Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 501 - 750 of 1093 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LCR 921 1ON 12785 Human Trafficking I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Keeli Sorensen
LCR 923 1ON 12444 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Alison Shea
LCR 924 1ON 15581 Internatl Criminal Law Survey 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 925 1ON 12786 Comparative Crimnl Just Sytems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Reichel
LCR 927 1ON 12784 Piracy and Terrorism 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Heather Brandon-Bravo
LCR 929 1ON 13566 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
3 Albert Scherr
LDWS 902 01 12434 Business Transactions 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
24 STAFF
LDWS 942 01 12435 Pretrial Advocacy 4.0
T 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 205
R 5:00pm - 6:50pm UNHL 205
11 Courtney Brooks
LDWS 942 02 12436 Pretrial Advocacy 4.0
T 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 200
R 5:00pm - 6:50pm UNHL 200
12 Pamela Phelan
LGP 900 01 12450 The Legal Profession 1.0
R 3:30pm - 5:20pm UNHL 204
75 STAFF
LGP 903 01 12416 Administrative Process 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 282
85 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 904 01 12783 Curr Issues Health Law& Policy 2.0
R 8:15am - 10:05am UNHL 143
20 Lucy Hodder
LGP 906 01 13909 Statutory Interpretation 2.0
M 3:00pm - 4:50pm UNHL 201
25 Joseph Laplante
LGP 907 01 16942 Future of Natl Fiscal Policy 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Chase Hagaman
LGP 909 01 12424 Civil Procedure 4.0
TF 1:15pm - 3:05pm UNHL 282
120 Jordan Budd
LGP 916 1LH 15568 Constitutional Law 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 John Greabe
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 920 01 16795 Contracts 4.0
TF 9:30am - 11:20am UNHL 282
60 Alexandra J. Roberts
LGP 920 02 16794 Contracts 4.0
TF 9:30am - 11:20am UNHL 204
60 Ryan Vacca
LGP 924 01 12437 Evidence 3.0
TF 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 229
55 Albert Scherr
LGP 924 1LH 16927 Evidence 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 Albert Scherr
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 925 01 13905 Expert Witness&Scien Evidence 3.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:15pm UNHL 240
20 Albert Scherr
LGP 929 01 12438 First Amendment Law 3.0
MW 5:30pm - 6:45pm UNHL 103
25 Seth Aframe
LGP 931 01 13906 Health Law 2.0
M 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 200
20 Laura Pliakos
LGP 933 01 12778 Immigration Law 3.0
T 5:30pm - 8:10pm UNHL 103
25 Enrique Mesa
LGP 939 01 15570 Privacy Law 2.0
R 1:15pm - 3:05pm UNHL 200
40 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 951 01 12464 Professional Responsibility 3.0
MW 8:00am - 9:15am UNHL 229
50 Peter Scott
LGP 952 1LH 15567 Property 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
70 Stanley Kowalski
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 956 01 15602 Professional Sports Law 2.0
R 9:40am - 11:30am UNHL 201
25 Michael McCann
LGP 960 01 12467 Torts 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 229
50 Ann Bartow
LGP 960 02 12468 Torts 3.0
MW 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 229
50 Sophie Sparrow
LGP 960 1LH 16800 Torts 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
85 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LGP 989 01 14529 Civil Rights Litigation 2.0
W 12:30pm - 2:20pm UNHL 201
25 Jordan Budd
LIP 894 01 12439 Amer Legal Process&Analysis I 3.0
TR 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 103
20 Jennifer Davis
LIP 912 1ON 14530 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Doris Long
LIP 923 1LH 16932 Trademark Searching 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 944 1LH 15608 Fund of Intellectual Property 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Micky Minhas
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 944 1ON 12777 Fund of Intellectual Property 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jiarui Liu
LIP 951 01 12466 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
LIP 954 01 12461 Patent Law 3.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:30pm UNHL 200
50 Ryan Vacca
LIP 954 1LH 12472 Patent Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Kevin Carroll
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 960 01 15609 Art Law 3.0
MW 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 227
35 Ann Bartow
LIP 961 01 12462 Patent Practice & Procedure I 3.0
TR 5:30pm - 6:45pm UNHL 229
45 Michael Mathaisel
LIP 961 1LH 16931 Patent Practice & Procedure I 3.0
30 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 961 1ON 12463 Patent Practice & Procedure I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Kristina Grasso
LIP 973 01 12420 Advanced Patent Law Seminar 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Arthur Gajarsa
LIP 977 01 14531 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
TF 1:15pm - 2:30pm UNHL 229
55 Alexandra J. Roberts
LIP 977 1ON 16801 Trademarks&Deceptive Practices 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 STAFF
LIP 979 01 12445 Intel Prop Enforcement at ITC 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 John Rabena
LIP 983 01 15582 Intel Prop Iss Sports&Entrtnmt 2.0
W 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 205
20 Peter Foley
LIP 987 01 16933 Internet Law 1.0
MW 1:00pm - 1:50pm TBA
25 STAFF
LPI 914 01 12433 Dispute Resolution 3.0
T 5:30pm - 8:10pm UNHL 200
18 Gregory Eaton
LRS 905 01 12479 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 02 14568 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 03 14593 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 04 14595 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 05 15813 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 1LH 16925 Independent Study 1.0
90 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LRS 905 2LH 16926 Independent Study 2.0
90 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LS 895 01 10611 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John Kirkpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 895 02 14002 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Donald Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LS 898 01 10569 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Veronica Hupper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 898 02 13960 Master's Project 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 William Ross
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LS 899 01 10570 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
LSK 900 01 12451 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 9:00am - 10:50am UNHL 205
24 Sue Zago
LSK 900 02 12452 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
24 Connor Buchholz
LSK 900 03 12453 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 9:00am - 10:50am UNHL 229
24 Cynthia Landau
LSK 900 04 12454 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
R 1:15pm - 3:05pm UNHL 205
24 Jon Cavicchi
LSK 900 1LH 15566 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Jon Cavicchi
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 2LH 15607 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 3LH 16798 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 4LH 16924 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 900 5LH 16963 Legal Research & Info Literacy 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
LSK 907 01 12457 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Marcia Levy
LSK 919 01 12446 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 274
20 Risa Evans
LSK 919 02 12447 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 8:55am - 9:45am UNHL 205
20 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 919 03 12448 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 8:55am - 9:45am UNHL 274
20 Jennifer Davis
LSK 919 04 12449 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:05pm UNHL 205
20 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 919 05 13907 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 2:15pm - 3:05pm UNHL 274
20 Jennifer Davis
LSK 919 06 14525 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
MW 4:00pm - 4:50pm UNHL 274
20 STAFF
LSK 919 1LH 14532 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Anna Elbroch
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 2LH 14549 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Natalie Laflamme
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 3LH 15642 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 4LH 15643 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 5LH 16796 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 919 6LH 16797 Legal Analysis & Writing 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LSK 928 01 12469 Trial Advocacy 3.0
M 5:30pm - 8:10pm UNHL 240
12 Jacki Smith
LSK 934 01 12455 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Marcia Levy
LSK 940 01 12459 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 943 02 12422 Appellate Advocacy 2.0
W 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 200
14 Elizabeth Woodcock
LSK 948 01 12458 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 01 12456 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 02 15579 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Anna Elbroch
LSK 949 03 15580 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 949 04 15590 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Marrielle Van Rossum
LSK 953 01 12471 Writing for Practice 3.0
TR 1:15pm - 2:30pm UNHL 274
15 Risa Evans
MATH 801 01 12758 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm TBA
5 Sheree Sharpe
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
MATH 823 01 16130 Prob and Stat for Teachers 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
7 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 621 or MATH 821 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 623
MATH 831 01 12242 Mathematics for Geodesy 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N310
15 Stephen Wineberg
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 645 or MATH 645H or MATH 762 or MATH 862 with minimum grade of B- )
Majors not allowed in section: MATH APP, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS ED
MATH 835 01 10760 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
18 JC Poythress
MATH 835 1SY 15227 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
17 JC Poythress
MATH 837 1ON 12744 Stat Methods for QI & Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 839 01 10266 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
10 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 839 1SY 15228 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 840 1ON 11739 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 845 01 10945 Foundations of Applied Math 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310
10 Marianna Shubov
MATH 853 01 14167 Introduction Numerical Methods 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm TBA
10 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 853
MATH 855 01 10729 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 855 1SY 15229 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 859 1ON 13713 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 861 01 13742 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
10 Liming Ge
MATH 867 01 10771 One-Dimensional Real Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
5 STAFF
MATH 884 01 10671 Topology 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am PARS NB22
5 Maria Basterra
MATH 896 01 16530 Spc Top/Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 103
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 896 02 16531 Spc Top/Intro to Stat Consult 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 102
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 896 1SY 16900 Topics in Math and Statistics 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 896 2SY 16901 Topics in Math and Statistics 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 898 01 10701 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 899 01 10702 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 931 01 10740 Mathematical Physics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 253
5 Joachim Raeder
Equivalent(s): PHYS 931
MATH 941 01 16140 Bayesian Statistics 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 201
30 Ernst Linder
MATH 941 1SY 16902 Bayesian Statistics 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 945 01 16141 Advanced Theory Statistics I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N121
30 Linyuan Li
MATH 951 01 10329 Algebra I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N204
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 954 01 10330 Analysis II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N204
10 Junhao Shen
MATH 958 01 14168 Foundations of Math Education 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MATH 966 01 13962 Topics in Algebraic Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N133
15 Maria Basterra
MATH 968 A01 16532 Top/Teaching and Learning Math 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 973 01 11033 Top/Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N204
5 Liming Ge
MATH 998 01 10366 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MATH 999 01 10331 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 13993 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 13833 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 901 01 11477 Intro to Research in Life Sci 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 230
15 W. Kelley Thomas
MCBS 995 01 13952 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 997 01 11309 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm KING N121
50 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 999 01 13832 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 807 01 14145 Analytical Fluid Dynamics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm GREGG 110
12 John McHugh
ME 877 01 11968 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N101
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KING W114
3 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): EE 877
ME 877 02 12055 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N101
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING W114
3 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): EE 877
ME 886 01 15013 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
10 Igor Tsukrov
ME 895 01 16035 Spc Top/Experimental Mechanics 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm TBA
3 Todd Gross
ME 899 01 10333 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 935 01 16807 Micromech Composite&Porous Mat 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N113
10 Igor Tsukrov
ME 992 01 10332 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 995 01 16619 Spec Top/Pattern Formation 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm DEM 253
10 Gregory Chini
ME 995 02 11097 Spec Top/Grad Seminar 1.0 to 4.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
50 Gregory Chini
ME 995 03 16033 Graduate Special Topics 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N310
15 Marko Knezevic
ME 995 04 15695 Spec Top/Intro Mod Pred Contro 1.0 to 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
10 Bing Mu
ME 999 01 10334 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
MEFB 817 01 13466 Lake Ecology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KEND 205
3 STAFF
Equivalent(s): PBIO 817, ZOOL 817
MEFB 847 01 16057 Aquatic Plants Restoration/Mgt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G28
4 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 847
MICR 805 01 13582 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
5 Sherine Elsawa
MS 895 03 13961 Special Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MS 899 01 10790 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ENGR:MATSCI
MS 900 01 10791 Seminar 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm MORSE 217
15 James Krzanowski
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MATERIALS SCI
MS 961 01 16633 Thermodynamics & Kin Matrls II 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
24 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ME 961
MS 999 01 10792 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MS 999 04 15635 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gonghu Li
MUED 841 01 13248 Choral Methods 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M128
10 Alex Favazza
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 847 01 10752 Tech& Methd/Woodwind Instrumnt 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 849 01 10536 Tech & Methd/Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M135
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 851 01 10534 Tech& Methd/Percussion Instrum 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M226
5 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 871 1HY 16700 Marching Band Methods 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC M128
10 Casey Goodwin
MUED 891 01 12000 Teaching Secondary Schl Music 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PETT 109
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 805 01 16957 Music of the Baroque Era 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC M220
5 Daniel Beller-McKenna
MUSI 831 01 12776 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 831 02 13920 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 845 01 10516 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Deborah Rentz-Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MUSI 845 02 10515 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carlos Martinez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 848 01 10517 Cello 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jacques Wood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 852 01 10518 Clarinet 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 853 01 15513 Saxophone 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nicholas Mainella
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MUSI 855 01 10519 Bassoon 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Janet Polk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 856 01 10520 French Horn 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Angela DiBartolomeo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 857 01 10521 Trumpet 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher Klaxton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 860 01 10522 Tuba 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nicholas Orovich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 861 01 10523 Percussion 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 865 1HY 16325 Introduction to Bibliography 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC M220
10 Rob Haskins
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): MUSI 955
MUSI 875 01 10724 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 875 02 14197 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 876 01 10725 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 876 02 14198 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 877 01 10727 Advanced Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 877 02 14199 Advanced Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 879 01 10848 Orchestration 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M220
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 881 01 15936 Analysis: Form and Structure 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M128
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 01 10303 Spc Stdy/Adv Jazz Improvizatn 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Shilansky
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 02 10610 Spc Studies/Chamber Singers 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Alex Favazza
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 03 11929 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 04 13208 SpecialStudies/String Rehersal 1.0
M 8:10pm - 9:30pm PCAC M226
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 05 13217 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 07 11046 Spc Studies/Conducting Sem 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 08 11149 Spc Studies/Symphonic Band 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Casey Goodwin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 09 11151 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 10 11153 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rob Haskins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 11 11287 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 12 11656 Special Studies/Wind Symphony 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 13 11657 Special Studies/Symphony 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 14 11659 Special Studies/Brass Ensemble 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 16 12790 Special Studies/Concert Choir 1.0
MWF 4:10pm - 5:30pm TBA
5 Alex Favazza
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 18 14625 SpecialStudies/String Ensemble 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jacques Wood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 19 15223 Special Studies/Ensemble Admin 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 20 15537 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Nathan Jorgensen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 21 15565 Spc Studies/Adv Choral Conduct 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Alex Favazza
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 22 15697 Special Studies 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Beller-McKenna
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 895 23 16949 Special Studies/Marching Band 1.0
MWF 6:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC M226
5 Casey Goodwin
NR 803 01 13391 Watershed Water Quality Mgt 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm JAMS 144
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 Bill McDowell
Equivalent(s): WARM 803
NR 806 01 14967 Soil Ecology 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am TBA
5 Jessica Ernakovich
Equivalent(s): SOIL 806
NR 820 01 11075 Intl Environ Politic &Policies 4.0
TR 11:10am - 1:00pm JAMS 140
1 Catherine Ashcraft
Equivalent(s): EC 820
NR 829 01 11789 Silviculture 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 140
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 144
4 Heidi Asbjornsen
NR 840 01 11449 Inventory &Montoring Ecol Comm 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm SLS G70
3 Jennifer Purrenhage
NR 849 01 14099 Forest Inventory and Modeling 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MORR 103
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm JAMS G45
3 Mark Ducey
NR 857 01 10392 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
4 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): GEOG 757
NR 857 02 10425 Remote Sensing of the Environ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm JAMS G54
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm JAMS 152
4 Russell Congalton
Equivalent(s): GEOG 757
NR 882 01 11072 Forest Health 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS 140
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm JAMS 140
8 Jeffrey Garnas
NR 887 01 12989 Adv Topics Sustainable Energy 4.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS G54
6 Clayton Mitchell
NR 899 01 10326 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Rowe
NR 903 01 10373 Approach to Research 2.0
W 8:10am - 10:00am DEM 253
25 A. Stuart Grandy
NR 947 01 13392 Ecosystem Science 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 144
W 4:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 230
10 Bill McDowell
NR 993 01 13087 Seminar 2.0
T 12:10pm - 2:00pm NESM G13
15 STAFF
NR 995 01 10874 Inv/Natural Resources 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NR 995 02 16948 Investigations/Entomology 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jeffrey Garnas
NR 996 01 10387 Natural Resource Education 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Rebecca Rowe
NR 998 01 10325 Directed Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rebecca Rowe
NRES 995 01 10892 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): NRP 995
NRES 996 01 13628 Environmental Science Seminar 0.0
W 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
75 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NRES 997 1HY 12232 Interdisciplinary Research 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NRESS:ENSCIENCE, NRESS:ENSTUDIES
NRES 999 01 10893 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
80 STAFF
Equivalent(s): NRP 999
NSIA 810 M1 16490 Nat Sec Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Macpherson
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NAT SEC INT ANL
NSIA 830 M1 16491 NATSEC Research Methods 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bridget Nolan
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NAT SEC INT ANL
NSIA 840 M1 16492 NATSEC Qualitative Research 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Bridget Nolan
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NAT SEC INT ANL
NSIA 880 M1 16493 Analytical Writing Seminar 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 John Borek
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NAT SEC INT ANL
NURS 811 01 15058 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
T 8:10am - 10:00am HEW 229
8 Deborah Simonton
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 811 02 15059 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
T 10:10am - 12:00pm HEW 229
8 Deborah Simonton
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 811 03 15063 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
R 12:30pm - 2:30pm HEW 229
8 Deborah Simonton
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 811 04 15062 Clinical Reasoning Simulation 2.0
R 2:40pm - 4:30pm HEW 229
8 Deborah Simonton
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827 01 12329 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Indiv 4.0
T 12:40pm - 3:00pm HEW 221
36 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 827C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 01 12330 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
M Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
5 Deborah Simonton
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 02 12331 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
M Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
6 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 03 13696 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
W Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
5 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 04D 13885 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
8 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 827C 05D 15072 Mgn Acute/Complex Care Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
8 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 827
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 835 1ON 15073 Leadership in Healthcare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
31 Tracey Collins
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 925
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 844 1ON 15064 Population Health 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
31 Dayle Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 944
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 850 1ON 16938 Foundations in Acute Care 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Clarissa Michalak
NURS 851 1ON 16939 Foundations AC Clin Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Clarissa Michalak
NURS 852 1ON 16940 AGACNP I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Clarissa Michalak
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 851
NURS 853 1ON 16941 AGACNP I Clinical Prac 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Clarissa Michalak
NURS 894 1ON 13903 Spc Top/Healthcare Financ Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Paula Stechschulte
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 894 2ON 15514 Spc Top/Analyt for Qualty Impr 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jessica Hatch
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR