Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 301 - 400 of 1106 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
EDUC 850 1ON 10265 Disability, School & Community 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Mary Schuh
EDUC 851A 01 10558 Methods of Inclusive Elem Educ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 7:30pm MORR 204
5 Heather Barker
EDUC 851B 02 10806 Methods of Inclusive Sec. Educ 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 104
10 Vincent Connelly
EDUC 860 01 14479 Intro Young Chldrn w/Spc Needs 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MURK 118
5 Elizabeth Humphreys
EDUC 882 1ON 13235 Intro to Research Methods 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Sheryl Dion
EDUC 884 1ON 14093 Educators as Researchers 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Kathryn McCurdy
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): EDUC 984
EDUC 897 1ON 16481 SpcTop/Nav Difficult Dialogues 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 900A 01 10739 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Heidi Hutchison
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 03 12761 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Adina Hunter
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 04 12762 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Ryan Stevens
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 05 13895 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kristina Peterson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 07 12764 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Thomas Higginbotham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 08 12765 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Tom Schram
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 09 12766 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Paul Yergeau
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 10 12767 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Anne Zwart
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 11 12759 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 12 12760 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A 13 16875 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900A M1 12065 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Kerry Kubat
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 900A M2 13821 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Kathryn McCurdy
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 900A M3 16333 Intrnshp & Sem/Teaching 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
Instructor permission required.
EDUC 900B 01 14406 Intrnshp & Sem/Early Chld Educ 3.0 or 4.0
R 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 112
6 Eun Kyeong Cho
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 900C 01 10321 Intrnshp & Sem/Special Educ 3.0 or 6.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 112
7 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 902 01 10415 Doctoral Pro-seminar 4.0
R 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 103
20 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 904 01 14832 Qual Inquiry in Research 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
20 Tom Schram
EDUC 905 01 14094 Critical Inquiry in Education 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm DEM 251
20 Paula Salvio
EDUC 935A 01 12741 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 02 16882 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
T 2:10pm - 4:00pm TBA
3 Elyse Hambacher
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 03 16883 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm MORR 103
W 3:40pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
3 Ellen Barton
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 04 16884 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING N129
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm OFFCMP TBA
3 Jessica Bonello
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 935A 05 16885 Seminar & Practicum Teaching 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 STAFF
EDUC 939 01 10322 Equitable Assessment &Planning 4.0
W 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 112
7 Vincent Connelly
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 951 1SY 16315 Laws&Regulations Special Educ 4.0
R 7:10pm - 9:30pm ONLINE
25 Mark Paige
EDUC 958 1ON 12534 Analysis of Teaching & Learn 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Ian Hanley
EDUC 960 1ON 16528 Curriculum Development 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Matthew Hicks
EDUC 964 M1 16338 Human Resources in Education 4.0
S 8:01am - 12:00pm ONLINE
23 Christine Rath
EDUC 967 M1 16339 School Law 4.0
S 8:01am - 10:20am ONLINE
25 Mark Paige
EDUC 970 1ON 15526 Found Leadership Higher Ed 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Todd Leach
EDUC 973 1ON 14954 Policy, Politics, & Planning 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Todd Leach
EDUC 974 M1 13434 Educ. Admin. Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Christine Rath
EDUC 975 M1 16919 Adv. Educ. Field Project 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Carla Evans
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 978 01 14096 Appl Regressn Analy Ed Resrch 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 103
25 Suzanne Graham
EDUC 995 07 16936 Ind Stdy/Incl Class Strategies 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Tom Schram
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
EDUC 998 1SY 15173 Top/Trauma-Inform Pract &Pol 1 1.0
T 4:40pm - 7:00pm ONLINE
25 Mary Schuh
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
EDUC 999 01 12698 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Suzanne Graham
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 800 M1 15042 Studies in Literature 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
2 Susan Walsh
ENGL 804 01 12327 Advanced Nonfiction Writing 4.0
W 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 336
10 Jaed Coffin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 24 credits.
ENGL 805 01 10295 Advanced Poetry Workshop 4.0
T 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
10 David Rivard
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 806 01 16090 Research for Creative Writers 4.0
R 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS 250C
14 Sue Hertz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 810 01 11293 Seminar in ENGL Teaching: 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 108
5 Alecia Magnifico
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 810 M1 16362 Teaching Writing 4.0
T 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
7 C.C. Hendricks
ENGL 827 01 16561 Issues Second Language Writing 4.0
W 3:40pm - 6:00pm HS 124
7 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 852 01 16087 History of English Language 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 201
5 Rochelle Lieber
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 889 01 14931 Special Topic/English Teaching 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 107
10 Laura Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 893 01 10619 Phonetics and Phonology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 105
10 Rachel Burdin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 898 01 16091 Spec Study in Creative Writing 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
14 Ann Joslin Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ENGL 898 02 16540 Spc Stdy/Poetry Seminar 4.0
R 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 250C
14 David Blair
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
ENGL 899 01 11144 MFA in Writing Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ENGL 901 01 12736 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
T 9:40am - 12:30pm HS 332
10 Ann Joslin Williams
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 901 02 11472 Advanced Writing of Fiction 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 332
10 Thomas Payne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 910 01 11594 Practm & Mentor College Comp 6.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 322
10 Cristy Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 910 02 13141 Practm & Mentor College Comp 6.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm NESM 322
10 Cristy Beemer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 916 01 16541 History of Composition 4.0
F 11:10am - 2:00pm HS 336
10 Christina Ortmeier-Hooper
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 922 C01 13209 Adv Top/Literacy Instruction 1.0 to 6.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 344
12 Tomasen Carey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 924 01 16093 Professional Preparation 2.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Samantha Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 925 01 16542 Graduate Study of Literature 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Sandhya Shetty
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 968 01 16094 Sem/18th Century Literature 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Sean Moore
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 974 01 16543 Sem/20th C British Literature 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm HS 240
10 Martin McKinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 995 01 10297 Independent Study 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 996 01 10298 Reading and Research 2.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 998 01 10299 Master's Paper 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 999 01 10300 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Janine Wilks
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ESCI 820 01 14707 Ocean Measurements Lab 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am CHASE 175
R 1:10pm - 5:00pm CHASE 171
8 Thomas Lippmann
Equivalent(s): OE 810
ESCI 841 01 16301 Geochemistry 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 244
10 Julie Bryce
ESCI 858 01 10767 Intro to Physical Oceanography 3.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm JAMS 254
10 James Pringle
ESCI 859 01 11280 Geological Oceanography 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am CHASE 130
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm CHASE 130
10 John Hughes Clarke
ESCI 872 01 12034 Appl Tools for Ocean Mapping 2.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 142
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 142
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 142
15 Semme Dijkstra
Equivalent(s): OE 872
ESCI 874 01 12035 Seabed Mapping 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am CHASE 130
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm CHASE 130
W 1:40pm - 5:00pm CHASE 130
9 Brian Calder
Equivalent(s): OE 874
ESCI 877 1SY 13850 Earth/Envi Sci GIS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
12 Michael Palace
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): GSS 807, GSS 809, NR 860
ESCI 895 01 10985 Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 895 02 16303 Topic/Hydrologic Data Analysis 4.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm JAMS 254
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm JAMS 221
10 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 895 04 16308 Topics/ Ocean Biogeochemistry 3.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am JAMS 216
5 Robert Letscher
ESCI 895 05 16433 Top/Marine Microbes 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Kai Ziervogel
ESCI 898 01 16309 Directed Research 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 899 01 10328 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Anne Lightbody
ESCI 993 01 11501 Advanced Seminar/Earth 1.0
R 12:40pm - 2:00pm JAMS 254
16 STAFF
ESCI 995 01 16313 Advanced Topics 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
ESCI 997 01 10327 Seminar in Earth Sciences 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
ESCI 999 01 13998 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 James Pringle
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GCHS 810 M1 16390 Conflict & Human Sec 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 830 M1 16391 Good Gov & Human Security 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Melinda Negron-Gonzales
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 840 M1 16392 Enviro Sec, Climate Ch & Confl 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 James Ramsay
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GCHS 860 M1 16393 Research Methods 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 STAFF
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: GLB CON HMN SEC
GEN 805 01 14179 Population Genetics 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm RUDMAN G89
5 Matthew MacManes
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ZOOL 805
GEN 811 LM1 15783 Genomics & Bioinformatics Lab 0.0
W 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
2 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
GEN 811 M1 15782 Genomics and Bioinformatics 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Sarah Prescott
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Equivalent(s): BCHM 811, MICR 811
Only listed majors in section: BIOTECH IBMS
GEN 812 01 12620 Programming for Bioinformatics 5.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am MORR 204
8 Anthony Westbrook
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
GEN 817 01 11894 Molecular Microbiology 5.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NESM 140
W 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G40
2 Louis Tisa
Equivalent(s): MICR 817
GEN 825 01 14180 Population Genetics Lab 2.0
M 1:10pm - 5:00pm RUDMAN G51
5 Matthew MacManes
Co-Requisite: GEN 805
GEN 871 01 10797 Molecular Genetics 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 210
3 John Collins
Equivalent(s): BCHM 871