Timeroom: Fall 2021

Displaying 201 - 300 of 1110 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
CPRM 898 M1 15160 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CPRM 898 M2 15167 Capstone: Non-Thesis Option 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Maeve Dion
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Instructor permission required.
Only listed majors in section: CYBR SEC PRM
CS 800 01 10984 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Elizabeth Varki
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
Only listed majors in section: COMP SCI EXT, COMPUTER SCIENC, COMPUTER SCIENC
CS 820 01 15236 System Programming 3.0
MW 10:10am - 11:30am PARS N114
15 Arvind Narayan
CS 822 01 16776 Cloud Computing Systems 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N101
10 Aleksey Charapko
CS 823 01 16145 Performance Eval of Comp Sys 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N310
10 Elizabeth Varki
CS 825 01 12555 Computer Networks 3.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 240
20 Radim Bartos
CS 833 01 16147 Mobile Robotics 3.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm KING N334
F 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N242
10 Momotaz Begum
CS 845 01 12941 Formal Spec & Verif of Systems 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N116
8 Michel Charpentier
CS 853 01 16149 Information Retrieval 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N133
14 Laura Dietz
CS 853 01R 17028 Information Retrieval 3.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
5 Laura Dietz
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 858 01 16151 Algorithms 3.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS N116
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm PARS N116
20 Wheeler Ruml
CS 861 01 16910 Program Lang Concepts&Features 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N116
10 Michel Charpentier
CS 870 01 13305 Computer Graphics 3.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N334
15 Alejandro Hausner
CS 880 03 15196 Top/Reinforcemnt Machine Learn 3.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PARS N116
11 Marek Petrik
CS 898 01 10704 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 898 03 16779 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 899 01 10346 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 03 16780 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Aleksey Charapko
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 899 07 16777 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
CS 900 1SY 10350 Graduate Seminar 1.0
F 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
35 Elizabeth Varki
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 927 01 15238 Software Security Analysis 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm KING N233
15 Dongpeng Xu
CS 931 01 16153 Planning for Robots 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N233
15 Wheeler Ruml
CS 950 01 16154 Advanced Machine Learning 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am KING N233
15 Marek Petrik
CS 998 01 10623 Independent Study 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
CS 999 01 10351 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
Section above not available for web registration; Check with dept for details.
CS 999 07 16778 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dongpeng Xu
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
CS 999 17 13578 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Thomas Butkiewicz
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
DATA 800 M1 16964 Intro: Applied Analytic Stats 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 820 M1 16965 Programming for Data Science 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Phani Kidambi
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 821 M1 16966 Data Architecture 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Timothy Chadwick
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DATA 822 M1 16967 Data Mining & Pred Modeling 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Bogdan Gadidov
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADMN 872
Only listed majors in section: ANALYT DS CERT, ANALYT DS CERT
DPP 901 1ON 16895 Integrative Approaches 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Michael Swack
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 906 1ON 16896 Organizational Management 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 William Maddocks
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 980 1ON 16897 Project Design 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DPP 981 1ON 11914 Project Design and Planning 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Jolan Rivera
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: COM DEV PLC PRT, DEV PLICY PRCT
DS 801 01 15098 Business Intelligence 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Jing Wang
DS 802 01 15099 Probability and Simulation 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Tevfik Aktekin
Only listed majors in section: BUSINESS ANLYT
DS 803 01 15100 Fundamentals of Statistical 3.0
R 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
30 Burcu Eke Rubini
DS 804 01 15101 Communication of Data 3.0
M 5:40pm - 9:15pm PBLANE 216
24 Kholekile Gwebu
DS 898 01 16995 Topics in Business Analytics 3.0
T 5:10pm - 8:00pm PCBE 235
5 Kholekile Gwebu
ECE 814 1SY 10835 Intro Digital Signal Process 4.0
T 2:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Andrew Kun
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): EE 814
ECE 815 01 16069 Introduction to VLSI 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm KING N101
F 5:10pm - 7:00pm KING S250
5 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): EE 815
ECE 857 01 12116 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
T 3:40pm - 6:00pm KING S316
2 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 857
ECE 857 02 10836 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
R 2:10pm - 4:30pm KING S316
2 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 857
ECE 857 03 13641 Fundmtls Communication Systems 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am KING N343
M 1:10pm - 3:00pm KING S316
2 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 857
ECE 875 01 13408 Appl of Integrated Circuits 4.0
W 1:10pm - 2:00pm KING N113
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm KING S220
4 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 875
ECE 896 01 11663 Spc Top/Syst Design&Data Anlys 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm PETT 114
R 6:10pm - 7:00pm KING S324
10 Diliang Chen
Equivalent(s): EE 896
ECE 899 01 10837 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 02 15946 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Edward Song
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 03 16364 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Diliang Chen
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 04 16365 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Nicholas Kirsch
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 05 16366 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Kun
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 06 16367 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John LaCourse
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 07 16368 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 MD Shaad Mahmud
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 08 16369 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Richard Messner
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 09 16370 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Se Young Yoon
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 899 10 16371 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Qiaoyan Yu
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Equivalent(s): EE 899
ECE 900A 1ON 13234 R&D Concept to Communication 1 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 MD Shaad Mahmud
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ECE 900
ECE 960 01 16158 Computer Architecture 3.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm MORSE 217
20 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 960
ECE 992 01 10828 Adv Top/Electrical Engineering 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
20 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 992 02 16618 Adv Topics Electrical Engineer 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 992
ECE 993 01 10829 Adv Top/Computer Engineering 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 993
ECE 994 01 10908 Adv Top/Systems Engineering 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 994
ECE 998 01 10830 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 998
ECE 999 01 10831 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 STAFF
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 02 16372 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Diliang Chen
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 03 16373 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Nicholas Kirsch
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 04 16374 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Kun
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 05 16375 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 John LaCourse
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 06 16376 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 MD Shaad Mahmud
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 07 16377 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Richard Messner
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 08 16378 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Edward Song
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 09 16379 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Se Young Yoon
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECE 999 10 16380 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Qiaoyan Yu
Equivalent(s): EE 999
ECON 825 1HY 16594 Mathematical Economics 4.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 205
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Aziz Saglam
ECON 908 01 16588 Environ Econ: Theory & Policy 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 926 01 14675 Econometrics I 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 205
20 Ju-Chin Huang
ECON 929 01 16589 Advanced Econometrics 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm PCBE 205
20 Deniz Ozabaci
Equivalent(s): ECON 898
ECON 942 01 16590 Theory in Health Economics 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 203
20 Bradley Herring
ECON 945 01 16591 International Trade 4.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 235
20 Loris Rubini
Equivalent(s): ECON 845
ECON 972 01 14676 Macroeconomics I 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 972 L01 14677 Macroeconomics I Lab 0.0
MW 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Loris Rubini
ECON 976 01 14679 Microeconomics I 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 976 L01 14680 Microeconomics I Lab 0.0
TR 10:10am - 11:00am PCBE 205
20 Robert Mohr
ECON 988 01 14678 Graduate Economics Seminar 2.0
F 10:10am - 11:30am PCBE 205
17 Loris Rubini
ECON 995 01 14553 Independent Study 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 995 04 13554 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 996 01 15718 Research Workshop 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Loris Rubini
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
ECON 999 01 10301 Doctoral Research 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Bruce Elmslie
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 801 A01 10264 Human Devlp & Learn/Educ Psyc 4.0
R 5:10pm - 7:30pm HS 150
8 Martine Burtis
EDUC 803C 1ON 14088 Classroom Management 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
13 Stephen Lichtenstein
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
EDUC 803F 01 12935 Teaching Elem School Science 4.0
W 6:40pm - 9:00pm MORR 204
6 Thomas Higginbotham
EDUC 803M 01 12936 Teaching Elem Social Studies 4.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm JAMS G54
7 Elaine Marhefka
EDUC 806 01 10380 Literacy in the Elem Classroom 4.0
TR 9:10am - 11:30am MORR B08
3 Ruth Wharton-McDonald
EDUC 807 01 14971 Tchng Readng Thru Content Area 2.0
T 4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 103
13 Stefanie King
EDUC 808 01 13917 LiteracyAssessment - Elem 4.0
M 4:00pm - 5:30pm OFFCMP TBA
25 Caitlin McArdle
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 900
EDUC 808 02 16233 LiteracyAssessment - Elem 4.0
T 4:00pm - 5:30pm MORR B04
25 Barbara Jasinski
See instructor for permission then sign up in the dept office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 900
EDUC 812 1HY 16235 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
W Hours Arranged ONLINE
4:10pm - 6:30pm MORR 204
13 Judy Sharkey
EDUC 812 M1 16640 Teaching Multilingual Learners 4.0
W 3:31pm - 5:50pm PANDRA P302
9 Judy Sharkey