Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 1351 - 1375 of 4581 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
ECOG 401 R01 51519 Intro to Ecogastronomy Rec ETS 0.0
T 5:10pm - 6:30pm PCBE 175
43 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECOG 696 01 52382 Supervised Stdnt Teach Exp 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
ECOG 701 01 53001 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm PCBE 135
20 Daniel Winans
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECOG 701 01R 57003 EcoGastronomy Capstone WRIT 4.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
2 Daniel Winans
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ECOGASTRO
ECON 401 01 52170 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE 115
33 Marc Herold
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Only listed colleges in section: Paul College of Business&Econ
ECON 401 02 50200 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
100 Ziba Karjoo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 03 50316 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am MUB 221
100 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 04 50298 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm MUB 221
85 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 05 53109 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am HS 140
80 Yin Germaschewski
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA, ECONOMICS BS
ECON 401 1SY 51314 Principles of Economics Macro SS 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
55 James Wible
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401H
Majors not allowed in section: ANALYTICAL ECON, ECON:GLOBALTR, ECON:MONEYFIN, ECON:PUBPOLSUS, ECONOMICS BA
ECON 401H 01 52121 Honors/Prin of Economics Macro SS, INQ, HONR 4.0
TR 12:40pm - 2:00pm PCBE 215
29 Yin Germaschewski
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 411, ECN 411W, ECON 401
Only the following students: Honors Program
ECON 402 01 50203 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am SLS 120
65 Xueting Sun
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 02 50206 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am PCBE G75
60 Bikramjit Saha
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 03 50209 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE G75
85 Ju-Chin Huang
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 04 50210 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE G75
120 Ju-Chin Huang
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 402 1ON 52975 Principles of Economics Micro SS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
105 Aziz Saglam
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ECON 402A, ECON 402H
Mutual Exclusion : ECN 412, ECN 412W, EREC 411
ECON 501 01 53284 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am HORT 204
35 Andrew Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 501 02 53285 Business and Economic History INQ, HP 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am HORT 307
35 Andrew Seal
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ECON 565 01 53570 Predictive Modeling 4.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 165
40 James Kibler
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ADMN 420 with minimum grade of C- or ADMN 510 with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
ECON 605 01 50227 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCBE G75
39 Stephanie Brockmann
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
ECON 605 01R 57099 Inter Microeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
11 Stephanie Brockmann
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
Equivalent(s): ECON 605W
ECON 606 01 54090 Inter. Microeconomics w/Calc 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 135
20 Stephanie Brockmann
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- ) and (MATH 424A or MATH 424B or MATH 425)
Only listed majors in section: AM:ECON, ANALYTICAL ECON
ECON 611 01 50228 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 185
43 Aziz Saglam
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
ECON 611 3SY 52859 Inter Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
43 Aziz Saglam
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):(ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 401H with minimum grade of C- ) and (ECON 402 with minimum grade of C- or ECON 402H with minimum grade of C- or EREC 411 with minimum grade of C- )
ECON 620 02 56335 Top/Econ of Artific Intelligen WRIT 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PCBE 125
20 Marco Vincenzi
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ECON 401 with minimum grade of C- and ECON 402 with minimum grade of C-
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 16 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman