Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 51 - 75 of 161 Results for: Level = All Undergraduate; Attributes = All Discovery Courses,Inquiry (Discovery)
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
BIOL 412 L11 50647 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
R 3:40pm - 6:00pm RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L12 51745 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G41
24 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L13 53054 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
T 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 L14 53375 Intro Biol: EvolBiodivEcol Lab INQ, DLAB, BS 0.0
F 8:10am - 10:30am RUDMAN G31
20 Wendy Beagen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL1 52117 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
8 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412 NL2 52118 Intro Biol: Evol Biodiv & Ecol INQ, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
8 Subhash Minocha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412H
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
BIOL 412H 1SY 50361 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 David Steinberg
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 412H 2SY 51874 Honors/IntroBioEvolBiodivEcol INQ, HONR, DLAB, BS 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 1:10pm - 4:30pm RUDMAN G41
12 Subhash Minocha
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): BIOL 412
Mutual Exclusion : BIOL 414
Only the following students: Honors Program
BIOL 444B H01 52506 Honors/Current Issues in Biol INQ, HONR, BS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am JAMS G54
20 Thomas Foxall
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
CHE 502 1SY 52348 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
35 Jeffrey Halpern
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: CHE:BIOENGR, CHE:ENERGY, CHE:ENVIRN ENGR, CHEMICAL ENGR
CHE 502 2SY 57069 Intro Chemical Engineering II INQ 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
T 5:10pm - 6:00pm ONLINE
35 Jeffrey Halpern
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: BIOENGR
CHEM 409 1SY 51280 Chemistry and Society PS, INQ 4.0
MW 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
35 Katharine Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: CHEM&PHYS TEACH, CHEMISTRY (BA), CHEMISTRY (BS), ENVIRN CHEM BS
CHEM 574 01 50307 Chem Across Periodic Table INQ 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am PARS W131
W 10:10am - 11:00am PARS W131
18 Roy Planalp
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(CHEM 404 or CHEM 404H or CHEM 405)
CLAS 444D H01 55044 Hon/Athens Rome & Birth of USA WRIT, INQ, HP, HONR 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm MURK 102
20 Mariah Smith
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
CMN 504 01 53158 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
30 Robert Jackson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CMN 504 02 53159 Introduction to Argumentation WRIT, INQ 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm HORT 204
5 Robert Jackson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CMN 404
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Majors not allowed in section: CMN:BUSAPPL, CMN:MEDIA, COMMUNICATION
CS 501 1SY 52236 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Rita MacAuslan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
CS 501 2SY 52495 Professional Ethics & Comm INQ, ETS 4.0
MW 11:10am - 1:00pm ONLINE
16 Rita MacAuslan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ANLYTC&DS:ANLY, ANLYTC&DS:DS, COMPUTER SCIENC, CS: ALGORITHMS, CS: CYBERSECRTY, CS: SYSTEMS, INFO TECH
ECON 401H 01 52121 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
29 Yin Germaschewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 501 01 53284 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 204
35 Andrew Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 501 02 53285 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 307
35 Andrew Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ENGL 405 01 50930 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HS G34
10 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
ENGL 405 02 52309 Introduction to Linguistics SS, INQ 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am HS 107
10 Sean Madigan
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 405H, ENGL 505, ENGL 505H, LING 405, LING 405H, LING 505, LING 505H
ENGL 419 04 52291 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 107
20 Martin McKinsey
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H
ENGL 419 1SY 50984 How to Read Anything WRIT, INQ 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Diane Freedman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ENGL 419H