Timeroom: Summer 2021

Displaying 101 - 150 of 224 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
KIN 806 1SY 70032 Neurology 4.0
MTWR 9:30am - 12:00pm ONLINE
5 Ronald Croce
Online Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: KIN 807
KIN 895 01 71044 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Zachary Scola
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY, KINESIOLOGY SW
KIN 910 1SY 71007 Curr Issues in Health Pedagogy 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
15 Holly Alperin
LCL 908 1ON 70755 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 935 1ON 70164 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 1ON 70165 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 906 09 71080 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 Ronald Wright
LCR 914 1ON 70160 CyberCrime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregor Urbas
LCR 928 1ON 70161 Drugs & Weapon Trafficking 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 929 1ON 70184 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Albert Scherr
LGP 900 09 70764 The Legal Profession 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Paul Kroon
LGP 903 09 71009 Administrative Process 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
3 Roxana Bell
LGP 909 09 70963 Civil Procedure 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Jordan Budd
LGP 973 1ON 70675 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Marta Young
LGP 985 1ON 70358 Natl Security:Counterterrorism 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Amos Guiora
LIP 912 08 70442 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Doris Long
LIP 912 09 70978 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Doris Long
LIP 918 1ON 70274 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 David Levine
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 922 1ON 70775 Video Gaming & IP 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
35 Jessica Harrison
LIP 923 09 70980 Trademark Searching 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Ed Timberlake
LIP 924 1ON 70776 Cannabis & IP 1.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:30pm TBA
35 Shabnam Malek
LIP 931 1ON 70778 Media Law 2.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm TBA
35 Christopher Reed
LIP 932 1ON 70779 Name Image & Likeness in Sport 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
35 Michael McCann
LIP 935 1ON 70781 Art&Sci of Lgl Engmnt in China 2.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
35 Jian Ma
LIP 936 1ON 70782 IP Colloquium 1.0
F 4:00pm - 5:30pm TBA
35 Eugene Quinn
LIP 948 01 70995 Pharmaceutical Patents 1.0
TR 7:30pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
35 Richard Kurz
LIP 951 1ON 70183 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paul Juhasz
LIP 952 09 70996 Technology Transfer 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stanley Kowalski
LIP 964 1ON 70970 Intro Digital Brand Protection 1.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:30pm TBA
35 Brian Winterfeldt
LRS 905 01 70168 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Courtney Brooks
LRS 905 02 70449 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 03 70453 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 04 70471 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 05 70481 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 06 70489 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 07 70801 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LSK 907 1LH 71061 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LSK 934 1LH 71064 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LSK 948 1LH 71062 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
LSK 949 1LH 71063 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
MATH 844 1ON 70708 Design of Experiments II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 859 1ON 70328 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 898 01 71093 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ernst Linder
MATH 900 1ON 70303 Bridges - Classroom to Math 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karen Graham
Online Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 905 01 70927 Euclidean & non-Euclidean Geom 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
20 Jason Green
MATH 916 01 71026 Theory of Numbers for Teachers 3.0
MWF 8:40am - 11:00am HORT 204
20 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 918 01 70929 Analysis of Real Numbers 3.0
TR 8:40am - 12:15pm KING N334
20 Junhao Shen
MATH 925 01 70174 Problem Solving Seminar 3.0
TR 1:30pm - 5:15pm HORT 204
15 Steven Benson
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 928 1ON 70760 Top/The Theory of Equations 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Steven Benson
MATH 929 1ON 70438 Directed Reading 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Karen Graham