Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 201 - 300 of 4255 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ANSC 605 01 13859 Poultry Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
18 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 612 01 11030 Genetics of Domestic Animals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
60 Janet Anderson
ANSC 622 01 14486 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 625 01 12953 Animal Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 205
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 205
40 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 650 01 16799 Dairy Industry Travel Course 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
ANSC 665 01 13010 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 101
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 695 01 10157 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 02 13504 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 03 14508 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 10616 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC 107
24 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 701 01 13484 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 325
25 David Berlinsky
ANSC 715 01 10403 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
18 Peter Erickson
ANSC 725 01 11473 Equine Sports Medicine 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PTNM 103
W Hours Arranged LHC TBA
25 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 727 01 10618 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
7 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 615
ANSC 744 01 16704 Adv.Therapeutic Riding Instr. 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm EQUINE CTR
4 Cindy Burke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 744 02 16705 Adv.Therapeutic Riding Instr. 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm EQUINE CTR
4 Cindy Burke
ANSC 744 03 16706 Adv.Therapeutic Riding Instr. 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm EQUINE CTR
4 Cindy Burke
ANSC 795 01 10888 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
ANSC 795 03 13503 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 05 13523 Investigations 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 06 13525 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 07 13841 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 08 13857 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 10966 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
ANSC 795W 03 13486 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 04 13969 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 796 01 11966 Equine Senior Seminar 2.0
T 4:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
23 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 697, ANSC 796W
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 799 01 10445 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 02 13840 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 815 01 12294 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 827 01 12295 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
2 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 899 01 10367 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ANSC 995 01 10293 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 995 05 13222 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 10294 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 411 01 10134 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 11267 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 210
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 H01 16641 Hon/Global Perspec:Intro Anth WC, HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS NB22
20 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 411W M1 13816 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P345
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 12998 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 13633 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
80 Alexandra Martin
ANTH 415 01 12909 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 140
80 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ANTH 415 H01 16441 Hon/Human Evolut, Fossil & DNA HONR, BS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G17
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 500 B01 13242 Peoples&Cultures/Latin America WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS G35
35 Sara Withers
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 D01 15991 Peoples&Cultures/Sub-Sahar Afr WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
35 Casey Golomski
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 A01 15993 World Arch Cultr/Native N. Ame WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G34
25 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 501 B01 15992 World Arch Cultr/Mesoamerica WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G34
25 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 513 01 12291 Ethnographic Methods INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
20 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 550 01 13243 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 102
35 Amy Michael
ANTH 550 02 14695 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 104
35 STAFF
ANTH 597 01 16330 Special Top/Dreams and Visions 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
25 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 611 01 11729 History Anthropological Theory 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HS 124
20 Robin Sheriff
ANTH 660 01 15994 Human Osteology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G28
15 Amy Michael
ANTH 685 01 14697 Gendr, Sex, HIV Sub-Sahara Afr WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
20 Casey Golomski
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANTH 697 01 14054 Spc Top/ANTH of Food & Culture WRIT 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 204
20 Ashley Schubert
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 697W
ANTH 750 01 15995 Islam and Gender WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 203
20 Svetlana Peshkova
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ARBC 401 01 11996 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 202
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 401 02 16456 Elementary Arabic I 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am MURK 202
25 Islam Karkour
Equivalent(s): LLC 401
ARBC 503 01 11998 Intermediate Arabic WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 202
20 Islam Karkour
ARBC 595 01 12090 Arabic Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Islam Karkour
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ARBC 631 01 16731 Advanced Arabic I 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 202
10 Islam Karkour
ARTH 400 02 16241 Topics in Art History/Replicas WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
30 Susan Wager
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 400
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTH 480 1SY 14717 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
50 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 2SY 14716 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
50 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 480 M1 15120 Introduction to Art History FPA 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Stacey Vellante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 480
ARTH 501 01 16242 Intro Med. Archaeology WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
13 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): CLAS 501
ARTH 600 01 15333 Internship in Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 600
ARTH 694 01 16244 Vision and Modernity WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A204
30 Susan Wager
Equivalent(s): ARTS 694
ARTH 695 01 14902 Top/Roman Architectural Design WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
12 Ivo Van der Graaff
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 695
ARTH 795 01 14904 Understanding Art History WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC A204
5 Ivo Van der Graaff
Equivalent(s): ARTS 795
ARTH 796 01 16620 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Patricia Emison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 02 16621 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ivo Van der Graaff
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTH 796 03 16622 Independent Study: Art History 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Susan Wager
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 796
ARTS 501 01 10352 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
ARTS 501 02 10750 Introductory Ceramics 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 4
18 Emily Wernig
ARTS 510 01 14380 Principles of Design FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
Equivalent(s): ARTS 401
ARTS 525 01 10015 Introductory Woodworking FPA 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 532 04 16245 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
15 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
Only listed majors in section: ARTS:STUDIO, ARTS:STUDIO/ED
ARTS 532 1SY 10016 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 9:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
ARTS 532 2SY 10017 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 532 3SY 10019 Introductory Drawing FPA 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
R 9:40am - 12:30pm ONLINE
27 Richard Fox
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532H
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 532H 01 13231 Honors/Introductory Drawing HONR, FPA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A305B
20 Jamie Bowman
Equivalent(s): ARTS 532
Only the following students: Honors Program
ARTS 546 01 10020 Painting Design I 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A301
16 Brian Chu
ARTS 551 01 16246 Intro Darkroom Photography 4.0
F 9:10am - 3:00pm PCAC A105
14 STAFF
ARTS 552 1SY 11513 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
W 9:10am - 11:00am PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 552 2SY 12299 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
W 12:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ARTS 552 3SY 12300 Intro Digital Photography ETS 4.0
M 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm PCAC A202
17 Michael Cardinali
ARTS 567 01 12984 Introductory Sculpture 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm SERV SCULP
18 Leah Woods
ARTS 600 A01 10656 Internship in Studio Art 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Liese Zahabi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ARTS 601 01 15014 Ceramics Workshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm SERV 4
18 Meghan Samson
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Equivalent(s): ARTS 502
ARTS 614 01 16247 Design and People 4.0
WF 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A203
17 Liese Zahabi
ARTS 625 01 14921 Wood/Furniture Design Workshop 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SERV 14
17 Leah Woods
ARTS 632 01 10018 Intermediate Drawing 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A305B
14 Jamie Bowman
ARTS 633 01 16248 Life Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
7 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 646 01 10021 Painting Design II 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A303
10 Brian Chu
ARTS 651 01 10027 Photo Workshop/Adobe Photoshop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 12:30pm PCAC A202
17 Julee Holcombe
ARTS 732 01 16250 Advanced Drawing 4.0
MW 9:10am - 12:00pm PCAC A304
7 Benjamin Cariens
ARTS 746 01 10026 Painting Design III 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 5:00pm PCAC A303
4 Brian Chu
ARTS 791 01 15312 Art Education (Elementary) 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC A104
12 Jessica Dickey
ARTS 796 A01 10024 Ind Stdy/Photography 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Julee Holcombe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.