12402 Conservation Behavior 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:30pm SLS 230
24 Leslie Curren
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ZOOL 795 01 10999 Ind. Investigations Zoology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
ZOOL 795W 01 11037 Special Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ZOOL 799 01 14494 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.