Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 401 - 500 of 4255 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 412H 02 11857 Honors/Intro Bio:Evo Biodiv&Ec INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MURK 115
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Easton White
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 413 LM3 11430 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM4 14262 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P540
16 Keith Legro
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 LM5 16600 Principles of Biology I Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
TR 9:31am - 11:30am PANDRA P560
16 Kristen Johnson
Instructor permission required.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOL 413 M1 11426 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P101
38 Suzanne Cooke
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 413 M2 11427 Principles of Biology I INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Suzanne Cooke
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 411, BIOL 411H
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOL 510 01 13389 Mushrooms, Molds, Mildews 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 230
30 Anissa Poleatewich
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
BIOL 528 1HY 10541 Applied Biostatistics I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 210
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm HS 210
150 Patricia Jarema
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, COMM&ENVIRPLN, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:GEOSYSTM, ENSCI:HYDROL, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, EQU:EQUINESCI, FORESTRY, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:DIETETICS, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTR:NUTRWELL, NUTRITION, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 01 10858 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 02 10859 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 03 10860 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 04 10861 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
24 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 05 15418 Ecology WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 205
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 201
20 David Steinberg
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDVETSCI, ENSCI:ECOSYST, ENSCI:SOILWATER, ENV CONS SUST, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, UNDECLARED LSA, WILDCONSBIOL, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 541 LM1 11432 Ecology Lab WRIT 0.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm TBA
24 Vanessa Harnois
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 541 M1 11431 Ecology WRIT 4.0
TR 9:01am - 10:30am PANDRA P142
24 Suzanne Cooke
Prerequisite(s):(BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413 or NR 439) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414)
Equivalent(s): BIOL 541W
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOL 601 01 14046 Biology and Ecology of Plants 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am RUDMAN G89
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 140
24 Melissa Aikens
BIOL 695 01 10401 Biology Teaching Practices 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
32 Maegan Gagne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 695
BIOL 700 01 12208 Issues in Biology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KEND 205
20 Thomas Foxall
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, BIOLOGY, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LSA, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS, ZOOLOGY BA, ZOOLOGY BS
BIOL 701 01 14218 Plant Physiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
M 10:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
17 Marta Lima
Prerequisite(s):(SAFS 421 or BIOL 409 or BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) and (CHEM 411 or CHEM 403)
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
BIOL 752 01 16059 New England Mushrooms 4.0
MW 9:10am - 1:00pm SLS 201
10 Christopher Neefus
Prerequisite(s):( (BIOL 411 or BIOL 411H or BIOL 413) and (BIOL 412 or BIOL 412H or BIOL 414) ) or BIOL 409
Equivalent(s): BOT 752, PBIO 752
BIOL 795 01 10658 Ind. Investigations Biology 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 5 times.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795W
BIOL 795W 01 10967 Independent Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 795
BIOL 799 01 10634 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
BIOL 801 01 14219 Plant Physiology 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 160
M 10:10am - 1:00pm SLS 150
8 Marta Lima
Equivalent(s): PBIO 801
BIOL 806 01 16944 Data Science for Life Sciences 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 230
R 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 230
20 Easton White
BIOL 852 01 16060 New England Mushrooms 4.0
MW 9:10am - 1:00pm SLS 201
10 Christopher Neefus
Equivalent(s): PBIO 852
BIOL 855 01 15469 Biological Oceanography 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am SLS 201
R 9:40am - 11:30am SLS 201
6 Elizabeth Harvey
Equivalent(s): ESCI 850, ZOOL 850
BIOL 895 01 16811 Advanced Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
BIOL 899 01 13487 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
BIOL 901 01 11670 Intro Graduate Seminar 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN 110
20 Jessica Bolker
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 901
BIOL 902 01 12866 Scientific Writing 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm SLS G70
20 Jessica Bolker
BIOT 415 M1 15140 Millyard Scholars Seminar 2.0
T 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P361
16 Christine Andrews
Equivalent(s): BSCI 415
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY, ELECENGRTECH, MECHENGRTECH
BIOT 501 M1 15142 Ethical Issues in Biology WRIT 4.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
12 Patricia Halpin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): BSCI 501
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 704 M1 16553 New & Emerging Biotech WRIT 4.0
T 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
8 Nancy Fernandes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BIOT 753 M1 15259 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P301
8 Won Hyuk Suh
Co-Requisite: BIOT 754
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM1 15260 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 2:31pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 754 LM3 16419 Cell Culture Lab 2.0
MW 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Co-Requisite: BIOT 753
Equivalent(s): BENG 620, BMCB 753, BMS 620
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 760 M1 16792 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 777 LM1 16402 Molecular Biology& Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 2:31pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P574
12 Kristen Johnson
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 777 M1 16401 Molecular Biology & Biotech 5.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P502
12 Kristen Johnson
Equivalent(s): BSCI 777
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOTECHNOLOGY
BIOT 804 M1 16554 New & Emerging Biotech 3.0
T 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
8 Nancy Fernandes
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 825 M1 16603 Biotech Products & Regulation 3.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P503
12 Richard McFarland
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM1 15475 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
MW 2:31pm - 5:20pm PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 LM3 16420 Cell Culture Lab 0.0
MW 9:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P650EC
4 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 853 M1 15468 Cell Culture 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P301
8 Won Hyuk Suh
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 860 M1 16793 Num. Statistical Analysis Biot 3.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 LM1 16404 Molecular Biology& Biotech Lab 0.0
TR 2:31pm - 4:20pm PANDRA P574
8 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 877 M1 16403 Molecular Biology and Biotech 3.0
TR 1:01pm - 2:30pm PANDRA P574
8 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 891 M1 16613 Applied Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 892 M1 16614 Graduate Internship 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristen Johnson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M1 16615 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Won Hyuk Suh
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 893 M2 16741 Directed Graduate Research 3.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Suzanne Cooke
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
BIOT 895 M1 16616 Graduate Co-op Experience 5.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kristen Johnson
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M1 16912 Top/Antibiotic Discovery Res 3.0
MW 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P504
4 Suzanne Cooke
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M2 16693 Top/Immunotherap Drug Safety 3.0
R 6:01pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
8 Ryan Clauson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BIOT 897 M3 16836 Top/Tissue Eng Automation 3.0
TR 4:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P503
8 Andrew Capulli
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 9 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
BMCB 401 01 11655 Persp Biochem/Mole&Cell Bio 1.0
M 3:10pm - 4:00pm MURK 104
35 Sarah Walker
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 605 01 14170 Principles of Cell Biology 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm SLS 120
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm PETT G10
60 Sarah Walker
Equivalent(s): BIOL 605, BSCI 735
BMCB 658 01 11566 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
139 Megan Enos-Fournier
Co-Requisite: BMCB 659
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, BCHMMOLCELBIO, BIOENGR, BIOLOGY, BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI, EQU:EQUINESCI, GEN:GENOMICS, GENETICS, MARESTFRSHBIO, NEUROSCI LA, NEUROSCI LSA, NUTR:NUTRSCI, NUTRITION, ZOOLOGY BS
BMCB 658A 01 15432 General Biochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MUB TH2
W 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
25 Megan Enos-Fournier
Equivalent(s): BMCB 658
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), NUTR:DIETETICS
BMCB 659 01 11567 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 02 11568 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 03 11569 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 04 11570 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 05 11571 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 06 11572 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 9:40am - 12:30pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 07 11664 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 08 12228 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 11 15508 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 659 12 16935 General Biochemistry Lab 2.0
MF 11:10am - 12:00pm MUB TH2
F 6:10pm - 9:00pm SLS G11
16 Laurie Westover
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: BMCB 658
Equivalent(s): BCHM 659, BMCB 659W
BMCB 751 01 11598 Principles of Biochemistry 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KING N113
38 Krisztina Varga
Equivalent(s): BCHM 751
Mutual Exclusion : BMCB 501
BMCB 753 01 11600 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
12 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 753 02 11601 Cell Culture 5.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KEND 205
T 1:10pm - 5:00pm KEND 504
12 Thomas Foxall
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 751, MICR 751, PBIO 751
BMCB 754 01 14172 Molecular Biol Research Methds WRIT 5.0
M 9:10am - 10:00am RUDMAN G89
TR 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
18 Cheryl Whistler
Equivalent(s): BCHM 754, BSCI 765, GEN 754, PBIO 754
BMCB 790 01 12076 Undergrad Teaching Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
BMCB 794 01 16522 Protein Structure and Function 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm MURK 202
20 Feixia Chu
Equivalent(s): BCHM 794
BMCB 795 01 11573 Invest in Molecular & Cell Bio 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795W
BMCB 795W 01 11577 Inv/Biochem & Molecular Biol WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 795, BCHM 795W, BMCB 795
BMCB 799 01 11580 Senior Thesis WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 699, BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799H
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMCB 799H 01 11815 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 799, BCHM 799H, BMCB 799
Only listed majors in section: BCHMMOLCELBIO
BMS 401 01 11523 Prof Perspectives/Biomed Sci 1.0
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm DEM 112
130 STAFF
Equivalent(s): MEDT 401, MLS 401
Only listed classes in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BMS:MEDLABSCI, BMS:MEDMICRO, BMS:MEDVETSCI
BMS 407 1SY 11534 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 407 2SY 11535 Germs 101 BS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
270 Davida Margolin
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BIOL 407, BMS 408, MICR 407
BMS 501 01 11536 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 02 11537 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 03 11542 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 04 11906 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 05 11538 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
Only listed majors in section: NURSING
BMS 501 06 11539 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 07 11540 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
M 3:10pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 08 16632 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Juan Rojo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 501 NL 13125 Microbes in Human Disease DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 210
10 Juan Rojo
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BMS 501H, MICR 501, MICR 501H, MICR 502
BMS 503 01 13432 General Microbiology 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 210
180 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
BMS 503 M1 13813 General Microbiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
48 Kaeley Chesney
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: BMS 504
Equivalent(s): MICR 503
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
BMS 504 01 13433 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 02 13436 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 03 13437 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 3:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 04 13438 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
MW 3:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 05 13439 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G30
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503
BMS 504 06 13440 General Microbiology Lab 2.0
TR 9:10am - 11:00am RUDMAN G40
20 Timothy Montminy
Co-Requisite: BMS 503