Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 601 - 700 of 1106 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
LSK 928 01 12469 Trial Advocacy 3.0
M 5:30pm - 8:10pm UNHL 240
12 Jacki Smith
LSK 934 01 12455 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Marcia Levy
LSK 940 01 12459 Moot Court Board Advisory 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Jessica Durkis-Stokes
LSK 943 02 12422 Appellate Advocacy 2.0
W 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
14 Elizabeth Woodcock
LSK 948 01 12458 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 01 12456 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Marcia Levy
LSK 949 02 15579 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Anna Elbroch
LSK 949 03 15580 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Alexandra McKinney
LSK 953 01 12471 Writing for Practice 3.0
TR 1:15pm - 2:30pm UNHL 103
15 Risa Evans
MATH 801 01 12758 Exploring Math for Teachers I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm HS 102
5 Sheree Sharpe
Prerequisite(s):(EDUC 500 or EDUC 935 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 601, MATH 821, MATH 823
MATH 823 01 16130 Prob and Stat for Teachers 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm KING N121
7 STAFF
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 621 or MATH 821 with minimum grade of B- )
Equivalent(s): MATH 623
MATH 831 01 12242 Mathematics for Geodesy 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm KING N310
15 Stephen Wineberg
Prerequisite(s):(MATH 645 or MATH 645H or MATH 762 or MATH 862 with minimum grade of B- )
Majors not allowed in section: MATH APP, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS ED
MATH 835 01 10760 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING S320
18 JC Poythress
MATH 835 1SY 15227 Statistical Mthds for Research 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
17 JC Poythress
MATH 837 1ON 12744 Stat Methods for QI & Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Philip Ramsey
MATH 839 01 10266 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am KING S320
10 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 839 1SY 15228 Applied Regression Analysis 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
10 Michelle Capozzoli
MATH 840 1ON 11739 Design of Experiments I 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Philip Ramsey
MATH 845 01 10945 Foundations of Applied Math 3.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N310
10 Marianna Shubov
MATH 853 01 14167 Introduction Numerical Methods 3.0
MWF 12:40pm - 2:00pm GREGG 110
10 Mark Lyon
Equivalent(s): CS 853
MATH 855 01 10729 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am KING S320
10 Linyuan Li
MATH 855 1SY 15229 Probability with Applications 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Linyuan Li
MATH 859 1ON 13713 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 861 01 13742 Abstract Algebra 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am SLS 230
10 Liming Ge
MATH 867 01 10771 One-Dimensional Real Analysis 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N121
5 STAFF
MATH 884 01 10671 Topology 3.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:30am PARS NB22
5 Maria Basterra
MATH 896 01 16530 Spc Top/Statistical Computing 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am MORR 103
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 896 02 16531 Spc Top/Intro to Stat Consult 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 102
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 896 1SY 16900 Topics in Math and Statistics 3.0
MWF 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
10 Qi Zhang
MATH 896 2SY 16901 Topics in Math and Statistics 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 898 01 10701 Master's Project 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 899 01 10702 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Rita Hibschweiler
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
MATH 931 01 10740 Mathematical Physics 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 253
5 Joachim Raeder
Equivalent(s): PHYS 931
MATH 941 01 16140 Bayesian Statistics 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 201
30 Ernst Linder
MATH 941 1SY 16902 Bayesian Statistics 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Ernst Linder
MATH 945 01 16141 Advanced Theory Statistics I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N121
30 Linyuan Li
MATH 951 01 10329 Algebra I 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N204
10 Edward Hinson
MATH 954 01 10330 Analysis II 3.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N204
10 Junhao Shen
MATH 958 01 14168 Foundations of Math Education 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MATH 966 01 13962 Topics in Algebraic Topology I 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N133
15 Maria Basterra
MATH 968 A01 16532 Top/Teaching and Learning Math 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Orly Buchbinder
MATH 973 01 11033 Top/Operator Theory 3.0
MWF 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N204
5 Liming Ge
MATH 998 01 10366 Reading Courses 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
MATH 998 G01 16975 Reading Courses 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Lyon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 998 G02 16988 Reading Courses 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Marianna Shubov
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MATH 999 01 10331 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Rita Hibschweiler
MCBS 895 01 13993 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 899 01 13833 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
MCBS 901 01 11477 Intro to Research in Life Sci 2.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 230
15 W. Kelley Thomas
MCBS 995 01 13952 Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
MCBS 997 01 11309 Seminar 1.0
T 12:40pm - 1:30pm KING N121
50 Don Wojchowski
MCBS 999 01 13832 Doctoral Thesis 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ME 807 01 14145 Analytical Fluid Dynamics 4.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm GREGG 110
12 John McHugh
ME 877 01 11968 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N101
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm KING W114
3 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): EE 877
ME 877 02 12055 Computer Aided Engineering 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm KING N101
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING W114
3 Brad Kinsey
Equivalent(s): EE 877
ME 886 01 15013 Intro Finite Element Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 105
10 Igor Tsukrov
ME 895 01 16035 Spc Top/Experimental Mechanics 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm NESM 316
3 Todd Gross
ME 899 01 10333 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jinjin Ha
ME 935 01 16807 Micromech Composite&Porous Mat 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N113
10 Igor Tsukrov
ME 992 01 10332 Master's Project 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tracy Mandel
ME 995 01 16619 Spec Top/Pattern Formation 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm DEM 253
10 Gregory Chini
ME 995 02 11097 Spec Top/Grad Seminar 1.0 to 4.0
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING S145
50 Gregory Chini
ME 995 03 16033 Graduate Special Topics 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm KING N310
15 Marko Knezevic
ME 995 04 15695 Spec Top/Intro Mod Pred Contro 1.0 to 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 322
10 Bing Mu
ME 999 01 10334 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nikhil Padhye
MEFB 817 01 13466 Lake Ecology 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KEND 205
3 STAFF
Equivalent(s): PBIO 817, ZOOL 817
MEFB 847 01 16057 Aquatic Plants Restoration/Mgt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN 110
4 Gregg Moore
Equivalent(s): PBIO 847
MICR 805 01 13582 Immunology 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 115
5 Sherine Elsawa
MS 895 03 13961 Special Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
MS 899 01 10790 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ENGR:MATSCI
MS 900 01 10791 Seminar 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm MORSE 217
15 Karsten Pohl
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MATERIALS SCI
MS 999 01 10792 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 STAFF
MS 999 04 15635 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gonghu Li
MUED 841 01 13248 Choral Methods 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCAC M128
10 Alex Favazza
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 847 01 10752 Tech& Methd/Woodwind Instrumnt 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M226
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 849 01 10536 Tech & Methd/Brass Instruments 2.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PCAC M135
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 851 01 10534 Tech& Methd/Percussion Instrum 2.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M226
5 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUED 871 1HY 16700 Marching Band Methods 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
R 10:10am - 11:00am PCAC M128
10 Casey Goodwin
MUED 891 01 12000 Teaching Secondary Schl Music 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PETT 109
5 Mark Zielinski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 805 01 16957 Music of the Baroque Era 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCAC M220
5 Daniel Beller-McKenna
MUSI 831 01 12776 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 831 02 13920 Adv Instrumental Conducting 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
MUSI 845 01 10516 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Deborah Rentz-Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MUSI 845 02 10515 Voice 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Carlos Martinez
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 848 01 10517 Cello 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Jacques Wood
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 852 01 10518 Clarinet 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Gunlogson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 853 01 15513 Saxophone 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nicholas Mainella
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
MUSI 855 01 10519 Bassoon 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Janet Polk
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 856 01 10520 French Horn 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Angela DiBartolomeo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 857 01 10521 Trumpet 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christopher Klaxton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 860 01 10522 Tuba 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nicholas Orovich
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 861 01 10523 Percussion 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Nancy Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 99 credits.
Only listed majors in section: MUSIC:COMPSTN, MUSIC:CONDCTNG, MUSIC:MUSICLGY
MUSI 865 1HY 16325 Introduction to Bibliography 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCAC M220
10 Rob Haskins
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Equivalent(s): MUSI 955
MUSI 875 01 10724 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 875 02 14197 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 876 01 10725 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 876 02 14198 Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 877 01 10727 Advanced Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Annicchiarico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 877 02 14199 Advanced Composition 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Boysen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
MUSI 879 01 10848 Orchestration 3.0
MWF 2:10pm - 3:00pm PCAC M220
5 David Upham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.