Timeroom: Summer 2021

Displaying 301 - 350 of 545 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
KIN 895 01 71044 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Zachary Scola
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY, KINESIOLOGY SW
KIN 910 1SY 71007 Curr Issues in Health Pedagogy 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
15 Holly Alperin
LCL 908 1ON 70755 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 935 1ON 70164 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 1ON 70165 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 906 09 71080 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Ronald Wright
LCR 914 1ON 70160 CyberCrime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregor Urbas
LCR 928 1ON 70161 Drugs & Weapon Trafficking 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 929 1ON 70184 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Albert Scherr
LGP 900 09 70764 The Legal Profession 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Paul Kroon Jr.
LGP 903 09 71009 Administrative Process 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
3 Roxana Bell
LGP 909 09 70963 Civil Procedure 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Jordan Budd
LGP 973 1ON 70675 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Marta Young
LGP 985 1ON 70358 Natl Security:Counterterrorism 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Amos Guiora
LIP 912 08 70442 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Doris Long
LIP 912 09 70978 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Doris Long
LIP 918 1ON 70274 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 David Levine
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 922 1ON 70775 Video Gaming & IP 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
35 Jessica Harrison
LIP 923 09 70980 Trademark Searching 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Edward Timberlake
LIP 924 1ON 70776 Cannabis & IP 1.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:30pm TBA
35 Shabnam Malek
LIP 931 1ON 70778 Media Law 2.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm TBA
35 Christopher Reed
LIP 932 1ON 70779 Name Image & Likeness in Sport 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
35 Michael McCann
LIP 935 1ON 70781 Art&Sci of Lgl Engmnt in China 2.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
35 Jian Ma
LIP 936 1ON 70782 IP Colloquium 1.0
F 4:00pm - 5:30pm TBA
35 Eugene Quinn
LIP 948 01 70995 Pharmaceutical Patents 1.0
TR 7:30pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
35 Richard Kurz
LIP 951 1ON 70183 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paul Juhasz
LIP 952 09 70996 Technology Transfer 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stanley Kowalski
LIP 964 1ON 70970 Intro Digital Brand Protection 1.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:30pm TBA
35 Brian Winterfeldt
LRS 905 01 70168 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Courtney Brooks
LRS 905 02 70449 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 03 70453 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 04 70471 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 05 70481 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 06 70489 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 07 70801 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LSK 907 1LH 71061 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LSK 934 1LH 71064 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LSK 948 1LH 71062 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
LSK 949 1LH 71063 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
MATH 418 1SY 70013 Analysis & Appl of Functions 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
40 Thomas Nocera
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 305, MATH 405
MATH 420 1ON 70006 Finite Mathematics QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Eric Davis
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 422
MATH 425 1SY 70007 Calculus I QR 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
30 Meaghan Mahoney
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 425 M1 70632 Calculus I QR 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Donald Plante
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 424A, MATH 424B, MATH 425H
MATH 426 1SY 70044 Calculus II 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
25 Jiaying Liu
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 2SY 70159 Calculus II 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
20 Matthew D'Amico
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 426 3SY 70192 Calculus II 4.0
MWR 6:10pm - 8:00pm ONLINE
30 Xiang Li
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 426H
MATH 527 1SY 70009 Diff Equation w/Linear Algebra 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
40 Sukitha Inesha Adappa Kubure Gedara R
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): MATH 527H
MATH 528 1SY 70033 Multidimensional Calculus 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
30 Weichen Gu
MATH 644 1SY 70010 Statistics Engnrs&Scientists 4.0
MR 12:10pm - 3:00pm ONLINE
40 Matthew Duckett
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Mutual Exclusion : ADM 430, ADMN 420, ADMN 510, BIOL 528, COMP 490, EREC 525, HHS 540, MATH 439, MATH 539, PSYC 402, PSYC 402H, SOC 402, SOC 402H, SOC 502, SOC 502H
MATH 744 1ON 70707 Design of Experiments II 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey