Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 1 - 250 of 4258 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
AAS 421 01 11910 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 11:10am - 1:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 421 02 14645 Large Animal Behav & Handling 2.0
T 3:40pm - 4:30pm COLE C219
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B128
20 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 221, ANSC 408, ANSC 508
AAS 425 01 11911 Intro to Dairy Herd Management 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am BART B128
R 3:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 244, ANSC 409, ANSC 410
AAS 428 01 12584 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 428 02 14905 Anat/Physiol Domestic Animals 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am BART B134
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
18 Sarah Proctor
Equivalent(s): AAS 228
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, VET TECH
AAS 432 01 11850 Intro Forage & Grassland Mgmt 3.0
MW 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B128
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm PTNM 102
30 Andrew Conroy
Equivalent(s): AAS 232
AAS 591 03 12849 Studies/Teaching Assistant 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 291
AAS 597 01 12585 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
AAS 597 02 12586 Work Experience 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 297
ACC 501 01 15356 Survey of Accounting 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 175
47 Krista Selinka
Equivalent(s): ACFI 501, ADMN 502
Colleges not allowed in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ACC 721 01 15384 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 225
30 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 02 15385 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 225
30 Le Emily Xu
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 721 03 15386 Inter. Fin. Acct. I 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
30 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 621
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACC 722 02 15388 Inter. Fin. Acct. II 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
30 Catherine Plante
Equivalent(s): ACFI 622
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 723 01 15389 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 723 02 15390 Adv. Managerial Acct. 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G25
30 Yunshil Cha
Equivalent(s): ACFI 723
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ACC 724 01 15391 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PBLANE 216
30 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 724 02 15392 Auditing WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
25 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACFI 724
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 726 02 15396 Intro Tax 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 135
30 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ACFI 726
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT
ACC 727 02 15398 Financial Statement Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 316
20 Md Safayat Hossain
Equivalent(s): ACFI 725
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Only listed majors in section: BUSADM:ACCT, BUSADM:FINANCE
ACFI 801 01 15527 Corporate Finance 3.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 215
6 Steve Irlbeck
ACFI 802 01 15528 Investments 3.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
6 Michael Hanlon
ACFI 806 01 14670 Financial Modeling & Analytics 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
15 Mihail Miletkov
ACFI 809 01 15670 Mortgages and Fixed Income 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 235
1 Richard Kilbride
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
ACFI 820 01 11045 Corporate Taxation 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PBLANE 216
25 John Colliander
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 825 01 14412 Ethics & Non-Profit Accounting 3.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 225
23 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 897
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 835 01 14413 Governmental Accounting 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 235
23 Linda Ragland
Equivalent(s): ACFI 895
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 844 01 10869 Topics in Advanced Accounting 3.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
23 Md Safayat Hossain
Only listed majors in section: ACCOUNTING
ACFI 860 01 14110 Advanced Business Law 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PBLANE 216
25 John Colliander
ACFI 871 01 14671 Financial Theory 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PBLANE 216
15 Huimin Li
ACFI 872 01 14672 Corporate Financial Reporting 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PBLANE 216
20 Marianne James
ACFI 873 01 14673 Cases in Finance 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PBLANE 216
15 Yixin Liu
ADMN 400 01 14111 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
60 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 02 16803 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS 140
20 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 03 14112 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
70 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 04 15082 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 140
10 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 05 14113 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 140
75 Lauren Haley
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 06 15083 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm HS 140
5 Lauren Haley
ADMN 400 07 14114 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
75 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 08 16773 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 140
5 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 09 14115 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
70 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 10 15086 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
10 Scott Lemos
ADMN 400 11 14117 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
65 Scott Lemos
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 400 12 15087 Introduction to Business WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
15 Scott Lemos
ADMN 403 1ON 10788 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Noele Lee
ADMN 403 2ON 12979 Computing Essentials Business 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
350 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 01 10870 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 185
50 Maryann Clark
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 02 10871 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 185
50 Maryann Clark
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 410 03 16585 Management Information Systems 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
50 Maryann Clark
ADMN 410 04 15092 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 05 12147 Management Information Systems 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 165
50 Noele Lee
ADMN 410 06 12148 Management Information Systems 4.0
W 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
50 Daniel Silverman
ADMN 502 01 10807 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE G75
100 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 02 10808 Financial Accounting 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE G75
100 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 03 10809 Financial Accounting 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE G75
100 Kelly Root
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 04 10810 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MUB TH2
100 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 05 11018 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
100 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 502 06 11019 Financial Accounting 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 205
100 Scott Berube
Equivalent(s): ACC 501, ACFI 501
ADMN 503 01 10906 Managerial Accounting 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 150
50 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 02 10811 Managerial Accounting 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
50 Krista Selinka
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 503 03 15094 Managerial Accounting 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
50 William Knowles
Equivalent(s): ADM 533
ADMN 510 01 15301 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am PCBE 185
50 John Franklin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 02 15302 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 185
50 John Franklin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 04 15304 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 185
50 John Franklin
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 05 15305 Business Statistics QR 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Eleanne Solorzano
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 06 15306 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 07 15307 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G85
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 08 15308 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 165
50 Peter Zaimes
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 10 15310 Business Statistics QR 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm MCC 230
50 David Reynolds
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 510 11 15311 Business Statistics QR 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING S145
50 Peter Zaimes
Equivalent(s): ADMN 420
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, BIOL 528, BUS 430, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, MATH 644, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
ADMN 570 01 11860 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 225
50 Wenjuan Xie
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 02 11861 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 225
50 Wenjuan Xie
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 03 15198 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
50 Steve Irlbeck
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 04 12149 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 225
50 Viktoriya Staneva
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 570 05 12288 Intro to Financial Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 175
50 Huimin Li
Equivalent(s): ADMN 601
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 575 03 11874 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 165
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 04 15611 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE G59
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 05 11876 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G59
35 Rachel Campagna
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 06 11877 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 135
35 Vanessa Druskat
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 07 12289 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 135
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 08 12290 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 175
35 Pascal Orliac
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 09 12679 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
35 Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 10 12680 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 185
35 Paul Harvey
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 575 11 11875 Behavior in Organizations WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am TBA
35 Rachel Campagna
Equivalent(s): BUS 620
Mutual Exclusion : MGT 535, MGT 580
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 580 01 11862 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 02 11863 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 185
40 Peter Zaimes
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 03 11864 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 04 11865 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 05 11866 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 175
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 07 12150 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 165
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 580 08 12908 Quantitative Decision Making 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 135
40 Russell Miles
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 585 01 11867 Marketing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
50 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 02 11868 Marketing 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 115
50 Cinthia Satornino
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 03 11869 Marketing 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 225
50 Diane Devine
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 04 11870 Marketing 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 175
50 Cinthia Satornino
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 585 05 11871 Marketing 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 115
50 Audrey Ashton-Savage
Mutual Exclusion : HMGT 600, MKTG 530, MKTG 550
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ADMN 700 1ON 13159 PAUL Assessm't Core Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
600 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 775
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ADMN 775 02 15264 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 185
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 03 15265 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE G85
40 Lee Mizusawa
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 04 15266 Strategic Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
40 Andrew Earle
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 05 15267 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 185
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 06 15268 Strategic Management 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 215
40 Honggi Lee
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 07 15269 Strategic Management 4.0
M 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 115
40 Robert Gough
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT
ADMN 775 1ON 15617 Strategic Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
35 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: ADMN 700
Equivalent(s): ADMN 703
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS, HOSPITALITY MGT, HOTEL&HOS MGT
ADMN 801 1ON 16734 The U.S. Healthcare System 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Bradley Herring
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): HDS 801
ADMN 827 1ON 16592 HM Operations & Fin Metrics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Daniel Innis
ADMN 829 2ON 13719 Corporate Financial Strategy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Yixin Liu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 842 1ON 14402 Project Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Noele Lee
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 864 01 14988 New Product Development 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Ludwig Bstieler
ADMN 865 2ON 14401 Digital Marketing 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Alex LaBrecque
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 872 2ON 14455 Predictive Analytics 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Burcu Eke Rubini
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : DATA 822
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 873 1ON 14454 Data Mgmt & Visualization 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kholekile Gwebu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 882 1ON 14403 Managing Growth and Innovation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 898 03 16943 Topics/Prog for Bus Analytics 3.0
W 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Phani Kidambi
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Majors not allowed in section: ACCOUNTING PT
ADMN 898 2HY 13635 Top/Lead Organizational Change 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
FS 8:10am - 5:00pm PCBE 225
30 Michael Kukenberger
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 901 2ON 15420 PAUL MBA CORE Knowledge 0.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Wenjuan Xie
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 912 01 11401 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
TR 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 215
30 Michael Kukenberger
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 912 1ON 13489 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tuck Pescosolido
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, NURSING DOCT PR
ADMN 912 P01 16728 Managing Self & Leading Others 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
20 Tuck Pescosolido
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 919 01 11403 Management Accounting 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:00am PCBE 215
40 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 919 M1 14284 Management Accounting 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P307
17 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 919 P01 11404 Management Accounting 3.0
T 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
20 John Hasseldine
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 01 11405 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
30 Daniel Silverman
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 926 1ON 13720 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jing Wang
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 2ON 15205 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jing Wang
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYTICS, ANALYTICS CERT, ANALYTICS PP, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 926 M1 15187 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
M 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P307
17 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
Only listed programs in section: Business Administration MBA
ADMN 926 P02 13807 Technology & Competitive Edge 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PCBE 215
30 Inchan Kim
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 930 02 11406 Financial Management 3.0
TR 8:10am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Ahmad Etebari
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 930 1ON 14497 Financial Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Kevin McLaughlin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 1ON 13299 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Melda Ormeci Matoglu
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 940 2ON 15239 Managing Operations 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Jared Talbot
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYTICS, BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 02 13721 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
MW 8:10am - 10:10am PCBE 215
40 Eleanne Solorzano
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 950 2ON 13722 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Tevfik Aktekin
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 950 M1 15188 Data Driven Decisions 3.0
R 5:41pm - 9:15pm PANDRA P126
17 John Franklin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 960 02 11407 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
TR 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Thomas Gruen
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 960 2ON 13723 Marketing/Customer Value 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Thomas Gruen
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT, BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 01 11408 Economics of Competition 3.0
MW 10:20am - 12:30pm PCBE 215
40 Bruce Elmslie
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 970 2ON 12082 Economics of Competition 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 James Kibler
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 982 2ON 14116 Creating Winning Strategies 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Devkamal Dutta
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 01 11409 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADMIN
ADMN 992 P01 11410 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Rebecca Barbour
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ADM M, BUSINESS ADM OL, BUSINESS ADM PT
ADMN 992 P02 11411 Special Projects & Ind Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: FINANCE
AERO 301 01 10243 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 120
130 Michael Petrin
AERO 301 02 10410 Leadership Laboratory 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Michael Petrin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
AERO 302 01 16805 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
TR 4:10pm - 5:00pm ZAIS 101
80 Andrew Johnson
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 302 02 16806 AFROTC Physical Training 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
80 Andrew Johnson
Co-Requisite: AERO 301
AERO 415 01 10525 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
W 2:10pm - 3:00pm ZAIS 101
30 Michael Petrin
AERO 415 02 10526 Heritage&Values of the USAF I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Michael Petrin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 541 01 10535 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm ZAIS 101
30 Michael Petrin
AERO 541 02 10560 Team and Lead Fund I 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
18 Michael Petrin
AERO 671 01 10416 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
TR 9:10am - 10:30am ZAIS 101
30 Joseph Knothe
AERO 671 02 11680 Lead People and Effect Comm I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Joseph Knothe
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AERO 681 01 10429 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
TR 1:40pm - 3:00pm ZAIS 101
25 Andrew Johnson
AERO 681 02 12122 NatSecAff/Prep for Act Duty I 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
AMST 444D H01 16544 Hon/Long-Ago Behind Evrdy Life WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 126
20 Lisa MacFarlane
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 20 credits.
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANFS 895 03 16655 Spc Top/Cover Crop Ecol&Mgmt 4.0
F 9:10am - 10:00am OFFCMP TBA
10 Richard Smith
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANFS 899 02 14492 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Iago Hale
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
Only listed colleges in section: Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANFS 901 01 14232 ANFS Graduate Intro Course 1.0
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS G70
20 Jesse Stabile Morrell
ANFS 997 01 13580 ANFS Seminar 1.0
M 4:10pm - 5:30pm NESM 125
50 David Mortensen
ANFS 999 02 13935 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 03 13936 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 04 13937 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Graduate School
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore, Senior
ANFS 999 05 14545 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Anissa Poleatewich
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 401 01 10547 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
M 2:10pm - 3:30pm SLS 220
23 Liz Brock
ANSC 401 02 10548 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
M 3:40pm - 5:00pm SLS 220
23 Liz Brock
ANSC 401 03 11041 Animals and Society DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PETT G10
W 2:40pm - 4:00pm SLS 220
22 Liz Brock
ANSC 402 L01 10152 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm LAC TBA
6 Emily Stearns
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L02 10149 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L03 10154 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L04 10155 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm LAC TBA
8 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L05 10151 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am LAC TBA
8 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L06 10156 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L07 10153 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MW 4:10pm - 5:30pm LAC TBA
6 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L08 10150 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm LAC TBA
6 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 402 L09 12293 Horsemanship Lab 1.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am LAC TBA
6 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 411 01 11286 Intro to Equine Science 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm BART B134
30 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: APP ANI SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 421 01 12069 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING N334
35 Andre Brito
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 421 02 16439 Intro Animal Science 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm KING N343
F 3:10pm - 5:00pm KING N334
35 Andre Brito
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, SUSTAGRBA, SUSTAGRBS
ANSC 422 01 14485 Intro Horsemanship Theory 3.0
W 3:10pm - 4:00pm BART B128
25 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
ANSC 437 01 14436 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm COLE C141
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 02 14437 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
M 3:10pm - 5:00pm COLE C141
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
ANSC 437 03 14438 Equine Husbandry Techniques 4.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm COLE C141
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm BART B134
10 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 437
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 500 01 10979 Equine Assisted Activities 4.0
M 1:10pm - 4:00pm BART B134
T 5:10pm - 7:00pm BART B134
30 Cindy Burke
ANSC 511 01 10666 Anatomy and Physiology 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 205
114 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L01 10690 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 2:10pm - 4:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L02 10691 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 4:10pm - 6:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L03 10692 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
R 6:10pm - 8:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L04 10693 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:00am SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L05 10694 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 511 L06 10916 Anatomy and Physiology Lab 0.0
W 3:10pm - 5:00pm SLS 150
24 Liz Brock
Mutual Exclusion : BMS 507
ANSC 522 1HY 14483 Intermed. Horsemanship Theory 3.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm PTNM 101
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Sarah Rigg
Course Delivery Method: Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Equivalent(s): ANSC 405
ANSC 538 01 14439 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm COLE C141
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 538 02 14440 Equine Handling/Longeing 1.0
M 6:10pm - 8:00pm COLE C141
8 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): AAS 538
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Thompson School of Applied Sci
ANSC 543 01 10617 Tech Writing Animal Sciences WRIT 2.0
TR 11:40am - 12:30pm KEND 325
18 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 743
ANSC 546 01 14441 Animal Business Applications 4.0
M 9:10am - 11:00am BART B134
WF 10:10am - 11:00am COLE C141
25 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
Equivalent(s): AAS 546
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:DAIRY, APP ANI SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:IND&MGMG, VET TECH
ANSC 547 01 14442 Equine Stable Management 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm COLE C141
25 Jean Demetracopoulos
Equivalent(s): AAS 547
ANSC 600 01 10590 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 04 13970 Field Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 600 W01 13959 Field Experience 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 605 01 13859 Poultry Management 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm KEND 325
F 1:10pm - 3:00pm SLS 150
18 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 612 01 11030 Genetics of Domestic Animals 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am JAMS G46
60 Janet Anderson
ANSC 622 01 14486 Explorations/Horsemanship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: ANSC 402
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
ANSC 625 01 12953 Animal Diseases 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 205
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm KEND 205
40 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ANSC 650 01 16799 Dairy Industry Travel Course 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Peter Erickson
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
ANSC 665 01 13010 Principles of Horse Trials Mgt 2.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 101
10 Christina Keim
Equivalent(s): ANSC 565
Only listed majors in section: EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 695 01 10157 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 02 13504 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 695 03 14508 Supervised Teaching Experience 1.0 to 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Laurie Chapman-Bosco
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 698 01 10616 Coop Real Educ Agriculturl Mgt 4.0
TR 6:10pm - 8:00pm DNRC 107
24 Andrew Conroy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): AAS 275, ANSC 615
ANSC 701 01 13484 Physiology of Reproduction 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KEND 325
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KEND 325
25 David Berlinsky
ANSC 715 01 10403 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
18 Peter Erickson
ANSC 725 01 11473 Equine Sports Medicine 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PTNM 103
W Hours Arranged LHC TBA
25 STAFF
Only listed majors in section: ANIMAL SCIENCES, ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 727 01 10618 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
7 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 615
ANSC 744 01 16704 Adv.Therapeutic Riding Instr. 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
M 2:40pm - 4:00pm EQUINE CTR
4 Cindy Burke
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 744 02 16705 Adv.Therapeutic Riding Instr. 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm EQUINE CTR
4 Cindy Burke
ANSC 744 03 16706 Adv.Therapeutic Riding Instr. 4.0
F 2:10pm - 5:00pm PTNM 103
T 6:40pm - 8:00pm EQUINE CTR
4 Cindy Burke
ANSC 795 01 10888 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
ANSC 795 03 13503 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 05 13523 Investigations 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Cindy Burke
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 06 13525 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 07 13841 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795 08 13857 Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Vanessa Grunkemeyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795W
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 01 10966 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
ANSC 795W 03 13486 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 795W 04 13969 Investigations WRIT 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Johnson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 795
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ANSC 796 01 11966 Equine Senior Seminar 2.0
T 4:10pm - 5:00pm BART B128
23 Christina Keim
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ANSC 697, ANSC 796W
Only listed majors in section: ANSC:EQUINE SCI, EQU:ASSTACT&TH, EQU:EQUINESCI, EQU:IND&MGMG, EQU:THERRIDING
ANSC 799 01 10445 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 799 02 13840 Honors Senior Thesis WRIT, HONR 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Sarah Rigg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
ANSC 815 01 12294 Physiology of Lactation 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am KEND 205
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm DNRC 107
5 Peter Erickson
ANSC 827 01 12295 Advanced Dairy Management I 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 4:00pm DNRC 107
2 Peter Erickson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANSC 899 01 10367 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
ANSC 995 01 10293 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 995 05 13222 Non-thesis Investigations 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andre Brito
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ANSC 999 01 10294 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ANTH 411 01 10134 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am MCC 240
150 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 03 11267 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WC 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HS 210
150 Ashley Schubert
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
ANTH 411 H01 16641 Hon/Global Perspec:Intro Anth WC, HONR 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am PARS NB22
20 Sara Withers
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411H, ANTH 411W
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 411W M1 13816 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 1:01pm - 3:50pm PANDRA P345
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 411W M2 12998 Global Perspectives:Intro Anth WRIT, WC 4.0
R 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P380
30 Kurt Springs
Equivalent(s): ANTH 411, ANTH 411H
ANTH 412 01 13633 Adventures in Archaeology SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 150
80 Alexandra Martin
ANTH 415 01 12909 Human Evolution, Fossils & DNA BS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 140
80 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
Only listed colleges in section: Liberal Arts
ANTH 415 H01 16441 Hon/Human Evolut, Fossil & DNA HONR, BS 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm MURK G17
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): ANTH 413
Only the following students: Honors Program
ANTH 500 B01 13242 Peoples&Cultures/Latin America WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm HS G35
35 Sara Withers
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 500 D01 15991 Peoples&Cultures/Sub-Sahar Afr WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PARS N114
35 Casey Golomski
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
Equivalent(s): ANTH 500W
ANTH 501 A01 15993 World Arch Cultr/Native N. Ame WC 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS G34
25 Ashley Schubert
ANTH 501 B01 15992 World Arch Cultr/Mesoamerica WC 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS G34
25 Eleanor Harrison-Buck
ANTH 513 01 12291 Ethnographic Methods INQ 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm HS 108
20 Svetlana Peshkova
ANTH 550 01 13243 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MURK 102
35 Amy Michael
ANTH 550 02 14695 Intro to Forensic Anth 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am MURK 104
35 STAFF
ANTH 597 01 16330 Special Top/Dreams and Visions 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 201
25 Robin Sheriff