Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 401 - 500 of 1106 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
GRAD 800 01 10533 Continuing Enrollment 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
999 STAFF
GRAD 891 01 14457 NSF-GRFP Preparation 0.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am CON 113
37 Jeanne Sokolowski
GRAD 900 01 10292 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COLLEGE TEACHNG, ENVIRONMNTL ED
GRAD 900 02 10385 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMICAL ENGRG, CHEMICAL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENGRG, CIVIL ENV ENGRG, COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC, ELE COMP ENGR, ELE COMP ENGR, ELECT ENGR EXT, ELECTRICAL ENGR, ELECTRICAL ENGR, MATERIALS SCI, MATERIALS SCI, MECH ENGR EXT, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENG MAP, OCEAN ENGRG, OCEAN ENGRG, SYSTEMS DESIGN
GRAD 900 03 10409 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: CHEMISTRY, CHEMISTRY, EARTH SCI GEOL, EARTH SCI HYDRL, EARTH SCI MAP, EARTH SCI OCEAN, EARTH SCIENCES, MATH STATISTICS, MATH:APPLIED, MATH:STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS, OCEANOGRAPHY, PHYSICS, PHYSICS
GRAD 900 04 10918 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPR, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADMIN & SUPX, ED ADULT & OCC, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED COUNSELING, ED EARLY CHILD, ED EARLY SPEC, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED ELEMENTARY, ED READING, ED READING SLL, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SECONDARY, ED SPECIAL, ED TEACHER LDR, ENGL LANG/LING, ENGL LITERATURE, ENGL WRITING, ENGL WRITING, ENGLISH, ENGLISH, HISTORY, HISTORY, HISTORY:MUSEUM, JUSTICE STUDIES, LIBERAL STUDIES, MUSIC, MUSIC EDUCATION, MUSIC:EDUCATION, MUSIC:STUDIES, PAINTING, POLTICL SCIENCE, PSYCHOLOGY, PUBLIC ADMIN, PUBLIC ADMIN EV, SOCIOLOGY, SPANISH
GRAD 900 05 10919 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANFS:NUTRITNSCI, ANI & NUTR SCI, ANSC:ANIMAL SCI, BIOCHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, BSCI:INT ORG, BSCI:MARINE BIO, GENETICS, MICROBIOLOGY, NATURAL RES ENV, NATURAL RESRCES, NREN:ECO SCI, NREN:ENV CON ST, NREN:ENVIR CONS, NREN:ENVIRN ECN, NREN:FORESTRY, NREN:ICES P&M, NREN:SOIL SCI, NREN:SOIL WATER, NREN:WATER RES, NREN:WILD BIO, NREN:WILDLIFE, PLANT BIOLOGY, RESOURCE ADMIN, RESOURCE ECON, ZOOLOGY
GRAD 900 06 10920 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS ADM EX, BUSINESS ADM H, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN, ECONOMICS, MGT OF TECH
GRAD 900 07 10921 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: COMM DISORDERS, COMM DISORDERSX, COMM SCI DIS, COMM SCI DIS EC, COMM SCI DIS LD, FS FAM STUDIES, FS M/F THERAPY, HEALTH ADMIN, HEALTH ADMIN AD, HEALTH ADMIN EX, KINESIOLOGY, NURSING, NURSING DIRENT, OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT, PUB HLTH:ECOL, PUB HLTH:NURS, PUB HLTH:POLICY, PUBLIC HEALTH, RMP, RMP:REC ADMIN, RMP:THER REC AD, SOCIAL WORK, SOCIAL WORK ADV, SOCIAL WORK MCH
GRAD 900 M1 14555 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
F 10:01am - 11:50am PANDRA P149
4 Mihaela Sabin
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: INFOR TECHN
GRAD 900 M2 14372 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
GRAD 900 M3 15935 Master's Continuing Research 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
GRAD 930 1SY 13835 Ethics/Research & Scholarship 2.0 or 3.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
15 Julie Simpson
GRAD 998 01 12126 College Teaching Portfolio 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Catherine Overson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
GSS 807 1SY 12805 GIS for Earth & Env Science 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
2 Michael Palace
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HDFS 841 1SY 16039 Marital and Family Therapy 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
20 Barbara Frankel
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 841
HDFS 843 01 12657 Families, Schools & Community 4.0
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G02
2 Jill Trumbell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 843
HDFS 857 01 12930 Race, Class, Gender & Families 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT 106
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 857
HDFS 871 01 12658 Observatn & Assess Young Child 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 106
2 Kerry Kazura
Equivalent(s): FS 871
HDFS 876 1SY 12932 Children, Adolescents &the Law 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
2 Catherine Berube
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 876
HDFS 894 01 12659 Families and the Law 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PETT 106
3 Jennifer Chase
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 894
HDFS 897 01 13747 Special Topics 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 897
HDFS 898 01 12660 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
T 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
7 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 898 02 12661 Pract/Marriage&Family Therapy 1.0 to 8.0
W 4:10pm - 8:00pm CRAFT TBA
7 Barbara Frankel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 898
HDFS 899 01 12662 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
4 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 899
HDFS 911 01 15837 Graduate Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): FS 911
HDFS 945 01 12665 Family Therapy Practice I 4.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT 205
13 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 945
HDFS 994 1SY 16040 Research Seminar 4.0
T 12:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): FS 994
HDS 800 1ON 15557 Math and Statistics for HDS 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Nicholas Buonamia
HDS 801 1ON 15534 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ADMN 801
HDS 802 1ON 15558 Programming in Healthcare 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 803 1ON 15535 Translation of Health Data 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Joanna Gyory
HDS 808 1ON 16474 Current Topics/Health Systems 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lyn Ferrara
HDS 811 1ON 16479 Health Data Science Practice 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 STAFF
HHS 898 01 16812 Spc Top/Neurodev&Rel Disorders 3.0
F 9:10am - 12:00pm PETT G02
F 1:10pm - 4:00pm PETT G02
18 Elizabeth Humphreys
HHS 898 1ON 14053 Spc Top/Intro to Telehealth 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
8 Pamela Kallmerten
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 800 01 16269 AdvExp/Arab-Israeli 1.0 to 4.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm HORT 422
5 Fredrik Meiton
HIST 803 01 16271 European Conquest of N America 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 215
5 Cynthia Van Zandt
HIST 819 01 16273 Foreign Relations of the US 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HORT 307
5 Kurk Dorsey
HIST 824 01 13781 Top/The American Century 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HORT 201
5 Ellen Fitzpatrick
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 871 01 14201 Museum Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
6 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HIST 875 01 16274 Historical Methods 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
5 Fredrik Meiton
Equivalent(s): HIST 870
HIST 877 01 16818 History of Ancient Rome 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 304
5 Gregory McMahon
HIST 890 01 13663 Sem/Rethink Civil Rights Mvmt 4.0
M 12:10pm - 2:00pm HORT 445
5 Jason Sokol
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): HIST 801
HIST 898 01 12251 Internship in Museum Studies 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kimberly Alexander
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
HIST 899 01 12258 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 940 01 14160 Read/Modern American History 3.0
W 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
10 Lucy Salyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 970 01 12247 Grad Seminar Teaching History 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marion Dorsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): GRAD 981
HIST 971 01 15401 History Proseminar 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Cynthia Van Zandt
HIST 989 01 14161 Research Sem Early Amer Hist 3.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm HORT 422
10 Cynthia Van Zandt
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
HIST 995 01 12221 Tutorial Reading and Research 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
HIST 997 01 12710 Dir Read/Early American Hist 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 998 01 12222 Dir Read/Modern US History 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HIST 999 01 12234 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
HMP 812 1SY 12745 Health Analytics 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
8 Esmaeil Bahalkeh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): DATA 812
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, PUB HEALTH CERT, PUBLIC HEALTH
IAM 830 01 11878 Graduate Differential Equation 3.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MORSE 217
25 Adam Boucher
IAM 961 01 14077 Numerical Linear Algebra 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am KING N204
15 John Gibson
IAM 995 01 16973 IAM Special Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
IAM 999 01 16976 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mark Lyon
IAM 999 02 16977 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John Gibson
IAM 999 03 16978 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Gregory Chini
IAM 999 04 16979 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kevin Short
IAM 999 05 16980 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marianna Shubov
IAM 999 06 16981 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 John McHugh
IAM 999 07 16982 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 James Pringle
IAM 999 08 16983 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Kai Germaschewski
IAM 999 09 16984 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Benjamin Chandran
IAM 999 10 16985 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marko Knezevic
IAM 999 11 16986 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Marek Petrik
IAM 999 12 16987 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Richard Messner
JUST 801 01 16014 Grad Sem/Sexual Violence 4.0
W 10:10am - 1:00pm SLS G70
5 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 801 02 16015 Grad Sem/Crim Just&Democracy 4.0
M 12:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 205
5 John Cerullo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 901 01 10980 Prosem: Intro Justice Studies 4.0
F 10:40am - 1:00pm HS G21
18 Katherine Abbott
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 907 01 11227 Applied Research Methods 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm NESM G13
18 Donna Perkins
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
KIN 802 1ON 13246 Health Content & Risk Behavior 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Holly Alperin
KIN 806 01 10007 Neurology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH 208
5 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 807
KIN 807 01 10679 Neurology Lab 2.0
F 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 160
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 807 02 10680 Neurology Lab 2.0
W 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 160
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 807 03 10681 Neurology Lab 2.0
F 11:10am - 1:00pm SLS 160
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 807 04 11040 Neurology Lab 2.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am SLS 160
1 Ronald Croce
Co-Requisite: KIN 806
KIN 820 01 13124 Science & Pract Strength Train 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am NESM 226
5 Deborah Feairheller
KIN 824 01 12328 ExMetab:Acute/Chronic Adapt 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm NHH G44
5 Dain LaRoche
KIN 836 01 10907 Fitness & Graded Exercise Test 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS NB24
5 Michael Brian
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 841 01 13245 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G10
5 Karen Collins
KIN 880 01 10008 Psychological Factors in Sport 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NESM 125
5 STAFF
KIN 882 01 11307 Therapeutic App Adventure Prog 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G10
9 Michael Gass
Equivalent(s): SW 882
KIN 883 01 16122 Psych Factors of Adventure Ed 4.0
M 10:10am - 1:00pm NHH G07
15 Brent Bell
KIN 894 01 13128 Cardiopulmonary Pathologies 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS N116
5 Deborah Feairheller
KIN 895 01 10302 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
KIN 896 01 10524 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Summer Cook
KIN 897 01 11880 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
KIN 950 01 10459 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 D01 10744 Internship/Outdoor Education 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 993 01 14016 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 993 02 14601 Teaching Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Michael Gass
LBS 904 01 12421 Antitrust Law 3.0
TR 10:15am - 11:30am UNHL 274
25 William Murphy
LBS 904 1LH 16928 Antitrust Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
40 William Murphy
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 907 01 12423 Business Associations 3.0
MWF 10:15am - 11:05am UNHL 200
55 John Orcutt
LBS 907 1LH 16930 Business Associations 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LBS 932 01 13908 Personal Income Taxation 3.0
MWF 2:00pm - 2:50pm UNHL 204
60 John Orcutt