Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 251 - 500 of 4368 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANTH 550 02 14695 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 104
35 Les Fitzpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 597 01 16330 Special Top/Dreams and Visions 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
25 Robin Sheriff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
ANTH 611 01 11729 History Anthropological Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 124
20 Robin Sheriff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 660 01 15994 Human Osteology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G28
15 Amy Michael
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 685 01 14697 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
20 Casey Golomski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANTH 697 01 14054 Spc Top/ANTH of Food & Culture WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 204
20 Ashley Schubert
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 750 01 15995 Islam and Gender WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 203
20 Svetlana Peshkova
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ARBC 401 01 11996 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 202
25 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 401 02 16456 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 202
25 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 503 01 11998 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 202
20 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARBC 595 01 12090 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 631 01 16731 Advanced Arabic I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 202
10 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTH 400 02 16241 Topics in Art History/Replicas WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
30 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTH 480 1SY 14717 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Annette Cohen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 2SY 14716 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
50 Annette Cohen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 M1 15120 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 501 01 16242 Intro Med. Archaeology WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
13 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CLAS 501
ARTH 600 01 15333 Internship in Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 600
ARTH 694 01 16244 Vision and Modernity WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
30 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 694
ARTH 695 01 14902 Top/Roman Architectural Design WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
12 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 695
ARTH 795 01 14904 Understanding Art History WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 795
ARTH 796 01 16620 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 02 16621 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 03 16622 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTS 501 01 10352 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 501 02 10750 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 510 01 14380 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 525 01 10015 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 532 04 16245 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
15 Emily Trenholm
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: ARTS:STUDIO, ARTS:STUDIO/ED
ARTS 532 1SY 10016 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 2SY 10017 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 532 3SY 10019 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
R 9:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 532H 01 13231 Honors/Introductory Drawing HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
20 Brett Gamache
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 546 01 10020 Painting Design I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A301
16 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 551 01 16246 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
F 9:10am - 3:00pm PCAC A105
17 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 552 1SY 11513 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
W 9:10am - 11:00am PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 552 2SY 12299 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 552 3SY 12300 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 567 01 12984 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 600 A01 10656 Internship in Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 15014 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
18 Meghan Samson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 614 01 16247 Design and People 4.0
WF 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 632 01 10018 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
14 Brett Gamache
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 633 01 16248 Life Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
7 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 646 01 10021 Painting Design II 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A303
10 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 651 01 10027 Photo Workshop/Adobe Photoshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
ARTS 732 01 16250 Advanced Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
7 Benjamin Cariens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 746 01 10026 Painting Design III 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A303
4 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 791 01 15312 Art Education (Elementary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A104
12 Jessica Dickey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ARTS 796 A01 10024 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 B01 10025 Ind Stdy/Sculpture 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Sachiko Akiyama
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 C01 10376 Ind Stdy/Drawing 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 D01 10272 Ind Stdy/Painting 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 E01 10273 Ind Stdy/Printmaking 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Brian Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 F01 10274 Ind Stdy/Water Media 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 G01 15814 Independent Study: Studio Art 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 H01 10275 Ind Stdy/Curatorial Assistant 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 J01 10277 Ind Stdy/Ceramics 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 796 K01 10278 Ind Stdy/Wood Design 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Leah Woods
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ARTS 798 01 13254 Seminar/Senior Thesis 4.0 to 8.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm SERV TBA
12 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ASL 435 LM1 11454 American Sign Language I Lab 0.0
M 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Eric Dearborn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 LM2 11453 American Sign Language I Lab 0.0
M 4:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
15 Linda O'Connell
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 435 LM3 11452 American Sign Language I Lab 0.0
T 5:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P504
15 Lori McLaren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M1 11455 American Sign Language I 4.0
MW 4:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P345
15 Jotham Otterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 435 M2 11456 American Sign Language I 4.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
15 Nicole Cruz
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
Majors not allowed in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
ASL 435 M3 11457 American Sign Language I 4.0
TR 3:01pm - 4:50pm ONLINE
15 Dan Hoffman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): COMM 401, COMM 533
ASL 531 LM1 12394 American Sign Language III Lab 0.0
T 4:01pm - 4:50pm PANDRA P307
16 Lori McLaren
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 436
ASL 531 M1 11419 American Sign Language III 4.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:50pm ONLINE
16 Dan Hoffman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 436
ASL 621 LM1 12397 Advanced ASL Discourse I Lab 0.0
R 6:01pm - 6:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Deborah McKinney
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532
ASL 621 M1 11423 Advanced ASL Discourse I 4.0
T 4:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
R 4:01pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P365
15 Deborah McKinney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532
AT 665 B01 14292 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
6 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 C01 14293 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
24 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 D01 14294 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
4 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 665 E01 14295 Lab Practcm Athletic Training 2.0
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm NHH G44
15 Trish Kelshaw
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): KIN 665
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 667 1HY 14296 Pharmacology Athletic Training 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G37
50 John Miller
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 667
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, HEALTH SCIENCES
AT 668 1HY 14297 Ergogenic Aids in Sports 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
F 10:10am - 11:00am NHH G37
50 John Miller
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 668
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
AT 693 01 14353 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
AT 696 01 14354 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 696W 01 14355 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
AT 699H 01 14356 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AT 710 01 14298 Org&Admin Ath Trng Programs WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm NHH G10
30 Daniel Sedory
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 710
AT 718 01 14299 Career Prep Athletic Training 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 140
15 Trish Kelshaw
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 718
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN
BCHM 802 01 11893 Endocrinology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am RUDMAN G89
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm RUDMAN G89
5 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 802
BCHM 851 01 10324 Principles of Biochemistry I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
7 Krisztina Varga
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 853 01 14373 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
0 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 853 02 14374 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm TBA
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
1 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BCHM 854 01 15622 Molecular Biol Research Methds 5.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
2 Cheryl Whistler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): GEN 854, PBIO 854
BCHM 894 01 16523 Protein Structure & Function 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 202
5 Feixia Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BENG 762 01 14561 Biomedical Engineering WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am KING N310
M 3:10pm - 5:30pm PARS NB24
20 Young Jo Kim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHE 762
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 763 01 12907 Bioengineering Design I WRIT 2.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N310
30 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BENG 766 01 13631 Biomaterials 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
T 2:10pm - 5:30pm PARS S131
32 Linqing Li
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CHE 766
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
BIOL 400 01 10370 Prof Perspectives on Biology 1.0
M 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 150
68 Patricia Jarema
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY
BIOL 409 01 16055 Intro to Botanical Sciences DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm SLS 160
R 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
24 Erin Sigel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BOT 412, PBIO 412
BIOL 411 01 10030 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 120
180 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 02 12770 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 120
180 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 H01 15287 Honor/Intro Biol: Mol/Cellular INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 220
24 Xuanmao Chen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 411 L01 11042 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L02 16488 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L03 10028 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L04 16507 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L05 10029 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L06 16508 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L07 10158 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L08 16509 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L09 10159 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L10 16510 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L11 10748 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L12 16511 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L13 11913 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L14 16512 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L15 11912 Intro Biol:Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L16 16513 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L17 10989 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L18 16514 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 6:10pm - 8:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L19 10146 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L20 16515 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:40am - 10:00am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L21 10939 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L22 16516 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 10:10am - 12:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L23 10372 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L24 16517 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L25 10451 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L26 16518 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L27 12091 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L28 16519 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L29 12771 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L30 16520 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L31 12772 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 L32 16521 Intro Biol: Mole/Cellular Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 3:10pm - 5:30pm RUDMAN G45
12 John Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL1 12056 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm SLS 120
4 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 411 NL2 13015 Intro Biol: Molecular/Cellular INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm SLS 120
3 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 411H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 413
BIOL 412 01 11623 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
174 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 02 11624 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 115
174 Easton White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L01 11625 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L02 11626 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L03 11627 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L04 11628 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L05 11629 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L06 11630 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L07 11631 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L08 11632 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L09 11633 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L10 11634 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L11 11635 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 4:40pm - 7:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 11666 Intro Bio:Evol Biodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 12751 Intro Bio:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 1:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 12752 Intro Bio:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
M 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L15 13532 Intro Biol:EvolBiodiv&Ecol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:10am - 11:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 12036 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
8 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 12037 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 115
8 Easton White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 01 11856 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm PARS N108
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 02 11857 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 115
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Easton White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 413 LM3 11430 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM4 14262 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
20 Keith Legro
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM5 16600 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:31am - 11:30am PANDRA P560
16 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOL 413 M1 11426 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P101
38 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M2 11427 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 510 01 13389 Mushrooms, Molds, Mildews 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 230
30 Anissa Poleatewich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
BIOL 528 1HY 10541 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
150 Patricia Jarema
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 01 10858 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 02 10859 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 03 10860 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 04 10861 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 05 15418 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 LM1 11432 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm TBA
24 Sydney Rollins
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541 M1 11431 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P142
24 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 601 01 14046 Biology and Ecology of Plants 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 140
24 Melissa Aikens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
BIOL 695 01 10401 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 695 05 17088 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Shayna Mallat
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 700 01 12208 Issues in Biology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 205
20 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 752 01 16059 New England Mushrooms 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 140
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 141
5 Christopher Neefus
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) or (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BIOL 409
Equivalent(s): BOT 752, PBIO 752
BIOL 795 01 10658 Ind. Investigations Biology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 10967 Independent Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799 01 10634 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 806 01 16944 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 230
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 230
15 Easton White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 806 02 17021 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 230
R 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 230
15 Easton White
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 852 01 16060 New England Mushrooms 4.0
M 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 140
W 9:10am - 12:00pm SLS 141
5 Christopher Neefus
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): PBIO 852
BIOL 855 01 15469 Biological Oceanography 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 201
R 9:40am - 11:30am SLS 201
6 Elizabeth Harvey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ESCI 850, ZOOL 850
BIOL 895 01 16811 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 899 01 13487 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 899 05 17049 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 Elizabeth Harvey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 901 01 11670 Intro Graduate Seminar 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 110
20 Jessica Bolker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 901
BIOL 902 01 12866 Scientific Writing 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS G70
20 Jessica Bolker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
BIOT 415 M1 15140 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
T 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P361
16 Christine Andrews
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY, ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
BIOT 501 M1 15142 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
12 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 502 M1 17144 Intro to Biotech Manufacturing 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Mary Stewart
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 502
BIOT 704 M1 16553 New & Emerging Biotech WRIT 4.0
T 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
9 Nancy Fernandes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 753 M1 15259 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P301
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 754
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM1 15260 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 2:31pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P650EC
5 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM3 16419 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P650EC
5 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 760 M1 16792 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 777 LM1 16402 Molecular Biology& Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 2:31pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P574
12 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 777 M1 16401 Molecular Biology & Biotech 5.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P502
12 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 804 M1 16554 New & Emerging Biotech 3.0
T 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
7 Nancy Fernandes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 825 M1 16603 Biotech Products & Regulation 3.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
17 Richard McFarland
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM1 15475 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
MW 2:31pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P650EC
3 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM3 16420 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
MW 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P650EC
3 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 M1 15468 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P301
6 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 860 M1 16793 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot 3.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 LM1 16404 Molecular Biology& Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 2:31pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P574
8 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 M1 16403 Molecular Biology and Biotech 3.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P502
8 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 891 M1 16613 Applied Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 16614 Graduate Internship 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 16615 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M2 16741 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
BIOT 895 M1 16616 Graduate Co-op Experience 5.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M1 16912 Top/Antibiotic Discovery Res 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P504
5 Suzanne Cooke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M2 16693 Top/Immunotherap Drug Safety 3.0
R 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
7 Ryan Clauson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M3 16836 Top/Tissue Eng Automation 3.0
TR 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P503
7 Andrew Capulli
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BMCB 401 01 11655 Persp Biochem/Mole&Cell Bio 1.0
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 104
35 Sarah Walker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 605 01 14170 Principles of Cell Biology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 120
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G10
60 Sarah Walker
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 658 01 11566 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
139 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 658A 01 15432 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), NUTR:DIETETICS
BMCB 659 01 11567 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 02 11568 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 03 11569 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 04 11570 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 05 11571 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 06 11572 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 07 11664 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 08 12228 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 11 15508 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 12 16935 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
F 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
13 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 751 01 11598 Principles of Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
38 Krisztina Varga
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 751
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 753 01 11600 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
12 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 753 02 11601 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
11 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 754 01 14172 Molecular Biol Research Methds WRIT 5.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
18 Cheryl Whistler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 754, BSCI 765, GEN 754, PBIO 754
BMCB 790 01 12076 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMCB 794 01 16522 Protein Structure and Function 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 202
20 Feixia Chu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 794
BMCB 795 01 11573 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795W
BMCB 795W 01 11577 Inv/Biochem & Molecular Biol WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795
BMCB 799 01 11580 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 799H 01 11815 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 401 01 11523 Prof Perspectives/Biomed Sci 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 112
130 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): MEDT 401, MLS 401
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI
BMS 407 1SY 11534 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 407 2SY 11535 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 501 01 11536 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 02 11537 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 03 11542 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 04 11906 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 05 11538 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 06 11539 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 07 11540 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 08 16632 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 NL 13125 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
10 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 503 01 13432 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 210
180 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 M1 13813 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
48 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 01 13433 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 13436 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 13437 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 13438 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMS 503