Timeroom: Spring 2021

Displaying 2251 - 2500 of 4581 Results for: All Courses
CRN Title Attributes HRS Time & Location Class Size Inst
HMP 799H 09 53075 Honors Project/Research WRIT, HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Mark Bonica
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Health & Human Services
Only listed classes in section: Senior
HONR 799H 01 57687 Honors Thesis Completion HONR 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Nicole Ruane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HPE 570 01 54501 Elementary PE Practicum WRIT 4.0
M 4:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
Hours Arranged NHH GYM
20 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 570
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 601 01 54504 Lifetime Sports 3.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
21 Steven Wright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 601
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 603 01 54505 Team Sports 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
40 Steven Wright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 603
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 671 01 54747 Health Ed Ped 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G37
20 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 671
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
HPE 676 01 54523 Adventure Activities 3.0
W 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G07
12 Jeffrey Frigon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 676
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 693 01 54527 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Steven Wright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
HPE 694 01 54533 Supervised Teach in Health/PE 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: EDUC 694D
Equivalent(s): KIN 694
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 696 01 54534 Independent Study in HPE 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Steven Wright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
HPE 696W 01 54539 Independent Study WRIT 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Steven Wright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 4 times.
HPE 699H 01 54548 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Steven Wright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HPE 712 01 54541 Health Ed Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 712
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 712 02 54545 Health Ed Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 712
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 742 01 54558 PE Practicum for Stu w Dis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm NHH G44
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm NHH GYM
5 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 742
HPE 781 01 54560 Inclusion in PE WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
15 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 781
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HPE 781 02 54561 Inclusion in PE WRIT 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
3 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): KIN 781
Majors not allowed in section: HEALTH&PHYSED, KIN:HLTH&PHYSED
HS 605 01 55886 Explore Allied Health Prof 2.0
W 8:10am - 9:00am RUDMAN G89
25 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 656 01 55885 Muscskeletal Path Hlth Profs 4.0
MW 10:40am - 12:00pm NHH G37
20 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: HS 657
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 01 55884 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G36
12 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: HS 656
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HS 657 02 55883 Muscskel Path Hlth Profs Lab 1.0
W 12:10pm - 1:00pm NHH G36
12 Alicia Ingargiola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: HS 656
Only listed majors in section: HEALTH SCIENCES
HUMA 401W 1SY 55856 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
25 Nicole Ruane
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 401W 2SY 55857 Introduction to Humanities WRIT, HUMA 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
25 Ann Zimo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 401
HUMA 411 M1 52567 Humanities I WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
25 Jeffrey Haight
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HUMA 444D 01R 56894 Hon/Plague/Literary Epidemic WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
5 Katherine Gaudet
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 444D H01 56142 Hon/Plague/Literary Epidemic WRIT, INQ, HUMA, HONR 4.0
M 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
WF 12:10pm - 1:00pm HS 108
15 Katherine Gaudet
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only the following students: Honors Program
HUMA 505 01 56140 Intro to Religion HUMA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm NESM 125
15 Nicole Ruane
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): RS 505
HUMA 513A 1SY 54664 Global Humanities WRIT, FPA 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 204
25 Ethel Wolper
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 513B, HUMA 513C, HUMA 513D
HUMA 513B 01R 57006 Global Humanities WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
5 Ann Zimo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 513A, HUMA 513C, HUMA 513D
HUMA 513B 1HY 56388 Global Humanities WRIT, WC 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HORT 215
20 Ann Zimo
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 513A, HUMA 513C, HUMA 513D
HUMA 513C 1SY 54666 Global Humanities WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
F 11:10am - 12:00pm HS G34
25 Will Smiley
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 1 times.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 513A, HUMA 513B, HUMA 513D
HUMA 519 M2 56515 Classical Greece HUMA 4.0
TR 10:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
20 Phillip Deen
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HUMA 525 01 54046 Humanities & Law WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 104
14 Will Smiley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HUMA 525 01R 57290 Humanities & Law WRIT, HP 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
9 Will Smiley
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HUMA 526 01 56141 Humanities and Science WRIT, HUMA 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 118
25 Paul Robertson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HUMA 651
HUMA 698 01 50407 Independent Study 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HUMA 700 01 53532 Seminar WRIT 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 203
15 Nicole Ruane
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
HUMA 730 M1 56482 SpStdy/Women Behaving Badly WRIT 4.0
M 9:01am - 11:50am ONLINE
1 Susanne Paterson
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): HIST 679, HUMA 690, HUMA 695, JUST 695
HUMA 796 M1 56511 Study of Contemporary Issues WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Phillip Deen
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HUMA 798 01 51254 Research Seminar WRIT 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Will Smiley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
HUMA 799 01 51255 Research Seminar WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Will Smiley
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IA 401 1SY 50704 International Perspectives WC 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
50 Smita Lahiri
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): PIP 401
IA 501 01 50099 Global Issues Intrntnl Affairs WRIT 4.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm HORT 207
25 Jen Spindel
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): PIP 501
IA 695 01 50525 Independent Study in IA 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
6 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
IA 701 1SY 51229 Exploring Intl Challenges WRIT 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
20 Thomas Safford
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: INTERNAT AFFAIR
IAM 550 01 52688 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 2:10pm - 3:00pm PARS N116
18 Mark Lyon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: MECHANICAL ENGR, OCEAN ENGR
IAM 550 02 53400 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N116
14 Mark Lyon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed majors in section: ENGR PHYSICS, PHYS:ASTRO, PHYS:CHEMICAL, PHYS:MATSCI, PHYSICS (BA), PHYSICS (BS)
IAM 550 03 53529 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 3:10pm - 4:00pm PARS N116
5 Mark Lyon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 04 53530 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N114
15 Mark Lyon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 550 05 53531 Intro to Engineering Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm PARS N104
MW 5:10pm - 6:00pm PARS N114
5 Mark Lyon
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : MATH 445
IAM 751 01 53118 High-Performance Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
6 Kai Germaschewski
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
IAM 751 01R 56994 High-Performance Computing 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
3 Kai Germaschewski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Engineering&Physical Sciences
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
IAM 851 01 53119 High-Performance Computing 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm DEM 253
13 Kai Germaschewski
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 851 01R 56996 High-Performance Computing 3.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
4 Kai Germaschewski
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 932 1SY 54070 Graduate Partial Diff Eqns 3.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am ONLINE
15 Marianna Shubov
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IAM 962 01 54605 Numerical PDE's 3.0
MWF 3:10pm - 4:00pm KING N310
15 John McHugh
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 490A 01 57103 Fundamentals of Research 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G10
15 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 505A 01 53309 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 02 54233 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505A 03 56885 SITC BaPS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505B, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 01 53310 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 02 54234 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505B 03 56886 Social Innovator's Toolbox SS 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 505I 01 54097 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 02 54235 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 505I 03 56887 SITC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Fiona Wilson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 505A, INCO 505B
INCO 586 B01 52268 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 B02 52269 Foreign Exchange/Brazil WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C01 52111 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 C02 52112 Foreign Exchange/China WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E01 50807 Foreign Exchange/England WC 12.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 E02 50808 Foreign Exchange/England WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 G01 52947 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 G02 52948 Foreign Exchange/Global E3 WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 J01 52266 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 J02 52267 Foreign Exchange/Japan WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 K01 52949 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 K02 52950 Foreign Exchange/Korea WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 N01 50705 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 N02 51256 Foreign Exchange/Netherlands WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 586 S01 51410 Foreign Exchange Scotland WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
Only listed majors in section: CIVIL ENGR
INCO 586 SP1 52898 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 12.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 SP2 52899 Foreign Exchange/Spain WC 12.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 W01 52526 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
10 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 586 W02 52527 Foreign Exchange/Wales WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged ABROAD TBA
5 Catherine D'Auteuil
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 588 01 52261 Study Abroad Exper - Semester 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
200 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 589 01 52346 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
60 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 589 02 53262 Study Abroad Experience/Short 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 590 01 50824 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 590 65 57652 Student Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Charles Smith
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
INCO 610 1SY 50875 Research Inquiry Seminar 2.0
M 4:10pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
18 Tammy Gewehr
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682A 01 54999 The Washington Ctr. LEAD 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682I
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 682I 01 55000 Washington DC Internship 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: INCO 682A
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 686 01 50354 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
300 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 686 02 50355 Study Abroad WC 0.0 to 16.0
Hours Arranged TBA
50 Leo Meijer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 688 01 52295 Study Abroad Insurance Program 0.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Beth Kilinc
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INCO 790 01 51641 Advanced Research Experience 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
100 Paul Tsang
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 790 44 57693 Adv Rsrch Exp/Social Work 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Tarkington Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
INCO 795 01 52986 Washington Center Course 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Paula DiNardo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Equivalent(s): SCSC 795
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Sophomore, Senior
INTR 430 M1 51074 Introduction to Interpretation 4.0
T 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
20 Laurie Shaffer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
INTR 540 LM1 53650 Translation Lab 0.0
W 5:01pm - 5:50pm ONLINE
12 Elizabeth Adler
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532 May be taken concurrently
INTR 540 M1 53649 Translation 4.0
W 9:31am - 11:50am ONLINE
12 Laurie Shaffer
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):ASL 532 May be taken concurrently
INTR 599 M1 56523 SpcTop/Interp in Virtual World 3.0
R 7:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
20 Paul Tracy
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: ASL/ENGLINTR
INTR 636 LM1 53246 Consecutive Interp II Lab 0.0
W 6:01pm - 6:50pm ONLINE
12 Elizabeth Adler
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):INTR 630
INTR 636 M1 51075 Consecutive Interpretation II 4.0
W 1:01pm - 3:50pm ONLINE
12 Laurie Shaffer
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):INTR 630
INTR 735 M1 52984 Field Experience & Seminar II 4.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
10 Aimee Stevens
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Prerequisite(s):INTR 734
IT 403 01 52140 Intro to Internet Technologies 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PCBE 115
33 Betsy Coleman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIS 405, CIS 410F, CIS 495, CS 403
IT 502 1SY 51318 Intermediate Web Design 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
20 Mike Gildersleeve
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CS 502
IT 505 01 51858 Database Programming 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:00am KING N129
14 David Benedetto
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IT 505 01R 56980 Database Programming 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
14 David Benedetto
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC
IT 520 1SY 51319 Computer Architecture 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 4:00pm ONLINE
32 Mike Gildersleeve
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Majors not allowed in section: COMPUTER SCIENC, CS:BIOINFORM
IT 605 1SY 53254 Client-side Web Development 4.0
MW 8:10am - 9:30am ONLINE
30 Mike Gildersleeve
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IT 612 01 52334 Scripting Languages 4.0
MW 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING N334
30 Matthew Magnusson
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
IT 666 1SY 51421 Computer Security 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
35 Kenneth Graf
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): CIS 615
IT 699 01 52224 Internship 1.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Mike Gildersleeve
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to 3 times.
Equivalent(s): IT 600
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 775 01 56937 Database Technology 4.0
TR 5:10pm - 6:30pm KING S145
34 Jon Coleman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Mutual Exclusion : CS 775
Only listed majors in section: INFO TECH
IT 780 1SY 55049 Top in Information Technology 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
30 Kenneth Graf
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
IT 792 1SY 55981 Senior Project II WRIT 2.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
35 David Benedetto
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): IT 710
ITAL 402 05R 56895 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
5 Anna Wainwright
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 1SY 50310 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
23 Nicole Gercke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 2SY 50485 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 10:10am - 11:00am ONLINE
23 Nicole Gercke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 3SY 50702 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
23 Anna Marra
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 4SY 51453 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
23 Anna Marra
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 5SY 56387 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MW 1:10pm - 2:00pm MURK 201
F 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
23 Anna Wainwright
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Rotational Attendance, Online with some campus visits, EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 402 M1 52988 Elementary Italian II 4.0
MW 9:01am - 10:50am ONLINE
20 Toni Callahan
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 425 01 56292 Intro to Italian Studies WC 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 201
25 Piero Garofalo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 425H, WLCE 425I
ITAL 504 1SY 50123 Intermediate Italian II WRIT, WC 4.0
MWF 1:10pm - 2:00pm ONLINE
20 Nicole Gercke
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 521 01 51600 Mediev/Renaiss Italian Culture WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK G01
21 Anna Wainwright
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 621
ITAL 521 01R 56897 Mediev/Renaiss Italian Culture WRIT, INQ, HUMA 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
5 Anna Wainwright
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 621
ITAL 525 01 55836 Italian Cinema FPA 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm PCAC A218
54 Piero Garofalo
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): WLCE 525I
ITAL 595 01 50841 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Anna Wainwright
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 595 02 55835 Practicum 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Piero Garofalo
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
Equivalent(s): ITAL 595A
ITAL 733 01 54652 Hist & Developmt Italian Lang 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm MURK 118
15 Anna Marra
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
ITAL 733 01R 56898 Hist & Developmt Italian Lang 4.0
MW 2:10pm - 3:30pm ONLINE
5 Anna Marra
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 401 1SY 50836 Intro to Justice Studies 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
150 Lindsey Cole
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 405 1SY 53107 Technology, Crime, & Society ETS 4.0
M 6:10pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
250 Kevin O'Shea
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 415 01 54011 SHARPP Advocacy II 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Julia Lihzis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed colleges in section: Life Sciences & Agriculture, Liberal Arts, Engineering&Physical Sciences, Paul College of Business&Econ, UNH-Manchester, Health & Human Services
JUST 501 01 50837 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm HS 130
33 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 501 02 50887 Research Methods INQ 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm HS 105
15 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
JUST 551 01 50763 Mock Trial 2.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 230
24 Sam Harkinson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 601 01 50142 Internship 4.0
W 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Junior, Senior
JUST 601 02 56347 Internship 4.0
R 6:10pm - 9:00pm MCC 110
15 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 01 51106 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Andrew Macpherson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Sophomore
JUST 602 02 57670 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Ellen Cohn
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 03 57671 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Andrew Macpherson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 04 57672 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Katherine Abbott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 05 57673 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 06 57674 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Lucy Salyer
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 602 07 57714 Research Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Mardi Kidwell
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman, Junior, Sophomore
JUST 701 01 50981 Sem/Natural Born Killers WRIT 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm NESM 140
15 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 701 02 50982 Sem/Comparitive Constitutions WRIT 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm MURK 202
15 Susan Siggelakis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 795 01 51624 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Classes not allowed in section: Freshman
JUST 801 01 57205 Sem/Natural Born Killers 4.0
W 12:40pm - 3:00pm NESM 140
5 Donna Perkins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 801 02 57206 Graduate Seminar 4.0
R 5:10pm - 8:00pm MURK 202
5 Susan Siggelakis
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
JUST 865 01 56143 Spc Top/Criminilogical Theory 4.0
W 2:10pm - 5:00pm HS G21
5 Katherine Abbott
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 899 01 50892 Masters Thesis 1.0 to 8.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
JUST 950 01 50893 Internship 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 STAFF
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: JUSTICE STUDIES, JUSTICE STUDIES
JUST 995 01 51614 Reading and Research 1.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Robert Eckstein
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 501 01 50792 First Aid-Resp to Emergencies 1.0
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH GYM
W 11:10am - 12:30pm NHH G44
25 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 2 credits.
KIN 505 1ON 56273 Activity, Injuries and Disease BS 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 John Miller
Course Delivery Method: Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 585 01 50507 Emergency Medical Responder 4.0
MWF 8:10am - 9:00am NHH G44
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH G37
W 2:10pm - 4:00pm NHH GYM
20 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: ATHLETIC TRN, EXERCISE SCI, HEALTH SCIENCES, KIN:EXERC SCI, UNDECLARED HHS
KIN 652 1SY 50458 Clinical Kinesiology 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
90 Ronald Croce
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 653A 01 50459 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
M 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 653A 02 50460 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
W 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 653A 03 50461 Musculoskeletal Assessment 2.0
F 10:10am - 12:00pm NHH G36
12 John Miller
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 684 01 50501 Emer Med Care:Emer Med Techn 3.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am NHH G10
18 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: KIN 685
KIN 684 M1 57080 Emer Med Care:Emer Med Techn 3.0
M 6:01pm - 9:00pm ONLINE
12 Peter Dodge
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: KIN 685
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
KIN 685 01 50483 Emer Med Care: EMT Lab 2.0
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH G37
R 2:10pm - 6:00pm NHH GYM
20 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: KIN 684
KIN 685 LM1 57081 Emer Med Care: EMT Lab 2.0
W 6:01pm - 9:00pm PANDRA P540
12 Peter Dodge
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Co-Requisite: KIN 684
Only listed majors in section: BA BIOL UNHM, BIOLOGICAL SCI, BIOTECHNOLOGY, NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
KIN 693 01 52187 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
12 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 693 G01 51921 Teaching Assistantship 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Karen Henny
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 4 credits.
KIN 696 01 50462 Independent Study 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
25 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 696W 01 52365 Independent Study WRIT 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 699H 01 50621 Honors Project HONR 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
3 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 798 04 55471 Spc Top/Integrat the Proficien 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
20 Benjamin Towne
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
Only listed classes in section: Senior
KIN 805 01 50947 Topics in Applied Physiology 4.0
TR 2:10pm - 3:30pm JAMS G46
5 Michael Brian
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 812 01 53601 Health Education Practicum 4.0
T 8:10am - 9:30am PETT G18
4 Holly Alperin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 822 01 53006 Applied Biomechanics 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am HORT 307
5 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 837 01 56306 Ex Rx/L'ship Health & Spec Pop 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am PARS N108
6 Kimberly Brian
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 840 01 50845 Athletic Administration 4.0
T 6:10pm - 9:00pm NHH G44
6 Heather Barber
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 841 01 52850 Social Issues in Contemp Sport 4.0
TR 9:40am - 11:00am NHH G44
5 Karen Collins
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 842 01 51462 PE Prac for Students w/Dis 4.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm NHH G44
W 4:10pm - 7:00pm NHH G44
5 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 864 01 55874 Advanced Sport Mkt 4.0
TR 8:10am - 9:30am DEM 240
5 Zachary Scola
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 881 01 51589 Inclusion in Physical Educ 4.0
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH G37
MW 9:10am - 10:30am NHH GYM
2 Michelle Grenier
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 895 01 50463 Advanced Studies 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
KIN 896 01 50464 Adv Research Exercise Science 3.0 or 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
5 Summer Cook
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
KIN 897 01 51626 Adv Top in Outdoor Education 2.0 to 6.0
Hours Arranged TBA
10 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 6 credits.
Only listed majors in section: KINESIOLOGY
KIN 950 A01 50466 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
15 Michael Gass
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
KIN 950 A02 50768 Internship 2.0 to 4.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Dain LaRoche
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LAP 501 A01 54568 Top/Pickleball 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
24 Edward Welch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 A02 54574 Top/Pickleball 2.0
MW 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
24 Edward Welch
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 B01 54569 Top/Ultimate Frisbee 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm MFIELD FIELD
30 Eric Cashin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 B02 54575 Top/Ultimate Frisbee 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm MFIELD FIELD
25 Eric Cashin
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 C01 54576 Top/Strength Training 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
15 Ryan Yurista
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 C02 54570 Top/Strength Training 2.0
MW 9:40am - 11:00am REC GYM
15 Ryan Yurista
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 D01 54571 Top/Intro to Running 2.0
TR 3:40pm - 5:00pm PETT 114
20 Paul Robertson
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 F01 54573 Top/Winter Hiking/Snowshoeing 2.0
MW 12:40pm - 2:00pm NHH GYM
15 Jeffrey Frigon
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 H01 55893 Top/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Elyse Harris
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LAP 501 H02 54577 Top/Yoga/Meditation 2.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm REC GYM
20 Elyse Harris
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated up to unlimited times.
LATN 402 03 51152 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK G02
24 Mariah Smith
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 402 1SY 50050 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 9:10am - 10:00am ONLINE
25 Susan Curry
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 402 2SY 50568 Elementary Latin II 4.0
MWF 11:10am - 12:00pm ONLINE
20 Harriet Fertik
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 504 01 50122 Intermediate Latin II WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm MURK 202
20 Anna Newman
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 504 01R 56900 Intermediate Latin II WC 4.0
MWF 12:10pm - 1:00pm ONLINE
5 Anna Newman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 606 01 52453 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 201
12 Anna Newman
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 606 01R 56899 Readings in Latin Literature 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
5 Anna Newman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 631 1SY 55798 Latin Prose Composition 4.0
TR 11:10am - 12:30pm ONLINE
10 Richard Clairmont
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LATN 754 01R 56896 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm ONLINE
5 Anna Newman
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Remote Section, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LATN 754 D01 55306 Advanced Studies Golden Age WRIT 4.0
MW 3:40pm - 5:00pm MURK 201
10 Anna Newman
Course Delivery Method: Rotational Attendance
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Repeat Rule: May be repeated for a maximum of 8 credits.
LAW 405 01 57076 The American Legal System 4.0
M 2:10pm - 5:00pm NHH 208
60 Ryan Vacca
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LAW 444 01 57077 Asking for It SS, INQ 4.0
T 2:40pm - 5:30pm MCC 245
20 Amy Vorenberg
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
Equivalent(s): LAW 440A, LAW 444H
Only listed classes in section: Freshman, Sophomore
LAW 475 1SY 53719 Getting Ready for Law School 2.0
W 5:10pm - 6:30pm ONLINE
50 Jennifer Davis
Course Delivery Method: Scheduled meeting time, Online (no campus visits), EUNH
You must sign up in the Dept Office before registering through WEBCAT.
LBS 906 01 57131 Bankruptcy 2.0
T 5:30pm - 7:20pm UNHL 201
25 Gregory Moffett
LBS 907 01 52590 Business Associations I 3.0
MW 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 103
50 William Murphy
LBS 939 01 52592 Mergers and Acquisitions 3.0
TR 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 205
25 John Orcutt
LBS 942 01 52578 Wills Trusts and Estates 3.0
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 205
50 Michael Wood
LBS 943 01 52591 Sec Reg:Pub&Priv Secur Markets 3.0
MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 201
25 John Orcutt
LBS 946 01 52593 In-House Counsel 2.0
T 2:00pm - 3:15pm UNHL 274
30 Danette Wineberg
LCL 908 01 52606 Adv Intel Prop&TransactnClinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 917 01 52597 Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Melissa Davis
LCL 918 01 52598 Criminal Practice Class 2.0
F 2:00pm - 4:00pm UNHL 274
F 4:05pm - 5:05pm TBA
8 Melissa Davis
LCL 924 01 52604 Adv Criminal Practice Clinic 3.0
Hours Arranged TBA
2 Melissa Davis
LCL 935 01 52601 Intel Prop & Transaction Class 2.0
T 12:18pm - 1:57pm UNHL 103
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCL 936 01 52602 Intel Prop &Transaction Clinic 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
8 Ashlyn Lembree
LCR 906 01 52607 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
TF 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 229
50 Albert Scherr
LCR 906 09 55409 Crim Proced I: Investigation 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
45 Valena Beety
LCR 922 1ON 53700 Internatnl White Collar Crime 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Robert McDaniel
LCR 923 1ON 52611 International Legal Research 2.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Sue Zago
LCR 926 1ON 52653 Intrn'l Crim Court &Spec Trib 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
20 Grant Niemann
LCR 929 1ON 52652 Capstone Research Project 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
10 Albert Scherr
LDWS 901 01 52643 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 240
12 Pamela Phelan
LDWS 901 02 52644 Trial Advocacy 3.0
W 5:00pm - 8:00pm UNHL 228
11 Julian Jefferson
LDWS 903 01 52645 Miniseries 2.0
M 8:00am - 9:50am UNHL 205
25 Courtney Brooks
LDWS 904 01 52642 Negotiations & ADR 3.0
TF 8:00am - 9:15am UNHL 274
25 Courtney Brooks
LDWS 905 01 52646 Capstone 2.0
F 10:00am - 11:50am TBA
24 Courtney Brooks
LGP 900 01 57141 The Legal Profession 1.0
R 1:30pm - 3:00pm UNHL 204
110 Hanna Royce
LGP 903 01 52588 Administrative Process 3.0
MW 12:30pm - 1:45pm UNHL 205
55 Stephen Judge
LGP 903 09 55431 Administrative Process 3.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
40 Roxana Bell
LGP 914 01 53036 Secured Transactions-UCC Art 9 1.0
TR 3:30pm - 4:30pm UNHL 201
25 William Murphy
LGP 916 01 52584 Constitutional Law 4.0
TF 9:15am - 11:30am UNHL 204
110 John Greabe
LGP 920 09 55231 Contracts 4.0
Hours Arranged ONLINE
75 Michael Lewis
LGP 922 01 52583 Employment Law 3.0
MW 5:45pm - 7:00pm UNHL 201
15 Lauren Irwin
LGP 924 01 52587 Evidence 3.0
TR 3:30pm - 4:45pm UNHL 204
50 Melissa Davis
LGP 926 01 52594 Family Law 3.0
TR 11:00am - 12:15pm UNHL 103
25 Amy Connolly
LGP 930 01 52967 Health Law & Industry Reg 3.0
MW 9:15am - 10:30am UNHL 201
20 Lucy Hodder
Only listed colleges in section: Law
LGP 934 01 57337 Inclusion@Work 1.0
MTWRF 10:00am - 1:00pm UNHL 200
25 Mason Donovan
LGP 951 01 52586 Professional Responsibility 3.0
TR 9:30am - 10:45am UNHL 229
50 Sophie Sparrow
LGP 952 01 52585 Property 4.0
TF 12:30pm - 2:20pm UNHL 204
115 Roger Allan Ford
LGP 963 01 54198 Law and Mental Health 2.0
M 5:30pm - 9:00pm UNHL 227
15 Eric Drogin
LGP 969 09 57237 Article II Sales 2.0
Hours Arranged TBA
1 Jack Graves