Timeroom: Summer 2021

Displaying 101 - 200 of 223 Results for: Level = All Graduate
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
KIN 895 01 71044 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Zachary Scola
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY, KINESIOLOGY SW
KIN 910 1SY 71007 Curr Issues in Health Pedagogy 4.0
T 3:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
15 Holly Alperin
LCL 908 1ON 70755 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 935 1ON 70164 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 1ON 70165 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 906 09 71080 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
1 STAFF
LCR 914 1ON 70160 CyberCrime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Gregor Urbas
LCR 928 1ON 70161 Drugs & Weapon Trafficking 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Robert McDaniel
LCR 929 1ON 70184 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Albert Scherr
LGP 900 09 70764 The Legal Profession 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Paul Kroon Jr.
LGP 903 09 71009 Administrative Process 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
3 Roxana Bell
LGP 909 09 70963 Civil Procedure 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Jordan Budd
LGP 973 1ON 70675 Extended Bar Review 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Marta Young
LGP 985 1ON 70358 Natl Security:Counterterrorism 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Amos Guiora
LIP 912 08 70442 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 Doris Long
LIP 912 09 70978 Copyright Law 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Doris Long
LIP 918 1ON 70274 Trade Secrets Law 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
55 David Levine
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits)
Only listed majors in section: LAW: JD HYBRID
LIP 922 1ON 70775 Video Gaming & IP 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
35 Jessica Harrison
LIP 923 09 70980 Trademark Searching 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
75 Edward Timberlake
LIP 924 1ON 70776 Cannabis & IP 1.0
MW 3:00pm - 4:30pm TBA
35 Shabnam Malek
LIP 931 1ON 70778 Media Law 2.0
MW 1:00pm - 2:30pm TBA
35 Christopher Reed
LIP 932 1ON 70779 Name Image & Likeness in Sport 1.0
TR 11:00am - 12:30pm TBA
35 Michael McCann
LIP 935 1ON 70781 Art&Sci of Lgl Engmnt in China 2.0
MW 10:30am - 12:00pm TBA
35 Jian Ma
LIP 936 1ON 70782 IP Colloquium 1.0
F 4:00pm - 5:30pm TBA
35 Eugene Quinn
LIP 948 01 70995 Pharmaceutical Patents 1.0
TR 7:30pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
35 Richard Kurz
LIP 951 1ON 70183 Technology Licensing 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Paul Juhasz
LIP 952 09 70996 Technology Transfer 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Stanley Kowalski
LIP 964 1ON 70970 Intro Digital Brand Protection 1.0
TR 3:00pm - 4:30pm TBA
35 Brian Winterfeldt
LRS 905 01 70168 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Courtney Brooks
LRS 905 02 70449 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 Ryan Vacca
LRS 905 03 70453 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Albert Scherr
LRS 905 04 70471 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 05 70481 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 06 70489 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LRS 905 07 70801 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
0 STAFF
LSK 907 1LH 71061 Legal Residency 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LSK 934 1LH 71064 Legal Residency 11.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LSK 948 1LH 71062 Legal Residency 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 12 credits.
LSK 949 1LH 71063 Legal Residency Class 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Marcia Levy
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
MATH 844 1ON 70708 Design of Experiments II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Philip Ramsey
MATH 859 1ON 70328 Introduction to the R software 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Ernst Linder
MATH 898 01 71093 Master's Project 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ernst Linder
MATH 900 1ON 70303 Bridges - Classroom to Math 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Karen Graham
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 905 01 70927 Euclidean & non-Euclidean Geom 3.0
MWF 1:10pm - 3:30pm KING N334
20 Jason Green
MATH 916 01 71026 Theory of Numbers for Teachers 3.0
MWF 8:40am - 11:00am HORT 204
20 Dmitri Nikshych
MATH 918 01 70929 Analysis of Real Numbers 3.0
TR 8:40am - 12:15pm KING N334
20 Junhao Shen
MATH 925 01 70174 Problem Solving Seminar 3.0
TR 1:30pm - 5:15pm HORT 204
15 Steven Benson
Only listed majors in section: MATHEMATICS
MATH 928 1ON 70760 Top/The Theory of Equations 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Steven Benson
MATH 929 1ON 70438 Directed Reading 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Karen Graham
MATH 929 2ON 71031 Directed Reading 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
2 Steven Benson
MATH 998 01 71075 Reading Courses 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Ernst Linder
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NR 899 01 70380 Master's Thesis 1.0 to 10.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 10 credits.
NURS 810 1ON 70227 Families in Health & Illness 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
30 Elizabeth Harrison
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 822 1ON 70584 Chron Disease Mgmt 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Cathleen Colleran
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 825
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826 1ON 70132 Caring for People/Mental Ill 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Pamela Kallmerten
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 826C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826C 01 70133 Caring/People Mental ILL Clin 2.0
M 6:45am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
T 6:45am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
8 Lisa Armes
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826C 02 70134 Caring/People Mental ILL Clin 2.0
RF 6:45am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
7 Lisa Armes
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826C 03 70135 Caring/People Mental ILL Clin 2.0
MT 6:45am - 3:00pm OFFCMP TBA
5 Gerard Tobin
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826C 04 70182 Caring/People Mental ILL Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
5 Debra Gottel
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 826C 05 70305 Caring/People Mental ILL Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
6 Samantha Arnold
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 831 1ON 70579 Childbearing/Childrearing Fam 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Pamela Kallmerten
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 831C
Equivalent(s): NURS 830
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 831C 01 70580 Childbear/Childrear Fam Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
11 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 831
Equivalent(s): NURS 830C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 831C 02 70581 Childbear/Childrear Fam Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 831
Equivalent(s): NURS 830C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 831C 03 70582 Childbear/Childrear Fam Clin 2.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Pamela Kallmerten
Co-Requisite: NURS 831
Equivalent(s): NURS 830C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 901 1ON 70682 Health Policy 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Dayle Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 902 1ON 70306 Advanced Physical Assessment 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lauryn Frost
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 909
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 902 2ON 70751 Advanced Physical Assessment 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Lauryn Frost
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 909
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 908 1ON 70585 Adv Pathophysiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
32 Jeffrey Eaton
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DIRENT
NURS 925 1ON 70084 Health Care Sys & Leadership 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
12 Tracey Collins
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 937 1ON 70080 Primary Care of Families II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
16 Bridget Logan
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: NURS 938
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 938 1ON 70081 Pract/Primary Care Families II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Elizabeth Harrison
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 937
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 938 2ON 70429 Pract/Primary Care Families II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Dayle Sharp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 937
Only listed majors in section: NURS FNP CERT, NURS PCFNP PMC, NURSING, NURSING PCFNP
NURS 952 2ON 70586 Clin Nurs Leadership 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elizabeth Evans
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 952C
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 952C 2ON 70587 Clin Nurs Leadership Clin 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Elizabeth Evans
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Co-Requisite: NURS 952
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 958 1ON 70091 Clinical Nurse Leader Capstone 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
18 Pamela Dinapoli
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 958 2ON 70092 Clinical Nurse Leader Capstone 6.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
17 Elizabeth Evans
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING, NURSING DIRENT
NURS 963 1ON 70224 Adv Clinical Epidemiology 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Lauryn Frost
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): NURS 951
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 967 1ON 70252 Evidence Synthesis 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
24 Eugenia Opuda
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 970 1ON 70253 Clin Pract for Adv Prac Nurse 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
6 Cathleen Colleran
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 981 1ON 70307 Doctoral Scholarly Project II 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
15 Cathleen Colleran
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: NURSING DOCT PR
NURS 996 01 71079 Independent Study 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dayle Sharp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
NUTR 836 01 70840 Food Sys. & Culinary Arts 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Jennifer Chadbourne
NUTR 850 1ON 70939 Nutritional Biochemistry 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
5 Sherman Bigornia
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): ANSC 850
OE 972 01 70027 Hydrographic Field Course 4.0
MTWRF 8:10am - 4:30pm CHASE 142
10 Andrew Armstrong
Equivalent(s): ESCI 972
OE 998 01 71107 Independent Study 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Larry Ward
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
OT 831 1ON 70329 AT Principles 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jay Wilson
OT 832 1ON 70331 AT Practices 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
25 Jay Wilson
OT 854 01 70045 Level II Fieldwork, I 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Amy VanCamp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): OT 894
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 855 1ON 70226 Level II Fieldwork Discussion 1.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Amy VanCamp
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 856 01 70046 Level II Fieldwork, II 8.0
Hours Arranged OFFCMP TBA
10 Amy VanCamp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): OT 896
Only listed majors in section: OCC THERAPY, OCC THERAPY EXT
OT 893 1SY 70459 Special Topics 3.0
T 7:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Alexa Trolley-Hanson
OT 895 01 70422 Readings and Research in OT 1.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Therese Willkomm
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
PA 814 1SY 70975 Fin. Mgmt & Budgeting 3.0
W 5:30pm - 8:30pm ONLINE
30 Carolyn Arcand
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Equivalent(s): PA 914
PA 995 01 70463 Independent Study 1.0 to 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Bromberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): POLT 995
PHP 926 M1 70910 Evaluation in Public Health 3.0
TR 5:31pm - 8:45pm ONLINE
7 David Laflamme
PHP 934 M1 70909 Work Env Policy & Hlth Workers 3.0
MW 5:31pm - 8:45pm ONLINE
7 Karla Armenti
PHP 985A M1 70911 SpcTop/Fin Resource Management 3.0
TR 5:31pm - 8:45pm ONLINE
6 Richard Elwell
PHP 995 M1 71017 IndStdy/Program Evaluation 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Karla Armenti
Instructor permission required.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 3 credits.
PPOL 950 1SY 71091 Washington DC Colloquium 3.0
MW 3:10pm - 4:30pm ONLINE
5 Michael Ettlinger
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
Only listed majors in section: PUBLIC POLICY
PPOL 990 01 70266 Policy Capstone 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
30 Daniel Bromberg